KC COMMUNITY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text KC COMMUNITY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/232109237. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KC COMMUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232109237
MLA “KC COMMUNITY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/232109237. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $251K · expenses $299K · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 23-2109237
- Address
- PO BOX 55, BRIDGEPORT, PA 19405-0055
- NTEE code
- N31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1986
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Charitable and Educational Purposes
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kohut Sr | President | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Borys Pawluk Jr | Vice President | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Kochanowsky | Treasurer | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sal DiNenna (former) | President | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Korpel (former) | President | 2016-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Borelli (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Picariello (former) | Vice President | 2016-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bores (former) | President | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linford Bittner (former) | President | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pasquale Capobianco (former) | Vice President | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kohut Sr | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Borys Pawluk Jr | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Kochanowsky | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sal DiNenna | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Kohut Sr | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sal DiNenna | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Kohut Sr | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kohut Sr | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sal DiNenna | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kohut Sr | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sal DiNenna | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kohut Sr | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sal DiNenna | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petrus Korpel | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Korpel | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Borelli | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Korpel | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Borelli | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Molinaro | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER KORPEL | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK PICARIELLO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BORELLI | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH MOLINARO | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BORES | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK PICARIELLO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BORELLI | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KORPEL | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINFORD BITTNER | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE CAPOBIANCO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BORELLI | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BORES | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINFORD BITTNER | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE CAPOBIANCO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BORELLI | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BORES | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,256 | $298,990 | $2,423,350 | $2,423,350 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $417,056 | $270,308 | $2,471,084 | $2,471,084 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,951 | $140,950 | $2,324,336 | $2,324,336 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,398 | $134,303 | $2,354,335 | $2,354,335 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,397 | $187,119 | $2,367,240 | $2,367,240 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,333 | $254,591 | $2,166,962 | $2,166,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,030 | $94,504 | $2,337,220 | $2,337,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,720 | $92,209 | $2,294,694 | $2,294,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,186 | $96,121 | $2,230,183 | $2,230,183 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,348 | $67,393 | $2,190,118 | $2,190,118 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,765 | $82,999 | $2,154,163 | $2,154,163 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,369 | $42,696 | $2,073,397 | $2,073,397 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TILBURY COMMUNITY CENTER INC | PA | N31 | $247,400 | $212,436 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WILKINS SCHOOL COMMUNITY CENTER | PA | N31 | $144,137 | $164,071 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDLY COMMUNITY CENTER | PA | N31 | $140,802 | $171,204 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PUNXSUTAWNEY AREA COMMUNITY ARTS & RECREATION CENTER INC | PA | N31 | $223,373 | $256,079 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANTIETAM VALLEY RECREATION & COMMUNITY CENTER PENNSIDE | PA | N31 | $361,685 | $369,244 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN END COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | PA | N31 | $289,319 | $369,261 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY RECREATION CENTER | PA | N31 | $131,067 | $57,670 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPPER MACUNGIE TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY FUND | PA | N31 | $127,435 | $110,028 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN CREEK VALLEY ATV CLUB | PA | N31 | $161,142 | $97,866 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS ASSOC OF NEW JERSEY INC | PA | N31 | $345,655 | $290,370 | Exec Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDINBORO LEGION POOL INC | PA | N31 | $138,013 | $131,704 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENNSYLVANIA CENTER FOR ADAPTED SPORTS | PA | N31 | $190,486 | $203,913 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,841 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SELINSGROVE AREA RECREATION INC | PA | N31 | $256,916 | $305,114 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCVEYTOWN COMMUNITY LOCAL MISSION SERVICE FOUNDATION | PA | N31 | $257,010 | $287,006 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMITY TOWNSHIP ATHLETIC CLUB INC | PA | N31 | $283,371 | $312,977 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILLERSTOWN RECREATIONAL COMMITTEE | PA | N31 | $158,011 | $129,725 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FISHTOWN RECREATION ADVISORY COUNCIL | PA | N31 | $271,595 | $160,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABINGTON AREA JOINT RECREATION BOARD | PA | N31 | $208,593 | $296,949 | CO-CHAIRPERS | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARS AREA RECREATIONAL SPORTS | PA | N31 | $154,226 | $142,935 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE OAK ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | PA | N31 | $134,745 | $123,150 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVING OF SELF PARTNERSHIP | PA | N31 | $138,000 | $135,320 | DIRECTOR | $54,995 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERSIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC | GA | N31 | $455,787 | $398,248 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LODI COMMUNITY CENTER INC | WI | N31 | $298,862 | $279,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CEREDO KENOVA COMMUNITY CENTER INC | WV | N31 | $319,549 | $264,452 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAC COMMUNITY CENTER | IA | N31 | $410,149 | $390,491 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $298,990 spent · pay $0 · grants $249,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $249,350 | $249,350 | - | - | 83.