SHORE BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY A NEW JERSEY
Cite this
Plain text SHORE BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY A NEW JERSEY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/210657209. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SHORE BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY A NEW JERSEY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/210657209
MLA “SHORE BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY A NEW JERSEY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/210657209. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $425K · expenses $383K · assets $421K
- Also known as
- OF CENTRAL NEW JERSEY INC
- EIN
- 21-0657209
- Address
- 190 OBERLIN AVE N, LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701-4266
- Website
- WWW.SHOREBUILDERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1960
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO BUILD THE MOST EFFECTIVE ORGANIZAITON POSSIBLE TO PROTECT THE INTERESTS OF EVERYONE CONNECTED WITH THE HOUSING INDUSTRY IN MONMOUTH, OCEAN, MIDDLESEX, MERCER, AND FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP IN SOMERSET COUNTY AND BORDENTOWN IN BURILINGTON COUNTY. THIS INCLUDES NOT ONLY BUILDERS, BUT TRADESEMEN, SUBCONTRACTORS, LABOR, FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS, AND ALL PEOPLE WHO MAKE THEIR LIVING FROM THE BUILDING AND DEVELOPMENT BUSINESS. IT IS THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS ASSOCIATION TO MAINTAIN A CONTINUING DIALOGUE WITH ALL LEVELS OF GOVERNMENT, BOTH STATE AND LOCAL, TO EXCHANGE IDEAS, TO HAVE A STRONG LIASON WITH ALL GOVERNMENTAL COMMITTEES AS WELL AS SUCH MUNICIPAL BODIES AND THEIR SUPPORTING PLANNING BOARDS, BOARDS OF ADJUSTMENT AND OTHER AGENCIES. TO ENLARGE THE SCOPE OF THE ASSOCIATION SO AS TO RENDER SERVICES TO THE MEMBERSHIP THAT, INDIVIDUALLY, THE MEMBERS HAVE NEITHER TIME NOR RESOURCES TO OBTAIN. TO ASSIST IN THE ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF THE MUTUAL OBJECTIVES OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS OF THE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Mcnamara | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | $102,586 | $1,003,516 | 1 |
| Gina Wooley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | $72,340 | $263,785 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kernahan | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Padula | PAST PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Walters | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Amato | VP OF ASSOCI | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Brick | TREASURER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Lepore | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Cowan (former) | VP OF ASSOCI | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Marzarella (former) | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Pittenger (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christopher Amato (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Stan Graser (former) | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Eareckson (former) | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Kokes (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Franklin (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Bovino (former) | 1ST PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kim Manicone (former) | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chris Amato (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mcgrath (former) | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Cummins (former) | 1ST PAST PRESIDENT | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marge Karahuta (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Kronenfield (former) | ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzzane Kronenfeld (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Corey Wescoe (former) | 1ST PAST PRE | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Margaret Karahuta (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwight Pittenger (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Frank Robinson (former) | ASSOCIATE VI | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Townsend (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabriel Vitale (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $102,586 | $0 | $0 | $102,586 | 1 |
| KRISTIN AMATO | VP OF ASSOCI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KERNAHAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM LEPORE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU PADULA | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WALTERS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,328 | $0 | $0 | $100,328 | 1 |
| CHRIS COWAN | VP OF ASSOCI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KERNAHAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MARZARELLA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU PADULA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD WALTERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $91,375 | $0 | $0 | $91,375 | 1 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU PADULA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN GRASER | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KERNAHAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER AMATO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $98,813 | $0 | $0 | $98,813 | 1 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU PADULA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN GRASER | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KERNAHAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER AMATO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,862 | $0 | $0 | $89,862 | 1 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU PADULA | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN GRASER | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KERNAHAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER AMATO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,956 | $0 | $0 | $89,956 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER AMATO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE EARECKSON | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU PADULA | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN GRASER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J KOKES | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,299 | $0 | $0 | $92,299 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER AMATO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE EARECKSON | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM FRANKLIN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN GRASER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J KOKES | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,299 | $0 | $0 | $89,299 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS AMATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MANICONE | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE EARECKSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | 1ST PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $91,924 | $0 | $0 | $91,924 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS AMATO | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGRATH | VP OF ASSOCIATES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PITTENGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIM MANICONE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | 1ST PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,694 | $0 | $0 | $84,694 | 1 |
| CHRIS AMATO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | 1ST PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE KARAHUTA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE KRONENFIELD | ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 | $72,380 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY WESCOE | 1ST PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET KARAHUTA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZZANE KRONENFELD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA WOOLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,340 | $0 | $0 | $72,340 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY WESCOE | 1ST PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET KARAHUTA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZZANE KRONENFELD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA WOOLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,936 | $0 | $0 | $63,936 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOKES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY WESCOE | 1ST PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET KARAHUTA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZZANE KRONENFELD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA WOOLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,624 | $0 | $0 | $63,624 | 1 |
