CRARY HOSE COMPANY
Cite this
Plain text CRARY HOSE COMPANY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/232022366. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CRARY HOSE COMPANY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232022366
MLA “CRARY HOSE COMPANY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/232022366. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $742K · expenses $400K · assets $833K
- EIN
- 23-2022366
- Address
- 429 E MAIN ST, WESTFIELD, PA 16950-1610
- NTEE code
- M24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2020
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PROTECTION OF LIFE AND PROPERTY AND THE EXTINGUISHMENT OF FIRES IN THE BOROUGH OF WESTFIELD AND VICINITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Goltz | FIRE CHIEF | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael James | CHIEF OF FIR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Mack | 3RD ASSISTAN | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Skelton | 1ST ASSISTAN | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Streeter | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Heyler | TRUSTEE/2ND | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Ianson | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Adams | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Brubaker | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Reed | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Bisel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SKELTON | 1ST ASSISTAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SKELTON | 1ST ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BISEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SKELTON | 1ST ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BISEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT SKELTON | 1ST ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BISEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BISEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE/IST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM GOLTZ | FIRE CHIEF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JAMES | CHIEF OF FIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE MACK | 3RD ASSISTAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BISEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN HEYLER | TRUSTEE/2ND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN IANSON | TRUSTEE/IST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ADAMS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRUBAKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STREETER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $741,712 | $399,866 | $832,586 | $832,586 | $564,721 | $51,261 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,510 | $141,423 | $547,599 | $490,094 | $79,615 | $75,031 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,777 | $248,256 | $474,993 | $468,007 | $33,974 | $133,441 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,058 | $182,793 | $578,329 | $530,486 | $53,505 | $151,072 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,603 | $199,766 | $582,803 | $496,221 | $56,848 | $269,887 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,259 | $96,914 | $480,952 | $357,384 | $20,424 | $77,002 | - | 0 | 17 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $48,755 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEERFIELD CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRARY HOSE COMPANY” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $48,400 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CRARY HOSE COMPANY” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $355 | 2023 | $98 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESCENT HOSE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $586,206 | $619,436 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| STANCLIFF HOSE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $693,513 | $621,982 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CITIZENS HOSE COMPANY 1 | PA | M24 | $609,654 | $271,275 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GREENWOOD HOSE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $620,735 | $336,045 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUSHKILL FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $819,579 | $645,292 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSE TREE FIRE COMPANY 1 | PA | M24 | $712,120 | $211,080 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE HORSE FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $824,296 | $804,333 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KUHL HOSE CO | PA | M24 | $923,805 | $509,822 | Fire Chief | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLIFTON HEIGHTS FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,174,459 | $961,859 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIMBERTON FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $907,656 | $728,700 | MEMBERSHIP S | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRESSON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $757,089 | $525,553 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH POINT VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,036,964 | $1,133,054 | Treasurer | $500 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $672,900 | $706,964 | President | $6,000 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FALLOWFIELD FIRE AND RESCUE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $570,087 | $515,263 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHINCHILLA HOSE COMPANY OF SOUTH ABINGTON TOWNSHIP | PA | M24 | $973,638 | $671,839 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN SALISBURY VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $866,771 | $451,586 | FIRE CHIEF | $1,800 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINE GLEN FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $896,887 | $50,321 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTAGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $590,548 | $450,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYN MAWR FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $834,440 | $687,269 | 2119 COUNTY LINE RD VILLANOVA PA 19085 | $2,400 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKY RUN FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,108,225 | $1,081,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE RIDGE HOOK AND LADDER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $784,739 | $632,086 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARKS SUMMIT FIRE COMPANY NO 1 INC | PA | M24 | $833,932 | $930,155 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HASTINGS VOLUNTEER FIRE CO 1 | PA | M24 | $629,778 | $511,900 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEW KINGSTOWN FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,148,593 | $980,470 | BOARD CO-CHA | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPORT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $698,284 | $265,170 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $399,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $139,306 | $139,306 | - | - | 34.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,571 | $89,571 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $73,271 | $73,271 | - | - | 18.3% |
| All other expenses | $32,810 | $29,163 | $3,647 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $23,730 | $23,730 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $13,432 | $13,432 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,971 | $9,971 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK & SHOP TOOLS | $9,824 | $9,824 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,437 | - | $6,437 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,342 | - | $1,342 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $172 | $172 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $399,866 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $141,423 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,012 | $60,012 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK & SHOP TOOLS | $19,683 | $19,683 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $11,407 | - | - | $11,407 | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $10,772 | $10,772 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $10,492 | $10,492 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $9,346 | $8,751 | $595 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,806 | $8,806 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,167 | $5,167 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $2,998 | $2,998 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,642 | $1,642 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $857 | - | $857 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $241 | $241 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $141,423 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $248,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRUCK TOOLS | $68,259 | $68,259 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,988 | $57,988 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $38,920 | $38,920 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $33,660 | - | - | $33,660 | 13.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,045 | $10,248 | $3,797 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,757 | $11,757 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,175 | $8,175 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,813 | $7,813 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $1,903 | $1,903 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,255 | $1,255 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $981 | - | $981 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $248,256 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $182,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,703 | $54,703 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $47,705 | - | - | $47,705 | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $41,464 | $41,464 | - | - | 22.7% |
| Insurance | $12,188 | $12,188 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,814 | $6,814 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $4,420 | $4,420 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,194 | $3,879 | $315 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,745 | $3,745 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIESEL | $2,573 | $2,573 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,866 | $1,866 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $121 | - | $121 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $182,793 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $199,766 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COSTS | $85,888 | - | - | $85,888 | 43.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,099 | $49,099 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $20,782 | $20,782 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Insurance | $11,120 | $11,120 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,936 | $10,936 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $7,310 | $7,310 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $5,507 | $5,507 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,491 | $2,491 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DIESEL | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,822 | $1,477 | $345 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $901 | - | $901 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $199,766 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $96,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,002 | $24,002 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,288 | $14,288 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $11,632 | - | - | $11,632 | 12.0% |
| Insurance | $11,549 | $11,549 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WILD FIRE GEAR | $10,582 | $10,582 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $9,204 | $9,204 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,121 | $5,872 | $1,249 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAGERS | $5,524 | $5,524 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,361 | - | $1,361 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $301 | $301 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $96,914 | 100% |