STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC

Cite this

Plain text WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/232930786. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232930786

MLA “WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/232930786. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $525K · expenses $351K · assets $1.8M

EIN
23-2930786
Address
PO BOX 154, MATAMORAS, PA 18336-0154
Website
WWW.WESTFALLFIRE.COM
NTEE code
M24Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1998
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FIRE AND AMBULANCE CALLS, TRAINING OF FIRE AND AMBULANCE PERSONNEL IN THEIR RESPECTIVE FIELDS, AND PROVIDING OF PROTECTION SERVICES TO COMMUNITY AND RESIDENCES AND BUSINESSES AND OTHER COMMUNITIES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Chelsea Adams TREASURER2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Luis Bocaletti PRES2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
William Koferl VICE PRES2015-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Kaylee Maltby SECRETARY2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Sarah Pflanz FINANCIAL SE2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Chelsea Abbadessa (former) TREASURER2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patrick Cordova (former) VICE PRES2011-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terri Williams (former) SECRETARY2017-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cathy Southard (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 20 $0 reported 1
Melissa Mead (former) SECRETARY2014 20 $0 reported 1
Sean Heater (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2011-2014 20 $0 reported 1
Richard Thomas (former) SECRETARY2013 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KOFERL VICE PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
KAYLEE MALTBY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SE5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KOFERL VICE PRES5 $0$0$0 $01
KAYLEE MALTBY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SE5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 65 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 65 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SE20 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 65 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SE20 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 62 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WILLIAMS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ABBADESSA TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY SOUTHARD SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM KOFERL PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY SOUTHARD SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA MEAD SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HEATER FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD THOMAS SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HEATER FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HEATER FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LUIS BOCALETTI PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK CORDOVA VICE PRES20 $0$0$0 $01
CHELSEA ADAMS TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH PFLANZ SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HEATER FINANCIAL SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$525,452$350,888 $1,841,016$1,744,114 $276,645$172,664 -045
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$430,835$389,222 $1,720,639$1,569,550 $294,610$76,209 -045
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$608,059$397,311 $1,748,538$1,527,937 $505,883$51,090 -065
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$370,369$357,813 $1,610,755$1,317,189 $260,994$42,572 -065
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$544,816$335,625 $1,691,233$1,304,633 $388,758$109,950 -065
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$461,706$344,803 $1,547,325$1,095,442 $229,884$162,167 $0060
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$429,369$317,313 $1,489,485$978,537 $187,328$180,684 $0062
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$341,779$283,111 $1,442,465$866,481 $160,158$138,793 $0060
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$263,194$252,942 $1,435,513$807,813 $141,305$74,503 $0060
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,143$160,554 $988,898$797,562 $112,917$71,536 $0060
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,967$186,127 $960,603$732,973 $123,769$86,093 $0060
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,795$230,349 $939,826$690,132 $91,843$63,957 $0060
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,041$187,818 $1,007,751$732,686 $82,138$75,506 $0060
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,526$198,172 $822,732$729,462 $67,021$65,881 $0060

