NEW JERSEY LEAGUE FOR NURSING
Cite this
Plain text NEW JERSEY LEAGUE FOR NURSING. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/221585593. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NEW JERSEY LEAGUE FOR NURSING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/221585593
MLA “NEW JERSEY LEAGUE FOR NURSING.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/221585593. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $275K · assets $134K
- EIN
- 22-1585593
- Address
- 149 S EUCLID AVE, WESTFIELD, NJ 07090-2129
- Website
- WWW.NJLN.ORG
- NTEE code
- B03
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2025
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
A SERVICE ORGANIZATION PROVIDING NURSING PROFESSION EDUCATION, NURSING STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS, AND OVERALL CONSUMER HEALTH AWARENESS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Hammond (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2015 | $83,117 | $366,211 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Koch | PAST PRESIDENT AND BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Florence Brown | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monina Franco-Tantuico | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannette Manchester | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Pelardis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Saliba | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Sciarra | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dione Sandiford | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Penn | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Illya Devera-Bonilla | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Camacho | TREASURER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Clyne | SECRETARY | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Clyne (former) | Secretary | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Mastice (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roseminda Santee (former) | Board Member | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nina Vaid Raoji (former) | Board Member | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Mutchko (former) | Board Member | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Abbruzzese (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Fasano (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin S Goodrich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lanier (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Ortelli (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Sinacori (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iliya Devera-Bonilla (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mastice (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Merz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Murray (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Lane (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Mularz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Zimmerman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Angelucci (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Berger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annmarie Sailsman (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ellen Carroll (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Steerel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Williamson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Castaldi (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Strang (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Sailsman (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Baras (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyce Brophy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Anthony Forrester (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Patterson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Steefel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle L Foley (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justine Dirienzo (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Forrester (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary E Kelley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Mastrangelo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Nagy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Rose Smochek (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Rutherford (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY KOCH | PAST PRESIDENT AND BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLORENCE BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONINA FRANCO-TANTUICO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE MANCHESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN PELARDIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SALIBA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA SCIARRA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIONE SANDIFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PENN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILLYA DEVERA-BONILLA | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAMACHO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY CLYNE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Koch | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Penn | President-Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Clyne | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Mastice | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Illya DeVera-Bonilla | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roseminda Santee | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Florence Brown | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nina Vaid Raoji | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Sciarra | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Mutchko | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette Manchester | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILLYA DEVERA-BONILLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN S GOODRICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MASTICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PENN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA VAID RAOJI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMINDA SANTEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILLYA DEVERA-BONILLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN S GOODRICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MASTICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PENN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA VAID RAOJI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMINDA SANTEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILLYA DEVERA-BONILLA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN S GOODRICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN MASTICE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PENN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA VAID RAOJI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMINDA SANTEE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILIYA DEVERA-BONILLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MASTICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MERZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MURRAY | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINA VAID RAOJI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMINDA SANTEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA MURRAY | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MASTICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MERZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MULARZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ANGELUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MULARZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SINACORI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNMARIE SAILSMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ANGELUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEREL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY ORTELLI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN ABBRUZZESE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FASANO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MULARZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HAMMOND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $76,341 | $0 | $6,776 | $83,117 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CASTALDI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MURRAY | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE STRANG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SAILSMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ANGELUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BARAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYCE BROPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ANTHONY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEFEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HAMMOND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,978 | $0 | $17,843 | $87,821 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CASTALDI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MURRAY | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE STRANG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SAILSMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ANGELUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BARAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYCE BROPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ANTHONY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANIER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEFEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HAMMOND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,978 | $0 | $0 | $69,978 | 1 |
