ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237399232. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237399232
MLA “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237399232. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $2.7M · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 23-7399232
- Address
- 700 UNIVERSITY AVE, MONROE, LA 71209-9000
- NTEE code
- B820
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1974
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2014). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPROVE ATHLETIC ACADEMICS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 67 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
67 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Mcgee | Past President | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Cossey | President | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Simran Dhaliwal Emaus | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ash Aulds | AT LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Hannah Livingston | Vice President | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Horrell | MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aj Siggers | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Sumrall | Finance Chair | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tyler Harris | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Hutcheson | Treasurer | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| James Michael Stephens | Development | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Harrell | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Alex Holland | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley Martin | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Parker | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Flemister | Secretary | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Anderson | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nat Smith | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Smith | AT LARGE MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Burgess | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Dickerson (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Mitchell (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Hutchenson (former) | Treasurer | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Mason (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Leaumont (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| August Rocconi (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nita Woods (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Burtram (former) | Trusteeship | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Dewitt (former) | Finance Chair | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Joseph Beard (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Micah Pulliam (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Sorrell (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Mcdonald (former) | Executive Dir. | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Davis (former) | ADMIN ASSISTANT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Charles Payne (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Newman (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tag Rome (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Bacon (former) | Trusteeship Cha | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ron Bush (former) | Past President | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Adams (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Jones (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agust Rocconi (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Moore (former) | Past President | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lee Denny (former) | Trusteeship Cha | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Raechelle Leiken (former) | DEV COORDINATOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Brent White (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Bullock (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Nunnelee (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mary Adams (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Ward (former) | FINANCE CHAIR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Hall (former) | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steven Farmer (former) | DIRECTOR OF AF | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Joiner (former) | Secretary | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Woods (former) | Past President | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ashley Hart (former) | DEV COORDINATOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Hogan (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Roy Arthur (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Henagan (former) | TRUSTEESHIP | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Latiolais (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Foote (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Lincecum (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brendan Hoffer (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Neal (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Sanderson (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Billy Justice (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rusty Haile (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Johnson (former) | AT-LARGE MEM | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMRAN DHALIWAL EMAUS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASH AULDS | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ SIGGERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUMRALL | Finance Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER HARRIS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES MICHAEL STEPHENS | Development | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ALEX HOLLAND | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY MARTIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARKER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK ANDERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAT SMITH | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY SMITH | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BURGESS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMRAN DHALIWAL EMAUS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASH AULDS | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ SIGGERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUMRALL | Finance Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER HARRIS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES MICHAEL STEPHENS | Development | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ALEX HOLLAND | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY MARTIN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARKER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK ANDERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAT SMITH | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY SMITH | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BURGESS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MATT DICKERSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASH AULDS | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT MITCHELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUMRALL | Finance Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER HARRIS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHENSON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MICHAEL STEPHENS | Development | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HARRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ALEX HOLLAND | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY MARTIN | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARKER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAT SMITH | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY SMITH | AT LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEAUMONT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUST ROCCONI | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA WOODS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BURTRAM | Trusteeship | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCDONALD | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY DEWITT | Finance Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DAVIS | ADMIN ASSISTANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT MITCHELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUMRALL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SORRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL HUTCHENSON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MICHAEL STEPHENS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD NEWMAN | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF LEAUMONT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUST ROCCONI | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAG ROME | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BURTRAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | Develop. Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DEWITT | Finance Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DAVIS | ADMIN ASSISTANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BUSH | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONI BACON | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD NEWMAN | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NITA WOODS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEAUMONT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUST ROCCONI | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN JONES | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAG ROME | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BURTRAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCGEE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | Develop. Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DEWITT | Finance Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BUSH | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONI BACON | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD NEWMAN | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NITA WOODS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEAUMONT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGUST ROCCONI | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN JONES | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAG ROME | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BURTRAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MOORE | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE McGEE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Development Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAECHELLE LEIKEN | DEV COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE DENNY | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT McDONALD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DeWITT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE WARD | FINANCE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI BACON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 26 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MOORE | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE McGEE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Development Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAECHELLE LEIKEN | DEV COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN FARMER | DIRECTOR OF AF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE DENNY | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT McDONALD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DeWITT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HORRELL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE WARD | FINANCE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI BACON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| HANNAH LIVINGSTON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MOORE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE McGEE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Development Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WOODS | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN FARMER | DIRECTOR OF AF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE DENNY | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT McDONALD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DeWITT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY HART | DEV COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE WARD | FINANCE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 22 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MOORE | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE McGEE | Finance Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | Development Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WOODS | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON HOGAN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE DENNY | Trusteeship Cha | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT McDONALD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DeWITT | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOSEPH BEARD | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER FLEMISTER | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MASON | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHARLES PAYNE | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH PULLIAM | AT-LARGE MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY ARTHUR | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENAGAN | TRUSTEESHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | FINANCE CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCDONALD | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE DENNY | DEVELOPMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LANCE LATIOLAIS | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MIKE MCGEE | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON HOGAN | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF FOOTE | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LINCECUM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WOODS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MOORE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDAN HOFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY ARTHUR | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENAGAN | TRUSTEESHIP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | FINANCE CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCDONALD | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE DENNY | DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LANCE LATIOLAIS | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MIKE MCGEE | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUNNELEE | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT WHITE | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ADAMS | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BULLOCK | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM COSSEY | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON HOGAN | AT-LARGE MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF FOOTE | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LINCECUM | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WOODS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MOORE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RON BUSH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDAN HOFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONI BACON | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NATHAN HALL | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY ARTHUR | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BUSH | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSTY HAILE | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENAGAN | TRUSTEESHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN JOHNSON | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JOINER | FINANCE CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JUSTICE | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT MCDONALD | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE DENNY | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MATT SANDERSON | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE LATIOLAIS | AT-LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HUTCHESON | AT LARGE MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARK NEAL | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF FOOTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LINCECUM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WOODS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,843,607 | $2,674,869 | $2,692,763 | $1,759,813 | $1,202,408 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,273,685 | $3,267,182 | $3,671,673 | $2,591,075 | $1,814,186 