CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/205494335. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/205494335
MLA “CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/205494335. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $840K · expenses $815K · assets $419K
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 20-5494335
- Address
- 1410 S LECANTO HWY, LECANTO, FL 34461-9015
- Website
- WWW.JESSIESPLACECITRUS.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COORDINATING AGENCY FOR ABUSED CHILDREN
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Chuckman | SECRETARY/TR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dandurand | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Esteves-Dixon | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Grow | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Kellow | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassandra Largey | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerardo Lopez | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Maisel | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Marriage Jr | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Mccaughey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Groff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Marriage (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Bowermaster (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Caldwell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Flynn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Lee (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Carlson (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Yates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sunshine Arnold (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Wardlow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Maloney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Dawsy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Portia Guinn (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Ann Poliseno (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Stewart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Faherty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eleanor Kane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Mcbride (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alida Langley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DANDURAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GROW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA LARGEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MAISEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA MCCAUGHEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DANDURAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY GROFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GROW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA LARGEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MAISEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | DIRECTOR, TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR STANLEY GROFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GROW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA LARGEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MAISEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA BOWERMASTER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY GROFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GROW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA LARGEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MAISEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CALDWELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | DIRECTOR, TREASURER, SECRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MAISEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CALDWELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | DIRECTOR, TREASURER, SECRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ESTEVES-DIXON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CALDWELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | DIRECTOR, TREASURER, SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA FLYNN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT LEE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CHUCKMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CARLSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MARRIAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER YATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNSHINE ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARDLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAWSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTIA GUINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ANN POLISENO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CARLSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER YATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNSHINE ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARDLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAWSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTIA GUINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ANN POLISENO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CARLSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTIA GUINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAWSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER YATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNSHINE ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ANN POLISENO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARDLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CARLSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTIA GUINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAWSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER YATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNSHINE ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ANN POLISENO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARDLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MALONEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE CARLSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTIA GUINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DAWSY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA BOWERMASTER | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER YATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI STEWART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNSHINE ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FAHERTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR KANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ANN POLISENO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WARDLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTIA GUINN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA BOWERMASTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALIDA LANGLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $840,278 | $815,023 | $419,337 | $347,886 | $821,412 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $659,449 | $746,149 | $420,190 | $322,631 | $622,662 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $754,966 | $608,475 | $417,745 | $409,331 | $736,950 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $592,944 | $550,176 | $275,649 | $262,840 | $568,710 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,654 | $428,122 | $226,885 | $220,072 | $409,942 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,045 | $401,696 | $269,179 | $240,540 | $361,134 | $26,470 | $0 | 4 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,409 | $355,682 | $250,462 | $245,191 | $304,253 | $64,072 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,002 | $306,769 | $230,437 | $228,464 | $244,205 | $49,164 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $50,837 | $50,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,103 | $265,667 | $238,299 | $236,230 | $124,488 | $75,851 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,119 | $199,284 | $305,280 | $304,211 | $74,584 | $148,394 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $174,890 | $107,591 | $171,578 | $170,356 | $50,850 | $95,856 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $122,281 | $105,279 | $104,196 | $103,057 | $54,759 | $39,034 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,853 | $65,370 | $88,927 | $88,927 | $27,800 | $3,926 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,109 | $17,579 | $69,597 | $69,597 | $11,003 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,286,499 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA NETWORK OF CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $947,206 | 2024 | $286,653 | show |
| CITRUS COUNTY COMMUNITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $148,108 | 2023 | $58,000 | show |
| LUTHERAN SERVICES FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $129,601 | 2024 | $113,616 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| U S FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,076 | 2023 | $10,076 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $1,040 | 2022 | $60 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CITRUS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $468 | 2023 | $87 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXCHANGE CLUB FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CENTER OF MANATEE COUNTY INC | FL | I72 | $1,170,658 | $1,169,859 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,046 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUB DICK WEBBER CENTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILDABUSE F | FL | I72 | $887,521 | $882,537 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELS AGAINST ABUSE INC | FL | I72 | $491,329 | $452,483 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 4 SISTERS SOLUTIONS INC | FL | I72 | $1,551,255 | $1,756,522 | President / CEO & Founder | $115,194 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION SANDCASTLE INC | FL | I72 | $426,271 | $413,181 | OFFICER & PRESIDENT | $158,103 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREHON INSTITUTE FOR FAMILY SERVICES INC | FL | I72 | $1,191,514 | $1,230,776 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,315 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUSK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,142,232 | $1,233,637 | Executive Dir. | $83,095 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SULLIVAN COUNTY INC | TN | I72 | $698,574 | $694,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRI COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | AL | I72 | $500,283 | $408,475 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHELBY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $709,814 | $558,735 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| YORK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $915,481 | $1,030,330 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,721 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DEKALB COUNTY CHILDREN ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $751,501 | $731,749 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,527 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $702,011 | $761,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,673 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GATEWAY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KY | I72 | $1,093,475 | $825,160 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTRE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $420,600 | $474,251 | EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | $933,925 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WADE KNOX CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AR | I72 | $723,687 | $680,983 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CHEROKEE COUNTY INC | AL | I72 | $498,415 | $337,029 | Executive Director | $72,712 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF LOWNDES COUNTY INC | GA | I72 | $894,498 | $884,978 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,582,624 | $1,093,862 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,250 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GUADALUPE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,525,390 | $1,547,289 | Executive Director | $125,131 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NAVARRO COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $854,901 | $837,239 | Executive Director | $110,000 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ELLIS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,461,278 | $1,531,049 | Executive Dir. | $108,759 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MORGAN COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $482,665 | $493,289 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,083 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLOUNT COUNTY CHILDRENS CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $482,367 | $568,723 | PAST EXEC DIR | $58,592 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC | TX | I72 | $1,252,082 | $1,310,501 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $815,023 spent · pay $577,006 · grants $0 · events $16,834