| CAROL PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CASTALDI | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTINE DIRIENZO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ANGELUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY E KELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MASTRANGELO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NAGY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SAILSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ROSE SMOCHEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEFEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE STRANG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HAMMOND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,206 | $0 | $0 | $67,206 | 1 |
| CAROL PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CASTALDI | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTINE DIRIENZO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN CARROLL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY E KELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MASTRANGELO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NAGY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SAILSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ROSE SMOCHEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEFEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE STRANG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HAMMOND | EXEC DIR | 40 | $58,089 | $0 | $0 | $58,089 | 1 |
| EILEEN WILLIAMSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PATTERSON | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L FOLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY E KELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CASTALDI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORRESTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTINE DIRIENZO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NAGY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ROSE SMOCHEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE STRANG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN RUTHERFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MASTRANGELO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SAILSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE STEEFEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,797 | $274,904 | $134,313 | $134,313 | $144,369 | $145,393 | $0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,438 | $276,180 | $119,420 | $119,420 | $173,716 | $103,692 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,718 | $231,100 | $118,161 | $118,161 | $148,229 | $67,457 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,613 | $94,480 | $133,543 | $133,543 | $135,816 | $41,790 | - | 0 | 27 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,495 | $94,758 | $50,410 | $50,410 | $50,937 | $50,555 | - | 0 | 27 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,268 | $184,188 | $43,673 | $43,673 | $57,089 | $123,168 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,789 | $162,125 | $47,593 | $47,593 | $47,732 | $113,056 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,066 | $154,177 | $48,929 | $48,929 | $65,447 | $94,618 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,577 | $152,751 | $43,040 | $43,040 | $250 | $120,335 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,032 | $288,189 | $77,053 | $74,214 | $80,165 | $130,591 | $76,341 | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,644 | $256,617 | $137,950 | $135,371 | $73,280 | $128,772 | $69,978 | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,121 | $279,028 | $191,923 | $189,344 | $81,964 | $155,554 | $69,978 | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $271,113 | $274,094 | $207,595 | $205,251 | $62,570 | $182,809 | $67,206 | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,165 | $192,688 | $211,437 | $208,232 | $50,866 | $130,547 | $58,089 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $130,500 in all, tax years 2014 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CONNECTIONS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $130,000 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| THE PAUL F ZITO MD EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW JERSEY LEAGUE FOR NURSING” | 2014 | 1 | $500 | 2014 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW JERSEY HEAD START ASSOCIATION | NJ | B03 | $217,647 | $234,746 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION FOR COLLEGE ADMISSION COUNSELING INC | NJ | B03 | $294,548 | $278,940 | EXE. ASSIST. | $16,764 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW JERSEY SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOC INC | NJ | B03 | $194,728 | $181,403 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHYSICIAN-PATIENT ALLIANCE FOR HEALTH & SAFETY | NJ | B03 | $199,763 | $204,763 | Executive Director/Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEADOWLANDS REGIONAL 2040 FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B03 | $176,913 | $115,430 | President & CEO | $260,177 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW JERSEY CHINESE TEACHERS ASSOCIATION | NJ | B03 | $167,266 | $107,657 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTERN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION | NJ | B03 | $181,073 | $185,946 | CO-EDITOR EE | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLEN RIDGE HOME & SCHOOL ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | NJ | B03 | $151,212 | $66,576 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF BIG DATA AND BIOINFORMATICS INC | NJ | B03 | $281,035 | $171,933 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINGSFORGROWTH | NJ | B03 | $219,467 | $242,432 | Founder and CEO | $148,143 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE DIRECTORS | NJ | B03 | $525,843 | $459,125 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATHENIA VETERANS POST | NJ | B03 | $500,431 | $248,301 | 1ST VICE COMMANDER | $12,000 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS FIELD ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL INC | NJ | B03 | $391,829 | $370,029 | PRIOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $244,150 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL WOMENS WRITING GUILD | NJ | B03 | $236,872 | $238,180 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRATEGIZE OPTIMIZE SOCIALIZE A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION | NJ | B03 | $155,300 | $201,597 | TRUSTEE AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ENGLAND CENTER FOR ATTENTION AND LEARNING INC | VT | B03 | $293,523 | $223,844 | Executive Dir. | $120,000 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION FOR PRACTICAL AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS | IN | B03 | $249,118 | $235,859 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| MASSACHUSETTS ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH PHYSICAL EDUCATION | MA | B03 | $268,101 | $244,830 | EXECUTIVE DI | $70,018 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION FOR THE ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING IN HIGHER EDUCATION | WI | B03 | $241,785 | $289,509 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| GHANAIAN-DIASPORA NURSING ALLIANCE INCORPORATED | MD | B03 | $169,490 | $254,399 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| NEW ORLEANS REGIONAL LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE | LA | B03 | $264,173 | $288,143 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,800 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY HOUSING OFFICERS IN | NY | B03 | $188,920 | $158,204 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| CONNECTICUT COUNCIL FOR THE SOCIAL STUDIES INC | CT | B03 | $209,822 | $173,900 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| LEAP INTERNATIONAL INC | KY | B03 | $158,822 | $162,015 | Executive Dir. | $53,520 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR ACADEMIC CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION | VA | B03 | $302,387 | $444,824 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B03, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $274,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $114,750 · events $75,169
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $114,750 | $114,750 | - | - | 41.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSES | $58,446 | $58,446 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Fees: other services | $55,957 | $40,000 | $15,957 | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | NURSE RECOGNITION EVENT | $16,723 | $16,723 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $12,657 | $12,657 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,764 | - | $6,764 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS EXPENSES | $4,016 | - | $4,016 | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $1,925 | - | $1,925 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,588 | - | $1,588 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,560 | - | $1,560 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $518 | - | $518 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $274,904 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $276,180 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $124,578 | $124,578 | - | - | 45.1% |
| Other (as described) | Committes | $79,877 | - | $79,877 | - | 28.9% |
| Fees: other services | $58,108 | - | $58,108 | - | 21.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,132 | - | $5,132 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,556 | - | $2,556 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff & Directors Expen | $2,272 | - | $2,272 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses and Permits | $968 | $968 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $361 | $361 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $276,180 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $231,100 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $118,825 | $118,825 | - | - | 51.4% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $54,875 | - | $54,875 | - | 23.7% |
| Fees: other services | $48,180 | - | $48,180 | - | 20.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,623 | - | $5,623 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,198 | - | $1,198 | - | 0.5% |
