STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC

Cite this

Plain text MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258

MLA “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $378K · expenses $251K · assets $539K

Also known as
CHARITABLE FUND
EIN
26-4269258
Address
800 CENTRAL AVE, HIGHLAND PARK, IL 60035-3218
Website
WWW.MORAINETOWNSHIP.ORG
NTEE code
T30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2009
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ADMINISTERING FUNDS TO PROVIDE RESPONSIVE, EFFICIENT AND COMPASSIONATE SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR MORAINE TOWNSHIP RESIDENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Guadalupe Somerville DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anne Flanigan Bassi PRESIDENT2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gail Feiger Brown SECRETARY2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Haggarty TREASURER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Chausow Shafer TOWNSHIP SUP2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dwayne Douglas (former) TREASURER2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paula Peddle (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY CHAUSOW SHAFER TOWNSHIP SUP- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAGGARTY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DWAYNE DOUGLAS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DWAYNE DOUGLAS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
DWAYNE DOUGLAS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
DWAYNE DOUGLAS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
PAULA PEDDLE DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GAIL FEIGER BROWN SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
DWAYNE DOUGLAS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
PAULA PEDDLE DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$378,491$250,697 $539,222$535,412 $364,506$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,544$63,558 $410,540$407,618 $97,932$3,612 -04
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,616$134,134 $378,103$375,888 $215,548$0 -04
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$287,973$361,100 $288,029$287,900 $310,811$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$449,240$318,189 $403,736$363,312 $449,126$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$514,348$416,302 $234,518$232,261 $514,254$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$202,159$184,983 $140,996$134,215 $201,998$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,058$262,809 $118,380$117,039 $231,927$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,283$142,388 $147,894$147,790 $198,201- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$178,590$153,863 $91,895$91,895 $178,547- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,240$90,166 $67,765$67,168 $109,208- ---