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $577,006 | $536,616 | $40,390 | - | 70.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $84,329 | $84,329 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Occupancy | $50,047 | $46,544 | $3,503 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $27,565 | $25,635 | $1,930 | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,900 | $17,577 | $1,323 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $18,334 | $17,051 | $1,283 | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $16,557 | $15,398 | $1,159 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,825 | $11,927 | $898 | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,460 | $8,798 | $662 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,809 | $16,834 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $815,023 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $746,149 spent · pay $475,403 · grants $0 · events $18,185
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $475,403 | $442,125 | $33,278 | - | 63.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $104,675 | $104,675 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Occupancy | $50,821 | $47,264 | $3,557 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $32,015 | $29,774 | $2,241 | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,900 | $23,157 | $1,743 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $20,155 | $18,744 | $1,411 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $18,480 | $17,186 | $1,294 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,207 | $11,353 | $854 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPORT | $7,493 | $6,968 | $525 | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,568 | $18,185 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $746,149 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $608,475 spent · pay $364,045 · grants $0 · events $18,049
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $364,045 | $338,562 | $25,483 | - | 59.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $88,676 | $88,676 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Occupancy | $59,601 | $55,429 | $4,172 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $22,728 | $21,137 | $1,591 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $19,870 | $18,479 | $1,391 | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $16,476 | $15,323 | $1,153 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,309 | $12,377 | $932 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,080 | $11,234 | $846 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,690 | $10,872 | $818 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,528 | $18,049 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $608,475 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $550,176 spent · pay $265,191 · grants $0 · events $20,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $265,191 | $246,628 | $18,563 | - | 48.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $139,522 | $139,522 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Occupancy | $39,956 | $37,159 | $2,797 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $28,383 | $26,396 | $1,987 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $20,851 | $19,291 | $1,560 | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,544 | $17,247 | $1,297 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,654 | $13,628 | $1,026 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,540 | $10,732 | $808 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,535 | $10,728 | $807 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,079 | $20,268 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $550,176 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $428,122 spent · pay $202,300 · grants $0 · events $2,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,300 | $188,139 | $14,161 | - | 47.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $134,205 | $134,205 | - | - | 31.3% |
| Occupancy | $25,951 | $24,134 | $1,817 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $19,858 | $18,468 | $1,390 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPORT | $11,360 | $10,565 | $795 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,310 | $10,495 | $815 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,573 | $9,833 | $740 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $6,306 | $5,865 | $441 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,259 | $5,821 | $438 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $2,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $428,122 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $401,696 spent · pay $190,492 · grants $0 · events $8,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,492 | $172,652 | $17,840 | - | 47.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $118,088 | $118,088 | - | - | 29.4% |
| Occupancy | $33,344 | $32,296 | $1,048 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,632 | $15,683 | $949 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $14,897 | $12,707 | $2,190 | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,540 | $9,026 | $461 | $53 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,644 | $6,259 | $385 | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,419 | $5,905 | $514 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPORT | $5,640 | $5,377 | $263 | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,641 | $8,587 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $401,696 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $355,682 spent · pay $141,363 · grants $0 · events $665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,363 | $118,480 | $22,883 | - | 39.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $126,664 | $126,664 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Occupancy | $26,267 | $25,586 | $681 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION AND AWARENESS | $16,429 | $12,781 | $3,648 | - | 4.6% |
| Information technology | $11,973 | $11,146 | $827 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,371 | $9,627 | $744 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,621 | $7,088 | $533 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,477 | $6,329 | $148 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,407 | $3,886 | $521 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $4,110 | $4,110 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,708 | $665 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $355,682 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $306,769 spent · pay $125,308 · grants $0 · events $16,359
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,722 | $71,393 | $44,329 | - | 37.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $115,518 | $115,378 | $140 | - | 37.7% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS | $12,133 | $8,949 | $3,184 | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,773 | $6,770 | $4,003 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,030 | $9,328 | $702 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,586 | $5,914 | $3,672 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,975 | $3,341 | $4,634 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP AND DUES | $5,762 | $3,120 | $2,642 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,530 | $1,057 | $3,473 | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $3,989 | $2,916 | $1,073 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,502 | $1,648 | $1,249 | $605 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,479 | $2,153 | $326 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,237 | $1,416 | $821 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,792 | $584 | $1,208 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $166 | $36 | $130 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,370 | $15,784 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $306,769 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $199,284 spent · pay $59,670 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,670 | $53,703 | $5,967 | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $59,230 | $59,230 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $45,494 | - | $45,494 | - | 22.8% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONS | $13,801 | - | $13,801 | - | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,941 | - | $7,941 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,860 | - | $4,860 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,244 | $4,244 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,673 | $2,673 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP AND DUES | $1,358 | $1,358 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13 | $13 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,071 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $199,284 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $107,591 spent · pay $33,947 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,646 | 53.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $33,947 | 31.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,736 | 14.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $262 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $107,591 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $105,279 spent · pay $16,285 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,358 | 71.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,285 | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,348 | 12.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $288 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $105,279 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $65,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,071 | 87.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,189 | 12.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $110 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $65,370 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $17,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,036 | 51.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,455 | 48.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $88 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,087 | - | reported apart |
| Total | $17,579 | 100% |