BETA CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text BETA CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2015. https://strategystudio.org/org/237446558. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BETA CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2015]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237446558
MLA “BETA CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2015, https://strategystudio.org/org/237446558. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2015. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2015 · Form 990 · revenue $552K · expenses $874K · assets $0
- EIN
- 23-7446558
- Address
- 3305 S ORANGE AVENUE, ORLANDO, FL 32806
- Website
- WWW.BETACENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO GIVE OUR COMMUNITY'S CHILDREN AND FAMILIES KNOWLEDGE AND SUPPORT NEEDED FOR STRONG AND HEALTHY FAMILIES BY PROVIDING PROGRAMS, SUCH AS THE PREGNANT AND PARENTING TEEN EDUCATION, PARENTING, COUNSELING AND OUTREACH PROGRAMS, THE DEVELOPMENTAL CHILD CARE PROGRAM, THE TEEN MOTHER RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM, AND THE EMERGENCY FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES PROGRAM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Patrick | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2010-2015 | $68,344 | $551,870 | 2 |
| Barbara Wetzler | INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO | 2015 | $26,250 | $26,250 | 1 |
| Tamitha Dooley (former) | PRES./CEO | 2010 | $49,267 | $49,267 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annetta Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Simmonds | BOARD CHAIR | 2011-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Blake | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Zaiback | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Jackson | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Doty Solik | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Reiner | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Soto | EXECUTIVE COMMITTE CHAIR | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Beverly | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mena Bonnewitz | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolly Daniell | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Omar Campbell | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandre De Gunzurg | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Davenport | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Lee | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikie Lomax | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Norris | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Tedrow | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanna Windle | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Zailback | BOARD SECRETARY | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renne Jackson | BOARD TREASURER | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandre De Gunzburg | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lee | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Simmonds (former) | BOARD CHAIR/ FD COMMITTE | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Noblebernhardt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolly Daniellcpacia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Jacksoncpa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latria Leak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Mason (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sergio Abril (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolly Daniell Cpa Cia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Noble (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominique Piccolo (former) | DIRECTOR/FINANCE COMMITTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Sofarelli (former) | FACILITIES COMMITTEE/DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Hawkins (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Kelvington (former) | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Leiss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Bolivar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Julia Hartwell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Hertz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Lanier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Salvas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Wertenberger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Hannigan (former) | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Pattillo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cherie Rivett (former) | IMMED. PAST CHAIR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Hannigan (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Cattoor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Piccolo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Swanson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Tessitore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2015 · 40 people listed · 2 paid, $95K · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH PATRICK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $65,707 | $0 | $2,637 | $68,344 | 2 |
| BARBARA WETZLER | INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO | 35 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 | $26,250 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMMONDS | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ZAIBACK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JACKSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK BEVERLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OMAR CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRE DE GUNZURG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKIE LOMAX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARA TEDROW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNA WINDLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WETZLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMMONDS | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | BOARD VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ZAILBACK | BOARD SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNE JACKSON | BOARD TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | EXECUTIVE COMMITTE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK BEVERLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKIE LOMAX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OMAR CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRE DE GUNZBURG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA TEDROW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANNA WINDLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 68 employees · 460 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH PATRICK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 55 | $106,948 | $0 | $5,717 | $112,665 | 2 |
| BOB SIMMONDS | BOARD CHAIR/ FD COMMITTE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | VICE CHAIR & BOARD DEVELOPMENT CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ZAIBACK | SECRETARY/PR MARKETING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER ESQ | HUMAN RESOURCE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | AT-LARGE & BOARD DEVELOPMENT CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NOBLEBERNHARDT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OMAR CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELLCPACIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JACKSONCPA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATRIA LEAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKIE LOMAX ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS MPH LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA TEDROW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 68 employees · 385 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH PATRICK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 55 | $107,446 | $0 | $4,847 | $112,293 | 2 |
