OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO
Cite this
Plain text OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/236422912. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/236422912
MLA “OLD LYCOMING TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/236422912. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $760K · expenses $489K · assets $2.4M
- Also known as
- FIRE COMPANY INC
- EIN
- 23-6422912
- Address
- 1600 DEWEY AVE, WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17701-1514
- Website
- WWW.STATION14.ORG
- NTEE code
- M24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2022
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry J Dincher | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | $0 | $4,486 | 1 |
| Michael Dincher | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2025 | $0 | $20 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Hanner | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew C Oldt Ii | TRUSTEE | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Porter Kling | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Nugent | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn R Samsel | TRUSTEE | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Schwanke | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy A Shumbat | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| W Rick Barrett | TRUSTEE | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Paulhamus | TRUSTEE | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Reome | TRUSTEE | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne M Dively-Smith | SECRETARY | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John M Handwerk (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Logan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William H Schweikart (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Kunes (former) | SECRETARY | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Baker (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Burkholder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Austin M Kohl (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William R Barrett (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi A Samsel (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott C Kriger (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrian P Hunter (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney L Kepner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary M Prindle (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Stroble Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Laurenson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Stroble (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Shumbat (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Hope (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James M Tice (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott A Hope (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Waugh Sr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Shirn (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Drew Johnston (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Laurenson Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis E Hunsinger Sr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Krause (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis E Hunsinger (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Fields (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David W Shirn (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W RICK BARRETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HANNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER KLING | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY NUGENT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PAULHAMUS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA REOME | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHWANKE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE M DIVELY-SMITH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HANNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER KLING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY NUGENT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHWANKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA KUNES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BURKHOLDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HANNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN M KOHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM R BARRETT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI A SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 59 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BURKHOLDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN M KOHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT C KRIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM R BARRETT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI A SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 59 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN P HUNTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY L KEPNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN M KOHL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM R BARRETT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI A SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 59 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN P HUNTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL STROBLE JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY L KEPNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM R BARRETT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI A SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 49 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY J DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN LAURENSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL STROBLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM R BARRETT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI A SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M TICE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW C OLDT II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL SHIRN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL SHIRN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LOGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DREW JOHNSTON | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN LAURENSON JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS E HUNSINGER SR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SAMSEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $120 · 24 employees · 90 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $120 | 1 |
| JOHN KRAUSE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DREW JOHNSTON | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN LAURENSON JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS E HUNSINGER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMSEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY M PRINDLE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA FIELDS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $4K · 26 employees · 90 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DINCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $4,366 | $0 | $0 | $4,366 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DINCHER | VICE PRES | 5 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $20 | 1 |