| DWIGHT PITTENGER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COREY WESCOE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS BOVINO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARGARET KARAHUTA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ROBINSON | ASSOCIATE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA WOOLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,885 | $0 | $0 | $63,885 | 1 |
| DWIGHT PITTENGER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COREY WESCOE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GLENN TOWNSEND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIEL VITALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ROBINSON | ASSOCIATE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CUMMINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,146 | $383,275 | $420,800 | $420,300 | $0 | $334,665 | $102,586 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,448 | $358,865 | $385,667 | $374,667 | $0 | $310,524 | $100,328 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,877 | $356,963 | $355,018 | $355,018 | $0 | $304,824 | $91,375 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,944 | $391,830 | $350,180 | $350,161 | $0 | $360,032 | $98,813 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,190 | $347,331 | $366,357 | $358,034 | $0 | $310,530 | $89,861 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,133 | $345,187 | $384,797 | $342,213 | $2,000 | $361,397 | $89,956 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,012 | $400,692 | $342,044 | $267,826 | $0 | $388,931 | $92,299 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $415,879 | $390,730 | $273,982 | $233,262 | $0 | $375,773 | $89,299 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,020 | $386,015 | $281,147 | $208,367 | $0 | $373,388 | $91,924 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,354 | $378,844 | $241,218 | $179,761 | $0 | $364,273 | $84,694 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,268 | $348,273 | $209,161 | $180,721 | $0 | $311,325 | $72,380 | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,336 | $307,675 | $193,830 | $188,022 | $0 | $286,728 | $72,340 | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $342,630 | $311,704 | $203,994 | $187,659 | $0 | $256,102 | $63,936 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,281 | $320,604 | $188,767 | $163,184 | $0 | $230,477 | $63,624 | 3 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,683 | $381,617 | $238,042 | $234,507 | $0 | $189,545 | $63,885 | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELAWARE LABORERS-EMPLOYERS COOPERATION & EDUCATION TRUST | NJ | Z99 | $339,202 | $230,614 | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | $184,799 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECHELON COMMON FACILITIES ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | Z99 | $484,518 | $433,840 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MACCULLOCH HALL HISTORICAL MUSEUM | NJ | Z99 | $559,019 | $480,333 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,620 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTCLAIR NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP | NJ | Z99 | $592,874 | $614,196 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $51,300 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HOUSE OF FAITH INC | NJ | Z99 | $320,943 | $343,669 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT USE-URBAN SUBURBAN | NJ | Z99 | $369,183 | $362,290 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOPERWOOD EQUINE RESCUE | NJ | Z99 | $372,075 | $370,627 | TRUSTEE | $91,690 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVID & SUSAN BERSHAD FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Z99 | $642,177 | $233,668 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA CASA DOMINICANA-THE DOMINICAN HOUSE | NJ | Z99 | $294,076 | $223,338 | PRESIDENTE | $7,425 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNTY TREASURERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS | TX | Z99 | $334,228 | $291,599 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF CRANE OWNERS | TX | Z99 | $348,812 | $337,134 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OTHELLO FAIR ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $346,926 | $340,165 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION OF CRIMINAL DEFENSE LAWYERS | WA | Z99 | $314,557 | $286,658 | Executive Director | $96,053 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL ENTERAL DEVICE SUPPLIER ASSOCIATION INC | GA | Z99 | $389,727 | $459,474 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $182,744 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| STEPHENSON CHILDRENS CARE ASSOCIATION | OR | Z99 | $657,378 | $736,239 | Executive Dir. | $62,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH A HOLMES SAFETY ASSOCIATION | VA | Z99 | $436,236 | $588,328 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | MI | Z99 | $425,120 | $244,558 | VICE PRESID | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OKANOGAN EMPLOYEES CHILDCARE ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $304,358 | $326,390 | TREASURER | $11,775 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ARKANSAS APARTMENT ASSOCIATION | AR | Z99 | $345,885 | $378,681 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION PLAZA TENANTS ASSOCIATION | CA | Z99 | $378,751 | $267,656 | PRESIDENT | $1,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ST LUKE ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $425,148 | $497,076 | PRESIDENT | $9,125,384 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSTON EYE ASSOCIATES FOUNDATION | TX | Z99 | $388,147 | $593,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,231 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHEASTERN BIOLOGISTS | SC | Z99 | $419,906 | $425,424 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL VULVODYNIA ASSOCIATION | MD | Z99 | $580,797 | $210,288 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE OF CENTRAL VT INC | VT | Z99 | $300,332 | $281,280 | Executive Director | $69,784 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $383,275 spent · pay $194,925 · grants $0 · events $95,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,856 | - | $178,856 | - | 46.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,261 | - | $57,261 | - | 14.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,853 | - | $23,853 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,959 | - | $19,959 | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $17,445 | - | $17,445 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,069 | - | $16,069 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSE | $12,242 | - | $12,242 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $12,043 | - | $12,043 | - | 3.1% |
