WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
Cite this
Plain text WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201
MLA “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $630K · expenses $667K · assets $4.4M
- EIN
- 23-6399201
- Address
- PO BOX 1, WORCESTER, PA 19490-0001
- Website
- WORCESTERFD.COM
- NTEE code
- M24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FIREFIGHTING AND RESCUE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Raquet | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Russell Bryant | VICE PRES | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pamela Mcclure | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Cornish | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Douglas Drake (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Craig Markle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Romano (former) | VICE PRES | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Louis Balli (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Frank Weisbecker (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RAQUET | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BRYANT | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RAQUET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BRYANT | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS DRAKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES RAQUET | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS DRAKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES RAQUET | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS DRAKE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES RAQUET | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CORNISH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS BALLI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS BALLI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS BALLI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS BALLI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUIS BALLI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG MARKLE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ROMANO | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA MCCLURE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK WEISBECKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,149 | $667,293 | $4,376,704 | $4,125,641 | $539,500 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,687,255 | $583,431 | $4,525,123 | $4,162,785 | $1,464,771 | $86 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,386 | $369,301 | $3,122,552 | $3,058,961 | $379,179 | $154 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,056 | $542,297 | $3,090,148 | $3,015,876 | $402,678 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,613 | $382,419 | $3,263,926 | $3,125,117 | $380,867 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,477 | $407,679 | $3,260,833 | $3,105,923 | $393,433 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,966 | $396,263 | $3,261,131 | $3,085,125 | $337,703 | $70 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,905 | $386,246 | $3,322,106 | $3,125,422 | $325,757 | $112 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,024 | $353,030 | $3,388,717 | $3,171,763 | $320,573 | $52 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,159 | $365,812 | $3,429,591 | $3,192,769 | $349,035 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $657,634 | $311,764 | $3,455,719 | $3,199,422 | $606,641 | $148 | - | 0 | 55 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,472 | $323,205 | $3,140,791 | $2,853,552 | $248,245 | $0 | - | 0 | 55 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,677 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” | 2020-2023 | 7 | $6,000 | 2023 | $2,750 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” | 2021-2024 | 7 | $3,800 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| CHRISTINE & LAWRENCE SMITH CHRT TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” | 2024 | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $678 | 2023 | $81 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” | 2020 | 2 | $199 | 2020 | $199 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHFIELD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $637,472 | $99,210 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| COCHRANTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $685,491 | $531,609 | AMBULANCE VP/CHIEF | $600 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SENECA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $551,368 | $358,724 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FOREST GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $501,733 | $318,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BRIGHTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $700,844 | $709,384 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LOWER SOUTHAMPTON FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $520,126 | $266,685 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PENN TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $533,370 | $411,071 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC | PA | M24 | $525,452 | $350,888 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| EXPORT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $698,284 | $265,170 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SLOVAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARMENT INC | PA | M24 | $539,683 | $356,929 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DORRANCE TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $606,277 | $571,131 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HUSTONTOWN AREA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $788,961 | $306,712 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEHIGH TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO NO 1 | PA | M24 | $733,707 | $429,597 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COLUMBIA HOSE CO NO 1 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT | PA | M24 | $688,310 | $433,642 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUNCY AREA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | PA | M24 | $701,275 | $581,549 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOWER MACUNGLE FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $860,600 | $645,362 | FIRE CHIEF | $5,415 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION OF LOWER MERION | PA | M24 | $583,971 | $544,425 | DIRECTOR | $1,946 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WARWICK TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $513,706 | $483,150 | RECORDING SE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FIRE DEPARTMENT MOUNT JOY INC | PA | M24 | $554,975 | $699,404 | LIEUTENANT 2 | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $703,765 | $817,952 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER SQUARE FIRE CO | PA | M24 | $509,961 | $598,663 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MASTERSONVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | PA | M24 | $738,683 | $362,854 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLEASANT HALL VOLUNTEER FIRE CO | PA | M24 | $787,062 | $840,282 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWOOD HOSE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $620,735 | $336,045 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BUTLER TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DISTRICT | PA | M24 | $745,293 | $378,549 | ASSISTANT CHIEF | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $667,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,177
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,219 | $204,219 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $161,931 | $161,931 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS | $67,277 | $67,277 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Occupancy | $64,913 | $64,913 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $36,131 | $36,131 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $31,452 | $31,452 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,216 | $25,216 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $19,338 | $19,338 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,850 | $18,850 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,471 | - | $8,571 | $7,900 | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $10,303 | $10,303 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,392 | - | $2,392 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,307 | $7,839 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $667,293 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $583,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,282
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,366 | $124,366 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy | $102,600 | $102,600 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS | $70,852 | $70,852 | - | - | 12.1% |
| All other expenses | $59,126 | $59,126 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $58,907 | $58,907 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $48,174 | $48,174 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Interest | $28,597 | $28,597 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $26,014 | $26,014 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,798 | $19,798 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,250 | $18,250 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,884 | - | $10,559 | $3,325 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,600 | - | $8,600 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,263 | - | $4,263 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,378 | $9,282 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $583,431 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $369,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,487