| JOHN KRAUSE | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DREW JOHNSTON | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM H SCHWEIKART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN M HANDWERK | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN LAURENSON JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS E HUNSINGER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY A SHUMBAT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID W SHIRN | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE WAUGH SR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT A HOPE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA FIELDS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $760,177 | $488,783 | $2,449,849 | $2,387,125 | $491,090 | $114,494 | - | 20 | 48 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $496,144 | $472,576 | $2,159,222 | $2,076,637 | $308,320 | $89,036 | - | 20 | 48 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,367 | $454,286 | $2,196,975 | $2,050,135 | $251,281 | $71,317 | - | 23 | 48 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $510,109 | $493,639 | $2,161,882 | $2,054,826 | $344,834 | $64,314 | - | 25 | 59 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,346 | $443,410 | $2,395,265 | $2,187,946 | $304,789 | $54,992 | - | 20 | 59 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $435,502 | $395,387 | $2,342,777 | $2,154,775 | $308,840 | $57,431 | - | 14 | 59 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,644 | $462,310 | $2,290,982 | $2,066,520 | $270,344 | $72,753 | - | 12 | 49 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,281 | $416,368 | $2,316,821 | $2,043,075 | $357,539 | $59,162 | - | 11 | 52 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $541,991 | $376,851 | $2,273,620 | $2,008,376 | $324,649 | $56,306 | - | 12 | 58 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $398,661 | $361,182 | $2,165,477 | $1,831,061 | $236,870 | $84,250 | - | 11 | 42 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,345 | $375,618 | $1,985,469 | $1,788,369 | $222,681 | $97,717 | - | 16 | 35 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,398 | $423,886 | $2,048,523 | $1,797,518 | $229,757 | $77,934 | - | 26 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,197 | $483,392 | $2,124,150 | $1,860,865 | $227,612 | $132,468 | $120 | 24 | 90 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,637 | $480,085 | $2,173,666 | $1,889,453 | $221,108 | $113,218 | $4,386 | 26 | 90 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $230,445 in all, tax years 2024 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION PARTNERSHIP OF PENNSYLVANIA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $214,945 | 2025 | $200,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUD | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 | $7,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $724,938 | $362,165 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MARION VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $782,937 | $881,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LUDWIGS CORNER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $806,127 | $283,317 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GLADWYNE FIRE CO | PA | M24 | $761,652 | $648,730 | SECRETARY | $12,383 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BLAZING ARROW HOOK & LADDER CO | PA | M24 | $629,294 | $901,484 | SECRETARY | $9,060 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEHIGH TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO NO 1 | PA | M24 | $733,707 | $429,597 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TOPTON VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $935,296 | $419,043 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CRANESVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $910,734 | $717,995 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FLOURTOWN FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $610,391 | $445,114 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY & RELIEF ASSOCIATION | PA | M24 | $622,173 | $628,431 | Secretary/Club Stewart | $45,747 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| UPPER SAUCON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT NO 1 | PA | M24 | $897,967 | $749,694 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEW KINGSTOWN FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,148,593 | $980,470 | BOARD CO-CHA | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SILVER SPRING COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,030,839 | $1,169,974 | EXEXUTIVE BO | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OLD FORGE FIRE DEPT INC | PA | M24 | $816,877 | $411,996 | TREASURER | $3,893 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 | PA | M24 | $652,686 | $416,575 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MASTERSONVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | PA | M24 | $738,683 | $362,854 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MCVEYTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC | PA | M24 | $665,669 | $260,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILROY HOSE CO NO 1 | PA | M24 | $772,572 | $809,532 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COLUMBIA HOSE CO NO 1 VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT | PA | M24 | $688,310 | $433,642 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIGHTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $700,844 | $709,384 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DORRANCE TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT | PA | M24 | $606,277 | $571,131 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BUTLER TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DISTRICT | PA | M24 | $745,293 | $378,549 | ASSISTANT CHIEF | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PLYMOUTH FIRE COMPANY 1 | PA | M24 | $955,399 | $612,137 | SECRETARY | $800 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KENNEDY TOWNSHIP INDEPENDENT VOLUNT EER FIRE COMPANY | PA | M24 | $1,180,503 | $168,877 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON TWP VOLUNTEER FIRE CO | PA | M24 | $732,642 | $371,574 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $488,783 spent · pay $80,481 · grants $0 · events $59,069
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $162,860 | $143,176 | $8,947 | $10,737 | 33.3% | |
| Occupancy | $79,652 | $46,567 | $15,039 | $18,046 | 16.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,264 | $45,264 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $44,036 | $44,036 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,122 | $33,122 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $29,990 | $19,582 | $8,877 | $1,531 | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $23,080 | $16,115 | $5,567 | $1,398 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,410 | $17,410 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $13,906 | $5,905 | $8,001 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $13,546 | $13,546 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,670 | - | $7,670 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,155 | - | $7,155 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,040 | $945 | $30 | $5,065 | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,095 | $2,095 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,076 | $2,076 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $881 | $881 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,325 | $59,069 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $488,783 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $472,576 spent · pay $73,356 · grants $0 · events $52,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,691 | $149,200 | $9,314 | $11,177 | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $71,225 | $71,225 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Occupancy | $66,306 | $39,616 | $12,132 | $14,558 | 14.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,531 | $37,531 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,819 | $33,819 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,009 | $14,057 | $5,539 | $1,413 | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,547 | $8,845 | $7,060 | $642 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $13,956 | $13,956 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $10,144 | $5,935 | $4,209 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,294 | - | $7,294 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,675 | - | $6,675 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,901 | $826 | - | $5,075 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,450 | $4,053 | $635 | $762 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $3,787 | $1,537 | $2,250 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,006 | $2,006 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,235 | $1,235 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,353 | $52,523 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $472,576 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $454,286 spent · pay $37,499 · grants $0 · events $45,522
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $160,376 | $143,511 | $7,666 | $9,199 | 35.3% | |
