STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT

Cite this

Plain text WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201

MLA “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/236399201. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $630K · expenses $667K · assets $4.4M

EIN
23-6399201
Address
PO BOX 1, WORCESTER, PA 19490-0001
Website
WORCESTERFD.COM
NTEE code
M24
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FIREFIGHTING AND RESCUE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
James Raquet PRESIDENT2020-2024 4 $0 reported 2
Russell Bryant VICE PRES2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Pamela Mcclure SECRETARY2013-2024 3 $0 reported 2
David Cornish TREASURER2019-2024 4 $0 reported 2
Douglas Drake (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Craig Markle (former) PRESIDENT2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Romano (former) VICE PRES2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Louis Balli (former) TREASURER2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 2
Frank Weisbecker (former) TREASURER2013 1 $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES RAQUET PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $02
RUSSELL BRYANT VICE PRES1 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES RAQUET PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
RUSSELL BRYANT VICE PRES2 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUGLAS DRAKE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES RAQUET VICE PRES2 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUGLAS DRAKE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES RAQUET VICE PRES2 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOUGLAS DRAKE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES RAQUET VICE PRES2 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID CORNISH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS BALLI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES3 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS BALLI TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES3 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS BALLI TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES3 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS BALLI TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES- $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
LOUIS BALLI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 55 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRAIG MARKLE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN ROMANO VICE PRES2 $0$0$0 $02
PAMELA MCCLURE SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK WEISBECKER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$630,149$667,293 $4,376,704$4,125,641 $539,500$0 -055
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,687,255$583,431 $4,525,123$4,162,785 $1,464,771$86 -055
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$412,386$369,301 $3,122,552$3,058,961 $379,179$154 -055
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$433,056$542,297 $3,090,148$3,015,876 $402,678$0 -055
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$401,613$382,419 $3,263,926$3,125,117 $380,867$0 -055
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$428,477$407,679 $3,260,833$3,105,923 $393,433$0 -055
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$355,966$396,263 $3,261,131$3,085,125 $337,703$70 -055
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$339,905$386,246 $3,322,106$3,125,422 $325,757$112 -055
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$332,024$353,030 $3,388,717$3,171,763 $320,573$52 -055
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$359,159$365,812 $3,429,591$3,192,769 $349,035$0 -055
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$657,634$311,764 $3,455,719$3,199,422 $606,641$148 -055
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$263,472$323,205 $3,140,791$2,853,552 $248,245$0 -055