| Information technology | $9,995 | - | $9,995 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,371 | - | $9,371 | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,574 | - | $7,574 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,150 | - | $7,150 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,012 | - | $2,012 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $147,918 | $95,900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $383,275 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $358,865 spent · pay $180,771 · grants $0 · events $85,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,437 | - | $168,437 | - | 46.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,908 | - | $56,908 | - | 15.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,919 | - | $21,919 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,768 | - | $16,768 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $12,672 | - | $12,672 | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,334 | - | $12,334 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,163 | - | $11,163 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $9,750 | - | $9,750 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSE | $9,114 | - | $9,114 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,039 | - | $9,039 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $8,450 | - | $8,450 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $5,461 | - | $5,461 | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $5,426 | - | $5,426 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,992 | - | $1,992 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $668 | - | $668 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $264 | - | $264 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $122,007 | $85,210 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $358,865 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $356,963 spent · pay $171,249 · grants $0 · events $83,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,500 | - | $153,500 | - | 43.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $98,993 | - | $98,993 | - | 27.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,700 | - | $20,700 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,749 | - | $17,749 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $16,472 | - | $16,472 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,450 | - | $8,450 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,807 | - | $7,807 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,407 | - | $7,407 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $5,754 | - | $5,754 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,362 | - | $4,362 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $4,314 | - | $4,314 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,096 | - | $2,096 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $596 | - | $596 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $263 | - | $263 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,181 | $83,230 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $356,963 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $391,830 spent · pay $190,137 · grants $0 · events $75,484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $119,303 | - | $119,303 | - | 30.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,813 | - | $98,813 | - | 25.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,734 | - | $63,734 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSES | $21,950 | - | $21,950 | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,281 | - | $18,281 | - | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,786 | - | $13,786 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,407 | - | $9,407 | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $9,309 | - | $9,309 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,625 | - | $6,625 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDER FUSION | $5,771 | - | $5,771 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,447 | - | $4,447 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,398 | - | $4,398 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,377 | - | $3,377 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $2,958 | - | $2,958 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,361 | - | $2,361 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,090 | - | $2,090 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $113,948 | $75,484 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $391,830 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $347,331 spent · pay $164,790 · grants $0 · events $67,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $95,115 | - | $95,115 | - | 27.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,861 | - | $89,861 | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,883 | - | $51,883 | - | 14.9% | |
| Office expenses | $17,678 | - | $17,678 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,666 | - | $15,666 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,389 | - | $13,389 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,657 | - | $9,657 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,382 | - | $8,382 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,960 | - | $7,960 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,453 | - | $7,453 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,869 | - | $6,869 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL WOMEN IN B | $5,401 | - | $5,401 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDER FUSION | $5,004 | - | $5,004 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,262 | - | $4,262 | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $3,159 | - | $3,159 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67 | - | $67 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,249 | $67,111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $347,331 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $345,187 spent · pay $166,669 · grants $0 · events $64,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $91,588 | - | $91,588 | - | 26.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,956 | - | $89,956 | - | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,915 | - | $51,915 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $16,742 | - | $16,742 | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,313 | - | $14,313 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,397 | - | $11,397 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,485 | - | $10,485 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,733 | - | $8,733 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,429 | - | $8,429 | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,627 | - | $7,627 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,502 | - | $7,502 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,990 | - | $5,990 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSES | $5,154 | - | $5,154 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,538 | - | $4,538 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDER FUSION | $4,170 | - | $4,170 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $148 | - | $148 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,021 | $64,225 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,187 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $400,692 spent · pay $170,480 · grants $0 · events $97,612
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $153,971 | - | $153,971 | - | 38.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,299 | - | $92,299 | - | 23.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,196 | - | $53,196 | - | 13.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,631 | - | $16,631 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,690 | - | $15,690 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,554 | - | $13,554 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,431 | - | $11,431 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSES | $10,606 | - | $10,606 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $9,839 | - | $9,839 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $7,800 | - | $7,800 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,641 | - | $4,641 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,625 | - | $4,625 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL WOMEN IN B | $3,082 | - | $3,082 | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $2,277 | - | $2,277 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUNG PROFESSIONALS | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,563 | $97,612 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $400,692 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $390,730 spent · pay $163,721 · grants $0 · events $90,334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $133,817 | - | $133,817 | - | 34.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,299 | - | $89,299 | - | 22.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,696 | - | $51,696 | - | 13.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,572 | - | $22,572 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,697 | - | $16,697 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MASTER SPONSOR EXPENSES | $12,346 | - | $12,346 | - | 3.