UNITED MOTORCOACH ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text UNITED MOTORCOACH ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237124152. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED MOTORCOACH ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237124152
MLA “UNITED MOTORCOACH ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237124152. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.0M · assets $4.5M
- EIN
- 23-7124152
- Address
- 2034 EISENHOWER AVE STE 247, ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-4678
- Website
- UMA.ORG
- NTEE code
- S41
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1971
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TRADE ASSOCIATION REPRESENTING OWNER/OPERATORS OF MOTORCOACH BUSES BY PROVIDING PROGRAMS TO DISSEMINATE INFORMATION TO MEMBERS ON THE INDUSTRY INCLUDING AN ANNUAL EXPO, TRAINING SEMINARS, NEWSLETTERS, AND AFFINITY PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Presley | VP, LEGISLATIVE & REG. AFF | 2016-2024 | $181,111 | $1,262,104 | 2 |
| Scott Michael | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2021-2024 | $228,946 | $706,065 | 1 |
| Stacy Tetschner (former) | President and CEO | 2016-2020 | $90,427 | $446,976 | 2 |
| Victor S Parra (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO (Retired) | 2016 | $271,556 | $271,556 | 2 |
| Maggie Vander Eems (former) | VP Member Services & Meetings | 2019 | $113,737 | $113,737 | 1 |
| Megan Vander Eems (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016 | $95,274 | $95,274 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Stout | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michelle Petelicki | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Frank Smith | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alan Thrasher | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Riccio | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Dance | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Moody | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bethany Schubert | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Kamalakis | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Creighton | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Grzywacz | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Giddens | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Glenn Every | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Mcmichael | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarence Cox | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitch Guralnick | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Balsinger | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Huskey | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Saucedo | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sandie Marquis | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Streif | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Polzien | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bob Greene | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dale Krapf (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gladys Gillis (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marcia Milton (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Ready (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Brown (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 2019-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Annett (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joan Libby (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Hundt (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jack Forbes (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH 2021) | 2019-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Killingsworth (former) | INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO | 2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan O'Connell (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Maitland (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Williams (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Dickson (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ray Sargoni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 3 |
| William Allen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ralph Young (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Neustadt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Roman Cornell (former) | INDUSTRY REP | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $410K · 0 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MICHAEL | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $226,504 | $0 | $2,442 | $228,946 | 1 |
| KENNETH PRESLEY | VP, LEGISLATIVE & REG. AFF | 40 | $173,343 | $0 | $7,768 | $181,111 | 2 |
| ALAN THRASHER | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT RICCIO | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT DANCE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STOUT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID MOODY | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETHANY SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAMALAKIS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CREIGHTON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GRZYWACZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GIDDENS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK SMITH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE PETELICKI | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLENN EVERY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE MCMICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE COX | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH GURALNICK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE BALSINGER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HUSKEY | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SAUCEDO | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDIE MARQUIS | DIRECTOR (FROM FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS STREIF | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POLZIEN | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GREENE | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB 2024) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $410K · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MICHAEL | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $224,835 | $0 | $959 | $225,794 | 1 |
| KENNETH PRESLEY | VP, LEGISLATIVE & REG. AFF | 40 | $159,222 | $0 | $24,817 | $184,039 | 2 |
| DAVID MOODY | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN THRASHER | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT DANCE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STOUT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF POLZIEN | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETHANY SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS STREIF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KAMALAKIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRZYWACZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE MCMICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT RICCIO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH GURALNICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GIDDENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARENCE COX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE BALSINGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN EVERY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CREIGHTON | DIRECTOR (FROM JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE PETELICKI | DIRECTOR (FROM JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK SMITH | DIRECTOR (FROM JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE KRAPF | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLADYS GILLIS | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARCIA MILTON | DIRECTOR (THRU JAN 2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $382K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MICHAEL | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $209,445 | $0 | $0 | $209,445 | 1 |
| KENNETH PRESLEY | VP, LEGISLATIVE & REG. AFFAIRS | 40 | $152,527 | $0 | $20,157 | $172,684 | 2 |