| SERGIO ABRIL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL CPA CIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATRIA LEAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NOBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS MPH LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIQUE PICCOLO | DIRECTOR/FINANCE COMMITTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMMONDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOFARELLI | FACILITIES COMMITTEE/DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALTER HAWKINS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE KELVINGTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKIE LOMAX ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER ESQ | HUMAN RESOURCE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | AT-LARGE & BOARD DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ZAIBACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 55 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH PATRICK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 55 | $107,719 | $0 | $4,354 | $112,073 | 2 |
| SERGIO ABRIL | ADVOCACY COMMITTEE CHAIR/D | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL CPA CIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATRIA LEAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE LEISS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS MPH LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIQUE PICCOLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMMONDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOFARELLI | FACILITIES COMMITTEE/DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALTER HAWKINS | VICE CHAIR & BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE KELVINGTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKIE LOMAX ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER ESQ | HUMAN RESOURCE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | AT-LARGE & BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 56 employees · 256 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH PATRICK | PRESIDENT/CEO | 55 | $107,425 | $0 | $4,145 | $111,570 | 2 |
| SERGIO ABRIL | ADVOCACY COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA BOLIVAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL CPA CIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA HARTWELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HERTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN LANIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE LEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS MPH LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIQUE PICCOLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY SALVAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SIMMONDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOFARELLI | FACILITIES COMMITTEE/DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY WERTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALTER HAWKINS | CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | VICE CHAIR & BOARD DEVELOPMENT CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE KELVINGTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER ESQ | HUMAN RESOURCE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY HANNIGAN | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOTY SOLIK | AT-LARGE & BOARD DEVELOPMENT CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $84K · 73 employees · 196 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMITHA DOOLEY | PRES./CEO | 40 | $47,455 | $0 | $1,812 | $49,267 | 1 |
| RUTH PATRICK | PRES./CEO | 40 | $33,717 | $0 | $1,208 | $34,925 | 2 |
| WALTER HAWKINS | CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERIE RIVETT | IMMED. PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIQUE PICCOLO | VICE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW HANNIGAN | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE KELVINGTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BLAKE | COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SOLIK | COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENA BONNEWITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CATTOOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA HARTWELL | COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HERTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN LANIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTILLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON PICCOLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH REINER | COMMITTEE CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY SALVAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SOFARELLI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TESSITORE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOLLY DANIELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY WERTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERGIO ABRIL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA BOLIVAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHELLE SOTO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $552,268 | $873,827 | $0 | $0 | $322,256 | $228,813 | $30,250 | 0 | 125 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,834,586 | $2,072,682 | $3,490,511 | $3,410,012 | $1,153,074 | $690,148 | $94,594 | 79 | 250 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,689,249 | $1,998,009 | $4,047,442 | $3,977,329 | $1,034,204 | $828,991 | $112,665 | 68 | 460 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,778,383 | $1,874,504 | $4,357,369 | $4,285,537 | $1,261,808 | $604,341 | $112,293 | 68 | 385 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,298,225 | $1,747,885 | $4,475,149 | $4,379,285 | $717,743 | $602,821 | $112,073 | 55 | 250 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,932,465 | $1,570,697 | $5,030,684 | $4,827,130 | $1,209,178 | $677,616 | $111,570 | 56 | 256 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,806,929 | $2,075,163 | $4,719,649 | $4,467,129 | $1,254,545 | $560,753 | $81,172 | 73 | 196 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,264,786 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEART OF FLORIDA UNITED WAY | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $772,160 | 2015 | $247,652 | show |
| FLORIDA PREGNANCY CARE NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2015, 2018-2024 | 12 | $312,953 | 2024 | $67,255 | show |
| VNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BETA Center Inc” | 2010-2015 | 6 | $43,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2014 | 2 | $31,671 | 2014 | $18,118 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $24,275 | 2013 | $24,275 | show |
| UNIVERSAL ORLANDO FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2014 | 2 | $24,107 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BETA CENTER INC” | 2012-2016 | 10 | $22,675 | 2016 | $50 | show |
