WISCONSIN BOWHUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text WISCONSIN BOWHUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391149455. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WISCONSIN BOWHUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391149455
MLA “WISCONSIN BOWHUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391149455. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $164K · expenses $158K · assets $428K
- EIN
- 39-1149455
- Address
- 17 E 3RD ST, CLINTONVILLE, WI 54929-1707
- Website
- WBHASSOC.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1980
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE MISSION STATEMENT ATTACHED
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brust | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | $0 | $21,800 | 1 |
| Dave Peterson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
| Rich Kirchmeyer | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | $2,400 | $4,200 | 1 |
| Wright Allen | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | $0 | $2,800 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Albrecht | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Beres | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Austin Felts | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Prince | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken J Rimer | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Rogalski | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Schultz | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wegner | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Brokl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Decker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siegfried Gehrlein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Mechelke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jw Sims (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kieth Decker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Hellenbrand (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Keller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Mccary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Schultz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Schultz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached List (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached Schedule (former) | Board Members | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| RUTH ALBRECHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BERES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRUST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE PETERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN J RIMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| DAVE PETERSON | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
| RUTH ALBRECHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BROKL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRUST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGFRIED GEHRLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MECHELKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN J RIMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| RUTH ALBRECHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BROKL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRUST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGFRIED GEHRLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MECHELKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN J RIMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW SIMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE PETERSON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRUST | PAST PRESIDE | 3 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
| RUTH ALBRECHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BROKL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIETH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGFRIED GEHRLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MECHELKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN J RIMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW SIMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BROKL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIETH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGFRIED GEHRLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HELLENBRAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA KELLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MCCARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE PETERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BROKL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIETH DECKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN FELTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGFRIED GEHRLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HELLENBRAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA KELLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MCCARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY PRINCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH KIRCHMEYER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE PETERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROGALSKI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | PRESIDENT | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED LIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | President | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | Board Members | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT ALLEN | Past President | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | Board Members | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BRUST | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | President | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | Board Members | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BRUST | President | 3 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| WRIGHT ALLEN | Past President | 3 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $400 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | Board Members | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,848 | $158,209 | $427,512 | $421,634 | $79,427 | $29,531 | $2,400 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,495 | $139,685 | $414,406 | $411,302 | $94,585 | $29,142 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,174 | $131,153 | $381,290 | $368,792 | $84,039 | $22,510 | $2,400 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,869 | $124,413 | $404,586 | $400,720 | $61,586 | $34,539 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,274 | $131,456 | $390,290 | $373,902 | $91,194 | $28,625 | $2,400 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,659 | $155,693 | $416,114 | $407,165 | $81,084 | $21,328 | $2,400 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,373 | $157,245 | $255,495 | $249,088 | $88,392 | $18,654 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,520 | $165,306 | $278,026 | $269,546 | $93,796 | $25,546 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,689 | $173,407 | $282,194 | $275,443 | $102,692 | $25,951 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,198 | $151,565 | $272,181 | $267,174 | $100,999 | $17,722 | $2,400 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $133,575 | $128,818 | $271,981 | $266,612 | $28,722 | $71,984 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,895 | $137,630 | $270,534 | $262,871 | $24,652 | $76,850 | $2,400 | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,744 | $141,163 | $268,678 | $262,290 | $26,063 | $78,474 | $2,400 | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,835 | $172,324 | $268,837 | $261,667 | $26,039 | $81,421 | $2,400 | 5 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISCONSIN BEAR HUNTERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | C30 | $232,836 | $159,627 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $16,752 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BAKERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $152,881 | $249,632 | CEO | $82,194 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $86,459 | $92,620 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN TRAPPERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $183,619 | $190,481 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN CORN GROWERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $283,397 | $351,104 | EXECUTIVE DI | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF LAKES INC | WI | C30 | $215,495 | $199,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,280 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $150,719 | $163,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN HMONG ASSOCIATION INC | WI | P84 | $164,647 | $195,363 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $187,453 | $150,239 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ATHLETIC TRAINERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $98,721 | $90,871 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BIOFUELS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $233,750 | $199,266 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WISCONSIN UNION ASSOCIATION INC | WI | B00 | $158,794 | $159,796 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN SCHOOL BUS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $227,320 | $199,476 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WATER WELLS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $252,281 | $266,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN EMS ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION INC | WI | M12 | $115,611 | $98,128 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN APPLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $226,668 | $187,327 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN RAILROAD ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S41 | $96,000 | $79,982 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN NAVAL SHIP ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $252,801 | $101,769 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N60 | $123,619 | $84,851 | DISTRICT REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN PSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $150,426 | $143,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $305,489 | $276,108 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Wisconsin Sportsmans Association Inc | WI | Not reported | $209,986 | $242,001 | Administrator | $35,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN BUCKSKIN HORSE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $92,657 | $72,232 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN NONPROFITS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $125,699 | $168,594 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN DEFERRED DEPOSIT ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $154,680 | $158,602 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $158,209 spent · pay $36,265 · grants $0 · events $244
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $37,189 | $37,189 | - | - | 23.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $36,708 | $36,708 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,015 | $31,015 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,963 | $11,963 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,954 | $9,954 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,487 | $6,487 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MATERIAL | $4,473 | $4,473 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $4,074 | $4,074 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL TAXES - 990T | $3,072 | $3,072 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,026 | $3,026 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,806 | $2,806 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,942 | $1,942 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $244 | $244 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $158,209 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $139,685 spent · pay $33,545 · grants $0 · events $1,182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,716 | $28,716 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $27,350 | $27,350 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $27,065 | $27,065 | - | - | 19.4% |
| All other expenses | $9,716 | $9,716 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,864 | $7,864 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,095 | $6,095 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,640 | $5,640 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $5,265 | $5,265 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL EATATE AND PP TAXES | $5,079 | $5,079 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $4,167 | $4,167 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTE | $3,270 | $3,270 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,026 | $3,026 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,429 | $2,429 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,182 | $1,182 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $139,685 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $131,153 spent · pay $25,898 · grants $0 · events $1,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $24,547 | $24,547 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,604 | $21,604 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $20,198 | $20,198 | - | - | 15.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,692 | $14,692 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,311 | $10,311 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,922 | $5,922 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MATERIAL | $5,761 | $5,761 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Information technology | $5,352 | $5,352 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,798 | $4,798 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,999 | $3,999 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,026 | $3,026 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTE | $2,981 | $2,981 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,894 | $1,894 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $868 | $868 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $131,153 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $124,413 spent · pay $22,746 · grants $0 · events $1,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $25,643 | $25,643 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,650 | $18,650 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,722 | $13,722 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,505 | $9,505 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,730 | $5,730 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $4,951 | $4,951 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL TAXES - 990T | $3,596 | $3,596 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,975 | $2,975 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,490 | $2,490 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,282 | $2,282 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,696 | $1,696 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,246 | $1,246 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $582 | $582 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $124,413 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $131,456 spent · pay $30,527 · grants $0 · events $1,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $26,137 | $26,137 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $20,992 | $20,992 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Office expenses | $19,087 | $19,087 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $15,813 | $15,813 | - | - | 12.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,724 | $11,724 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL TAXES - 990T | $10,704 | $10,704 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $5,443 | $5,443 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $5,241 | $5,241 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WI TAXES - 4T | $4,243 | $4,243 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,929 | $2,929 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,990 | $1,990 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,667 | $1,667 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $527 | $527 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $296 | $296 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $131,456 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $155,693 spent · pay $58,761 · grants $0 · events $938
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,138 | $45,138 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $22,990 | $22,990 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Office expenses | $21,722 | $21,722 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,762 | $14,762 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $10,711 | $10,711 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,899 | $6,899 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,291 | $6,291 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,010 | $6,010 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL DUES & DON | $3,877 | $3,877 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINTE | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,979 | $2,979 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,154 | $2,154 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $938 | $938 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $78 | $78 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $155,693 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $157,245 spent · pay $59,263 · grants $0 · events $1,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,639 | $45,639 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $24,141 | $24,141 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Office expenses | $23,359 | $23,359 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| All other expenses | $13,576 | $13,576 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $9,970 | $9,970 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,296 | $6,296 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,832 | $4,832 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,334 | $3,334 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | REAL EATATE AND PP TAXES | $3,322 | $3,322 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,034 | $3,034 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,983 | $2,983 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,268 | $1,268 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,257 | $1,257 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $610 | $610 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $157,245 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $165,306 spent · pay $59,347 · grants $0 · events $473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,696 | $45,696 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,531 | $23,531 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $22,335 | $22,335 | - | - | 13.