SOUTH JEFFERSON HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH JEFFERSON HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/222365335. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOUTH JEFFERSON HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/222365335
MLA “SOUTH JEFFERSON HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/222365335. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $612K · expenses $593K · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 22-2365335
- Address
- 87 E CHURCH STREET, ADAMS, NY 13605-1110
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1981
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING TO ELDERLY AND MOBILITY IMPAIRED.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Mcdougal | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Whitney | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Whitney | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Megan Whitney | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marilyn Henry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Beverly Franklin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anna Denny (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Williams (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Vanepps (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ferne Vanepps (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | ASST. SECRET | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE MCDOUGAL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | ASST. SECRET | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | ASST. SECRET | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WILLIAMS | VICE PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VANEPPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WILLIAMS | VICE PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VANEPPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WILLIAMS | VICE PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERNE VANEPPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA WHITNEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WILLIAMS | VICE PRES. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY FRANKLIN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNA DENNY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FERNE VANEPPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN WHITNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $611,782 | $592,679 | $2,023,779 | $271,287 | $0 | $605,525 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $598,467 | $514,743 | $2,066,043 | $252,184 | $0 | $592,686 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,667 | $537,285 | $2,030,415 | $168,460 | $0 | $561,824 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $523,458 | $523,279 | $2,046,670 | $139,078 | $0 | $518,873 | - | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,419 | $511,270 | $2,086,870 | $138,899 | $0 | $503,948 | - | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $524,792 | $539,052 | $2,133,677 | $140,750 | $0 | $520,303 | - | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $521,791 | $502,922 | $2,196,690 | $155,010 | $0 | $516,024 | - | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $521,077 | $501,503 | $2,218,322 | $136,141 | $0 | $515,659 | - | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,519 | $511,232 | $2,230,994 | $116,567 | $0 | $521,640 | - | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,509 | $475,606 | $2,246,422 | $101,280 | $0 | $469,046 | - | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $500,028 | $479,462 | $2,282,325 | $103,377 | $0 | $494,285 | - | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,095 | $494,792 | $2,297,769 | $82,811 | $0 | $497,100 | - | 5 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,653 | $581,535 | $2,316,404 | $76,508 | $0 | $495,789 | - | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $495,063 | $457,751 | $2,425,855 | $158,390 | $0 | $486,352 | - | 4 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $504,087 | $442,172 | $2,435,913 | $121,078 | $0 | $486,523 | - | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUB II HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC | NY | L20 | $868,141 | $894,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GENEVA GENERAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $619,830 | $621,636 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,591,441 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TAYLOR BROWN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $525,494 | $517,302 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,591,441 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ISLADVIEW HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $463,270 | $392,837 | BM/BOARD PRESIDENT (TO 6/11/25) | $219,456 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ST ANNA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $522,009 | $653,811 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,487 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BATHGATE-BELMONT APARTMENT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP INC | NY | L20 | $802,664 | $747,945 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| 1330 MORRIS AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP | NY | L20 | $653,270 | $678,857 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| 1114 MORRIS AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP | NY | L20 | $775,576 | $809,894 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| 1106 MORRIS AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP | NY | L20 | $711,335 | $745,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRIENDSHIP MANOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $586,912 | $621,794 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE PAVILLION HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $763,829 | $874,147 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PARKSIDE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $459,970 | $675,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| VIP RJP HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $464,948 | $561,036 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $529,427 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NYCHA II HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $500,567 | $0 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $527,354 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LOWER EAST SIDE COALITION HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC | NY | L20 | $493,039 | $319,651 | SECRETARY | $125,696 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BURCHACON HOUSING INC | NY | L20 | $482,573 | $576,123 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, FCCHC | $126,298 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ONE RIVERSIDE PARK HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $698,555 | $750,485 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $656,013 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FOX STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $442,854 | $652,228 | VICE PRESIDENT | $250,490 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YW-WNY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $777,356 | $887,062 | CHAIR/SECRETARY | $104,090 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WILTON HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $742,685 | $507,283 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROSALE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $491,520 | $701,363 | CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BROOKSET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $472,312 | $686,012 | PRESIDENT | $240,062 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| 139-141 AVENUE D HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L20 | $484,660 | $495,991 | VICE PRESIDENT | $496,246 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON VALLEY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $792,320 | $689,824 | C.E.O. | $137,995 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BROADWAY RIO HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | L20 | $813,549 | $1,188,795 | PRESIDENT | $289,078 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $592,679 spent · pay $175,322 · grants $0 · events $389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,914 | $24,184 | $128,730 | - | 25.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $125,130 | $125,130 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Interest | $57,144 | $57,144 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Insurance | $45,986 | $45,986 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $44,033 | $44,033 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: management | $42,795 | - | $42,795 | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $33,002 | $33,002 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,598 | - | $13,598 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,501 | $13,501 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,935 | - | $12,935 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,115 | $12,115 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $11,463 | - | $11,463 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $10,871 | $10,871 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,059 | $7,058 | $1 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,809 | $5,809 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,098 | $3,098 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $837 | - | $837 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $389 | - | $389 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $592,679 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $514,743 spent · pay $156,443 · grants $0 · events $102
