CHARLESTON BOTTOMS RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text CHARLESTON BOTTOMS RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2011. https://strategystudio.org/org/237166936. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHARLESTON BOTTOMS RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2011]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237166936
MLA “CHARLESTON BOTTOMS RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2011, https://strategystudio.org/org/237166936. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2011. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2011 · Form 990 · revenue $72.5M · expenses $72.5M · assets $31.4M
- EIN
- 23-7166936
- Address
- PO Box 707, Winchester, KY 403920707
- Website
- www.ekpc.coop
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Generation of electricity for sale to East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
37 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony S Campbell | President & CEO | 2010-2011 | $705,303 | $1,372,086 | 2 |
| Craig A Johnson | Sr. VP, Power Production | 2010-2011 | $284,820 | $539,405 | 2 |
| Stacy A Barker | Sr. VP, Corporate Services | 2010-2011 | $276,328 | $532,798 | 2 |
| David Elkins | Plant Manager - Spurlock | 2010-2011 | $254,224 | $493,935 | 2 |
| Barry L Mayfield | VP Strategic Planning & External Affairs | 2010-2011 | $229,089 | $491,092 | 2 |
| David Eames | Former Chief Financial Officer | 2010-2011 | $144,786 | $434,982 | 2 |
| Michael A McNalley | Sr. VP, Chief Financial Officer | 2010-2011 | $309,264 | $433,369 | 2 |
| Frank Oliva | Treasurer & Director, Finance | 2010-2011 | $213,974 | $433,112 | 2 |
| Denver York | VP, Power Delivery & System Operations | 2010-2011 | $224,464 | $403,621 | 2 |
| Jerry B Purvis | Mgr, Environmental Affairs | 2010-2011 | $193,411 | $378,457 | 2 |
| David Mitchell | VP, Construction & Engineering | 2010-2011 | $210,067 | $376,646 | 2 |
| Gregory Breyer | Director, Supply Chain | 2010-2011 | $166,273 | $331,719 | 2 |
| Don Mosier | Sr. VP, Chief Operating Officer | 2011 | $310,805 | $310,805 | 1 |
| David Crews | Sr. VP, Power Supply | 2011 | $270,441 | $270,441 | 1 |
| George S McClure | Manager, HR & Corp Support Services | 2011 | $239,774 | $239,774 | 2 |
| Ann Wood | Director, Regulatory Services | 2011 | $172,146 | $172,146 | 2 |
| R Wayne Stratton | Chairman thru June 7, 2011/Director | 2010-2011 | $43,500 | $68,000 | 3 |
| Paul Hawkins | Director/Chairman as of June 7, 2011 | 2010-2011 | $33,650 | $56,150 | 3 |
| Wade May | Director/ Vice Chairman as of June 7, 2011 | 2010-2011 | $34,850 | $51,350 | 3 |
| Michael Adams | Director | 2010-2011 | $35,500 | $50,500 | 2 |
| Jimmy Longmire | Director | 2010-2011 | $33,700 | $49,500 | 2 |
| Lonnie Vice | Vice Chairman thru June 7, 2011/ Director | 2010-2011 | $30,217 | $48,867 | 3 |
| Donald Shuffett | Director | 2010-2011 | $29,250 | $46,850 | 3 |
| E A Gilbert | Director | 2010-2011 | $31,500 | $45,500 | 2 |
| William P Shearer | Director | 2010-2011 | $23,800 | $40,300 | 3 |
| Tom Estes | Director | 2010-2011 | $23,800 | $39,100 | 3 |
| A L Rosenberger | Secretary/Treasurer | 2010-2011 | $23,700 | $39,000 | 2 |
| Daniel L Devine | Director | 2010-2011 | $18,600 | $34,700 | 1 |
| Hope Kinman | Director | 2010-2011 | $20,900 | $34,200 | 2 |
| Fred M Brown | Director | 2010-2011 | $20,800 | $34,200 | 1 |
| Elbert Hampton | Director | 2010-2011 | $22,300 | $33,600 | 2 |
| Kenneth Arrington | Director | 2010-2011 | $18,567 | $21,367 | 2 |
| Oliver L Cornett Jr | Director | 2011 | $13,150 | $13,150 | 2 |
| Joseph H Spalding | Director | 2011 | $12,550 | $12,550 | 2 |
| John Twitchell (former) | SR VP, G&T Operations | 2010 | $349,098 | $349,098 | 2 |
| Bobby Daniel (former) | VP, Special Projects | 2010 | $148,533 | $148,533 | 2 |
| William Rice (former) | Director | 2010 | $11,800 | $11,800 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Prather | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barry Myers | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Allen Anderson | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Estepp | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chris Perry | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Embs | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carol Fraley | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ted Hampton | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Hicks | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kerry Howard | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Jacobus | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Debbie Martin | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael L Miller | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald Schaefer | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Stallons | Alternate Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Williams | Alternate Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bobby Sexton (former) | Alternate Director | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Daniel Brewer (former) | Alternate Director | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2011 · 50 people listed · 34 paid, $4.7M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Campbell | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $477,602 | $227,701 | $705,303 | 2 |
| Don Mosier | Sr. VP, Chief Operating Officer | 0 | $0 | $296,556 | $14,249 | $310,805 | 1 |
| Michael A McNalley | Sr. VP, Chief Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $297,672 | $11,592 | $309,264 | 2 |
| Craig Johnson | Sr. VP, Power Production | 0 | $0 | $196,713 | $88,107 | $284,820 | 2 |
| Stacy Barker | Sr. VP, Corporate Services | 0 | $0 | $209,130 | $67,198 | $276,328 | 2 |
| David Crews | Sr. VP, Power Supply | 0 | $0 | $262,925 | $7,516 | $270,441 | 1 |
