HAMILTON HOUSE
Cite this
Plain text HAMILTON HOUSE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237188201. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAMILTON HOUSE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237188201
MLA “HAMILTON HOUSE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237188201. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $333K · expenses $337K · assets $747K
- EIN
- 23-7188201
- Address
- 276 ANGELL ST, PROVIDENCE, RI 02906-2107
- Website
- WWW.HISTORICHAMILTON.COM
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1972
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SENIOR CITIZENS PROGRAM CENTER
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chloe Clasper - Torch | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2024 | $69,732 | $112,809 | 1 |
| Jessica Haley (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2020 | $4,281 | $501,872 | 1 |
| Kerry Altman (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2023 | $55,865 | $297,247 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Adler | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elissa Arffa | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Bain | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Capecci | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Danforth | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Deschepper | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Distefano | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lord | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vincent C Messina | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suvasini Pandit | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Stevenson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Diver Diehl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Lansinger (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Marie Quinn (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecil Hickman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamara Bolotow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Borman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Demeo (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Lawson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Sheridan (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Raleigh Walsh (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Mekrut (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia O'Hara (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bain (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Waters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margo Chiappinelli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mechnig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Mallicoat (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Prairie (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Mcgonagle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Dana (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Partridge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Isenberg (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Strommer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Congdon (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Prarie (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Quesenberry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Cunningham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Isenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Trodson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Schultz-Platzer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bette Selle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Libby (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Samuels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Teto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Langhorn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hazeltine (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudette Theodoroff (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 6 employees · 76 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHLOE CLASPER - TORCH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,732 | $0 | $0 | $69,732 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA ARFFA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CAPECCI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DISTEFANO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUVASINI PANDIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $99K · 5 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY ALTMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,865 | $0 | $0 | $55,865 | 1 |
| CHLOE CLASPER - TORCH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $43,077 | $0 | $0 | $43,077 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA ARFFA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CAPECCI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DISTEFANO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUVASINI PANDIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 3 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY ALTMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $78,281 | $0 | $0 | $78,281 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA ARFFA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CAPECCI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DISTEFANO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUVASINI PANDIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY ALTMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,767 | $0 | $0 | $80,767 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA ARFFA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN DIVER DIEHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN LANSINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUVASINI PANDIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE QUINN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $62K · 6 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY ALTMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,642 | $0 | $0 | $57,642 | 1 |
| JESSICA HALEY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $4,281 | $0 | $0 | $4,281 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA ARFFA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECIL HICKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN LANSINGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE QUINN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $74K · 8 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $49,280 | $0 | $0 | $49,280 | 1 |
| KERRY ALTMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,692 | $0 | $0 | $24,692 | 1 |
| JANE ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA BOLOTOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA DANFORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE DEMEO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT C MESSINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE RALEIGH WALSH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 7 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $55,289 | $0 | $0 | $55,289 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE DEMEO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA BOLOTOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE RALEIGH WALSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $53,693 | $0 | $0 | $53,693 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE DEMEO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE WALSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA O'HARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 5 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $52,595 | $0 | $0 | $52,595 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WATERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO CHIAPPINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE DEMEO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MECHNIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MALLICOAT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $52,513 | $0 | $0 | $52,513 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY PRAIRIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MCGONAGLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY DANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PARTRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE ISENBERG | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WATERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STROMMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO CHIAPPINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 7 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $51,969 | $0 | $0 | $51,969 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY PRAIRIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MCGONAGLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY DANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PARTRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE ISENBERG | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY LAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE WATERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STROMMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO CHIAPPINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $50,486 | $0 | $0 | $50,486 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CONGDON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY PRARIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN QUESENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MCGONAGLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY DANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PARTRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ISENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO CHIAPPINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $47,510 | $0 | $0 | $47,510 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CONGDON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY PRAIRIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN QUESENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA TRODSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY DANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PARTRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SCHULTZ-PLATZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MCGONAGLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 3 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $42,708 | $0 | $0 | $42,708 | 1 |
| SHEILA CONGDON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SCHULTZ-PLATZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK MCGONAGLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA TRODSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DESCHEPPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN QUESENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY DANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PARTRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY PRAIRIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE SHERIDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA HALEY | EXEC DIR | 40 | $41,548 | $0 | $0 | $41,548 | 1 |
| BETTE SELLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE LIBBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN QUESENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MEKRUT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SAMUELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CONGDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TETO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LANGHORN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HAZELTINE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDETTE THEODOROFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,674 | $337,049 | $747,387 | $685,666 | $162,002 | $67,286 | $69,732 | 6 | 76 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,516 | $373,342 | $742,464 | $673,403 | $146,201 | $54,117 | $98,942 | 5 | 70 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,138 | $425,263 | $709,337 | $693,635 | $221,488 | $43,089 | $78,281 | 3 | 65 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,946 | $275,104 | $807,044 | $737,965 | $192,887 | $50,562 | $80,767 | 3 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,939 | $237,568 | $851,340 | $807,474 | $102,266 | $54,564 | $61,923 | 6 | 54 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,240 | $321,861 | $752,902 | $713,435 | $216,602 | $62,794 | $70,972 | 8 | 65 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,317 | $288,815 | $705,194 | $657,848 | $133,607 | $88,872 | $55,289 | 7 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,714 | $280,385 | $669,430 | $644,087 | $129,435 | $80,150 | $53,693 | 8 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,903 | $286,835 | $637,571 | $617,235 | $204,678 | $99,808 | $52,595 | 5 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,769 | $283,701 | $637,571 | $617,235 | $204,678 | $99,808 | $52,595 | 5 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,774 | $292,655 | $530,074 | $506,018 | $129,675 | $90,612 | $52,023 | 4 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,321 | $293,922 | $469,824 | $454,775 | $208,494 | $90,378 | $51,969 | 7 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,211 | $256,504 | $410,459 | $388,688 | $211,895 | $74,850 | $50,486 | 3 | 75 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,613 | $235,438 | $298,288 | $277,479 | $110,261 | $69,828 | $47,510 | 3 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,846 | $313,734 | $302,844 | $271,527 | $138,406 | $64,822 | $42,708 | 3 | 75 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,503 | $295,979 | $325,522 | $309,319 | $106,549 | $72,502 | $41,548 | 4 | 75 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $719,749 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016-2021 | 7 | $279,050 | 2021 | $101,000 | show |
| THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 16 | $229,879 | 2024 | $68,101 | show |
| THE CHAMPLIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $142,310 | 2024 | $11,660 | show |
| IDA B LITTLEFIELD MEMORIAL TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2014-2017, 2019-2020 | 6 | $19,835 | 2020 | $4,000 | show |
| HAROLD A WINSTEAD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hamilton House” | 2019-2021 | 3 | $15,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| JUNE ROCKWELL LEVY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| AMICA COMPANIES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $8,675 | 2024 | $2,700 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,500 | 2024 | $8,500 | show |
| HERITAGE HARBOR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
| C R BARD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hamilton House” | 2016 | 1 | $2,000 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| LEV FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $762 | 2023 | $167 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAMILTON HOUSE” | 2021 | 1 | $238 | 2021 | $238 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD KING HOUSE SENIOR CENTER INC | RI | P81 | $407,210 | $329,180 | Executive Director | $69,039 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENJAMIN CHURCH SENIOR CENTER INC | RI | P81 | $352,387 | $267,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERLY SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER ASSOCIATION | RI | P81 | $494,316 | $452,898 | EXECUTIVE DI | $81,782 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILVER LAKE ANNEX MULTI-PURPOSE COMMUNITY CENTER | RI | P81 | $430,399 | $479,631 | Board Member | $21,555 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR AGENDA COALITION OF RHODE ISLAND | RI | P81 | $298,296 | $173,965 | Executive Director | $32,308 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTSMOUTH MULTI-PURPOSE SENIOR CENTER INC | RI | P81 | $175,482 | $165,673 | Director | $62,788 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE JOHNSTON SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER | RI | P81 | $555,683 | $498,723 | President/ Exec Director | $68,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNELLSVILLE AREA SENIOR TIGERS INC | PA | P81 | $305,818 | $309,801 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GENTILLY SENIOR CENTER INC | LA | P81 | $215,009 | $210,209 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BISMARCK COMMUNITY ACTION CENTER | MO | P81 | $282,531 | $303,636 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR CENTER OF SIDNEY SHELBY COUNTY | OH | P81 | $329,046 | $293,504 | EXECUTIVE DI | $47,840 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOMEHAVEN INC | CT | P81 | $256,801 | $257,442 | BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| METHUEN SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INC | MA | P81 | $545,420 | $505,519 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NAMPA COUNCIL ON AGING INC | ID | P81 | $421,198 | $370,219 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR CITIZENS OF FULTON COUNTY INC | KY | P81 | $462,759 | $316,277 | Executive Direc | $12,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MASON COUNTY INTERAGENCY COUNCIL INC | KY | P81 | $198,492 | $180,233 | Current Exec Director | $25,012 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| QUEENSBURY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | NY | P81 | $299,424 | $301,441 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER INC | ID | P81 | $415,467 | $404,382 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BARAGALAND SENIOR CITIZENS INC | MI | P81 | $530,669 | $534,971 | DIRECTOR | $68,145 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TIPTON COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING | TN | P81 | $405,618 | $292,927 | Executive Director | $34,274 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PERRY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS SERVICE CENTER INCORPORATED | MO | P81 | $464,907 | $507,702 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR CENTERS OF CHEROKEE COUNTY INC | SC | P81 | $546,585 | $592,956 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GLENRIDGE SENIOR CITIZEN MULTISERVICE & ADVISORY CENTER INC | NY | P81 | $595,863 | $743,557 | Executive Director | $49,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SENIOR AND FAMILY SERVICES INC | IN | P81 | $548,583 | $520,257 | Executive Dir. | $38,182 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHINESE AMERICAN SENIOR SERVICES ASSOCIATION INC | MD | P81 | $307,288 | $264,702 | Chief of Staff | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $337,049 spent · pay $175,289 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,774 | $8,578 | $77,196 | - | 25.