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
IRWIN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCPAM24 $457,824$477,751 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PRESTO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $477,232$368,205 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RUSH VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCPAM24 $434,556$277,288 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FOREST GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $501,733$318,665 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
STROUD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $429,485$386,984 TREASURER$4,800 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SENECA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $551,368$358,724 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
PENN TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $533,370$411,071 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SLOVAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARMENT INCPAM24 $539,683$356,929 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SMITHFIELD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $637,472$99,210 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $630,149$667,293 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RIDGWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT INCPAM24 $541,373$419,608 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FIRE DEPARTMENT MOUNT JOY INCPAM24 $554,975$699,404 LIEUTENANT 2$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HOLIDAY PARK VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $463,933$606,519 Director$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLARIDGE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT AND RELIEF ASSOCIATIONPAM24 $494,036$284,841 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
HASTINGS VOLUNTEER FIRE CO 1PAM24 $629,778$511,900 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PORTAGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1PAM24 $590,548$450,180 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
THORNDALE VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INCPAM24 $519,401$512,904 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
MCVEYTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCPAM24 $665,669$260,364 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
GILPIN TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $422,883$353,959 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
QUAKERTOWN FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $431,939$415,772 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
TYLERSPORT VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYPAM24 $458,521$287,013 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NEW CUMBERLAND FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $448,439$270,674 TREASURER$17,248 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
THE MT GRETNA COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER FIRE COPAM24 $462,756$1,089,997 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DORRANCE TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $606,277$571,131 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SPRINGBORO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT & RELIEF ASSNPAM24 $506,579$698,170 TRUSTEE$11,644 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$267,5003 12022–2024 BERNVILLE COMMUNITY FIRE CO NO 1
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE NORTHERN ALLEGHENIES DAF sponsor$210,0817 12012–2024 RIDGWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT INC
GRACE K KELL TUW TR Private foundation$148,61316 12010–2025 SHERMANS DALE COMMUNITY FIRE CO
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$119,46114 32013–2024 BAREVILLE FIRE COMPANY NO 1; FIVEPOINTVILLE FIRE COMPANY; FREMONT FIRE DEPARTMENT AND QUICK RESPONSE SQUAD
ALEXANDER & JANE BOYD TA FDN Private foundation$90,0003 12023–2025 PAXTONIA FIRE COMPANY
NORTH EAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$84,0219 12010–2024 CRESCENT HOSE COMPANY
ORRIS C & BEATRICE DEWEY MEM FND Private foundation$80,0005 12020–2024 CRESCENT HOSE COMPANY
ARTHUR J GLATFELTER FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP FND Private foundation$75,0003 12023–2025 NORTHEAST ADAMS FIRE & EMS
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN DAF sponsor$55,6327 32015–2024 PORTAGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1; SAXTON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; BERLIN FIRE DEPARTMENT
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$51,1006 42021–2024 RIDGWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT INC; ROHRERSTOWN COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY; UTICA VOLUNTEER FIRE CO AND RELIEF ASSOC; BARLOW VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$48,8935 42021–2024 WEST RIDGE FIRE DEPARTMENT; CRESCENT HOSE COMPANY; THE A F DOBLER HOSE AND LADDER; MILFORD TOWNSHIP VOL FIRE CO 1
WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUD DAF sponsor$37,5005 12020–2025 SLOVAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARMENT INC
CARL L AND GLENDA T CRAMER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$37,5007 12019–2025 NEWBURG-HOPEWELL VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$35,4132 22021–2024 BELMONT HILLS FIRE CO; THE MT GRETNA COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER FIRE CO
WOLSTENHOLME CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$35,0001 12023–2023 SABINSVILLE FIREMENS AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $350,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,917
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $146,101$146,101-- 41.6%
All other expenses $42,809$41,064$1,629$116 12.2%
Insurance $36,424$29,503$4,371$2,550 10.4%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $32,810--$32,810 9.4%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $24,269$24,269-- 6.9%
Other (as described)REPAIS AND MAINT $19,042$18,189$853- 5.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT $16,028$6,726$9,302- 4.6%
Occupancy $16,024$12,979$1,923$1,122 4.6%
Interest $10,088$10,088-- 2.9%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,480--$2,480 0.7%
Office expenses $2,413-$2,413- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $2,400-$2,400- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $56,360$6,917reported apart
Total$350,888100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $389,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,542
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $172,556$172,556-- 44.3%
All other expenses $56,666$44,173$11,544$949 14.6%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $44,018$44,018-- 11.3%
Insurance $33,866$27,516$4,233$2,117 8.7%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $19,845$19,845-- 5.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAINTE $17,607$15,045$2,562- 4.5%
Occupancy $15,025$12,926$1,989$110 3.9%
Other (as described)MGT AND GENERAL - OTHER $14,201-$14,201- 3.6%
Interest $6,644$6,644-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $6,314$3,904$2,410- 1.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,480--$2,480 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,463$19,542reported apart
Total$389,222100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $397,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,610
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $204,017$204,017-- 51.3%
All other expenses $42,035$25,762$16,247$26 10.6%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $32,279$32,279-- 8.1%
Insurance $31,233$25,377$3,904$1,952 7.9%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $26,452$26,452-- 6.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $17,129$13,917$2,141$1,071 4.3%
Occupancy $16,653$13,530$2,082$1,041 4.2%
Other (as described)AMBULANCE MILES/CLOTHING $15,930$15,930-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $5,973$3,367$2,606- 1.5%
Interest $3,841$3,841-- 1.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $891--$891 0.2%
Fees: other services $878--$878 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,948$11,610reported apart
Total$397,311100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $357,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,914
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $185,849$185,849-- 51.9%
All other expenses $38,073$30,198$7,875- 10.6%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $29,118$29,118-- 8.1%
Insurance $28,852$28,852-- 8.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAINTE $16,342$16,342-- 4.6%
Occupancy $14,150-$14,150- 4.0%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $13,800-$13,800- 3.9%