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,020 | $15,444 | $124,576 | - | 27.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,919 | $123,919 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Interest | $58,938 | $58,938 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: management | $42,496 | - | $42,496 | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $41,142 | $41,142 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $28,470 | $28,470 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,660 | - | $12,660 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,790 | - | $11,790 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,709 | $11,709 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $10,661 | - | $10,661 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,219 | $8,219 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $7,984 | $7,984 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,513 | $7,317 | $196 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $4,147 | $4,147 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,623 | $2,623 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,091 | $2,091 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $514,743 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $537,285 spent · pay $159,296 · grants $0 · events $195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,333 | $18,514 | $122,819 | - | 26.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127,731 | $127,731 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Interest | $60,674 | $60,674 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: management | $40,287 | - | $40,287 | - | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $39,545 | $39,545 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,751 | $27,751 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,439 | $17,439 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $16,314 | $16,314 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $15,419 | - | $15,419 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,454 | $12,454 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,260 | - | $12,260 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $9,424 | - | $9,424 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,811 | $5,811 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,764 | $4,763 | $1 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,229 | $2,229 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $195 | - | $195 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $537,285 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $523,279 spent · pay $165,718 · grants $0 · events $185
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $148,082 | $25,567 | $122,515 | - | 28.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,162 | $124,162 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy | $90,243 | $90,243 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Insurance | $37,915 | $37,915 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: management | $36,970 | - | $36,970 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,888 | $12,888 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,869 | - | $12,869 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,021 | $12,021 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $11,397 | $11,397 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,125 | - | $10,125 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $9,474 | $9,474 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $6,026 | - | $6,026 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,266 | $5,266 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,164 | $4,164 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $908 | - | $908 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $523,279 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $511,270 spent · pay $154,176 · grants $0 · events $409
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,569 | $24,743 | $113,826 | - | 27.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,712 | $120,712 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Occupancy | $92,301 | $92,301 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Fees: management | $35,497 | - | $35,497 | - | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $35,161 | $35,161 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $16,743 | - | $16,743 | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $14,042 | - | $14,042 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,225 | $12,225 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,161 | $12,161 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,960 | - | $9,960 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,066 | $9,066 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,117 | $5,117 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,019 | $5,019 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,446 | $3,446 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $842 | - | $842 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $409 | - | $409 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $511,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $539,052 spent · pay $146,277 · grants $0 · events $161
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,715 | $20,865 | $110,850 | - | 24.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,031 | $123,031 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Occupancy | $106,647 | $106,647 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Fees: management | $37,014 | - | $37,014 | - | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $33,828 | $33,828 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RECAP. OF RESID. REC. | $27,025 | $27,025 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $12,564 | - | $12,564 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,496 | $12,496 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,929 | $11,929 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $10,693 | $10,039 | $654 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,572 | $10,572 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,235 | - | $10,235 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $5,493 | - | $5,493 | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,990 | $3,990 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,659 | - | $1,659 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $539,052 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $502,922 spent · pay $147,499 · grants $0 · events $716
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $132,120 | $24,923 | $107,197 | - | 26.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,367 | $112,367 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Occupancy | $110,683 | $110,683 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Fees: management | $36,416 | - | $36,416 | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $32,229 | $32,229 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,177 | - | $13,177 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,553 | $11,553 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,162 | $11,162 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,660 | - | $9,660 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $8,779 | $8,779 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,575 | $6,575 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $6,427 | $6,427 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $4,494 | - | $4,494 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,217 | $4,217 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,347 | - | $2,347 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $716 | - | $716 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $502,922 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $501,503 spent · pay $137,631 · grants $0 · events $569
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,083 | $19,010 | $104,073 | - | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $112,332 | $112,332 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,713 | $110,713 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: management | $36,772 | - | $36,772 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $32,691 | $32,691 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $14,129 | $14,129 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,734 | $12,734 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $12,072 | - | $12,072 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,622 | $10,622 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,610 | - | $9,610 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $8,950 | $8,950 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,902 | $5,902 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $4,953 | - | $4,953 | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,926 | $3,926 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,445 | - | $2,445 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $569 | - | $569 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $501,503 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $511,232 spent · pay $131,630 · grants $0 · events $499