| DAVID MOODY | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN THRASHER | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT DANCE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STOUT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF POLZIEN | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETHANY SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS STREIF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KAMALAKIS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRZYWACZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE KRAPF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE MCMICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT RICCIO | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLADYS GILLIS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB GREENE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARCIA MILTON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH GURALNICK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GIDDENS | DIRECTOR (FROM 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARENCE COX | DIRECTOR (FROM 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAIGE BALSINGER | DIRECTOR (FROM 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILSON | DIRECTOR (FROM 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN EVERY | DIRECTOR (FROM 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM READY | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES BROWN | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN ANNETT | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN LIBBY | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY HUNDT | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/2022) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $211K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH PRESLEY | VP, LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS & INDUSTRY RE | 40 | $150,633 | $0 | $18,537 | $169,170 | 2 |
| SCOTT MICHAEL | PRESIDENT & CEO (FROM OCT 2021) | 40 | $41,880 | $0 | $0 | $41,880 | 1 |
| JEFF POLZIEN | CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MOODY | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARCIA MILTON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN GRZYWACZ | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS GILLIS | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETHANY SCHUBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM READY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS STREIF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH KAMALAKIS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BROWN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT DANCE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN THRASHER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN ANNETT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DALE KRAPF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN LIBBY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE MCMICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT RICCIO | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM STOUT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY HUNDT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GREENE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK FORBES | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH 2021) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH GURALNICK | DIRECTOR (FROM MARCH 2021) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY KILLINGSWORTH | INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $277K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Presley | VP Legislative & Regulator | 40 | $162,942 | $0 | $23,485 | $186,427 | 2 |
| Stacy Tetschner | President and CEO | 40 | $76,530 | $0 | $13,897 | $90,427 | 2 |
| Bethany Schubert | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Grzywacz | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ready | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dennis Streif | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Annett | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Brown | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Matt Dance | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dale Krapf | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joan Libby | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Marcia Milton | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Riccio | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tim Stout | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larry Hundt | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bryan O'Connell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Greene | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gladys Gillis | Immediate Past Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeff Polzien | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Moody | Vice Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alan Thrasher | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Elizabeth Kamalakis | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dale McMichael | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Forbes | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brent Maitland | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 26 people listed · 3 paid, $654K · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Tetschner | President and CEO | 40 | $317,200 | $0 | $37,973 | $355,173 | 2 |
| Kenneth Presley | VP Legislative & Regulator | 40 | $164,741 | $0 | $20,603 | $185,344 | 2 |
| Maggie Vander Eems | VP Member Services & Meetings | 40 | $103,967 | $0 | $9,770 | $113,737 | 1 |
| Bethany Schubert | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Grzywacz | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ready | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dennis Streif | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Annett | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| James Brown | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Matt Dance | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Williams | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dave Dickson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dale Krapf | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joan Libby | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Marcia Milton | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Riccio | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tim Stout | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larry Hundt | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jack Forbes | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brent Maitland | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan O'Connell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Greene | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gladys Gillis | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeff Polzien | Vice Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Moody | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alan Thrasher | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 25 people listed · 4 paid, $552K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTOR S PARRA | PRESIDENT/CEO (Retired) | 40 | $239,817 | - | $31,739 | $271,556 | 2 |
| KENNETH PRESLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $162,942 | - | $20,387 | $183,329 | 2 |
| MEGAN VANDER EEMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $74,903 | - | $20,371 | $95,274 | 1 |
| STACY TETSCHNER | PRESIDENT / CEO | 40 | - | - | $1,376 | $1,376 | 2 |
| TIM STOUT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM READY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS STREIF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY HUNDT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF POLZIEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLADYS GILLIS | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN ANNETT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID MOODY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN THRASHER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DALE KRAPF | CHAIRMAN | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOAN LIBBY | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARCIA MILTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE NEUSTADT | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SARGONI | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ROMAN CORNELL | INDUSTRY REP | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GREENE | INDUSTRY REP | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $145K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRIME POLICY GROUP | ATLANTA, GA | LEGISLATIVE SERVICES | $144,750 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $293K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTERPLATE | ORLANDO, FL | CATERING SERVICES | $149,328 |