| Occupancy | $72,539 | $43,185 | $13,343 | $16,011 | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $55,881 | $55,881 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Fees: management | $31,746 | $31,746 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,555 | $31,555 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $22,911 | $15,172 | $6,476 | $1,263 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $19,342 | $12,768 | $5,100 | $1,474 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $13,980 | $13,980 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $7,961 | $3,780 | $4,181 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,756 | - | $7,756 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $6,846 | $6,846 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,359 | $913 | $51 | $5,395 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,675 | - | $5,675 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,399 | $4,399 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,728 | $1,478 | $2,250 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,581 | $1,581 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $106 | - | $106 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,658 | $45,522 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $454,286 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $493,639 spent · pay $27,672 · grants $0 · events $46,672
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $152,846 | $138,590 | $6,480 | $7,776 | 31.0% | |
| Occupancy | $75,841 | $45,359 | $13,855 | $16,627 | 15.4% | |
| Fees: management | $70,972 | $70,972 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $56,475 | $56,065 | $410 | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $31,847 | $14,628 | $15,980 | $1,239 | 6.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,480 | $22,480 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $20,250 | $20,250 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $17,858 | $12,099 | $4,380 | $1,379 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $9,381 | $8,355 | $467 | $559 | 1.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,945 | - | $7,945 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $7,916 | $3,715 | $4,201 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,575 | - | $5,575 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,478 | $3,478 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,205 | $630 | $61 | $2,514 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,186 | $2,093 | $1,093 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,332 | $2,332 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,714 | $1,714 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $338 | - | $338 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,138 | $46,672 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $493,639 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $443,410 spent · pay $20,520 · grants $0 · events $38,701
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $142,278 | $130,366 | $5,414 | $6,498 | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy | $66,019 | $37,739 | $12,855 | $15,425 | 14.9% | |
| Fees: management | $64,538 | $64,538 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $64,185 | $63,525 | $660 | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $20,889 | $15,610 | $4,340 | $939 | 4.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,822 | $15,822 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $15,497 | $10,054 | $4,146 | $1,297 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $9,817 | $9,817 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $8,441 | $3,836 | $4,605 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $8,183 | - | $8,183 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $7,589 | $7,589 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,450 | - | $5,450 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,959 | $445 | $139 | $4,375 | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,339 | $3,339 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,827 | $1,827 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,359 | $1,359 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,760 | $38,701 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $443,410 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $395,387 spent · pay $19,882 · grants $0 · events $25,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,304 | $127,631 | $5,760 | $6,913 | 35.5% | |
| Fees: management | $59,472 | $59,472 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $52,364 | $29,085 | $10,582 | $12,697 | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $38,495 | $38,495 | - | - | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $26,549 | $14,402 | $11,344 | $803 | 6.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,825 | $15,825 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,361 | $9,188 | $3,897 | $1,276 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $8,127 | $4,917 | $3,210 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,307 | - | $7,307 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,893 | $6,893 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $6,736 | $3,290 | $3,446 | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,504 | $899 | $245 | $4,360 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,130 | - | $5,130 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $2,794 | $2,794 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,595 | $2,595 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,469 | $1,469 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,462 | $1,462 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,256 | $25,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $395,387 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $462,310 spent · pay $21,174 · grants $0 · events $41,704
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $183,020 | $151,623 | $14,271 | $17,126 | 39.6% | |
| Occupancy | $67,147 | $33,208 | $15,428 | $18,511 | 14.5% | |
| Fees: management | $56,997 | $56,997 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $47,522 | $47,522 | - | - | 10.3% |
| All other expenses | $25,962 | $15,898 | $9,278 | $786 | 5.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,217 | $15,217 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,776 | $9,003 | $3,564 | $1,209 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $9,153 | $9,153 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $7,417 | $6,918 | $499 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,032 | - | $7,032 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $6,343 | $3,069 | $3,274 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,932 | $1,001 | $558 | $4,373 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,870 | - | $4,870 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $4,587 | $4,587 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,399 | $4,399 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,558 | $1,558 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,378 | $1,378 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,166 | $41,704 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $462,310 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $416,368 spent · pay $39,222 · grants $0 · events $36,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $213,174 | $178,933 | $15,564 | $18,677 | 51.2% | |
| Occupancy | $55,921 | $25,166 | $13,979 | $16,776 | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,561 | $33,561 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $32,133 | $32,133 | - | - | 7.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,029 | $12,810 | $2,557 | $662 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,972 | $9,487 | $3,207 | $1,278 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $8,799 | $8,799 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $6,593 | - | $6,593 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $6,542 | $6,542 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER APPRECIATION EXP | $6,323 | - | $6,323 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $5,865 | $3,142 | $2,723 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,535 | $699 | $515 | $4,321 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,745 | - | $4,745 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,140 | $4,140 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,521 | $1,521 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,515 | $1,515 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,258 | $36,140 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $416,368 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $376,851 spent · pay $39,511 · grants $0 · events $34,538
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,761 | $135,481 | $15,582 | $18,698 | 45.0% | |
