WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237377283. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237377283
MLA “WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237377283. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $151K · expenses $163K · assets $89K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 23-7377283
- Address
- 4075 VILAS RD, COTTAGE GROVE, WI 53527-9542
- Website
- WWW.WIMBA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1977
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION IS A STATEWIDE ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO REPRESENTING THE RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE FINANCE INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 59 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Pietraszewski | PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gile-Enge | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg Mashack | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Luebke | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Michalak | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Stebbins | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Hall | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Randl | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Lickel | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Snodgrass | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Plesek | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Trahan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Laipple (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Klaetsch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Daul (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Doyle (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Boland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Helvey (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Lirette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Reese (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Helvey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marey Riemer (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Spanuello (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Buege (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Odden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miguel Ocampo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Hansen (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Brezina (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Conley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Migual Ocampo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Ortgiesen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Doyle (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Haagensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Katzban (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kellman (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Kouba (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Larke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Inzeo (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Howe (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Feierstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Jandl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Kellman (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Del Torto (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Fletcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Larke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Deltorto (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julio Rios (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Hansen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Rouse (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Hodge (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Beaumier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Bloch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geoffrey Cooper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Hall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Kopp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Cornish (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Conrad (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY GILE-ENGE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG MASHACK | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD SNODGRASS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LUEBKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEBBINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY PLESEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY RANDL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TRAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GILE-ENGE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG MASHACK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAIPPLE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LUEBKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MICHALAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEBBINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KLAETSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY RANDL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DAUL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAD LAIPPLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GILE-ENGE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DOYLE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BOLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG MASHACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DAUL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KLAETSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEBBINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE DOYLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAIPPLE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB HELVEY | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BOLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG MASHACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIRETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DAUL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GILE-ENGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEBBINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HELVEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DOYLE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAIPPLE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAREY RIEMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO SPANUELLO | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIRETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DAUL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ODDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL OCAMPO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO SPANUELLO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HELVEY | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAIPPLE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BREZINA | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CONLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIRETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUAL OCAMPO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ODDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ORTGIESEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL PIETRASZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN BREZINA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO SPANUELLO | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HELVEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DOYLE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CONLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HAAGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI KATZBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIRETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUAL OCAMPO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ODDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH DOYLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BREZINA | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO SPANUELLO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HELVEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CONLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HAAGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI KATZBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KOUBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY LARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DOYLE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BREZINA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO SPANUELLO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HAAGENSEN | DIRECTOR AND MILWAUKEE CHAPTER REP | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI KATZBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KOUBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY LARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIRETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN INZEO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DOYLE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BREZINA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HOWE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BUEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FEIERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET JANDL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI KATZBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KOUBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA HOWE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KELLMAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEL TORTO | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FEIERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET JANDL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY LARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KOUBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY LARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA HOWE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS DELTORTO | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BREZINA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIO RIOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FEIERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET JANDL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ROUSE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEL TORTO | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HOWE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE HODGE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BEAUMIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BLOCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFFREY COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FEIERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KOPP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE CORNISH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROUSE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HOWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEL TORTO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FLETCHER | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BEAUMIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BLOCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE CORNISH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROUSE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HOWE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEL TORTO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FLETCHER | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BEAUMIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BLOCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN INZEO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KELLMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,719 | $163,366 | $88,831 | $88,831 | $0 | $78,417 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,330 | $148,134 | $101,478 | $101,478 | $670 | $75,449 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $172,775 | $175,467 | $110,282 | $110,282 | $1,150 | $111,386 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $159,498 | $184,143 | $112,974 | $112,974 | $3,389 | $84,750 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,332 | $130,013 | $137,619 | $137,619 | - | $49,785 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $132,454 | $158,747 | $148,300 | $148,300 | $15 | $61,162 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,602 | $210,377 | $174,593 | $174,593 | $6,004 | $114,230 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $191,460 | $195,313 | $185,368 | $185,368 | $3,396 | $124,500 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $174,979 | $163,201 | $189,221 | $189,221 | $4,166 | $109,026 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $172,574 | $164,728 | $177,443 | $177,443 | $4,912 | $101,729 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $191,502 | $173,410 | $169,597 | $169,597 | $1,040 | $129,806 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $157,729 | $150,298 | $151,505 | $151,505 | $4,383 | $111,004 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $161,262 | $132,484 | $144,074 | $144,074 | $845 | $84,377 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,617 | $119,958 | $115,296 | $115,296 | - | $57,628 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $122,858 | $122,420 | $121,637 | $121,637 | $6,325 | $60,599 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (96)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISCONSIN BAKERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $152,881 | $249,632 | CEO | $82,194 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WISCONSIN CORN GROWERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $283,397 | $351,104 | EXECUTIVE DI | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WISCONSIN BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $187,453 | $150,239 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN TRAPPERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $183,619 | $190,481 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BEAR HUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | C30 | $232,836 | $159,627 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $16,752 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WISCONSIN UNION ASSOCIATION INC | WI | B00 | $158,794 | $159,796 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF LAKES INC | WI | C30 | $215,495 | $199,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,280 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN SELF-STORAGE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $94,045 | $65,750 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN SCHOOL BUS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $227,320 | $199,476 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN MOOSE ASSOCIATION | WI | Not reported | $145,093 | $130,583 | Secretary | $10,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN RAILROAD ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $96,000 | $79,982 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BANKERS FOUNDATION INC | WI | P51 | $101,749 | $82,741 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN HMONG ASSOCIATION INC | WI | P84 | $164,647 | $195,363 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN APPLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $226,668 | $187,327 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $86,459 | $92,620 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Wisconsin Sportsmans Association Inc | WI | Not reported | $209,986 | $242,001 | Administrator | $35,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N60 | $123,619 | $84,851 | DISTRICT REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BOWHUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $163,848 | $158,209 | PRESIDENT | $2,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BIOFUELS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $233,750 | $199,266 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WRITERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | A20 | $81,654 | $87,147 | Employee, Director of Operations | $10,132 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTICUT MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC | CT | Not reported | $153,153 | $190,387 | Executive Director | $77,740 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ILLINOIS MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $288,433 | $286,495 | Director | $123,227 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TIDEWATER MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC | VA | Not reported | $80,025 | $77,793 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AUSTIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION | TX | Y03 | $82,183 | $77,418 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION | OR | S03 | $81,925 | $61,633 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 96 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $163,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,114 | 63.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $48,574 | 29.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,000 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,678 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $163,366 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $148,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $84,584 | 57.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $60,369 | 40.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,500 | 1.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $681 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $148,134 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $175,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,439 | 59.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $67,736 | 38.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,500 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $792 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $175,467 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $184,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,285 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $106,803 | 58.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $72,902 | 39.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,285 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,153 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $184,143 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $130,013 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $73,477 | 56.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,660 | 35.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,250 | 7.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $626 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $130,013 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $158,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,888 | 51.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $70,540 | 44.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,700 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,619 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $158,747 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $210,377 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,044 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,870 | 60.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $66,415 | 31.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,044 | 6.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,048 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $210,377 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $195,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,121 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $117,187 | 60.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $62,850 | 32.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,121 | 6.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,155 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $195,313 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $163,201 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,295 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $100,292 | 61.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $58,911 | 36.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,295 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,703 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $163,201 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $164,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,740 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98,200 | 59.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $57,775 | 35.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,740 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,013 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $164,728 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $173,410 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,040 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $116,586 | 67.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $48,725 | 28.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,040 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,059 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $173,410 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $150,298 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,430 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $88,183 | 58.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $56,200 | 37.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,430 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $485 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $150,298 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $132,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,835 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,810 | 59.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $47,635 | 36.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,835 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $204 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $132,484 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $119,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,788 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $65,450 | 54.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,120 | 40.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,788 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,457 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $143 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $119,958 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $122,420 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,440 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $67,275 | 55.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,116 | 40.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,440 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $306 | 0.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $283 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $122,420 | 100% |