| FATHERS TABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BETA Center Inc” | 2015 | 1 | $21,875 | 2015 | $21,875 | show |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,300 | 2014 | $5,300 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,250 | 2015 | $5,250 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BETA CENTER INC” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $1,520 | 2014 | $320 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPE CENTER INC | NJ | Not reported | $293,889 | $467,296 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETHLEHEM CENTER INC | MS | Not reported | $282,427 | $330,990 | Executive Director | $40,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER INC | AK | P28 | $332,788 | $396,887 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BELIEVE CENTER INC | OH | O50 | $801,377 | $798,183 | E Director | $55,840 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| D2 CENTER INC | NE | B80 | $993,558 | $1,241,809 | TREASURER | $133,450 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UMA CENTER INC | OK | P99 | $585,475 | $701,650 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER INC | GA | Not reported | $426,771 | $229,131 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BELONG CENTER INC | NY | W24 | $1,079,361 | $543,690 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDIAN CENTER INC | NE | P99 | $813,083 | $420,046 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTERGY INC | WI | Not reported | $417,661 | $360,197 | President & CEO | $84,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DAKOTA CENTER INC | OH | O50 | $456,918 | $706,127 | EXECUTIVE DI | $49,072 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EVE CENTER INC | OH | P50 | $375,337 | $369,923 | Executive Director | $40,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 180 CENTER INC | TN | F22 | $749,761 | $290,867 | Supervisor | $44,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BADR CENTER INC | NJ | B20 | $515,183 | $525,238 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TOWN CENTER INC | MN | S30 | $749,089 | $687,883 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RBH CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $374,453 | $368,079 | N/A | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHARIS CENTER INC | OK | P40 | $312,828 | $272,849 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIS CENTER INC | IN | Not reported | $307,233 | $202,790 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SASHA CENTER INC | MI | P62 | $580,969 | $662,691 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CASIE CENTER INC | IN | I72 | $1,065,785 | $1,081,505 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,909 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STROM CENTER INC | IL | Not reported | $432,900 | $336,036 | EXECUTIVE DI | $47,572 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARIA CENTER INC | IN | Not reported | $715,866 | $688,496 | Chairperson | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRIDGE CENTER INC | AL | F99 | $504,876 | $504,876 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DREAM CENTER INC | TN | O50 | $310,600 | $280,159 | President / Executive Director | $86,275 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WELCH CENTER INC | MN | Not reported | $347,655 | $437,832 | EXECUTIVE DI | $81,715 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $873,827 spent · pay $613,420 · grants $8,062 · events $150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $491,559 | $397,624 | $26,187 | $67,748 | 56.3% | |
| Occupancy | $67,869 | $64,022 | $3,222 | $625 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,455 | $53,181 | $2,710 | $564 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,414 | $41,589 | $2,739 | $7,086 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,197 | $32,515 | $2,141 | $5,541 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $34,869 | $19,996 | $14,660 | $213 | 4.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,250 | $24,469 | $1,612 | $4,169 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,350 | - | $17,350 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $17,279 | $17,279 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS COSTS | $16,517 | $4,180 | $9,214 | $3,123 | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $11,401 | $5,780 | $5,318 | $303 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,858 | $9,058 | $492 | $1,308 | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,062 | $8,062 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,651 | $3,305 | $841 | $2,505 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $5,857 | $5,423 | $377 | $57 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,174 | $5,174 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASS | $1,915 | $0 | $1,915 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $873,827 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,072,682 spent · pay $1,474,373 · grants $48,576 · events $138,837
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,165,905 | $945,549 | $58,295 | $162,061 | 56.3% | |
| Occupancy | $146,489 | $136,632 | $8,691 | $1,166 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,843 | $135,501 | $6,904 | $1,438 | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $114,152 | $92,577 | $5,708 | $15,867 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,722 | $80,874 | $4,986 | $13,862 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,594 | $76,716 | $4,730 | $13,148 | 4.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $48,576 | $48,576 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $47,355 | $0 | $0 | $47,355 | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $42,697 | $39,929 | $2,343 | $425 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $38,541 | $38,345 | $161 | $35 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $34,338 | $23,352 | $5,831 | $5,155 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,010 | $22,825 | $6,145 | $5,040 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,585 | - | $18,585 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $15,069 | $14,820 | $37 | $212 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $9,155 | $8,395 | $671 | $89 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,230 | $2,988 | $1,689 | $2,553 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS COSTS | $7,011 | $3,615 | $1,765 | $1,631 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,105 | $2,063 | $551 | $491 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES, LICENSES, & DUES | $2,305 | $440 | $926 | $939 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,557 | $135,732 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,072,682 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,998,009 spent · pay $1,438,871 · grants $25,228 · events $222,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,096,384 | $935,894 | $71,957 | $88,533 | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $152,550 | $66,754 | $85,426 | $370 | 7.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $124,782 | $106,516 | $8,190 | $10,076 | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,001 | $114,039 | $5,762 | $1,200 | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,665 | $96,173 | $7,394 | $9,098 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $105,040 | $89,664 | $6,894 | $8,482 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $85,007 | $79,051 | $5,180 | $776 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $52,161 | $52,161 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $35,812 | $33,468 | $1,988 | $356 | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,228 | $25,228 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,725 | - | $19,725 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $13,367 | $4,656 | $2,899 | $5,812 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX, LICENSES AND DUES | $11,703 | $3,300 | $6,771 | $1,632 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $11,175 | $10,470 | $399 | $306 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,603 | $5,055 | $1,720 | $1,828 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $7,216 | $6,712 | $433 | $71 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,465 | $404 | $3,461 | $1,600 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $3,450 | - | - | $3,450 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,395 | $2,756 | $200 | $439 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,871 | $1,069 | $733 | $1,069 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $409 | - | $409 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,155 | $218,830 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,998,009 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,874,504 spent · pay $1,386,093 · grants $25,951 · events $119,272
