NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/934833221. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/934833221
MLA “NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2024–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/934833221. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2024–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
Related institution: Northwest Louisiana Technical Community College Exact (foundation)
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.2M · expenses $45K · assets $3.3M
- Also known as
- COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 93-4833221
- Address
- 9500 INDUSTRIAL DR, MINDEN, LA 71055-5128
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2024
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION IS FORMED AND ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF ENGAGING IN AND PROMOTING EDUCATION, SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH, LITERARY, BENEVOLENT, AND CHARITABLE WORKS FOR NORTHWEST LOUISIANA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE, WHICH IS A POLITICIAL SUBDIVISION OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayda Spillers | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Haynes | SECRETARY/TR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Martin | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Roberts | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Tinkis | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Alyson Mccoy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH HAYNES | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROBERTS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYDA SPILLERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TINKIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDA SPILLERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HAYNES | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROBERTS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALYSON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,172,430 | $45,097 | $3,257,894 | $3,257,894 | $3,128,859 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $189,071 | $58,510 | $130,561 | $130,561 | $189,071 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCC FACILITIES CORPORATION | LA | B82 | $5,324,703 | $3,383,589 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHEF PAUL & LORI PRUDHOMME FOUNDATION | LA | B82 | $2,400,000 | $58,733 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ULM ATHLETIC FOUNDATION | LA | B82 | $1,843,607 | $2,674,869 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAUL S MORTON SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | LA | B82 | $1,707,510 | $140,575 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASHEVILLE-BUNCOMBE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NC | B82 | $2,481,522 | $2,116,000 | SECRETARY | $278,559 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $1,927,046 | $3,071,605 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,222 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKE AREA TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION | SD | B82 | $4,482,976 | $6,547,124 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | MA | B82 | $5,011,254 | $1,829,871 | College President | $352,654 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ULSTER COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $4,138,376 | $1,536,229 | PRESIDENT, UCCC | $309,300 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COCONINO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | AZ | B82 | $3,319,944 | $1,623,178 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,575 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| WESTMORELAND COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | PA | B82 | $2,616,659 | $1,386,578 | TRUSTEE | $153,280 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FLINT HILLS TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION | KS | B82 | $3,172,711 | $750,840 | DIRECTOR | $136,460 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NATIONAL TSING HUA UNIVERSITY NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION INC | DE | B82 | $2,189,454 | $2,100,952 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KELLOGG COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | MI | B82 | $2,849,490 | $686,595 | PRESIDENT | $284,639 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA COLLEGE SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $2,125,272 | $1,786,088 | PRESIDENT/EX DIRECTOR | $138,517 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| COLLEGE OF THE MAINLAND FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $1,763,083 | $1,169,032 | EXECUTIVE DI | $133,196 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN NEW MEXICO COLLEGE FOUNDATION | NM | B82 | $2,079,740 | $684,926 | EX-OFFICIO | $210,342 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| TAFT COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $2,136,406 | $1,155,765 | Executive Director Foundation | $103,087 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHEAST TECHNICAL INSTITUTE FOUNDATION | SD | B82 | $2,003,830 | $1,214,408 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MERCED COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $3,165,413 | $2,164,360 | Director | $400,495 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| WELLS COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $4,323,351 | $1,902,283 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $88,500 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MITCHELL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE FOUNDATION | SD | B82 | $1,677,622 | $1,339,932 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MT SAN JACINTO COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $1,590,433 | $1,353,044 | President/Supe | $461,116 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SADDLEBACK COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $2,444,474 | $1,325,691 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $284,027 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FERGUSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $2,125,808 | $1,382,121 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $176,850 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $45,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $29,427 | $29,427 | - | - | 65.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,629 | - | $7,629 | - | 16.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,564 | - | $6,564 | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $227 | - | $227 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $45,097 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $58,510 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,976 | 51.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25,434 | 43.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,100 | 5.3% | |
| Total | $58,510 | 100% |