| Occupancy | $48,159 | $21,672 | $12,040 | $14,447 | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE & EQUIP REP MAINT | $39,908 | $39,908 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,403 | $34,403 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| All other expenses | $16,704 | $11,978 | $4,053 | $673 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,774 | $9,352 | $3,148 | $1,274 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER APPRECIATION EXP | $7,192 | - | $7,192 | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $7,171 | $7,171 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $6,711 | $6,711 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $6,674 | $6,293 | $381 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,064 | $1,434 | $270 | $4,360 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,022 | - | $6,022 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,545 | - | $4,545 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,170 | $4,100 | $70 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,108 | $3,108 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,127 | $34,538 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $376,851 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $361,182 spent · pay $38,581 · grants $0 · events $32,838
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,977 | $103,397 | $15,718 | $18,862 | 38.2% | |
| Occupancy | $47,894 | $21,553 | $11,974 | $14,367 | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS & MAINT | $33,818 | $33,298 | $520 | - | 9.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,560 | $32,560 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,474 | $30,408 | $66 | - | 8.4% | |
| All other expenses | $15,657 | $13,509 | $1,589 | $559 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,524 | $9,099 | $3,265 | $1,160 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $7,539 | $4,013 | $3,456 | $70 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $6,807 | $6,807 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $6,724 | $6,724 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,912 | $887 | $494 | $4,531 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER APPRECIATION EXP | $5,887 | - | $5,887 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,779 | - | $5,779 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,133 | $5,133 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,465 | - | $4,465 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $888 | $888 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $79 | $79 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65 | $29 | $16 | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,688 | $32,838 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $361,182 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $375,618 spent · pay $45,502 · grants $0 · events $42,164
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,025 | $110,253 | $15,351 | $18,421 | 38.3% | |
| Occupancy | $49,752 | $22,388 | $12,439 | $14,925 | 13.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,633 | $39,633 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS & MAINT | $37,177 | $37,139 | $38 | - | 9.9% |
| Fees: other services | $24,236 | $24,146 | $90 | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $15,229 | $12,462 | $2,203 | $564 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,664 | $9,032 | $3,401 | $1,231 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $8,306 | $8,306 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER APPRECIATION EXP | $8,126 | - | $8,126 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $6,920 | $4,078 | $2,818 | $24 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,401 | $1,128 | $533 | $4,740 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,144 | - | $6,144 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $5,529 | $5,529 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,365 | - | $4,365 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,099 | $4,099 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,770 | $1,770 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $131 | $59 | $33 | $39 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $71,955 | $42,164 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $375,618 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $423,886 spent · pay $46,483 · grants $0 · events $23,771
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $168,413 | $135,554 | $14,936 | $17,923 | 39.7% | |
| Occupancy | $53,811 | $24,215 | $13,452 | $16,144 | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS & MAINT | $51,751 | $50,859 | $892 | - | 12.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,459 | $40,459 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $23,358 | $20,823 | $2,535 | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $20,402 | $16,095 | $3,749 | $558 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $15,683 | $15,683 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $12,741 | $8,075 | $3,513 | $1,153 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $7,263 | $7,263 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,118 | $712 | $521 | $4,885 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER APPRECIATION EXP | $5,847 | - | $5,847 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,822 | - | $5,822 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,270 | - | $4,270 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,715 | $3,715 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,309 | $2,309 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,193 | $1,073 | $120 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $601 | $601 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $130 | $58 | $39 | $33 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,894 | $23,771 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $423,886 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $483,392 spent · pay $65,406 · grants $0 · events $29,227
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $211,647 | $179,397 | $14,659 | $17,591 | 43.8% | |
| Occupancy | $59,435 | $26,728 | $14,889 | $17,818 | 12.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,879 | $56,879 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS & MAINT | $36,177 | $34,884 | $1,293 | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $25,592 | $25,592 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $20,997 | $20,997 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $16,818 | $10,248 | $6,570 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,777 | $6,575 | $5,091 | $1,111 | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $9,667 | $9,667 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,996 | $2,434 | $579 | $4,983 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,328 | - | $5,328 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,518 | $4,518 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,378 | - | $4,378 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,044 | $2,912 | $515 | $617 | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,009 | $4,009 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,625 | $1,625 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,380 | $1,160 | $220 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $56 | $31 | $38 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,792 | $29,227 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $483,392 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $480,085 spent · pay $61,762 · grants $0 · events $19,664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $207,929 | $176,821 | $14,140 | $16,968 | 43.3% | |
| Occupancy | $55,690 | $25,061 | $13,923 | $16,706 | 11.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,025 | $53,025 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS & MAINT | $50,555 | $48,798 | $1,757 | - | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,452 | $15,938 | $6,901 | $613 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE FUEL | $20,060 | $20,060 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $11,157 | $11,157 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $10,737 | $10,737 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,378 | $3,223 | $349 | $6,806 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $7,532 | $7,532 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EMS STRIKE TEAM EXPENSE | $6,289 | $6,289 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,164 | - | $5,164 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,136 | $5,136 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,220 | - | $4,220 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,895 | $1,195 | $2,700 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,601 | $3,601 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,145 | $1,145 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $54 | $30 | $36 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,664 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $480,085 | 100% |