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,764 | $15,764 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $9,316 | $9,316 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER MATERIAL | $9,127 | $9,127 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,113 | $6,113 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $5,133 | $5,133 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL EATATE AND PP TAXES | $4,812 | $4,812 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,351 | $4,351 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,987 | $2,987 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,149 | $2,149 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,131 | $2,131 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,727 | $1,727 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $473 | $473 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $361 | $361 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $165,306 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $173,407 spent · pay $59,992 · grants $0 · events $1,376
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,850 | $46,850 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Office expenses | $30,785 | $30,785 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $30,003 | $30,003 | - | - | 17.3% |
| All other expenses | $12,743 | $12,743 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $10,845 | $10,845 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,325 | $6,325 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,987 | $5,987 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,441 | $5,441 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,417 | $4,417 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,138 | $4,138 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL DUES & DON | $3,929 | $3,929 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,007 | $3,007 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,001 | $3,001 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,902 | $1,902 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,376 | $1,376 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $258 | $258 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $173,407 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $151,565 spent · pay $58,406 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,765 | $44,765 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Office expenses | $24,126 | $24,126 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $13,136 | $13,136 | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $12,003 | $12,003 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAGAZINE PUBLICATION EXPE | $10,404 | $10,404 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,026 | $8,026 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,849 | $5,849 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $4,835 | $4,835 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,341 | $4,341 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL DUES & DON | $4,057 | $4,057 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,106 | $3,106 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,727 | $1,727 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,491 | $1,491 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $302 | $302 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $151,565 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $128,818 spent · pay $50,832 · grants $0 · events $43,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,144 | $44,144 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $17,935 | $17,935 | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $12,533 | $12,533 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Magazine Publication Expenses | $11,229 | $11,229 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Fees: management | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,291 | $6,291 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,082 | $5,082 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,958 | $4,958 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,288 | $4,288 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,971 | $3,971 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $3,657 | $3,657 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $1,322 | $1,322 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $437 | $437 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $237 | $237 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $91 | $91 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,648 | $42,869 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $128,818 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $137,630 spent · pay $57,970 · grants $0 · events $45,443
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $51,099 | $51,099 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $20,549 | $20,549 | - | - | 14.9% |
| All other expenses | $15,693 | $15,693 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Magazine Publication Expenses | $11,155 | $11,155 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $5,814 | $5,814 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,446 | $5,446 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,471 | $4,471 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,989 | $3,989 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $3,607 | $3,607 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,390 | $3,390 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,336 | $3,336 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $2,499 | $2,499 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $457 | $457 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $337 | $337 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,780 | $45,106 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $137,630 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $141,163 spent · pay $57,288 · grants $0 · events $42,730
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,931 | $43,931 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $20,222 | $20,222 | - | - | 14.3% |
| All other expenses | $15,448 | $15,448 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Magazine Publication Expenses | $10,697 | $10,697 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,873 | $6,873 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,879 | $5,879 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,196 | $5,196 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $5,035 | $5,035 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $4,086 | $4,086 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,084 | $4,084 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $3,953 | $3,953 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,642 | $3,642 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $3,592 | $3,592 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,326 | $3,326 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $1,595 | $1,595 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $788 | $788 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $42,564 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $141,163 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $172,324 spent · pay $58,511 · grants $0 · events $47,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,058 | $45,058 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $22,507 | $22,507 | - | - | 13.1% |
| All other expenses | $15,437 | $15,437 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $12,728 | $12,728 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Magazine Publication Expenses | $11,061 | $11,061 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,825 | $8,825 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,904 | $7,904 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,900 | $6,900 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $4,757 | $4,757 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,583 | $4,583 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,153 | $4,153 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Rental & Maintenance | $4,139 | $4,139 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,959 | $3,959 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,949 | $3,949 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,785 | $3,785 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,486 | $3,486 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $3,421 | $3,421 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $2,829 | $2,829 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $443 | $443 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $47,255 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $172,324 | 100% |