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,815 | - | $11,815 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,911 | - | $10,911 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $10,835 | - | $10,835 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: legal | $8,450 | - | $8,450 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,194 | - | $8,194 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,084 | - | $6,084 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL WOMEN IN B | $3,878 | - | $3,878 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $636 | - | $636 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,510 | $90,334 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $390,730 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $386,015 spent · pay $171,444 · grants $0 · events $79,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $171,746 | - | $171,746 | - | 44.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,924 | - | $91,924 | - | 23.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,571 | - | $52,571 | - | 13.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,600 | - | $15,600 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,349 | - | $11,349 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL INSTALLATION EXP | $9,583 | - | $9,583 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $6,900 | - | $6,900 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,535 | - | $5,535 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,545 | - | $4,545 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $3,651 | - | $3,651 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | YOUNG PROFESSIONALS | $2,788 | - | $2,788 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $2,564 | - | $2,564 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,353 | - | $2,353 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,021 | - | $2,021 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,975 | - | $1,975 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $910 | - | $910 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,294 | $79,349 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $386,015 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $378,844 spent · pay $156,685 · grants $0 · events $87,941
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $173,025 | - | $173,025 | - | 45.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,694 | - | $84,694 | - | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,022 | - | $49,022 | - | 12.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,434 | - | $14,434 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,011 | - | $14,011 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MONTHLY MEETINGS | $8,820 | - | $8,820 | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,535 | - | $8,535 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EQUIPMENT | $5,775 | - | $5,775 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $5,268 | - | $5,268 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,120 | - | $5,120 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,652 | - | $4,652 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,390 | - | $1,390 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL WOMENT IN | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PETTY CASH | $1,340 | - | $1,340 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $844 | - | $844 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $564 | - | $564 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,930 | $87,941 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $378,844 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $348,273 spent · pay $142,708 · grants $0 · events $100,618
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $156,791 | - | $156,791 | - | 45.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,380 | - | $72,380 | - | 20.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,070 | - | $46,070 | - | 13.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,152 | - | $24,152 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,442 | - | $12,442 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,816 | - | $11,816 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,138 | - | $10,138 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,050 | - | $5,050 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,274 | - | $4,274 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,039 | - | $1,039 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $621 | - | $621 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $120,703 | $76,466 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $348,273 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $307,675 spent · pay $146,463 · grants $0 · events $84,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $119,788 | - | $119,788 | - | 38.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,340 | - | $72,340 | - | 23.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,699 | - | $46,699 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,984 | - | $14,984 | - | 4.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,174 | - | $14,174 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,440 | - | $12,440 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,056 | - | $9,056 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,400 | - | $7,400 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,275 | - | $4,275 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,520 | $2,330 | $190 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $249 | - | $249 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,503 | $70,057 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $307,675 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $311,704 spent · pay $132,300 · grants $0 · events $78,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $132,075 | $350 | $131,725 | - | 42.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,936 | $63,936 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,936 | - | $41,936 | - | 13.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,464 | - | $20,464 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,744 | - | $14,744 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,684 | - | $11,684 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,597 | - | $9,597 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,043 | - | $4,043 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,479 | - | $2,479 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $496 | - | $496 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,749 | $57,725 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $311,704 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $320,604 spent · pay $131,504 · grants $0 · events $91,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $131,277 | - | $131,277 | - | 40.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,624 | $63,624 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,752 | - | $42,752 | - | 13.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,124 | - | $28,124 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,428 | - | $13,428 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,700 | - | $11,700 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,953 | - | $8,953 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,700 | - | $8,700 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,931 | - | $4,931 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,204 | - | $2,204 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,053 | - | $1,053 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $858 | - | $858 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $62,891 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $320,604 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $381,617 spent · pay $151,406 · grants $0 · events $101,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $172,140 | - | $172,140 | - | 45.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,885 | $63,885 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,912 | - | $62,912 | - | 16.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,405 | - | $30,405 | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,057 | - | $13,057 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,300 | - | $12,300 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,552 | - | $11,552 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,126 | - | $5,126 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,215 | - | $4,215 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,036 | - | $1,036 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $674 | - | $674 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $70,886 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $381,617 | 100% |