| Occupancy | $1,185 | - | $1,185 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $136 | $136 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $231,100 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $94,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $39,400 | - | $39,400 | - | 41.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $32,903 | $32,903 | - | - | 34.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $13,464 | $13,464 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,441 | - | $6,441 | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,472 | - | $1,472 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $508 | - | $508 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $292 | - | $292 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $94,480 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $94,758 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $35,305 | - | $35,305 | - | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $24,780 | $24,780 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,822 | - | $5,822 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,805 | - | $2,805 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,765 | - | $2,765 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $476 | - | $476 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $449 | - | $449 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $346 | - | $346 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $94,758 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $184,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $98,138 | $72,745 | - | $25,393 | 53.3% |
| Fees: other services | $54,319 | - | $54,319 | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,480 | - | $4,480 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,687 | - | $3,687 | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,301 | - | $3,301 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | - | $2,750 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $887 | - | $887 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $478 | - | $478 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $148 | - | $148 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $184,188 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $162,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $87,063 | $64,400 | - | $22,663 | 53.7% |
| Fees: other services | $43,942 | - | $43,942 | - | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,250 | $10,250 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Occupancy | $6,733 | - | $6,733 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,934 | - | $5,934 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $2,582 | - | $2,582 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,545 | - | $2,545 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $1,886 | - | $1,886 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $469 | - | $469 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $384 | - | $384 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $138 | - | $138 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $162,125 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $154,177 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $74,546 | $53,366 | - | $21,180 | 48.4% |
| Fees: other services | $33,164 | - | $33,164 | - | 21.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,105 | - | $14,105 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,750 | $10,750 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,840 | - | $9,840 | - | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $4,878 | - | $4,878 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,096 | - | $4,096 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $804 | - | $804 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $796 | - | $796 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $154,177 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $152,751 spent · pay $49,913 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $64,233 | $62,886 | - | $1,347 | 42.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,972 | - | $45,972 | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,800 | - | $16,800 | - | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,762 | - | $8,762 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,941 | - | $3,941 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,076 | - | $3,076 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,981 | - | $2,981 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $2,132 | - | $2,132 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,092 | - | $1,092 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,064 | - | $1,064 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $152,751 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $288,189 spent · pay $89,385 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $150,572 | $112,859 | - | $37,713 | 52.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $76,341 | - | $76,341 | - | 26.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,207 | - | $19,207 | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,776 | - | $6,776 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,268 | - | $6,268 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,620 | - | $5,620 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,441 | - | $4,441 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,385 | - | $4,385 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $4,075 | $4,075 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,474 | - | $3,474 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $2,921 | - | $2,921 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,645 | - | $1,645 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,418 | - | $1,418 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $847 | - | $847 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $288,189 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $256,617 spent · pay $93,974 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $106,793 | $76,996 | - | $29,797 | 41.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,978 | - | $69,978 | - | 27.3% | |
| Occupancy | $22,462 | - | $22,462 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,846 | - | $10,846 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $7,720 | $7,720 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,997 | - | $6,997 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $6,330 | - | $6,330 | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,153 | - | $6,153 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,620 | - | $5,620 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $4,201 | - | $4,201 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,172 | - | $4,172 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,316 | - | $2,316 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,081 | - | $1,081 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $256,617 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $279,028 spent · pay $95,841 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $123,077 | $88,731 | - | $34,346 | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,978 | - | $69,978 | - | 25.1% | |
| Occupancy | $20,759 | - | $20,759 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,484 | - | $13,484 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,200 | $10,200 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $8,307 | - | $8,307 | - | 3.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,598 | - | $6,598 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,781 | - | $5,781 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,570 | - | $5,570 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $5,087 | - | $5,087 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,637 | - | $3,637 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,938 | - | $2,938 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,087 | - | $2,087 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,327 | - | $1,327 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $279,028 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $274,094 spent · pay $93,850 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $116,070 | $87,107 | - | $28,963 | 42.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,206 | - | $67,206 | - | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,007 | - | $19,007 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,315 | - | $14,315 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $11,297 | - | $11,297 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,290 | - | $7,290 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,720 | - | $6,720 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,609 | - | $5,609 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,969 | - | $4,969 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,545 | - | $4,545 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,920 | - | $2,920 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,716 | - | $1,716 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $969 | - | $969 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $461 | - | $461 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $274,094 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $192,688 spent · pay $81,083 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $62,252 | $30,629 | - | $31,623 | 32.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,089 | - | $58,089 | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,346 | - | $17,346 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,510 | - | $12,510 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $8,850 | $8,850 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF & DIRECTORS EXPENSE | $7,671 | - | $7,671 | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,345 | - | $6,345 | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,800 | - | $5,800 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,684 | - | $4,684 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,866 | - | $2,866 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,556 | - | $1,556 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $819 | - | $819 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $192,688 | 100% |