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,732 | $62,759 | $6,973 | - | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,851 | $34,066 | $3,785 | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $28,310 | $13,672 | $12,384 | $2,254 | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $27,969 | $25,172 | $2,797 | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $23,765 | $17,824 | $5,941 | - | 7.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,783 | $9,075 | $10,708 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $19,315 | $19,315 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $13,479 | $13,479 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,621 | $5,615 | $6 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,450 | - | $5,450 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,114 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $337,049 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $373,342 spent · pay $180,838 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,942 | $89,049 | $9,893 | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $68,316 | $61,484 | $6,832 | - | 18.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,991 | $6,799 | $61,192 | - | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy | $36,096 | $32,486 | $3,610 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $24,331 | $24,331 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,169 | $12,330 | $8,354 | $2,485 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $14,353 | $10,765 | $3,588 | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,905 | $7,984 | $5,921 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,542 | $6,771 | $6,771 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,387 | $7,290 | $97 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,342 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $373,342 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $425,263 spent · pay $153,813 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $122,220 | $109,998 | $12,222 | - | 28.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,281 | $70,453 | $7,828 | - | 18.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,696 | $6,370 | $57,326 | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $47,666 | $42,899 | $4,767 | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $27,874 | $12,435 | $10,699 | $4,740 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $26,176 | $26,176 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $17,499 | $8,749 | $8,750 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $15,467 | $11,600 | $3,867 | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,836 | $6,404 | $5,432 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,403 | $9,249 | $154 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,100 | - | $5,100 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,950 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $425,263 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $275,104 spent · pay $101,332 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,767 | $72,690 | $8,077 | - | 29.4% | |
| Occupancy | $39,679 | $35,711 | $3,968 | - | 14.4% | |
| All other expenses | $26,575 | $19,643 | $3,496 | $3,436 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $25,952 | $2,595 | $23,357 | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,734 | $12,867 | $12,867 | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $23,281 | $23,281 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,613 | $12,460 | $4,153 | - | 6.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,736 | $1,274 | $11,462 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,434 | $10,248 | $186 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,829 | $6,193 | $1,636 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,265 | - | $4,950 | $315 | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $239 | - | $239 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,005 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $275,104 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $237,568 spent · pay $92,827 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,923 | $55,731 | $6,192 | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $41,037 | $41,037 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Occupancy | $26,017 | $23,415 | $2,602 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,540 | $2,354 | $21,186 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $22,980 | $22,980 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $18,089 | $9,044 | $9,045 | - | 7.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,010 | $10,818 | $192 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,616 | $7,962 | $2,654 | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,912 | $3,651 | $5,231 | $1,030 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,364 | $5,005 | $2,359 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $237,568 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $321,861 spent · pay $119,380 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $78,259 | $78,259 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,972 | $63,875 | $7,097 | - | 22.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,352 | $3,835 | $34,517 | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $33,826 | $30,443 | $3,383 | - | 10.5% | |
| All other expenses | $26,297 | $14,407 | $8,670 | $3,220 | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $17,206 | $8,603 | $8,603 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,601 | $12,451 | $4,150 | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,108 | $14,812 | $296 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $10,340 | $10,340 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,774 | $6,053 | $3,721 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $282 | $175 | $107 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $44 | - | $44 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,218 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $321,861 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $288,815 spent · pay $118,814 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,289 | $49,760 | $5,529 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,967 | $5,097 | $45,870 | - | 17.6% | |
| Occupancy | $37,859 | $34,073 | $3,786 | - | 13.1% | |
| All other expenses | $28,133 | $14,662 | $6,225 | $7,246 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $27,601 | $13,800 | $13,801 | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,552 | $24,552 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $16,850 | $16,850 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,595 | $16,357 | $238 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $12,976 | $9,732 | $3,244 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,467 | $4,888 | $4,579 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,091 | $1,595 | $1,496 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $635 | - | - | $635 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,817 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $288,815 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $280,385 spent · pay $109,435 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,693 | $48,324 | $5,369 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,468 | $4,647 | $41,821 | - | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,532 | $27,479 | $3,053 | - | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $28,125 | $12,286 | $6,277 | $9,562 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $28,080 | $14,040 | $14,040 | - | 10.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,884 | $20,484 | $400 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $20,873 | $20,873 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $17,139 | $17,139 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $11,383 | - | - | $11,383 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $10,084 | $10,084 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,424 | $4,455 | $3,969 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | - | $3,850 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $850 | $450 | $400 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,579 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $280,385 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $286,835 spent · pay $130,418 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,595 | $47,336 | $5,259 | - | 18.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,569 | $6,308 | $46,261 | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $30,647 | $15,323 | $15,324 | - | 10.7% |
