SAVANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY NFP
Cite this
Plain text SAVANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY NFP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/260415807. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SAVANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY NFP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/260415807
MLA “SAVANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY NFP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/260415807. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $145K · expenses $87K · assets $900K
- EIN
- 26-0415807
- Address
- PO BOX 124, SAVANNA, IL 61074-0124
- NTEE code
- A80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVATION OF HISTORICALLY SIGNIFICANT INFORMATION REGARDING SAVANNA, ILLINOIS. THESE OBJECTIVES WILL BE ACCOMPLISHED THROUGH THE OPERATION OF THE SAVANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY MUSEUM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Atherton | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Bowman | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Brown | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Brown | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Fosdick | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Massey | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliene K Mccormick | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Melancon | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pokropinski | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Zink | SECRETARY/DI | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Scott Law | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Lego (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Jean Jones (former) | TREASURER/DI | 2010-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John R Lecomte (former) | PRESIDENT/DI | 2010-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Ferris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mangler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannine Mills (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pokornik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald E Nemec (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Mccarthy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Zink (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lease (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Root (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ATHERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SCOTT LAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKROPINSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ATHERTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH LEGO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKROPINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ATHERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH LEGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKROPINSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ATHERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON ATHERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIENE K MCCORMICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANGLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FOSDICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANGLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKORNIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | SECRETARY/DI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD E NEMEC | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCARTHY | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANGLER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD E NEMEC | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKORNIK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | VP/SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | VP/SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKORNIK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | VICE PRES | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE ZINK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LEASE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKORNIK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | VICE PRES | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA ROOT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE ZINK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN FERRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LEASE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R LECOMTE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE MILLS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN ZINK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN POKORNIK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BROWN | VICE PRES | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA ROOT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN JEAN JONES | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,757 | $87,194 | $899,751 | $815,587 | $111,723 | $32,868 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,719 | $80,797 | $929,307 | $758,024 | $23,254 | $27,055 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,792 | $92,177 | $970,709 | $788,100 | $32,877 | $26,915 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,702 | $71,689 | $1,012,162 | $820,484 | $39,387 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,947 | $80,717 | $1,064,878 | $843,914 | $55,622 | $150 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,219 | $69,409 | $1,078,960 | $870,688 | $65,514 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,422 | $68,925 | $1,088,180 | $870,874 | $78,326 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,243 | $76,176 | $1,075,482 | $849,377 | $41,443 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,547 | $72,386 | $1,094,664 | $864,310 | $157,392 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $81,263 | $78,602 | $1,011,770 | $768,149 | $65,313 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,774 | $70,473 | $1,031,871 | $765,488 | $60,685 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,130 | $65,128 | $901,351 | $764,187 | $223,935 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,845 | $60,045 | $740,982 | $590,185 | $205,564 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,710 | $53,231 | $580,258 | $435,385 | $110,387 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,031 | $47,043 | $519,349 | $371,906 | $75,327 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $40,500 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILLINOIS HUMANITIES COUNCIL INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021, 2024 | 3 | $23,800 | 2024 | $5,300 | show |
| NCRC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,700 | 2021 | $6,700 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIG ROCK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A80 | $183,455 | $267,349 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CRETE AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A80 | $162,300 | $115,490 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ILLINOIS LABOR HISTORY SOCIETY | IL | A80 | $195,970 | $115,244 | DIRECTOR | $40,935 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN GROVE AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A80 | $149,594 | $21,978 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION | IL | A80 | $162,120 | $21,393 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE KALO FOUNDATION OF PARK RIDGE | IL | A80 | $112,667 | $124,734 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIVE MILE HOUSE FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $127,230 | $21,834 | President, acting Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OBSIDIAN COLLECTION ARCHIVES | IL | A80 | $115,140 | $147,340 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLD COAST NEIGHBORS ASSOCIATION | IL | A80 | $156,372 | $135,720 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIBSON CITY RESTORATION ASSOCIATION | IL | A80 | $135,667 | $311,023 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CHICAGO CLUB PRESERVATION FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $141,514 | $580,925 | MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATIVE | $446,922 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLINOIS FIREFIGHTER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $133,783 | $125,956 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RONALD REAGAN HOME PRESERVATION FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $166,136 | $188,572 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,615 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAMPAIGN COUNTY FREEDOM CELEBRATION COMMITTEE | IL | A80 | $105,223 | $87,169 | BOARD MEMBER/BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LESBIAN GAY BISEXUAL TRANSGENDER QUEER RELIGIOUS ARCHIVES NETWORK | IL | A80 | $123,790 | $109,922 | Director | $29,748 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABRAM FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $125,801 | $2,209,186 | PRES/SEC/TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRETNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | LA | A80 | $194,156 | $218,404 | Director of Facilities | $30,120 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHELTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | CT | A80 | $111,059 | $106,898 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,445 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ERIE LACKAWANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A80 | $108,407 | $102,065 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SARPY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NE | A80 | $196,320 | $229,199 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OVERBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | KS | A80 | $107,995 | $112,754 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EMMAUS HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | A80 | $139,337 | $58,270 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH END HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A80 | $164,504 | $135,478 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONETT HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MO | A80 | $178,724 | $127,959 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NOLENSVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | TN | A80 | $198,914 | $138,212 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $87,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,673
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,186 | $33,186 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSE | $12,436 | $12,436 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,786 | - | $11,786 | - | 13.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,321 | - | $6,321 | - | 7.2% | |
| Interest | $5,312 | - | $5,312 | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,220 | - | $1,664 | $3,556 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER- GALA | $3,677 | - | - | $3,677 | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,540 | - | $3,540 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER - RAILROAD | $2,996 | - | - | $2,996 | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $87,194 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $80,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,505 | $31,064 | $2,441 | - | 41.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,831 | - | $9,831 | - | 12.2% | |
| Interest | $7,042 | - | $7,042 | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,332 | - | $6,332 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,100 | - | $5,100 | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,391 | - | $3,232 | $1,159 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER- GALA | $3,183 | - | - | $3,183 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $2,599 | $2,599 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $2,538 | $2,538 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: other services | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,413 | $1,413 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $413 | - | $413 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $80,797 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $92,177 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,261
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,759 | $31,317 | $2,442 | - | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,892 | - | $12,892 | - | 14.0% |
| Occupancy | $8,976 | - | $8,976 | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $7,591 | - | $7,591 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER- PROGRAMS | $7,261 | - | - | $7,261 | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,551 | - | $189 | $6,362 | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,444 | - | $6,444 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,353 | - | $4,353 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $2,718 | - | $2,718 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,079 | - | $1,079 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $553 | $553 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $92,177 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $71,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,483
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,163 | $31,724 | $2,439 | - | 47.7% | |
| Occupancy | $9,402 | - | $9,402 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,204 | - | $8,204 | - | 11.4% |
| Interest | $7,972 | - | $7,972 | - | 11.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,892 | - | $5,892 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,225 | - | $2,225 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,381 | $1,381 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $725 | - | $725 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $696 | - | $696 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $124 | - | $124 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,048 | $7,483 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $71,689 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $80,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,160
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,789 | $31,347 | $2,442 | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,035 | - | $11,035 | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $10,355 | - | $10,355 | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,951 | - | $9,951 | - | 12.3% | |
| Interest | $9,146 | - | $9,146 | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,664 | - | $1,664 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,078 | $1,078 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $822 | - | $822 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $51 | - | $51 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $41 | - | $41 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,775 | $11,160 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $80,717 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $69,409 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,045 | $27,604 | $2,441 | - | 43.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,680 | - | $9,680 | - | 13.9% | |
| Interest | $9,269 | - | $9,269 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,835 | - | $6,835 | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $6,182 | - | $6,182 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $2,460 | - | $2,460 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR DEPRECIATION | $1,423 | $1,423 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,056 | - | $1,056 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $692 | $692 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $417 | - | $417 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,024 | $1,976 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $69,409 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $68,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,658
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,215 | $26,775 | $2,440 | - | 42.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,148 | - | $10,148 | - | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $10,122 | - | $10,122 | - | 14.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,739 | - | $5,739 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $4,968 | - | $4,968 | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,733 | - | $2,733 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,042 | - | $2,042 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $1,130 | - | $1,130 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $799 | - | $799 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $715 | $287 | $428 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $194 | $194 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,752 | $5,658 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $68,925 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $76,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,705