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,141 | $0 | $17,141 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $15,360 | $15,360 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | $0 | $5,400 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,524 | $0 | $3,524 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,367 | $0 | $3,367 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,280 | $0 | $1,280 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,238 | $0 | $1,238 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $330 | $0 | $330 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $298,990 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $270,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $234,950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $234,950 | $234,950 | - | - | 86.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,841 | $0 | $16,841 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,563 | $0 | $5,563 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,404 | $0 | $3,404 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,898 | $0 | $2,898 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,649 | $0 | $1,649 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $0 | $1,350 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $990 | $990 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $808 | $0 | $808 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $780 | $0 | $780 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $700 | $0 | $700 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $375 | $0 | $375 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $270,308 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $140,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $107,925 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $107,925 | $107,925 | - | - | 76.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,263 | $0 | $15,263 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,860 | $0 | $4,860 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,404 | $0 | $3,404 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,995 | $2,995 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,833 | $0 | $1,833 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $0 | $1,350 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $698 | $0 | $698 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $430 | $0 | $430 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Payments to affiliates | $392 | $0 | $392 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $140,950 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $134,303 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,770 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $96,770 | $96,770 | - | - | 72.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,861 | $0 | $15,861 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,100 | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,885 | $0 | $4,885 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,361 | $0 | $3,361 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,995 | $2,995 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,662 | $0 | $1,662 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | $0 | $1,300 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,080 | $0 | $1,080 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $380 | $0 | $380 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $309 | $0 | $309 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $134,303 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $187,119 spent · pay $0 · grants $157,900 · events $928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $157,900 | $157,900 | - | - | 84.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,873 | $0 | $16,873 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | $0 | $3,600 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,444 | $0 | $3,444 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,662 | $0 | $1,662 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | $0 | $1,300 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $928 | $0 | $928 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $812 | $0 | $812 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $187,119 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $254,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $74,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $155,662 | $0 | $155,662 | $0 | 61.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $74,050 | $74,050 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,730 | $0 | $14,730 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | $0 | $3,600 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,367 | $0 | $3,367 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $0 | $1,250 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $714 | $0 | $714 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $618 | $0 | $618 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $254,591 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $94,504 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,135 · events $3,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $71,135 | $71,135 | - | - | 75.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,626 | $0 | $14,626 | $0 | 15.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,251 | $0 | $3,251 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,750 | $0 | $1,750 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $0 | $1,250 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,100 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $607 | $0 | $607 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $526 | $0 | $526 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $259 | $0 | $259 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $94,504 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $92,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,800 · events $3,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $68,800 | $68,800 | - | - | 74.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,627 | $0 | $14,627 | $0 | 15.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,526 | $0 | $3,526 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $619 | $0 | $619 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $237 | $0 | $237 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $92,209 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $96,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $77,667 · events $3,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $77,667 | $77,667 | - | - | 80.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,611 | $0 | $9,611 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,481 | $0 | $3,481 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,700 | $0 | $1,700 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $762 | $0 | $762 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $96,121 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $67,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,050 · events $6,232
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,050 | $50,050 | - | - | 74.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,232 | $0 | $6,232 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,959 | $0 | $5,959 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,600 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $0 | $1,250 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $302 | $0 | $302 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $67,393 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $82,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,994 · events $19,686
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,994 | $50,994 | - | - | 61.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,686 | $0 | $19,686 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,009 | $4,009 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,342 | $0 | $3,342 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,815 | $0 | $1,815 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $453 | $0 | $453 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $82,999 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $42,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $37,750 · events $1,013
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $37,750 | $37,750 | - | - | 88.4% | |
| Fees: management | $1,200 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,013 | $0 | $1,013 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | $0 | $950 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $762 | $0 | $762 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $521 | $0 | $521 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $42,696 | 100% |