Nashville Prevention Partnership
Cite this
Plain text Nashville Prevention Partnership. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2021. https://strategystudio.org/org/205395328. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). Nashville Prevention Partnership [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2021]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205395328
MLA “Nashville Prevention Partnership.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2021, https://strategystudio.org/org/205395328. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2021. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $270K · expenses $320K · assets $110K
- EIN
- 20-5395328
- Address
- 1704 Charlotte Ave 200, Nashville, TN 37203
- Website
- www.nashvilleprevention.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Nashville Prevention Partnership prevents substance abuse and other community health concerns by connecting and uniting individuals, organizations and institutions.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 2014-2021 | $0 | $130,183 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Calloway (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dewayne Holeman (former) | EXEUCTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015 | 50 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Richie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 50 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 | $67,200 | 1 |
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Dir. | 50 | $62,983 | $0 | $0 | $62,983 | 1 |
| Jenn Garcia | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rodger Devore | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelia Calloway | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENN GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS RICHE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUNTER | BOARD MEMEBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHARLES | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAYWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD SCHMITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN HEA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HOLEMAN | EXEUCTIVE DIRECTOR | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenn Garcia | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Hea | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Haywood | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Schmitt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Hunter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Calloway | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Charles | Chairperson | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Riche | Secretary-Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DeWayne Holman | Executive Director | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEILA CALLOWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAYWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUNTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS RICHIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHARLES | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,104 | $319,654 | $110,086 | $109,310 | $270,104 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $567,064 | $563,781 | $272,413 | $163,590 | $567,064 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $376,109 | $381,451 | $197,921 | $160,948 | $370,047 | $3,150 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,085 | $533,379 | $183,513 | $165,925 | $507,586 | $3,118 | $67,200 | 5 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $764,453 | $750,603 | $368,011 | $165,356 | $755,113 | $8,837 | $62,983 | 5 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,861 | $188,351 | $175,965 | $163,674 | $172,619 | $6,341 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,708 | $276,112 | $180,493 | $173,163 | $242,449 | $2,385 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,756 | $380,154 | $218,151 | $192,567 | $351,323 | $35,115 | - | 6 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIP FOR PREVENTION | DC | Not reported | $481,878 | $706,846 | INTERIM CEO | $57,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARTNERS IN PREVENTION | CO | Not reported | $179,525 | $172,333 | President | $50,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PHILADELPHIA PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP | PA | F21 | $575,338 | $600,573 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NC PREVENTION PARTNERS | NC | Not reported | $770,371 | $867,201 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $122,372 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KINGS PARTNERSHIP FOR PREVENTION | CA | W99 | $1,087,408 | $766,503 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Community Prevention Partnership | PA | Not reported | $2,088,787 | $1,599,297 | Member | $1,307,425 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NASHVILLE DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP INC | TN | S41 | $19,102,337 | $19,409,939 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $511,164 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP INC | IL | Not reported | $2,820,428 | $2,793,629 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PIMA PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP | AZ | F21 | $5,164,772 | $5,152,870 | CEO | $548,024 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NARRAGANSETT PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP INC | RI | F21 | $11,516 | $30,403 | PROGRAM DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN PREVENTION | CA | I72 | $3,908 | $61,180 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 11 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990 · $319,654 spent · pay $185,943 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $165,513 | $128,910 | $36,603 | - | 51.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $60,761 | $48,528 | $12,233 | - | 19.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,146 | $35,953 | $1,193 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,430 | $14,847 | $5,583 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $12,219 | $10,544 | $1,675 | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $6,379 | $4,902 | $1,477 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,192 | $4,167 | $2,025 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $5,797 | $3,188 | $2,609 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Assistance | $4,410 | $4,410 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $3,924 | $3,540 | $384 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,665 | - | $3,665 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $76 | $70 | $6 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | -$6,858 | $520 | -$7,378 | - | -2.1% | |
| Total | $319,654 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $563,781 spent · pay $203,899 · grants $0 · events $905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $183,972 | $179,380 | $4,592 | - | 32.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $183,066 | $180,959 | $2,107 | - | 32.5% | |