| PRIME POLICY GROUP | ATLANTA, GA | LEGISLATIVE SERVICES | $144,000 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $123K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRIME POLICY GROUP | ATLANTA, GA | LEGISLATIVE SERVICES | $122,845 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $254K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIMA CONSULTING LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | INTERIM EXEC DIRECTOR | $137,500 |
| PRIME POLICY GROUP | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGISLATIVE SERVICES | $116,000 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $459K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Policy Group LLC | Atlanta, GA | Consulting | $189,182 |
| Video West Inc | Phoenix, AZ | Audio and Visual | $169,806 |
| AMPED Association Management | Middleton, WI | Consulting | $100,193 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $148K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Policy Group LLC | Atlanta, GA | Consulting | $147,518 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $787K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUS PUBLICATIONS GROUP INC | EL PASO, TX | NEWSLETTER PUBLISHING | $185,917 |
| PRIME POLICY GROUP LLC | ATLANTA, GA | LEGISLATIVE/REGULATORY CONSULTANT | $181,553 |
| FREEMAN DECORATING CO | DALLAS, TX | TRADE SHOW DECOR | $155,421 |
| NAYLORCMG | MCLEAN, VA | TRADE SHOW SALES | $134,795 |
| FREEMAN AUDIO VISUAL | DALLAS, TX | TRADE SHOW A/V | $129,552 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,686,846 | $2,006,602 | $4,548,927 | $3,008,678 | $0 | $1,837,489 | $228,946 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,751,112 | $1,927,617 | $3,697,328 | $2,230,810 | $0 | $1,809,334 | $225,794 | 0 | 35 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,866,460 | $1,831,837 | $2,932,617 | $1,356,202 | $160,385 | $1,600,330 | $209,445 | 0 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,046,108 | $1,612,258 | $2,796,877 | $1,353,464 | $0 | $851,797 | $41,880 | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,695,248 | $2,835,009 | $2,949,082 | $2,167,046 | $0 | $2,511,289 | $90,427 | 8 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,121,664 | $3,518,494 | $4,355,230 | $2,221,386 | $237,836 | $2,597,710 | $355,173 | 12 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,122,916 | $2,966,124 | $4,793,555 | $2,898,822 | $0 | $2,593,580 | $541,827 | 16 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH AMERICAN MILLERS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $2,046,310 | $1,907,409 | President | $399,431 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA HARNESS HORSE ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $3,437,622 | $2,540,809 | PRESIDENT | $46,842 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOD PRODUCTION SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $2,266,261 | $2,850,802 | PRES. & CEO (UNTIL 3/24; 10/24-12/24) | $649,701 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTHCARE FOODSERVICE INC | VA | S41 | $2,201,533 | $1,680,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,531 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL PEACE OPERATIONS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $3,065,819 | $2,590,326 | PRESIDENT | $237,400 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLYMERIC EXTERIOR PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $3,289,000 | $3,309,637 | PRESIDENT | $438,105 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF ORGAN PROCUREMENT ORGANIZATIONS | VA | S41 | $4,529,589 | $3,825,376 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $383,332 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANALYTICAL LIFE SCIENCE & DIAGNOSTICS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $2,410,941 | $2,223,902 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $451,314 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDUSTRIAL MINERALS ASSOCIATION - NORTH AMERICA | VA | S41 | $2,360,311 | $2,399,509 | President | $343,853 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL DISTRICT ATTORNEYS ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $5,054,998 | $4,679,359 | Executive Director | $261,739 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APPA-ASSOCIATION OF HIGHER EDUCATION FACILITIES OFFICERS | VA | S41 | $4,786,685 | $4,972,525 | FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO (UNTIL 12/23) | $766,712 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION INC | VA | S41 | $1,638,985 | $1,496,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONVENIENCE DISTRIBUTION ASSOCIATION INC | VA | S41 | $3,308,788 | $3,194,592 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $477,014 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC OPINION RESEARCH | VA | S41 | $1,679,565 | $1,790,130 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,500 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIDA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | VA | S41 | $3,664,785 | $3,680,900 | PRESIDENT & CEO HIDA | $1,028,562 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RETAIL MERCHANT ASSN OF TIDEWATER VA INC | VA | S41 | $1,886,100 | $1,544,896 | PRESIDENT /CEO | $224,540 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NCPA INNOVATION CENTER | VA | S41 | $2,226,022 | $1,767,706 | CHAIRMAN | $696,912 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRAY POLYURETHANE FOAM ALLIANCE | VA | S41 | $1,706,027 | $2,090,609 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,404 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TECHNOLOGY COALITION INC | VA | S41 | $4,174,864 | $5,637,698 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $449,122 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STATE PRIVACY AND SECURITY COALITION INC | VA | S41 | $1,862,308 | $1,446,222 | Director/Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSSLYN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | VA | S41 | $4,579,788 | $4,347,488 | PRESIDENT | $454,386 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGGATEWAY CORPORATION | VA | S41 | $2,989,733 | $2,820,690 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $222,858 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT ALLIANCE | VA | S41 | $2,669,533 | $2,596,435 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $254,504 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL LANDING BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | VA | S41 | $5,233,416 | $4,974,613 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $375,893 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTEROPERABILITY CLEARINGHOUSE | VA | S41 | $1,886,135 | $786,899 | Director | $163,636 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,006,602 spent · pay $659,492 · grants $6,657 · events $777,576
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $777,576 | - | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $326,592 | - | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $228,946 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $202,508 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,929 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,918 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $51,600 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $46,675 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,036 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $38,398 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $36,344 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $35,354 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,107 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,824 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,223 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $7,696 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,657 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,979 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBCRIPTIONS | $4,184 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $56 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,006,602 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,927,617 spent · pay $619,035 · grants $13,021 · events $692,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $692,151 | - | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $305,803 