Funders of this organization

18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,398,212 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NORTHERN ILLINOIS FOOD BANK Public charity Exact 2013-2016, 2020-2024 9$1,201,752 2024$208,612
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2024 6$50,683 2024$6,250
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2022, 2024 5$38,430 2024$11,150
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2023 3$33,208 2023$14,543
show
JEWISH FEDERATION OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2020, 2022-2024 5$31,530 2024$8,880
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$11,279 2020$11,279
show
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF EVANSTON-NORTH SHORE INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$10,000 2020$10,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$6,000 2017$6,000
show
ROBERT U AND ROBERTA GOLDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2020 1$5,650 2020$5,650
show
CIRCLE OF SERVICE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2022-2024 3$3,000 2024$1,000
show
JULIAN GRACE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2023 1$2,000 2023$2,000
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2021-2024 6$1,325 2024$200
show
ABBVIE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2018-2020 3$1,100 2020$910
show
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Moraine Township Charitable Fund Inc” 2021 1$1,000 2021$1,000
show
ESSENDANT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2020 2$700 2020$700
show
ST ANDREWS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2023 1$250 2023$250
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2020-2023 4$205 2023$40
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” 2020 1$100 2020$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 211 FOUNDATIONILT30 $352,848$330,534 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
AUGUSTE ESCOFFIER EDUCATIONAL FUND INCILT30 $391,583$441,711 CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
QUINCY MEDICAL GROUP HEALTHCARE FOUNDATIONILT30 $446,418$261,325 TREASURER$178,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY AND COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTERILT30 $358,014$351,901 PROGRAM MANAGER/CEO$71,557 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF RETINA SPECIALISTS INCILT30 $331,625$281,226 EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$672,957 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
URGENT CARE FOUNDATIONILT30 $349,274$360,765 Chair$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ILLINOIS COUNSELING ASSOCIATION FOUNDATIONILT30 $316,698$148,006 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$64,375 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
GAVERS COMMUNITY CANCER FOUNDATIONILT30 $361,386$318,782 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT A REAUMOND FOUNDATIONILT30 $362,592$192,983 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SEASON OF CONCERNILT30 $301,408$256,463 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICAGO KIDS COMPANYILT30 $488,977$541,180 Executive Dir.$72,083 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGOILT30 $446,605$465,811 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$89,889 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPES IN NFPILT30 $312,573$304,243 DIRECTOR/CO-FOUNDER$56,250 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCKFORD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA FOUNDATIONILT30 $387,267$123,561 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHOOL OF CHOICE EDUCATION ORGANIZATIONILT30 $352,015$450,740 CAMPUS DIRECTOR$114,934 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL TEFILLATMOSHE NFPILT30 $371,493$349,842 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
TOY BOX CONNECTION NFPILT30 $299,057$321,299 President & Exec. Director$147,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
PARAG AND DULARI DOSHI FOUNDATIONILT30 $425,732$63,180 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ADOLPH & ELEANOR GLABOWICZ FOUNDATIONILT30 $365,302$294,567 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
OYSTER BAY CHARITABLE FUNDNYT30 $396,167$489,212 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
YAD L YAD CHARITY FUND INCGAT30 $366,128$435,175 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CHILDRENS FUND OF THE ASTOR HOME INCNYT30 $396,363$106,185 EXEC DIRECTOR/CEO$346,718 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
TOWER LIGHTS CHARITIES INCGAT30 $433,303$306,796 Director$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
CLADDAGH FUND CHARITIES INCMAT30 $401,753$312,156 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$36,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x
BLESSEY CHARITIES INCLAT30 $439,815$341,340 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,020,51482 262016–2024 QUEEN ESTHER FUND INC; BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL 21ST CENTURY FUND INC; SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGO; MONTCLAIR SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC and 22 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$2,841,4876 12019–2024 WENDELL SCOTT FOUNDATION INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,334,4378 22012–2021 SCHOOL OF CHOICE EDUCATION ORGANIZATION; NHAT TAM CHARITY
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,196,63538 92011–2024 BRIGANCE BRIGADE FOUNDATION INC; SEASON OF CONCERN; THE JOSEPH FUND INC; GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC and 5 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$920,14230 132019–2024 NHAT TAM CHARITY; BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL 21ST CENTURY FUND INC; ROBERT A REAUMOND FOUNDATION; MONTCLAIR SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC and 9 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$838,88858 202014–2024 TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 211 FOUNDATION; SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGO; STAR AND CRESCENT FOUNDATION OF LOUISIANA INC; RCM COMMUNITY FUND INC and 16 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$703,07616 12009–2024 CANCER SERVICES NETWORK INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$667,24032 82016–2024 RCM COMMUNITY FUND INC; HOPES IN NFP; ROTARY CLUB OF NEW PORT RICHEY FUND INC; STAR AND CRESCENT FOUNDATION OF LOUISIANA INC and 4 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$628,87040 172016–2024 MONTCLAIR SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC; HOOPTEE CHARITIES INC; THE DAVID MAUS FOUNDATION INC; MILLENNIUM CARES FUND INC and 13 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$537,14615 52012–2024 MINISTRY SERVICES GROUP INC; HOOPTEE CHARITIES INC; THE JOSEPH FUND INC; SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGO and 1 more
THE LENFEST INST FOR JOURNALISM SPE ASSET FUND OF THE PHL FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$350,0004 12012–2014 THE JOSEPH FUND INC
LEONARD AND JOAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$343,92913 12012–2025 SEASON OF CONCERN
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$327,75020 82017–2024 SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGO; CLADDAGH FUND CHARITIES INC; MILLENNIUM CARES FUND INC; THE DAVID MAUS FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
JEWISH FEDERATION OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO funds this one DAF sponsor$298,00012 22011–2024 SCHOOL OF CHOICE EDUCATION ORGANIZATION; BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL 21ST CENTURY FUND INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$296,5003 22021–2023 OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY-EMERYVILLE FIREFIGHTERS CHARITY FUND; SOJOURN CHAPLAINCY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $250,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN-KIND FOOD DONATIONS $133,708$133,708-- 53.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACTUAL SERVICES $114,677$112,212$2,465- 45.7%
Other (as described)COMMODITIES $2,312$2,312-- 0.9%
Total$250,697100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $63,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN KIND DONATIONS $39,828$39,828-- 62.7%
Other (as described)FOOD PANTRY PURCHASES $15,399$15,399-- 24.2%
Other (as described)EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE $6,033$6,033-- 9.5%
All other expenses $1,688$1,688-- 2.7%
Other (as described)CLEANING & MAINT SUPPLIES $610$610-- 1.0%
Total$63,558100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $134,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $108,615 · events $983
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $108,615$108,615-- 81.0%
Other (as described)GIFT CARDS DISTRIBUTED $8,080$8,080-- 6.0%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY GIFT DRIVE $7,516$7,516-- 5.6%
Office expenses $4,539$438$4,101- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,425-$1,425- 1.1%
All other expenses $1,266$1,266-- 0.9%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $983--$983 0.7%
Fees: legal $60-$60- 0.0%
Total$134,134100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $361,100 spent · pay $0 · grants $355,045 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $355,045$355,045-- 98.3%
Office expenses $2,648-$2,648- 0.7%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $1,622-$1,622- 0.4%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $975-$975- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $608-$608- 0.2%
Other (as described)LEGAL FEES $150-$150- 0.0%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $48-$48- 0.0%
All other expenses $4-$4- 0.0%
Total$361,100100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $318,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $312,568 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $312,568$312,568-- 98.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $2,463-$2,463- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,831-$1,831- 0.6%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $985-$985- 0.3%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $192-$192- 0.1%
Other (as described)LEGAL FEES $150-$150- 0.0%
Total$318,189100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $416,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $409,148 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $409,148$409,148-- 98.3%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $5,272-$5,272- 1.3%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $970-$970- 0.2%
Office expenses $787-$787- 0.2%
Other (as described)LEGAL FEES $100-$100- 0.0%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $25-$25- 0.0%
Total$416,302100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $184,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $178,873 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $178,873$178,873-- 96.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $3,806-$3,806- 2.1%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $1,485-$1,485- 0.8%
Office expenses $429-$429- 0.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $214-$214- 0.1%
Other (as described)LEGAL FEES $100-$100- 0.1%
All other expenses $76-$76- 0.0%
Total$184,983100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $262,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $258,445 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $258,445$258,445-- 98.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $2,505-$2,505- 1.0%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $990-$990- 0.4%
Office expenses $450-$450- 0.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $234-$234- 0.1%
Other (as described)LEGAL FEES $100-$100- 0.0%
All other expenses $85-$85- 0.0%
Total$262,809100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $142,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $138,935 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $138,935 97.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,965 2.1%
Printing, publications, postage $488 0.3%
Total$142,388100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $153,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,345 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $151,345 98.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,053 1.3%
Printing, publications, postage $465 0.3%
Total$153,863100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $90,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,034 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $90,034 99.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $132 0.1%
Total$90,166100%

View the filing