MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC
Cite this
Plain text MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258
MLA “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/264269258. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $378K · expenses $251K · assets $539K
- Also known as
- CHARITABLE FUND
- EIN
- 26-4269258
- Address
- 800 CENTRAL AVE, HIGHLAND PARK, IL 60035-3218
- Website
- WWW.MORAINETOWNSHIP.ORG
- NTEE code
- T30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2009
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ADMINISTERING FUNDS TO PROVIDE RESPONSIVE, EFFICIENT AND COMPASSIONATE SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR MORAINE TOWNSHIP RESIDENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Somerville | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Flanigan Bassi | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Feiger Brown | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Haggarty | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Chausow Shafer | TOWNSHIP SUP | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwayne Douglas (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Peddle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY CHAUSOW SHAFER | TOWNSHIP SUP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HAGGARTY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE DOUGLAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE DOUGLAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUADALUPE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE DOUGLAS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE DOUGLAS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PEDDLE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE FLANIGAN BASSI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL FEIGER BROWN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE DOUGLAS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PEDDLE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,491 | $250,697 | $539,222 | $535,412 | $364,506 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,544 | $63,558 | $410,540 | $407,618 | $97,932 | $3,612 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,616 | $134,134 | $378,103 | $375,888 | $215,548 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,973 | $361,100 | $288,029 | $287,900 | $310,811 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $449,240 | $318,189 | $403,736 | $363,312 | $449,126 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $514,348 | $416,302 | $234,518 | $232,261 | $514,254 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,159 | $184,983 | $140,996 | $134,215 | $201,998 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,058 | $262,809 | $118,380 | $117,039 | $231,927 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $198,283 | $142,388 | $147,894 | $147,790 | $198,201 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,590 | $153,863 | $91,895 | $91,895 | $178,547 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $109,240 | $90,166 | $67,765 | $67,168 | $109,208 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,398,212 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN ILLINOIS FOOD BANK | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2016, 2020-2024 | 9 | $1,201,752 | 2024 | $208,612 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $50,683 | 2024 | $6,250 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022, 2024 | 5 | $38,430 | 2024 | $11,150 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $33,208 | 2023 | $14,543 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $31,530 | 2024 | $8,880 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $11,279 | 2020 | $11,279 | show |
| JUNIOR LEAGUE OF EVANSTON-NORTH SHORE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,000 | 2017 | $6,000 | show |
| ROBERT U AND ROBERTA GOLDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,650 | 2020 | $5,650 | show |
| CIRCLE OF SERVICE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| JULIAN GRACE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2021-2024 | 6 | $1,325 | 2024 | $200 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2018-2020 | 3 | $1,100 | 2020 | $910 | show |
| MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Moraine Township Charitable Fund Inc” | 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| ESSENDANT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2020 | 2 | $700 | 2020 | $700 | show |
| ST ANDREWS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2023 | 1 | $250 | 2023 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $205 | 2023 | $40 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORAINE TOWNSHIP CHARITABLE FUND INC” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 211 FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $352,848 | $330,534 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUGUSTE ESCOFFIER EDUCATIONAL FUND INC | IL | T30 | $391,583 | $441,711 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUINCY MEDICAL GROUP HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $446,418 | $261,325 | TREASURER | $178,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY AND COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER | IL | T30 | $358,014 | $351,901 | PROGRAM MANAGER/CEO | $71,557 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF RETINA SPECIALISTS INC | IL | T30 | $331,625 | $281,226 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $672,957 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URGENT CARE FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $349,274 | $360,765 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLINOIS COUNSELING ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $316,698 | $148,006 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,375 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAVERS COMMUNITY CANCER FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $361,386 | $318,782 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT A REAUMOND FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $362,592 | $192,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEASON OF CONCERN | IL | T30 | $301,408 | $256,463 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICAGO KIDS COMPANY | IL | T30 | $488,977 | $541,180 | Executive Dir. | $72,083 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS CHICAGO | IL | T30 | $446,605 | $465,811 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,889 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPES IN NFP | IL | T30 | $312,573 | $304,243 | DIRECTOR/CO-FOUNDER | $56,250 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKFORD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $387,267 | $123,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHOOL OF CHOICE EDUCATION ORGANIZATION | IL | T30 | $352,015 | $450,740 | CAMPUS DIRECTOR | $114,934 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL TEFILLATMOSHE NFP | IL | T30 | $371,493 | $349,842 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOY BOX CONNECTION NFP | IL | T30 | $299,057 | $321,299 | President & Exec. Director | $147,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARAG AND DULARI DOSHI FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $425,732 | $63,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADOLPH & ELEANOR GLABOWICZ FOUNDATION | IL | T30 | $365,302 | $294,567 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OYSTER BAY CHARITABLE FUND | NY | T30 | $396,167 | $489,212 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| YAD L YAD CHARITY FUND INC | GA | T30 | $366,128 | $435,175 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS FUND OF THE ASTOR HOME INC | NY | T30 | $396,363 | $106,185 | EXEC DIRECTOR/CEO | $346,718 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| TOWER LIGHTS CHARITIES INC | GA | T30 | $433,303 | $306,796 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| CLADDAGH FUND CHARITIES INC | MA | T30 | $401,753 | $312,156 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
| BLESSEY CHARITIES INC | LA | T30 | $439,815 | $341,340 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $250,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND FOOD DONATIONS | $133,708 | $133,708 | - | - | 53.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $114,677 | $112,212 | $2,465 | - | 45.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMMODITIES | $2,312 | $2,312 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $250,697 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $63,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN KIND DONATIONS | $39,828 | $39,828 | - | - | 62.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PANTRY PURCHASES | $15,399 | $15,399 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE | $6,033 | $6,033 | - | - | 9.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,688 | $1,688 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING & MAINT SUPPLIES | $610 | $610 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $63,558 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $134,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $108,615 · events $983
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $108,615 | $108,615 | - | - | 81.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CARDS DISTRIBUTED | $8,080 | $8,080 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY GIFT DRIVE | $7,516 | $7,516 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,539 | $438 | $4,101 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,266 | $1,266 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $983 | - | - | $983 | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $134,134 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $361,100 spent · pay $0 · grants $355,045 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $355,045 | $355,045 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,648 | - | $2,648 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $1,622 | - | $1,622 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $608 | - | $608 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $4 | - | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $361,100 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $318,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $312,568 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $312,568 | $312,568 | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $2,463 | - | $2,463 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $985 | - | $985 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $192 | - | $192 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $318,189 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $416,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $409,148 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $409,148 | $409,148 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $5,272 | - | $5,272 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $970 | - | $970 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $787 | - | $787 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $416,302 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $184,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $178,873 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $178,873 | $178,873 | - | - | 96.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $3,806 | - | $3,806 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $1,485 | - | $1,485 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $429 | - | $429 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $214 | - | $214 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $76 | - | $76 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $184,983 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $262,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $258,445 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $258,445 | $258,445 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $2,505 | - | $2,505 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $234 | - | $234 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $262,809 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $142,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $138,935 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $138,935 | 97.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,965 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $488 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $142,388 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $153,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,345 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $151,345 | 98.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,053 | 1.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $465 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $153,863 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $90,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,034 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $90,034 | 99.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $132 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $90,166 | 100% |