| Fees: management | $127,889 | $122,289 | $5,600 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,927 | $18,480 | $1,447 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $18,352 | $16,390 | $1,962 | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $8,739 | $6,596 | $2,143 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,043 | $6,697 | $1,346 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,424 | $6,039 | $385 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $4,100 | $4,094 | $6 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,254 | - | $1,254 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,110 | $494 | $616 | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $905 | $725 | $180 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $563,781 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $381,451 spent · pay $201,217 · grants $0 · events $697
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,083 | $170,051 | $4,032 | - | 45.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $80,750 | $80,750 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $38,710 | $36,861 | $1,849 | - | 10.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,134 | $26,413 | $721 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,710 | $10,958 | $9,752 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,206 | $9,485 | $721 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,911 | $6,796 | $115 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,041 | $5,303 | $738 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $5,399 | $5,291 | $108 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,173 | $4,974 | $199 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $4,383 | $4,383 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,254 | $1,254 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $697 | $622 | $75 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $381,451 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $533,379 spent · pay $218,729 · grants $0 · events $447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $190,436 | $190,167 | $269 | - | 35.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $120,453 | $101,815 | $18,638 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $80,257 | $76,389 | $3,868 | - | 15.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,200 | $56,802 | $10,398 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,076 | $28,227 | $2,849 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,196 | $11,468 | -$272 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $10,677 | $10,377 | $300 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,864 | $6,848 | $16 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $5,106 | $5,106 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $4,409 | $4,409 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,004 | $3,303 | $701 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,254 | $1,254 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $447 | $447 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $533,379 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $750,603 spent · pay $178,382 · grants $0 · events $279
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $392,029 | $391,814 | $215 | - | 52.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract services | $94,864 | $93,920 | $944 | - | 12.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $88,057 | $75,161 | $12,896 | - | 11.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,983 | $31,491 | $31,492 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $24,570 | $20,255 | $4,315 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,041 | $13,600 | $3,441 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,650 | $14,873 | $777 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,696 | $9,945 | $2,751 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,692 | $10,662 | $1,030 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $11,552 | $10,862 | $690 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,669 | $6,215 | $454 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,660 | $4,053 | $607 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKMENS COMPENSATION | $4,034 | $367 | $3,667 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $3,827 | $3,300 | $527 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $750,603 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $188,351 spent · pay $123,478 · grants $0 · events $3,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,319 | $99,906 | $3,413 | - | 54.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,159 | $19,292 | $867 | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,541 | $8,399 | $10,142 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,480 | $7,577 | $3,903 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,225 | $6,402 | $2,823 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE | $8,350 | $8,350 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,274 | - | $6,274 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,411 | $2,251 | $1,160 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,367 | $2,732 | $635 | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $788 | $788 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $437 | $75 | $362 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,901 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,351 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $276,112 spent · pay $153,237 · grants $0 · events $5,045
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,117 | $114,849 | $13,512 | $6,756 | 48.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TN Certification Board | $24,152 | $24,152 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,049 | $23,049 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,120 | $15,402 | $1,812 | $906 | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,014 | $13,008 | $3,006 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,300 | $10,890 | $4,410 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,944 | $2,672 | $8,272 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Compliance Checks | $7,329 | $7,329 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,874 | - | $6,874 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $6,259 | $1,742 | $4,517 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $4,875 | $3,314 | $1,561 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,699 | $3,314 | $1,385 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,380 | $2,936 | $444 | - | 1.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,919 | $5,045 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $276,112 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $380,154 spent · pay $227,583 · grants $0 · events $7,681
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $203,132 | $194,844 | $8,288 | - | 53.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,628 | $41,628 | $1,000 | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,056 | $20,576 | $6,480 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,451 | $23,549 | $902 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,372 | $20,358 | $4,014 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,700 | $14,520 | $1,180 | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $14,388 | $12,341 | $2,047 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,700 | - | $9,700 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,424 | $5,409 | $15 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $4,608 | $3,179 | $1,429 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $4,422 | $4,422 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $4,273 | $3,834 | $439 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,999 | $7,681 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $380,154 | 100% |