| David Elkins | Plant Manager - Spurlock | 0 | $0 | $223,444 | $30,780 | $254,224 | 2 |
| George McClure | Manager, HR & Corp Support Services | 0 | $0 | $139,382 | $100,392 | $239,774 | 2 |
| Barry Mayfield | VP Strategic Planning & External Affairs | 0 | $0 | $171,777 | $57,312 | $229,089 | 2 |
| Denver York | VP, Power Delivery & System Operations | 0 | $0 | $178,060 | $46,404 | $224,464 | 2 |
| Frank Oliva | Treasurer & Director, Finance | 0 | $0 | $141,719 | $72,255 | $213,974 | 2 |
| David Mitchell | VP, Construction & Engineering | 0 | $0 | $185,600 | $24,467 | $210,067 | 2 |
| Jerry Purvis | Mgr, Environmental Affairs | 0 | $0 | $144,642 | $48,769 | $193,411 | 2 |
| Ann Wood | Director, Regulatory Services | 0 | $0 | $138,490 | $33,656 | $172,146 | 2 |
| Gregory Breyer | Director, Supply Chain | 0 | $0 | $140,860 | $25,413 | $166,273 | 2 |
| David Eames | Former Chief Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $144,786 | $0 | $144,786 | 2 |
| R Wayne Stratton | Chairman thru June 7, 2011/Director | 0 | $0 | $30,600 | $12,900 | $43,500 | 3 |
| Michael Adams | Director | 0 | $0 | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 | 2 |
| Wade May | Director/ Vice Chairman as of June 7, 2011 | 0 | $0 | $34,850 | $0 | $34,850 | 3 |
| Jimmy Longmire | Director | 0 | $0 | $33,700 | $0 | $33,700 | 2 |
| Paul Hawkins | Director/Chairman as of June 7, 2011 | 0 | $0 | $33,650 | $0 | $33,650 | 3 |
| E A Gilbert | Director | 0 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $31,500 | 2 |
| Lonnie Vice | Vice Chairman thru June 7, 2011/ Director | 0 | $0 | $19,617 | $10,600 | $30,217 | 3 |
| Donald Shuffett | Director | 0 | $0 | $29,250 | $0 | $29,250 | 3 |
| Tom Estes | Director | 0 | $0 | $17,800 | $6,000 | $23,800 | 3 |
| William P Shearer | Director | 0 | $0 | $23,800 | $0 | $23,800 | 3 |
| A L Rosenberger | Secretary/Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $17,850 | $5,850 | $23,700 | 2 |
| Elbert Hampton | Director | 0 | $0 | $22,300 | $0 | $22,300 | 2 |
| Hope Kinman | Director | 0 | $0 | $14,380 | $6,520 | $20,900 | 2 |
| Fred M Brown | Director | 0 | $0 | $20,800 | $0 | $20,800 | 1 |
| Daniel L Devine | Director | 0 | $0 | $18,600 | $0 | $18,600 | 1 |
| Kenneth Arrington | Director | 0 | $0 | $18,567 | $0 | $18,567 | 2 |
| Oliver L Cornett Jr | Director | 0 | $0 | $13,150 | $0 | $13,150 | 2 |
| Joseph Spalding | Director | 0 | $0 | $12,550 | $0 | $12,550 | 2 |
| Allen Anderson | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul Embs | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Estepp | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Carol Fraley | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ted Hampton | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Larry Hicks | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kerry Howard | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Jacobus | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Debbie Martin | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael L Miller | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Barry Myers | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chris Perry | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| William Prather | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Donald Schaefer | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Stallons | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Williams | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 48 people listed · 31 paid, $3.8M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Campbell | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $449,951 | $216,832 | $666,783 | 2 |
| John Twitchell | SR VP, G&T Operations | 0 | $0 | $268,823 | $80,275 | $349,098 | 2 |
| David G Eames | Chief Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $284,874 | $5,322 | $290,196 | 2 |
| Barry Mayfield | VP Strategic Planning & External Affairs | 0 | $0 | $184,624 | $77,379 | $262,003 | 2 |
| Stacy Barker | SR VP, Corporate Services | 0 | $0 | $196,704 | $59,766 | $256,470 | 2 |
| Craig Johnson | SR VP, Power Production | 0 | $0 | $176,674 | $77,911 | $254,585 | 2 |
| David Elkins | Plant Manager - Spurlock | 0 | $0 | $212,958 | $26,753 | $239,711 | 2 |
| Frank Oliva | Treasurer & Director, Finance | 0 | $0 | $141,362 | $77,776 | $219,138 | 2 |
| Jerry Purvis | Mgr, Environmental Affairs | 0 | $0 | $145,480 | $39,566 | $185,046 | 2 |
| Denver York | VP, Power Delivery & System Operations | 0 | $0 | $146,176 | $32,981 | $179,157 | 2 |
| David Mitchell | VP, Construction & Engineering | 0 | $0 | $160,847 | $5,732 | $166,579 | 2 |
| Gregory Breyer | Director, Supply Chain | 0 | $0 | $137,638 | $27,808 | $165,446 | 2 |
| Bobby Daniel | VP, Special Projects | 0 | $0 | $138,269 | $10,264 | $148,533 | 2 |
| Michael A McNalley | Chief Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $124,055 | $50 | $124,105 | 2 |
| R Wayne Stratton | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $12,100 | $12,400 | $24,500 | 3 |
| Paul Hawkins | Director | 0 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $22,500 | 3 |
| Lonnie Vice | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $9,700 | $8,950 | $18,650 | 3 |
| Donald Shuffett | Director | 0 | $0 | $17,600 | $0 | $17,600 | 3 |
| Wade May | Director | 0 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $16,500 | 3 |
| William P Shearer | Director | 0 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $16,500 | 3 |
| Daniel L Devine | Director | 0 | $0 | $16,100 | $0 | $16,100 | 1 |
| Jimmy Longmire | Director | 0 | $0 | $15,800 | $0 | $15,800 | 2 |
| A L Rosenberger | Secretary/Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $11,475 | $3,825 | $15,300 | 2 |
| Tom Estes | Director | 0 | $0 | $9,300 | $6,000 | $15,300 | 3 |
| Michael Adams | Director | 0 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $15,000 | 2 |