Other (as described)MISCEALLANEOUS $12,818-$12,818- 3.6%
Interest $9,829$9,829-- 2.7%
Fees: management $3,858$3,352$506- 1.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $3,024--$3,024 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,100-$2,100- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,098$14,914reported apart
Total$357,813100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $335,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,785
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $168,109$168,109-- 50.1%
All other expenses $35,192$20,196$14,626$370 10.5%
Insurance $27,709$27,709-- 8.3%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $26,781$26,781-- 8.0%
Other (as described)AMBULANCE MILES/CLOTHING $20,440$20,440-- 6.1%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $16,254$16,254-- 4.8%
Occupancy $13,568-$13,568- 4.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAINTE $11,595$11,595-- 3.5%
Interest $11,095$11,095-- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $2,606-$2,606- 0.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,276--$2,276 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,605$1,785reported apart
Total$335,625100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $344,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,135
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $140,205$140,205-- 40.7%
All other expenses $49,065$27,435$21,193$437 14.2%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $41,328$41,328-- 12.0%
Insurance $26,544$26,544-- 7.7%
Other (as described)AMBULANCE MILES/CLOTHIN $24,883$24,883-- 7.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $15,213$11,907$3,306- 4.4%
Other (as described)J.C. TRUST DONATION $15,000-$15,000- 4.4%
Occupancy $14,922-$14,922- 4.3%
Interest $12,085$12,085-- 3.5%
Fees: lobbying $3,558--$3,558 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,000-$2,000- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $67,238$13,135reported apart
Total$344,803100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $317,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,480
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $131,740$131,740-- 41.5%
All other expenses $31,950$22,471$9,429$50 10.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $29,548$27,698$1,850- 9.3%
Insurance $26,871$26,871-- 8.5%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $24,767$24,767-- 7.8%
Other (as described)AMBULANCE MILES/CLOTHIN $21,650$21,650-- 6.8%
Interest $15,434$12,950$2,484- 4.9%
Occupancy $15,333-$15,333- 4.8%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $14,703-$14,703- 4.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $3,517--$3,517 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,679$2,480reported apart
Total$317,313100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $283,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,355
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $111,912$111,912-- 39.5%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $38,057$38,057-- 13.4%
All other expenses $28,885$20,449$6,071$2,365 10.2%
Insurance $25,811$25,811-- 9.1%
Other (as described)AMBULANCE MILES/CLOTHIN $24,148$24,148-- 8.5%
Interest $16,559$16,559-- 5.8%
Occupancy $12,150-$12,150- 4.3%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $11,241-$11,241- 4.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAIN $9,659$9,659-- 3.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,939--$2,939 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,671$2,355reported apart
Total$283,111100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $252,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,520
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $80,854$80,854-- 32.0%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $42,989$42,989-- 17.0%
All other expenses $26,880$16,391$10,442$47 10.6%
Insurance $24,900$24,900-- 9.8%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $16,407$16,407-- 6.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $15,758$3,848$11,910- 6.2%
Occupancy $14,304-$14,304- 5.7%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $14,141$14,141-- 5.6%
Interest $12,722$12,722-- 5.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,287--$2,287 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,700-$1,700- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $47,241$5,520reported apart
Total$252,942100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $160,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,361
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $51,974$51,974-- 32.4%
Insurance $22,760$22,760-- 14.2%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $20,199$20,199-- 12.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $14,205$8,600$5,605- 8.8%
Occupancy $13,427-$13,427- 8.4%
All other expenses $12,417$8,323$4,045$49 7.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAIN $12,069$12,069-- 7.5%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $5,407$5,407-- 3.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $3,042--$3,042 1.9%
Interest $2,958$2,958-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,600-$1,600- 1.0%
Office expenses $496-$496- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,049$3,361reported apart
Total$160,554100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $186,127 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,320
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $71,063$71,063-- 38.2%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $30,273$30,273-- 16.3%
Insurance $22,140$22,140-- 11.9%
Occupancy $12,742-$12,742- 6.8%
All other expenses $11,136$2,300$8,826$10 6.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $11,068$11,068-- 5.9%
Interest $9,115$9,115-- 4.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAIN $7,886$7,886-- 4.2%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $6,357$6,357-- 3.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,322--$2,322 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,675-$1,675- 0.9%
Office expenses $350-$350- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,370$1,320reported apart
Total$186,127100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $230,349 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,570
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $90,688$90,688-- 39.4%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $52,504$52,504-- 22.8%
Insurance $26,406$26,406-- 11.5%
Occupancy $14,521-$14,521- 6.3%
Interest $10,520$10,520-- 4.6%
All other expenses $9,795$7,540$855$1,400 4.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAIN $7,552$7,552-- 3.3%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $7,253$7,253-- 3.1%
Other (as described)GOOD AND WELFARE $7,106-$7,106- 3.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,268--$2,268 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 0.7%
Office expenses $236-$236- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,295$1,570reported apart
Total$230,349100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $187,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $428
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $80,497$80,497-- 42.9%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $33,760$33,760-- 18.0%
Insurance $20,774$20,774-- 11.1%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $12,969$12,969-- 6.9%
Other (as described)GOOD AND WELFARE $9,697-$9,697- 5.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $7,437$7,437-- 4.0%
All other expenses $6,031$4,254$1,777- 3.2%
Interest $5,607$5,607-- 3.0%
Occupancy $4,995-$4,995- 2.7%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,773--$2,773 1.5%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 0.8%
Information technology $959-$959- 0.5%
Office expenses $819-$819- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$428reported apart
Total$187,818100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $198,172 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,091
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $86,723$86,723-- 43.8%
Other (as described)AUTO/TRUCK EXPENSE $34,058$34,058-- 17.2%
Insurance $19,129$19,129-- 9.7%
All other expenses $15,770$4,694$10,875$201 8.0%
Other (as described)BILLING SERVICE $13,686$13,686-- 6.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES AND EQUIP $11,750$11,750-- 5.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIR & MAIN $7,357$7,357-- 3.7%
Interest $5,595$5,595-- 2.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $2,654--$2,654 1.3%
Fees: accounting $1,450-$1,450- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,091reported apart
Total$198,172100%

View the filing