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $225,794 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $215,023 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Information technology | $58,744 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,697 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $55,643 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $51,600 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,577 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $50,286 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $38,949 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,861 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $31,100 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $15,115 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,021 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBCRIPTIONS | $9,514 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,351 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $7,870 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $318 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,927,617 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,831,837 spent · pay $603,427 · grants $3,145 · events $687,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $687,214 | - | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $322,390 | - | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $209,445 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $205,826 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,553 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $51,600 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $48,108 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $43,631 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,835 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,757 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $34,205 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $30,887 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,835 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,414 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,088 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $8,166 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBCRIPTIONS | $6,262 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $5,474 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,145 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,831,837 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,612,258 spent · pay $478,326 · grants $2,150 · events $453,800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $453,800 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $354,773 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $197,028 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $185,515 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,661 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $51,600 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $47,319 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $44,389 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $43,233 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,880 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $41,060 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,012 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,983 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $18,547 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,020 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $6,350 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,548 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,766 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,150 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBCRIPTIONS | $1,624 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,612,258 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,835,009 spent · pay $574,553 · grants $0 · events $14,709
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Expo expenses | $1,043,527 | - | - | - | 36.8% |
| Fees: other services | $453,575 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $389,584 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Fees: management | $173,017 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $111,433 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $104,780 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $102,061 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,427 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,363 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit card fees | $41,175 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,501 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,259 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $29,199 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,398 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Commissions | $26,275 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $24,874 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and delivery | $23,824 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $18,684 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,709 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,710 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,844 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,503 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,678 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2,609 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,835,009 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,518,494 spent · pay $1,133,435 · grants $0 · events $336,096
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $626,561 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $527,914 | - | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Expo expenses | $432,049 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $355,173 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $336,096 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Commissions | $289,659 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Travel | $204,426 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $113,278 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $97,756 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and delivery | $65,274 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $65,010 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and publicatio | $64,662 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $64,586 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,180 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,135 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $38,063 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,529 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,511 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,417 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,889 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,427 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,506 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $393 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,518,494 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,966,124 spent · pay $946,943 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXPO EXPENSES | $956,505 | - | - | - | 32.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $541,827 | - | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER BENEFIT &NEWSLETTER | $356,218 | - | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | LEGISLATIVE/REGULATORY PROGRAM | $229,347 | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $225,540 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD & COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $161,133 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $133,556 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: management | $124,020 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,138 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $77,878 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $66,275 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,657 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,000 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,429 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,781 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $18,372 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $8,207 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | -$191,759 | - | - | - | -6.5% | |
| Total | $2,966,124 | 100% |