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,073,007 | $917,421 | $68,672 | $86,914 | 57.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,288 | $123,729 | $6,256 | $1,303 | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,293 | $96,010 | $7,187 | $9,096 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $104,013 | $88,931 | $6,657 | $8,425 | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,780 | $82,747 | $6,194 | $7,839 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $82,204 | $76,651 | $4,494 | $1,059 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $60,081 | $60,081 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $57,124 | $47,582 | $9,125 | $417 | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $36,770 | $34,505 | $1,898 | $367 | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,951 | $25,951 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,725 | - | $19,725 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $15,300 | - | - | $15,300 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TAX, LICENSES AND DUES | $11,567 | $2,977 | $7,565 | $1,025 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $10,557 | $4,688 | $1,662 | $4,207 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,416 | $6,754 | $1,900 | $1,762 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $9,771 | $8,750 | $570 | $451 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $6,709 | $1,072 | $1,179 | $4,458 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,991 | $3,923 | $1,186 | $882 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,043 | $1,901 | $118 | $1,024 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,553 | $1,456 | $82 | $15 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $361 | - | $361 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,100 | $113,281 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,874,504 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,747,885 spent · pay $1,270,695 · grants $9,821 · events $95,311
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $965,112 | $752,388 | $106,362 | $106,362 | 55.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,727 | $129,794 | $6,565 | $1,368 | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,073 | $87,417 | $12,328 | $12,328 | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,208 | $77,382 | $10,913 | $10,913 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $94,302 | $73,556 | $10,373 | $10,373 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $85,920 | $78,832 | $4,085 | $3,003 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $63,524 | $63,524 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $40,198 | $38,104 | $1,779 | $315 | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $35,264 | $33,148 | $1,763 | $353 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,450 | - | $20,450 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,507 | $13,100 | $3,822 | $2,585 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX, LICENSES AND DUES | $11,719 | $2,321 | $8,049 | $1,349 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $10,685 | $5,266 | $1,128 | $4,291 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,016 | $6,688 | $1,717 | $1,611 | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,821 | $9,821 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $9,370 | $6,686 | $639 | $2,045 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $7,900 | - | - | $7,900 | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,180 | $1,183 | $5,429 | $568 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,425 | $5,100 | $271 | $54 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,157 | $1,479 | $93 | $585 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $327 | - | $327 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $88,131 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,747,885 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,570,697 spent · pay $1,131,528 · grants $0 · events $35,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $882,192 | $688,110 | $97,041 | $97,041 | 56.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $138,982 | $131,015 | $6,639 | $1,328 | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,570 | $87,024 | $12,273 | $12,273 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $100,146 | $78,114 | $11,016 | $11,016 | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $85,563 | $80,429 | $4,278 | $856 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $76,267 | $76,267 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $39,148 | $37,019 | $1,774 | $355 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,620 | $29,344 | $4,138 | $4,138 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $32,140 | $30,212 | $1,607 | $321 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX, LICENSES AND DUES | $24,616 | $10,999 | $12,060 | $1,557 | 1.6% |
| Interest | $10,468 | $9,840 | $523 | $105 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,524 | $7,679 | $764 | $81 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,280 | - | $8,280 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT ASSISTANCE TO CL | $4,426 | $4,426 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,822 | $2,574 | $137 | $1,111 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,985 | $960 | $1,079 | $946 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,424 | $780 | $876 | $768 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $974 | $252 | $710 | $12 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $550 | $200 | - | $350 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $32,800 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,570,697 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,075,163 spent · pay $1,567,283 · grants $0 · events $42,690
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,222,617 | $978,094 | $122,261 | $122,262 | 58.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $145,877 | $116,702 | $14,587 | $14,588 | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,942 | $119,879 | $13,394 | $669 | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,617 | $94,094 | $11,762 | $11,761 | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,172 | $64,938 | $8,117 | $8,117 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $73,913 | $66,522 | $7,391 | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $66,180 | $59,562 | $6,618 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $58,181 | $58,181 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $40,005 | $40,005 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $28,543 | $26,882 | $1,653 | $8 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $23,093 | $18,475 | $2,309 | $2,309 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DIR. ASSIST. TO CLIENTS | $20,040 | $20,040 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $15,994 | $14,395 | $1,599 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,895 | $11,917 | $1,488 | $1,490 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,903 | $8,723 | $1,090 | $1,090 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $7,874 | $6,299 | $787 | $788 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | $6,750 | $750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,847 | $5,234 | $584 | $29 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $970 | $776 | $97 | $97 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,787 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,075,163 | 100% |