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,723,362 | $2,416,375 | $4,603,263 | $3,584,572 | $1,365,848 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,963,740 | $4,125,691 | $3,668,358 | $3,278,750 | $2,799,993 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,826,500 | $1,353,351 | $5,480,867 | $4,440,701 | $2,019,655 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,098,367 | $1,644,565 | $4,469,805 | $2,967,552 | $971,190 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,649,369 | $1,322,405 | $5,448,053 | $3,513,750 | $1,558,923 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $982,409 | $2,006,936 | $5,565,900 | $3,186,786 | $732,954 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,064,354 | $1,303,743 | $7,023,186 | $4,211,313 | $1,995,816 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,682,719 | $4,718,915 | $7,366,893 | $3,450,702 | $1,344,202 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,163,376 | $3,439,496 | $7,994,658 | $6,486,898 | $2,832,903 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,106,503 | $2,897,243 | $6,375,021 | $5,578,135 | $3,597,686 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,269,566 | $1,940,970 | $3,690,253 | $3,368,875 | $2,198,640 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,060,514 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $553,141 | 2024 | $553,141 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2018 | 4 | $200,553 | 2018 | $50,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $170,000 | 2024 | $80,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $47,500 | 2023 | $32,500 | show |
| ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $43,700 | 2012 | $23,500 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| THE UNITED WAY OF NORTHEAST LOUISIANA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $5,200 | 2012 | $5,200 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION” | 2019-2022 | 4 | $3,600 | 2022 | $600 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION” | 2014 | 1 | $620 | 2014 | $620 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $525 | 2021 | $525 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $425 | 2023 | $425 | show |
| LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $250 | 2021 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL S MORTON SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | LA | B82 | $1,707,510 | $140,575 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHEF PAUL & LORI PRUDHOMME FOUNDATION | LA | B82 | $2,400,000 | $58,733 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | LA | B82 | $3,172,430 | $45,097 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DETROIT ATHLETIC CLUB FOUNDATION | MI | B82 | $1,176,130 | $662,172 | DAC EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $718,926 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ULLICO FOUNDATION | MD | B82 | $1,214,849 | $168,763 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EDUCATIONQUEST FOUNDATION INC | NE | B82 | $3,493,454 | $1,611,329 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $430,322 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| PARRIS FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,729,982 | $1,715,269 | VP/Vice-Chair/Dir. Edu & Outreach | $81,129 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| NCPDP FOUNDATION | AZ | B82 | $1,248,603 | $1,114,633 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATIONONE | ID | B82 | $2,232,618 | $669,826 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| HANLIN FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $1,148,184 | $1,129,013 | PRESIDENT | $23,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SE ASIA FOUNDATION | WA | B82 | $1,279,724 | $1,255,025 | Founder and Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FALCON FOUNDATION | CO | B82 | $1,561,375 | $1,014,051 | President & CEO | $127,173 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SOAR FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $1,805,263 | $630,924 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| IFA FOUNDATION | DC | B82 | $1,939,942 | $1,997,474 | PRESIDENT & CEO, IFA | $1,145,427 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| NABA FOUNDATION | MD | B82 | $2,467,990 | $969,266 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| TEXO FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $1,312,352 | $345,147 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $297,832 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| THE UNIT FOUNDATION | NC | B82 | $1,735,758 | $1,432,747 | Secretary | $89,457 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| AAAA FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $1,197,925 | $2,862,696 | PRESIDENT | $950,724 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ALAVI FOUNDATION | NY | B82 | $2,497,083 | $4,019,447 | PRESIDENT | $147,741 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARCTIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AK | B82 | $3,083,873 | $4,670,083 | FOUNDATION DIRECTOR (THRU 9/2024) | $131,138 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AIAA FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $1,479,316 | $1,090,021 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY (OUTGOING FY25) | $502,731 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| TE FOUNDATION | UT | B82 | $2,123,083 | $501,091 | MANAGER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GCSAA FOUNDATION | KS | B82 | $2,714,763 | $1,929,226 | CEO | $676,225 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| PATICUM FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $2,953,102 | $2,464,022 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION FOR SMFM | DC | B82 | $1,986,043 | $1,119,691 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,392 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,674,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $202,324
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $625,778 | $625,778 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES | $564,520 | - | $564,520 | - | 21.1% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $534,699 | $534,699 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $436,072 | - | $388,258 | $47,814 | 16.3% |
| All other expenses | $327,105 | $290,556 | $36,549 | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $156,055 | - | $156,055 | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,640 | $30,640 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $362,515 | $202,324 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,674,869 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,267,182 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,602
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $1,256,184 | $1,256,184 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $692,762 | - | $606,422 | $86,340 | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES | $606,304 | - | $606,304 | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $277,515 | $235,280 | $42,235 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $213,429 | $213,429 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: other services | $149,610 | - | $149,610 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,378 | $71,378 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,543 | $32,602 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,267,182 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,416,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $137,331
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $1,454,771 | - | $1,454,771 | - | 60.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $317,058 | - | $263,086 | $53,972 | 13.1% |