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,677 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
VERIZON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” 2020-2023 7$6,000 2023$2,750
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” 2021-2024 7$3,800 2024$1,000
show
CHRISTINE & LAWRENCE SMITH CHRT TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” 2024 1$2,000 2024$2,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” 2020-2023 4$678 2023$81
show
AETNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WORCESTER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT” 2020 2$199 2020$199
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SMITHFIELD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $637,472$99,210 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
COCHRANTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $685,491$531,609 AMBULANCE VP/CHIEF$600 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SENECA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $551,368$358,724 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FOREST GROVE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $501,733$318,665 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BRIGHTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $700,844$709,384 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LOWER SOUTHAMPTON FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $520,126$266,685 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PENN TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $533,370$411,071 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WESTFALL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCPAM24 $525,452$350,888 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
EXPORT VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $698,284$265,170 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SLOVAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARMENT INCPAM24 $539,683$356,929 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DORRANCE TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $606,277$571,131 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HUSTONTOWN AREA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYPAM24 $788,961$306,712 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LEHIGH TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO NO 1PAM24 $733,707$429,597 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
COLUMBIA HOSE CO NO 1 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPTPAM24 $688,310$433,642 President$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
MUNCY AREA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCPAM24 $701,275$581,549 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
LOWER MACUNGLE FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $860,600$645,362 FIRE CHIEF$5,415 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION OF LOWER MERIONPAM24 $583,971$544,425 DIRECTOR$1,946 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
WARWICK TOWNSHIP FIRE COMPANY NO 1PAM24 $513,706$483,150 RECORDING SE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FIRE DEPARTMENT MOUNT JOY INCPAM24 $554,975$699,404 LIEUTENANT 2$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENTPAM24 $703,765$817,952 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER SQUARE FIRE COPAM24 $509,961$598,663 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MASTERSONVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCPAM24 $738,683$362,854 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
PLEASANT HALL VOLUNTEER FIRE COPAM24 $787,062$840,282 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
GREENWOOD HOSE COMPANY NO 1PAM24 $620,735$336,045 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BUTLER TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DISTRICTPAM24 $745,293$378,549 ASSISTANT CHIEF$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LEWIS FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$520,5035 12013–2019 BUSHKILL FIRE COMPANY
FIRST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION PARTNERSHIP OF PENNSYLVANIA DAF sponsor$294,9454 22023–2025 OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO; MUNCY AREA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC
STENGER DIEHL FUND TUW Private foundation$216,0219 12014–2025 MARION VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE NORTHERN ALLEGHENIES DAF sponsor$210,0817 12012–2024 RIDGWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT INC
GRACE K KELL TUW TR Private foundation$148,61316 12010–2025 SHERMANS DALE COMMUNITY FIRE CO
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$96,6848 42019–2024 WESTERN SALISBURY VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; LANCASTER TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT; GLADWYNE FIRE CO; UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION OF LOWER MERION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$73,9758 62021–2024 RIDGWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT INC; GLADWYNE FIRE CO; MIDWAY VOLUNTEER FIRE CO; UTICA VOLUNTEER FIRE CO AND RELIEF ASSOC and 2 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$69,3922 22021–2021 UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION OF LOWER MERION; BELMONT HILLS FIRE CO
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,6122 12022–2024 LANCASTER TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT
PRINCETON AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$50,0001 12024–2024 LINGOHOCKEN FIRE CO
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN DAF sponsor$45,6326 22019–2024 PORTAGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1; BERLIN FIRE DEPARTMENT
WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUD DAF sponsor$45,0006 22020–2025 SLOVAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARMENT INC; OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO
SCOTT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$44,9263 32017–2024 FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; CRESSON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; PORTAGE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$42,0004 22021–2024 THE UNITED FIRE COMPANY OF MONTROSE PENNA; GLADWYNE FIRE CO
EQT FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,9363 22020–2024 FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY; ADAMS AREA FIRE DISTRICT INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $667,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,177
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $204,219$204,219-- 30.6%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $161,931$161,931-- 24.3%
Other (as described)TRUCK REPAIRS $67,277$67,277-- 10.1%
Occupancy $64,913$64,913-- 9.7%
All other expenses $36,131$36,131-- 5.4%
Insurance $31,452$31,452-- 4.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $25,216$25,216-- 3.8%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $19,338$19,338-- 2.9%
Benefits paid to members $18,850$18,850-- 2.8%
Office expenses $16,471-$8,571$7,900 2.5%
Interest $10,303$10,303-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $8,800-$8,800- 1.3%
Fees: legal $2,392-$2,392- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,307$7,839reported apart
Total$667,293100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $583,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,282
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $124,366$124,366-- 21.3%
Occupancy $102,600$102,600-- 17.6%
Other (as described)TRUCK REPAIRS $70,852$70,852-- 12.1%
All other expenses $59,126$59,126-- 10.1%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $58,907$58,907-- 10.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $48,174$48,174-- 8.3%
Interest $28,597$28,597-- 4.9%
Insurance $26,014$26,014-- 4.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $19,798$19,798-- 3.4%
Benefits paid to members $18,250$18,250-- 3.1%
Office expenses $13,884-$10,559$3,325 2.4%
Fees: accounting $8,600-$8,600- 1.5%
Fees: legal $4,263-$4,263- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $28,378$9,282reported apart
Total$583,431100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $369,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,487