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,281 | $16,201 | $101,080 | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,764 | $112,764 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Occupancy | $109,548 | $109,548 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $37,925 | $37,925 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: management | $37,662 | - | $37,662 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $34,548 | $34,548 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,957 | $11,957 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,122 | $10,122 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,636 | - | $9,636 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,460 | - | $9,460 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,152 | $5,152 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $4,406 | - | $4,406 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,227 | $4,227 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,789 | $3,789 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,256 | - | $2,256 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $499 | - | $499 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $511,232 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $475,606 spent · pay $131,383 · grants $0 · events $520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,047 | $16,325 | $100,722 | - | 24.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,114 | $113,114 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $110,690 | $110,690 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Insurance | $32,826 | $32,826 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $32,076 | - | $32,076 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,731 | $12,731 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,847 | $10,847 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,235 | $10,235 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,360 | - | $9,360 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,885 | - | $8,885 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $4,171 | - | $4,171 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,101 | $4,101 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $3,618 | $3,618 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $3,077 | $3,077 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,308 | - | $2,308 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $475,606 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $479,462 spent · pay $124,511 · grants $0 · events $585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $129,116 | $129,116 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,700 | $111,700 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $110,805 | $15,579 | $95,226 | - | 23.1% | |
| Fees: management | $34,604 | - | $34,604 | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $31,591 | $31,591 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,662 | $11,662 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,995 | $9,995 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,560 | - | $9,560 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,378 | - | $9,378 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $7,992 | $7,992 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN | $4,242 | - | $4,242 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,711 | $3,711 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,136 | - | $2,136 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPER. & MAINT. | $1,390 | $1,390 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $995 | $995 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $585 | - | $585 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $479,462 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $494,792 spent · pay $127,500 · grants $0 · events $573
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $135,569 | $135,569 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,779 | $111,779 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,832 | $16,349 | $92,483 | - | 22.0% | |
| Fees: management | $35,983 | - | $35,983 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $30,269 | $30,269 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,264 | $11,961 | $9,303 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,806 | $10,806 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,193 | $10,193 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,378 | - | $9,378 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,475 | $8,475 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN EXPENSE | $6,200 | - | $6,200 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING & MAINT. | $2,603 | $2,603 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINT EQUIP/VEH EXP | $1,527 | $1,527 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,278 | - | $1,278 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. TAXES, LICENSES, PE | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $494,792 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $581,535 spent · pay $136,830 · grants $0 · events $361
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $126,929 | $126,929 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $109,861 | $20,281 | $89,580 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,246 | $108,246 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL EXPENSES | $98,572 | $98,572 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Fees: management | $34,870 | - | $34,870 | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $29,733 | $29,733 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $20,331 | $11,220 | $9,111 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,048 | $17,048 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,921 | $9,921 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,260 | - | $9,260 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,364 | $8,364 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN. EXPENSE | $3,571 | - | $3,571 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING & MAINT. | $2,240 | $2,240 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,710 | - | $1,710 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT EQUIP/VEH EXP | $518 | $518 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $361 | - | $361 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $581,535 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $457,751 spent · pay $131,864 · grants $0 · events $297
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $126,514 | $126,514 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,835 | $19,275 | $85,560 | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,467 | $64,467 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $38,916 | $38,916 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: management | $35,172 | - | $35,172 | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $24,496 | $15,149 | $9,347 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,953 | $18,953 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,973 | $16,973 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,056 | $10,056 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,185 | - | $9,185 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN. EXPENSE | $3,839 | - | $3,839 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING & MAINT. | $2,095 | $2,095 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,365 | - | $1,365 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT EQUIP/VEH EXP | $308 | $308 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $297 | - | $297 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. TAXES, LICENSES, PE | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $457,751 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $442,172 spent · pay $123,367 · grants $0 · events $305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $122,193 | $122,193 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,018 | $99,018 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,284 | $57,284 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $35,513 | $35,513 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: management | $34,954 | - | $34,954 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT SUPPLIES | $17,235 | $17,235 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $15,625 | $15,625 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,594 | $14,594 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,440 | $10,440 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,755 | $9,755 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,060 | $4,560 | $4,500 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,594 | $8,594 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMIN. EXPENSE | $4,163 | $4,163 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING & MAINT. | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINT EQUIP/VEH EXP | $716 | $716 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $560 | $560 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $305 | $305 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. TAXES, LICENSES, PE | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $442,172 | 100% |