| Fees: other services | $230,308 | - | $230,308 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $129,827 | $129,827 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $125,193 | $125,193 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $96,037 | $96,037 | - | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $61,704 | $20,386 | $41,318 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $1,477 | - | $1,477 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $229,275 | $137,331 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,416,375 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,125,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $88,126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $1,356,383 | - | $1,356,383 | - | 32.9% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $1,200,117 | $1,200,117 | - | - | 29.1% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $595,667 | - | $595,667 | - | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $381,929 | $381,929 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $268,490 | - | $268,490 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $252,923 | - | $252,923 | - | 6.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,948 | $49,948 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $20,234 | - | $20,234 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $222,248 | $88,126 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,125,691 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,353,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $342,467 | - | $342,467 | - | 25.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $268,998 | $268,998 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Fees: other services | $195,169 | - | $195,169 | - | 14.4% | |
| All other expenses | $137,971 | $97,303 | $40,668 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $136,128 | - | $136,128 | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $133,533 | $133,533 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,866 | $108,866 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $30,219 | - | $30,219 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,826 | $19,812 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,353,351 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,644,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $167,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $598,250 | - | $598,250 | - | 36.4% |
| All other expenses | $266,319 | $114,763 | $151,556 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $193,326 | $193,326 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $119,280 | $119,280 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS | $115,903 | $115,903 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,851 | $106,851 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $101,557 | - | $101,557 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $88,150 | - | $88,150 | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $54,929 | - | $54,929 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,590 | $167,523 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,644,565 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,322,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $132,686
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $268,629 | - | $268,629 | - | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $233,125 | - | $233,125 | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $189,991 | $189,991 | - | - | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $183,466 | $183,466 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $117,673 | - | $117,673 | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $107,235 | $107,235 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $87,850 | - | $87,850 | - | 6.6% | |
| Interest | $72,142 | - | $72,142 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $62,294 | - | $62,294 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,751 | $132,686 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,322,405 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,006,936 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $247,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $909,330 | - | $909,330 | - | 45.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $322,334 | $234,884 | $87,450 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $205,168 | $86,803 | $118,365 | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $136,770 | $136,770 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $133,869 | $133,869 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,275 | $108,275 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $103,005 | $102,021 | $984 | - | 5.1% | |
| Interest | $88,185 | $88,185 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $96,707 | $247,152 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,006,936 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,303,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $326,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $279,767 | $164,105 | $115,662 | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $228,091 | $228,091 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $204,164 | $116,714 | $87,450 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS | $172,715 | $172,715 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,131 | $111,131 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Interest | $109,048 | $109,048 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $108,666 | $108,666 | - | - | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $90,161 | $55,550 | $34,611 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,850 | $326,042 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,303,743 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,718,915 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $92,366
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMOTION | $2,981,940 | $2,981,940 | - | - | 63.2% |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $361,403 | $361,403 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS | $359,178 | $359,178 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $339,117 | $249,168 | $89,949 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $283,326 | $125,847 | $157,479 | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $228,893 | $151,459 | $77,434 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,188 | $103,188 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $61,870 | $61,870 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,857 | $92,366 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,718,915 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,439,496 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $1,331,157 | $1,331,157 | - | - | 38.7% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $512,773 | $512,773 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMO | $480,064 | $480,064 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $471,833 | $233,712 | $238,121 | - | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $316,054 | $235,719 | $80,335 | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $222,011 | $211,029 | $10,982 | - | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,232 | $87,232 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $18,372 | $18,372 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,611 | $32,247 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,439,496 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,897,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $1,252,249 | $1,252,249 | - | - | 43.2% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS | $500,000 | $500,000 | - | - | 17.3% |
| All other expenses | $336,818 | $275,087 | $61,731 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMO | $282,025 | $282,025 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $279,439 | $107,331 | $172,108 | - | 9.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $200,513 | $172,219 | $28,294 | - | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,051 | $32,051 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $14,148 | $14,148 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,183 | $38,251 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,897,243 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,940,970 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $99,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $483,775 | $483,775 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Other (as described) | UNIVERSITY & SPORTS PROMO | $432,802 | $432,802 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF SUPPORT | $336,868 | $336,868 | - | - | 17.4% |
| All other expenses | $300,551 | $300,551 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPARTMENTAL EXPENSES | $298,205 | $298,205 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $59,708 | - | $59,708 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,661 | $17,661 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $99,162 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,940,970 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |