INN MINISTRIES INC
Cite this
Plain text INN MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/203370152. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INN MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/203370152
MLA “INN MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/203370152. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $347K · expenses $354K · assets $3K
- Also known as
- INN MINISTRIES INC
- EIN
- 20-3370152
- Address
- 429 KENDALL RIDGE DR, WEST MONROE, LA 71292-2465
- Website
- WWW.INNMINISTRIES.ORG
- NTEE code
- P80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2006
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE OF INN MINISTRIES, INC. IS DEVELOPING CHRIST CENTERED RELATIONSHIPS THROUGH EDUCATION AND TRAINING OF A FUTURE GENERATION OF GUATEMALA LEADERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | $0 | $361,275 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | SECRETARY/TR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $1,505 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2015 | $0 | $58,060 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Hill | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffery Kent | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jedediah Lewis | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Richardson | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Riggs (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul West (former) | Vice President | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry (former) | Board Member | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Williams (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY KENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEDEDIAH LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS RIGGS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY KENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEDEDIAH LEWIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS RIGGS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,747 | $0 | $0 | $18,747 | 1 |
| JONATHAN HILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY KENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEDEDIAH LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RIGGS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,747 | $0 | $0 | $18,747 | 1 |
| JONATHAN HILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY KENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEDEDIAH LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RIGGS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $54K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 | $53,600 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 10 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 | $53,600 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Richardson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $37K · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 20 | $36,867 | $0 | $0 | $36,867 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 5 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $57K · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 40 | $38,878 | $0 | $0 | $38,878 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 40 | $18,230 | $0 | $0 | $18,230 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $65K · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 40 | $50,737 | $0 | $0 | $50,737 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 40 | $13,945 | $0 | $0 | $13,945 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $57K · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 40 | $19,803 | $24,081 | $0 | $43,884 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $13,350 | $0 | $13,350 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Williams | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $60K · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lewis | President | 40 | $21,069 | $25,146 | $0 | $46,215 | 1 |
| Erin Tomme | Treasurer | 40 | $0 | $11,935 | $0 | $11,935 | 1 |
| Thomas Riggs | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $1,505 | $0 | $1,505 | 1 |
| Paul West | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Hill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie McCurry | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Williams | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,558 | $353,543 | $3,499 | $4,160 | $346,558 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,200 | $438,272 | $12,097 | $11,145 | $410,200 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,064 | $370,002 | $39,976 | $39,217 | $380,064 | $0 | $18,747 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,398 | $314,620 | $29,910 | $29,155 | $301,398 | $0 | $18,747 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,464 | $335,719 | $45,946 | $42,377 | $352,464 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $441,958 | $460,296 | $99,980 | $99,164 | $441,958 | $0 | - | 2 | 15 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $553,083 | $503,235 | $122,249 | $117,502 | $553,083 | $0 | - | 2 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,619 | $421,848 | $78,273 | $67,654 | $428,619 | $0 | $53,600 | 2 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,417 | $322,077 | $75,611 | $60,883 | $343,417 | $0 | $32,381 | 2 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,639 | $281,469 | $42,233 | $39,543 | $283,639 | $0 | $17,106 | 1 | 2 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,733 | $250,846 | $41,505 | $37,373 | $270,733 | $0 | $17,106 | 1 | 3 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,303 | $218,328 | $22,271 | $17,486 | $220,303 | $0 | $17,106 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,691 | $229,935 | $30,811 | $15,511 | $202,691 | $0 | $18,531 | 1 | 2 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,645 | $232,127 | $49,755 | $42,755 | $246,645 | $0 | $19,363 | 1 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $16,779 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $16,377 | 2019 | $10,531 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INN MINISTRIES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $402 | 2023 | $70 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALMOST HOME BEHAVIORAL HEALTH MINISTRIES CORPORATION | LA | P80 | $312,830 | $338,117 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAIGLE HOUSE APARTMENTES INC | LA | P80 | $281,570 | $342,379 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ORLEANS MEDICAL MISSION SERVICES FOUNDATION | LA | P80 | $378,591 | $381,667 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GALILEE FAMILY ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | LA | P80 | $435,811 | $616,744 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $35,131 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUMAS HOUSE CORPORATION | LA | P80 | $539,912 | $636,529 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY REACH ALLIANCE | LA | P80 | $365,862 | $330,239 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMESTEAD MINISTRIES INC | KS | P80 | $293,058 | $306,193 | CHAIRMAN | $41,850 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| REZ REFUGE MINISTRIES INC | AZ | P80 | $488,702 | $347,777 | EXECUTIVE DI | $44,432 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLUE HAT MINISTRIES INC | MI | P80 | $295,541 | $302,153 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEFFERSONTOWN AREA MINISTRIES INC | KY | P80 | $482,287 | $505,061 | EXEC DIR | $63,192 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| 2ND MILE MINISTRIES | FL | P80 | $544,112 | $307,586 | Executive Dir. | $51,685 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OUTREACH RE ENTRY MINISTRIES INC | AL | P80 | $490,538 | $439,793 | National Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NETWORK MINISTRIES | PA | P80 | $518,350 | $491,917 | Executive Dir. | $79,255 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ACTS 4 MINISTRY INC | CT | P80 | $258,603 | $328,073 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SEVENTH DAY MINISTRIES INC | GA | P80 | $288,000 | $316,244 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MERCY AND TRUTH CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC | NC | P80 | $304,428 | $244,842 | PRESIDENT | $90,789 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION OF HOPE MINISTRIES | SC | P80 | $252,693 | $212,907 | Executive Director | $10,320 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| ANGELS OF MERCY MINISTRIES INC | FL | P80 | $288,831 | $260,273 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DRIVEN TO ENCOURAGE MINISTRIES | GA | P80 | $323,781 | $343,286 | President | $62,875 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| SERVING ORPHANS AND WIDOWS MINISTRIES | CA | P80 | $418,259 | $318,688 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATE YA INC | OR | P80 | $267,011 | $422,388 | Executive Dir. | $61,944 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITEAM INC | WI | P80 | $442,089 | $312,441 | Executive Director | $127,822 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| CISSY FOOD MINISTRY | NM | P80 | $255,920 | $208,614 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HOME BASE INC | VT | P80 | $484,159 | $466,241 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,015 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIAL CREATURES INC | NY | P80 | $478,246 | $433,839 | Executive Dir. | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $353,543 spent · pay $32,020 · grants $281,078 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $281,078 | $281,078 | - | - | 79.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,747 | - | $27,747 | - | 7.8% | |
| Travel | $17,167 | - | $1,245 | $15,922 | 4.9% | |
| Information technology | $8,420 | - | $5,274 | $3,146 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,779 | - | $5,333 | $1,446 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,273 | - | $4,273 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP EXPENSE | $2,286 | $2,286 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,798 | $1,798 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,579 | - | - | $1,579 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY TRAVEL EXPENSE | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SUPPLIES | $271 | $271 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $353,543 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $438,272 spent · pay $45,148 · grants $363,022 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $363,022 | $363,022 | - | - | 82.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,527 | - | $41,527 | - | 9.5% | |
| Travel | $13,148 | $13,148 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,164 | $439 | $8,725 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,177 | - | $3,177 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,798 | - | $2,798 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $848 | $848 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $749 | $749 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $717 | $717 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $444 | - | $444 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $438,272 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $370,002 spent · pay $47,306 · grants $290,839 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $290,839 | $290,839 | - | - | 78.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,531 | - | $43,531 | - | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,312 | - | $5,259 | $7,053 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6,375 | - | $6,375 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $6,054 | $6,054 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY TRAVEL | $4,989 | $4,989 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP SUPPLIES | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $653 | $294 | $359 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $172 | - | - | $172 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $370,002 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $314,620 spent · pay $52,164 · grants $232,069 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $232,069 | $232,069 | - | - | 73.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,333 | - | $48,333 | - | 15.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,287 | - | $5,847 | $6,440 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY TRAVEL | $7,439 | $7,439 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED DONATIONS | $3,986 | $3,986 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,831 | - | $3,831 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $3,088 | - | $3,088 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $2,298 | $2,298 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,039 | - | $1,039 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $314,620 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $335,719 spent · pay $67,417 · grants $238,657 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $238,657 | $238,657 | - | - | 71.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,193 | - | $62,193 | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED DONATIONS | $11,281 | $11,281 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $11,172 | - | $6,261 | $4,911 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,224 | - | $5,224 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $4,208 | - | $4,208 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $1,568 | $1,568 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $685 | $40 | $645 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY SUPPLIES | $657 | $657 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $335,719 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $460,296 spent · pay $70,424 · grants $209,592 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $209,592 | $209,592 | - | - | 45.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP EXPENSE | $79,080 | $79,080 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,075 | - | $67,075 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PURCHASES | $58,031 | $58,031 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Travel | $18,964 | $18,950 | $14 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,297 | $2,418 | - | $4,879 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,431 | $5,254 | $177 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS-VARIOUS | $3,826 | $3,826 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,349 | - | $3,349 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,170 | - | $3,170 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $2,931 | $2,931 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $460,296 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $503,235 spent · pay $88,582 · grants $198,259 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $198,259 | $198,259 | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP EXPENSE | $120,777 | $120,777 | - | - | 24.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,631 | - | $76,138 | $2,493 | 15.6% | |
| Travel | $58,223 | $13,835 | $43,027 | $1,361 | 11.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,951 | - | $9,951 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED DONATIONS | $9,911 | $9,911 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $8,047 | $3,903 | - | $4,144 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $6,076 | - | $6,076 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,593 | $4,499 | $340 | $754 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $2,733 | $2,733 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $2,055 | - | $2,055 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,296 | $1,296 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $852 | - | - | $852 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $831 | - | - | $831 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $503,235 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $421,848 spent · pay $62,507 · grants $255,936 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $255,936 | $255,936 | - | - | 60.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,627 | - | $51,903 | $4,724 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $47,915 | $47,915 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Travel | $21,445 | $12,744 | $1,601 | $7,100 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $12,325 | $12,325 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,447 | $41 | $3,517 | $7,889 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,880 | - | $5,880 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,280 | - | $4,280 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD MERCHANT FEES | $2,005 | $2,005 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,482 | $1,482 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PENALITIES | $1,453 | - | $1,453 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,020 | $310 | $554 | $156 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $421,848 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $322,077 spent · pay $47,453 · grants $195,966 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $195,966 | $195,966 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $37,718 | $36,818 | $900 | $0 | 11.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,381 | $28,726 | $896 | $2,759 | 10.1% | |
| Travel | $24,672 | $22,787 | $245 | $1,640 | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,048 | $548 | $3,559 | $8,941 | 4.1% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $10,304 | $0 | $0 | $10,304 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,768 | $4,230 | $132 | $406 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card merchant fees | $1,403 | $0 | $1,403 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $854 | $0 | $854 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $812 | $0 | $630 | $182 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Penalties | $151 | $0 | $151 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $322,077 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $281,469 spent · pay $19,936 · grants $164,817 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $164,817 | $164,817 | - | - | 58.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $37,454 | $33,444 | $4,010 | $0 | 13.3% |
| Travel | $32,779 | $29,420 | $190 | $3,169 | 11.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,106 | $15,829 | $543 | $734 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad debt expense | $13,380 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,275 | $727 | $2,854 | $5,694 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,830 | $2,618 | $90 | $122 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,512 | - | $1,512 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card merchant fees | $1,461 | $0 | $1,461 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $855 | $0 | $670 | $185 | 0.3% |
| Total | $281,469 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $250,846 spent · pay $20,024 · grants $138,145 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $138,145 | $138,145 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $44,941 | $42,193 | $2,748 | $0 | 17.9% |
| Travel | $30,470 | $27,408 | - | $3,062 | 12.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,106 | $15,520 | $589 | $997 | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,103 | - | $1,421 | $6,682 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges and credit card fees | $3,325 | $0 | $2,964 | $361 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,095 | $3,095 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,918 | $2,648 | $100 | $170 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,007 | - | $2,007 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $736 | $0 | $0 | $736 | 0.3% |
| Total | $250,846 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $218,328 spent · pay $19,354 · grants $114,895 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $114,895 | $114,895 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $36,974 | $36,243 | $731 | - | 16.9% |
| Travel | $19,757 | $17,265 | $0 | $2,492 | 9.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,106 | $14,307 | $468 | $2,331 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $14,130 | $0 | $0 | $14,130 | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,629 | $218 | $960 | $5,451 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible pledges | $3,115 | $3,115 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,248 | $1,880 | $62 | $306 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card merchant fees | $1,743 | $0 | $1,743 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,731 | $0 | $1,731 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $218,328 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $229,935 spent · pay $21,074 · grants $135,905 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $135,905 | $135,905 | - | - | 59.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $37,631 | $37,431 | $200 | $0 | 16.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $18,531 | $17,456 | $556 | $519 | 8.1% | |
| Travel | $15,939 | $15,739 | - | $200 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible pledges | $9,180 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $6,020 | $487 | $1,243 | $4,290 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,543 | $2,396 | $76 | $71 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,957 | $0 | $1,957 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,341 | - | $1,341 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Penalties | $533 | $0 | $533 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $353 | - | - | $353 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2 | - | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $229,935 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $232,127 spent · pay $22,776 · grants $136,734 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $136,734 | $136,734 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,100 | $45,195 | $1,905 | - | 20.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $19,363 | $17,756 | $697 | $910 | 8.3% | |
| Travel | $10,125 | $8,789 | $34 | $1,302 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,342 | $437 | $1,173 | $5,732 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,413 | $3,129 | $123 | $161 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible pledges | $2,759 | $2,759 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Interest | $1,358 | - | $1,358 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card merchant fees | $1,356 | $0 | $1,356 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,001 | - | $1,001 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $905 | $0 | $905 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Radio ads | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Internet | $71 | $0 | $71 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $232,127 | 100% |