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $148,899 | $148,899 | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Occupancy | $48,990 | $48,990 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS | $36,661 | $36,661 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Insurance | $23,872 | $23,872 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $19,034 | $19,034 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,075 | $18,075 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $17,989 | $17,989 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $17,373 | $17,373 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $16,012 | $16,012 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,608 | - | $10,033 | $2,575 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $1,388 | $1,388 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,835 | $7,498 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $369,301 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $542,297 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $176,073 | $176,073 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,359 | $164,359 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS | $52,539 | $52,539 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Occupancy | $44,745 | $44,745 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $24,904 | $24,904 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $22,678 | $22,678 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $18,425 | $18,425 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $12,731 | $12,731 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $10,442 | $10,442 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | - | $8,100 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,947 | - | $3,947 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $3,354 | $3,354 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,885 | $6,697 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $542,297 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $382,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $179,244 | $179,244 | - | - | 46.9% | |
| Occupancy | $64,152 | $64,152 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK REPAIRS | $51,789 | $51,789 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Insurance | $24,845 | $24,845 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $16,725 | $16,725 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,436 | $9,436 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $8,351 | $8,351 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $7,123 | $7,123 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,953 | $6,953 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $4,252 | $4,252 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,149 | - | $1,149 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $382,419 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $407,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,342 | $176,342 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $71,416 | $71,416 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Occupancy | $40,319 | $40,319 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $25,283 | $25,283 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Insurance | $23,318 | $23,318 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $15,888 | $15,888 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $13,850 | $13,850 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,405 | $10,405 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $10,086 | $10,086 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,300 | - | $8,300 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,584 | - | $6,584 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $5,888 | $5,888 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,637 | $6,327 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $407,679 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $396,263 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,881
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,338 | $176,338 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $67,554 | $67,554 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $45,218 | $45,218 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $23,069 | $23,069 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $16,038 | $16,038 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,586 | - | $5,428 | $8,158 | 3.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $13,450 | $13,450 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $8,720 | $8,720 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $8,242 | $8,242 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $8,221 | $8,221 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,970 | - | $7,970 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS AND RADIOS | $7,857 | $7,857 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,701 | $5,639 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $396,263 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $386,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,535
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,339 | $176,339 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $80,314 | $80,314 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Occupancy | $27,800 | $27,800 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS AND RADIOS | $19,782 | $19,782 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $19,363 | $19,363 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $14,025 | $14,025 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $11,407 | $11,407 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,852 | $10,852 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,900 | - | $8,900 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $8,139 | $8,139 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $5,667 | $5,667 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,658 | - | $1,419 | $2,239 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,787 | $5,396 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $386,246 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $353,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,341 | $176,341 | - | - | 50.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $55,471 | $55,471 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Occupancy | $28,169 | $28,169 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Insurance | $22,317 | $22,317 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $14,532 | $14,532 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $13,955 | $13,955 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $9,742 | $9,742 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,462 | - | $8,462 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $8,380 | $8,380 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,880 | - | $1,921 | $3,959 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $4,916 | $4,916 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $4,865 | $4,865 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,525 | $5,520 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $353,030 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $365,812 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,796
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $173,728 | $173,728 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $52,641 | $52,641 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Occupancy | $37,004 | $37,004 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Insurance | $22,731 | $22,731 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Interest | $16,372 | $16,372 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $14,202 | $14,202 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $12,068 | $12,068 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $9,089 | $9,089 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS AND RADIOS | $7,776 | $7,776 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,007 | - | $2,304 | $4,703 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK FUEL | $4,994 | $4,994 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,952 | $4,707 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $365,812 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $311,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,583
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $139,374 | $139,374 | - | - | 44.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $49,147 | $49,147 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Occupancy | $32,629 | $32,629 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,652 | $20,652 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Interest | $18,667 | $18,667 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $12,955 | $12,955 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $7,757 | $7,757 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,167 | $7,167 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,986 | $5,986 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS AND RADIOS | $5,077 | $5,077 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,153 | - | $1,385 | $2,768 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,808 | $5,826 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $311,764 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $323,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $139,375 | $139,375 | - | - | 43.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS | $49,074 | $49,074 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Occupancy | $28,449 | $28,449 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Interest | $20,845 | $20,845 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,339 | $20,339 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $15,247 | $15,247 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES | $12,445 | $12,445 | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,699 | $10,699 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & PICNIC | $9,326 | $9,326 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | APPARATUS AND RADIOS | $5,833 | $5,833 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,573 | - | $934 | $2,639 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,266 | $8,298 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $323,205 | 100% |