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $148,899$148,899-- 40.3%
Occupancy $48,990$48,990-- 13.3%
Other (as described)TRUCK REPAIRS $36,661$36,661-- 9.9%
Insurance $23,872$23,872-- 6.5%
All other expenses $19,034$19,034-- 5.2%
Benefits paid to members $18,075$18,075-- 4.9%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $17,989$17,989-- 4.9%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $17,373$17,373-- 4.7%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $16,012$16,012-- 4.3%
Office expenses $12,608-$10,033$2,575 3.4%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 2.3%
Interest $1,388$1,388-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,835$7,498reported apart
Total$369,301100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $542,297 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,428
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $176,073$176,073-- 32.5%
Depreciation and depletion $164,359$164,359-- 30.3%
Other (as described)TRUCK REPAIRS $52,539$52,539-- 9.7%
Occupancy $44,745$44,745-- 8.3%
Insurance $24,904$24,904-- 4.6%
All other expenses $22,678$22,678-- 4.2%
Benefits paid to members $18,425$18,425-- 3.4%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $12,731$12,731-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $10,442$10,442-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $8,100-$8,100- 1.5%
Office expenses $3,947-$3,947- 0.7%
Interest $3,354$3,354-- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,885$6,697reported apart
Total$542,297100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $382,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $179,244$179,244-- 46.9%
Occupancy $64,152$64,152-- 16.8%
Other (as described)TRUCK REPAIRS $51,789$51,789-- 13.5%
Insurance $24,845$24,845-- 6.5%
Benefits paid to members $16,725$16,725-- 4.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $9,436$9,436-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $8,400-$8,400- 2.2%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $8,351$8,351-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $7,123$7,123-- 1.9%
All other expenses $6,953$6,953-- 1.8%
Interest $4,252$4,252-- 1.1%
Office expenses $1,149-$1,149- 0.3%
Total$382,419100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $407,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,413
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $176,342$176,342-- 43.3%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $71,416$71,416-- 17.5%
Occupancy $40,319$40,319-- 9.9%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $25,283$25,283-- 6.2%
Insurance $23,318$23,318-- 5.7%
All other expenses $15,888$15,888-- 3.9%
Benefits paid to members $13,850$13,850-- 3.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $10,405$10,405-- 2.6%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $10,086$10,086-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $8,300-$8,300- 2.0%
Office expenses $6,584-$6,584- 1.6%
Interest $5,888$5,888-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,637$6,327reported apart
Total$407,679100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $396,263 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,881
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $176,338$176,338-- 44.5%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $67,554$67,554-- 17.0%
Occupancy $45,218$45,218-- 11.4%
Insurance $23,069$23,069-- 5.8%
All other expenses $16,038$16,038-- 4.0%
Office expenses $13,586-$5,428$8,158 3.4%
Benefits paid to members $13,450$13,450-- 3.4%
Interest $8,720$8,720-- 2.2%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $8,242$8,242-- 2.1%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $8,221$8,221-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $7,970-$7,970- 2.0%
Other (as described)APPARATUS AND RADIOS $7,857$7,857-- 2.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,701$5,639reported apart
Total$396,263100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $386,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,535
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $176,339$176,339-- 45.7%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $80,314$80,314-- 20.8%
Occupancy $27,800$27,800-- 7.2%
Other (as described)APPARATUS AND RADIOS $19,782$19,782-- 5.1%
Insurance $19,363$19,363-- 5.0%
Benefits paid to members $14,025$14,025-- 3.6%
Interest $11,407$11,407-- 3.0%
All other expenses $10,852$10,852-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $8,900-$8,900- 2.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $8,139$8,139-- 2.1%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $5,667$5,667-- 1.5%
Office expenses $3,658-$1,419$2,239 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $11,787$5,396reported apart
Total$386,246100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $353,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,900
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $176,341$176,341-- 50.0%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $55,471$55,471-- 15.7%
Occupancy $28,169$28,169-- 8.0%
Insurance $22,317$22,317-- 6.3%
Benefits paid to members $14,532$14,532-- 4.1%
Interest $13,955$13,955-- 4.0%
All other expenses $9,742$9,742-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $8,462-$8,462- 2.4%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $8,380$8,380-- 2.4%
Office expenses $5,880-$1,921$3,959 1.7%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $4,916$4,916-- 1.4%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $4,865$4,865-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $11,525$5,520reported apart
Total$353,030100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $365,812 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,796
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $173,728$173,728-- 47.5%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $52,641$52,641-- 14.4%
Occupancy $37,004$37,004-- 10.1%
Insurance $22,731$22,731-- 6.2%
Interest $16,372$16,372-- 4.5%
All other expenses $14,202$14,202-- 3.9%
Benefits paid to members $12,068$12,068-- 3.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $9,089$9,089-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $8,200-$8,200- 2.2%
Other (as described)APPARATUS AND RADIOS $7,776$7,776-- 2.1%
Office expenses $7,007-$2,304$4,703 1.9%
Other (as described)TRUCK FUEL $4,994$4,994-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,952$4,707reported apart
Total$365,812100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $311,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,583
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $139,374$139,374-- 44.7%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $49,147$49,147-- 15.8%
Occupancy $32,629$32,629-- 10.5%
Insurance $20,652$20,652-- 6.6%
Interest $18,667$18,667-- 6.0%
Benefits paid to members $12,955$12,955-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $8,200-$8,200- 2.6%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $7,757$7,757-- 2.5%
All other expenses $7,167$7,167-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,986$5,986-- 1.9%
Other (as described)APPARATUS AND RADIOS $5,077$5,077-- 1.6%
Office expenses $4,153-$1,385$2,768 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,808$5,826reported apart
Total$311,764100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $323,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,624
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $139,375$139,375-- 43.1%
Other (as described)TRUCK LEASE & REPAIRS $49,074$49,074-- 15.2%
Occupancy $28,449$28,449-- 8.8%
Interest $20,845$20,845-- 6.4%
Insurance $20,339$20,339-- 6.3%
Benefits paid to members $15,247$15,247-- 4.7%
Other (as described)CAPTAIN'S SUPPLIES $12,445$12,445-- 3.9%
All other expenses $10,699$10,699-- 3.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & PICNIC $9,326$9,326-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $8,000-$8,000- 2.5%
Other (as described)APPARATUS AND RADIOS $5,833$5,833-- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,573-$934$2,639 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,266$8,298reported apart
Total$323,205100%

View the filing