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,037 | $27,595 | $2,442 | - | 39.4% | |
| Occupancy | $10,809 | - | $10,809 | - | 14.2% | |
| Interest | $9,441 | - | $9,441 | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,524 | - | $6,524 | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,739 | - | $5,739 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,711 | - | $3,711 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,523 | - | $3,523 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $2,545 | $2,545 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,168 | - | $1,168 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $273 | - | $273 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $260 | - | $260 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,180 | $3,705 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $76,176 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $72,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,213 | $27,773 | $2,440 | - | 41.7% | |
| Interest | $12,128 | - | $12,128 | - | 16.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,190 | - | $11,190 | - | 15.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,244 | - | $6,244 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,084 | - | $3,084 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $2,839 | $2,839 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,760 | - | $1,760 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,003 | - | $1,003 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $814 | - | $814 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $789 | - | $789 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $687 | $687 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $235 | $235 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,923 | $5,634 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $72,386 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $78,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,757
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,161 | $28,720 | $2,441 | - | 39.6% | |
| Interest | $11,669 | - | $11,669 | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,093 | - | $10,093 | - | 12.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,980 | $4,000 | $980 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,661 | - | $4,661 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $3,396 | $3,396 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,103 | - | $3,103 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $2,723 | - | $2,723 | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,830 | $1,830 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,801 | - | $1,801 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $506 | - | $506 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $434 | - | $434 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,706 | $3,757 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,602 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $70,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,181
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,235 | $26,795 | $2,440 | - | 41.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,614 | - | $10,614 | - | 15.1% | |
| Interest | $8,997 | - | $8,997 | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,925 | - | $5,925 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $4,703 | $4,703 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: other services | $2,676 | $2,400 | $276 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,667 | - | $1,667 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,666 | - | $1,666 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,034 | - | $1,034 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $999 | - | $999 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $673 | $673 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $568 | $200 | $368 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $116 | - | $116 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,110 | $8,181 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $70,473 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $65,128 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,358
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,254 | $21,630 | $2,624 | - | 37.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,084 | - | $10,084 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,261 | - | $5,261 | - | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $4,777 | - | $4,777 | - | 7.3% | |
| Interest | $4,528 | - | $4,528 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,183 | - | $4,183 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $3,023 | $3,023 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: other services | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,507 | $1,507 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $998 | - | $998 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $927 | - | $927 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $877 | - | $877 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $459 | - | $459 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,180 | $5,358 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $65,128 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $60,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,920
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,952 | $16,287 | $2,665 | - | 31.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,765 | $10,765 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Interest | $7,492 | - | $7,492 | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $6,268 | - | $6,268 | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,888 | - | $3,888 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSE | $2,257 | $2,257 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,786 | - | $1,786 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $1,593 | $1,593 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,590 | - | $1,590 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,376 | - | $1,376 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,106 | $442 | $664 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $713 | - | $713 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $128 | - | $128 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,207 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $60,045 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $53,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,607
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,001 | $17,340 | $2,661 | - | 37.6% | |
| Interest | $9,189 | - | $9,189 | - | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $5,720 | - | $5,720 | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,283 | $4,283 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,291 | - | $3,291 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $2,341 | $2,341 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,128 | - | $2,128 | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $1,112 | - | $1,112 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,099 | $1,099 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $762 | - | $762 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $517 | - | $517 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $188 | - | $188 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,307 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $53,231 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $47,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,681 | $11,988 | $2,693 | - | 31.2% | |
| Interest | $9,650 | - | $9,650 | - | 20.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,903 | - | $4,903 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $4,860 | - | $4,860 | - | 10.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,825 | $3,825 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,149 | - | $3,149 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,843 | - | $1,843 | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | - | $1,395 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $1,261 | - | $1,261 | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $625 | $625 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $613 | - | $613 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $47,043 | 100% |