| Occupancy | $27,889 | $25,100 | $2,789 | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,089 | $24,089 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,982 | $3,882 | $13,100 | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $16,948 | $8,600 | $4,431 | $3,917 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $16,760 | $16,760 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $16,413 | $8,372 | $8,041 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $14,760 | $14,760 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,841 | $4,510 | $4,331 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,329 | - | $7,329 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,013 | - | - | $1,013 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,789 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $286,835 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $292,655 spent · pay $149,170 · grants $0 · events $1,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,746 | $8,130 | $59,616 | - | 23.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,023 | $46,820 | $5,203 | - | 17.8% | |
| Occupancy | $28,551 | $2,855 | $25,696 | - | 9.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,465 | $27,465 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| All other expenses | $20,472 | $13,770 | $6,048 | $654 | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,904 | $8,673 | $10,231 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $18,603 | $9,873 | $8,730 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $18,258 | $18,258 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $13,227 | $13,227 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $11,279 | $11,279 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,497 | $4,816 | $5,681 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,130 | - | - | $1,130 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,592 | $1,472 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $292,655 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $293,922 spent · pay $129,708 · grants $0 · events $1,555
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,969 | $46,772 | $5,197 | - | 17.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,442 | $6,173 | $45,269 | - | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,582 | $28,582 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $27,234 | $2,723 | $24,511 | - | 9.3% |
| Occupancy | $26,978 | $2,698 | $24,280 | - | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $26,722 | $19,620 | $6,448 | $654 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,827 | $10,413 | $10,414 | - | 7.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,218 | $8,815 | $8,403 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $14,897 | $14,897 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $14,497 | $14,497 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,079 | $4,648 | $4,431 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $977 | - | - | $977 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,223 | $1,555 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,922 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $256,504 spent · pay $124,203 · grants $0 · events $404
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,486 | $45,438 | $5,048 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,562 | $5,827 | $42,735 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,156 | $29,156 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,831 | $2,583 | $23,248 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $18,243 | $9,122 | $9,121 | - | 7.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $16,592 | $8,588 | $8,004 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $14,970 | $11,227 | $3,743 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $14,610 | $14,610 | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $13,025 | $8,376 | $3,477 | $1,172 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $11,661 | $11,661 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,563 | $4,432 | $4,131 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,655 | - | - | $1,655 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,943 | $404 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $256,504 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $235,438 spent · pay $118,217 · grants $0 · events $2,575
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $49,132 | $5,896 | $43,236 | - | 20.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,510 | $42,759 | $4,751 | - | 20.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,487 | $26,487 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $22,815 | $2,282 | $20,533 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $15,174 | $15,174 | - | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,406 | $10,903 | $2,849 | $654 | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,247 | $6,669 | $6,578 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,708 | $6,354 | $6,354 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $12,552 | $12,552 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $9,557 | $7,167 | $2,390 | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,328 | $4,193 | $4,135 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | - | $3,200 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $322 | - | - | $322 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,575 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $235,438 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $313,734 spent · pay $118,993 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $83,604 | $83,604 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,189 | $6,503 | $47,686 | - | 17.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,708 | $38,437 | $4,271 | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,192 | $26,192 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $19,961 | $1,996 | $17,965 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $17,771 | $14,424 | $2,711 | $636 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $16,950 | $16,950 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,383 | $7,694 | $7,689 | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,826 | $6,412 | $7,414 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $11,179 | $8,382 | $2,797 | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,270 | $3,836 | $4,434 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | $2,900 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $801 | - | - | $801 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $313,734 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $295,979 spent · pay $147,761 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,864 | $32,060 | $45,804 | - | 26.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,548 | $37,393 | $4,155 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $28,324 | $28,324 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,870 | $26,870 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $24,951 | $2,495 | $22,456 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,165 | $10,565 | $7,600 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL & SPECIAL PRO | $17,268 | $17,268 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROGRAM | $13,586 | $13,586 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,987 | $6,494 | $6,493 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $11,278 | $8,460 | $2,818 | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,184 | $5,923 | $4,261 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,459 | $3,744 | $2,990 | $725 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,895 | - | - | $1,895 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $295,979 | 100% |