| E A Gilbert | Director | 0 | $0 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 | 2 |
| Fred M Brown | Director | 0 | $0 | $13,400 | $0 | $13,400 | 1 |
| Hope Kinman | Director | 0 | $0 | $8,080 | $5,220 | $13,300 | 2 |
| William Rice | Director | 0 | $0 | $11,800 | $0 | $11,800 | 2 |
| Elbert Hampton | Director | 0 | $0 | $11,300 | $0 | $11,300 | 2 |
| Kenneth Arrington | Director | 0 | $0 | $2,800 | $0 | $2,800 | 2 |
| Paul Embs | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Carol Fraley | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Larry Hicks | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Stallons | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kerry Howard | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Jacobus | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Debbie Martin | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Barry Myers | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Chris Perry | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| William Prather | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Donald Schaefer | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bobby Sexton | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ted Hampton | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Brewer | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael L Miller | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Allen Anderson | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Estepp | Alternate Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,464,126 | $72,464,126 | $31,429,022 | $100 | $0 | $72,464,126 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,963,665 | $65,963,665 | $32,221,904 | $100 | $0 | $65,963,665 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST KENTUCKY RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $109,796,330 | $107,179,509 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $413,550 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAYLOR COUNTY RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $67,349,652 | $67,349,652 | CEO | $334,722 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOLIN RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $97,084,648 | $97,084,648 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $392,271 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAYSON RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $41,680,734 | $41,680,734 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $202,679 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARMERS RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $69,924,869 | $69,924,869 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $307,466 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEADE COUNTY RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $100,553,287 | $100,553,287 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $439,956 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C & L ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | AR | Not reported | $52,325,761 | $48,083,686 | CEO/General Manager | $292,019 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UPSHUR-RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $118,353,676 | $118,353,676 | Chief Executive Officer | $431,124 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PENNYRILE RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $168,588,866 | $159,005,030 | President/CEO | $431,281 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WARREN RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | KY | Not reported | $268,726,098 | $256,829,803 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $402,149 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MIDWEST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | NE | Not reported | $33,649,175 | $34,571,767 | GENERAL MANAGER | $299,807 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | AR | Not reported | $270,275,280 | $273,516,735 | CEO | $620,895 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LYON RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | IA | Not reported | $15,120,752 | $15,122,420 | GENERAL MANAGER (PART YEAR) | $247,665 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | VA | Not reported | $838,293,694 | $844,136,338 | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | $1,375,081 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORCAS ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $70,075 | 4 | 1 | 2019–2023 | NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE |
| NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES | DAF sponsor | $25,000 | 1 | 1 | 2010–2010 | PENNYRILE RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2011 · Form 990 · $72,464,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fuel for Power Generation (Allocated from EKPC) | $56,927,872 | - | - | - | 78.6% |
| Other (as described) | Production Expense excluding fuel | $7,524,422 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance Expense (Allocated from EKPC) | $7,132,944 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $792,883 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $86,005 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $72,464,126 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $65,963,665 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fuel for Power Generation (allocated from EKPC) | $52,405,534 | $52,405,534 | $0 | $0 | 79.4% |
| Other (as described) | Production Expense excluding fuel | $6,753,460 | $6,753,460 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance Expense (allocated from EKPC) | $5,892,997 | $5,892,997 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $792,882 | $792,882 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $118,792 | $118,792 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $65,963,665 | 100% |