MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2012. https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2012]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759
MLA “MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2012, https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2012. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2012 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $311 · assets $0
- EIN
- 26-4635759
- Address
- 2716 FORUM BLVD STE 3, COLUMBIA, MO 65203
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Runyan | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacky Totten | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannette Thorn | DIR/TREAS | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Dawson (former) | DIR/CHRPRSN | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Ouimet (former) | DIR/SECRETARY | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marisol Esparza (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Winters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA RUNYAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKY TOTTEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE THORN | DIR/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA RUNYAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKY TOTTEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE THORN | DIR/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB DAWSON | DIR/CHRPRSN | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA RUNYAN | DIR/INT CHR/VICE-CHR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKY TOTTEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN OUIMET | DIR/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISOL ESPARZA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WINTERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE THORN | DIR/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $301
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $311 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $10 | $311 | $311 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $100 | $321 | $321 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELKA PARK ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $377,206 | $459,664 | Board member | $0 | Similar name |
| MEAD PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $135,277 | $146,840 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
| LURAY PARK ASSOCIATION | VA | A84 | $28,588 | $26,785 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $21,905 | $32,810 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| PINE PARK ASSOCIATION | NH | N32 | $509,608 | $129,813 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name |
| OAKS PARK ASSOCIATION | OR | N32 | $9,437,479 | $9,337,344 | CEO | $319,882 | Similar name |
| OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION | ME | S22 | $964,244 | $901,632 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,288 | Similar name |
| HAZEL PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | N31 | $41,315 | $23,469 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| Piedra Park Association | CA | Not reported | $65,852 | $65,225 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| CHASE PARK ASSOCIATION | WV | Y99 | $75,600 | $64,028 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MEMORIAL PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $58,981 | $53,715 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| EDGEWOOD PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $56,800 | $190,712 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| MONTEREY PARK ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $78,706 | $58,167 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name |
| EMPIRE MINE PARK ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $110,832 | $252,685 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| BOLDUC PARK ASSOCIATION | NH | N30 | $218,800 | $88,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MAINE RECREATION & PARK ASSOCIATION | ME | N50 | $256,489 | $119,915 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| KALEVA PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $8,080 | $308,936 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| COLONY PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $21,956 | $23,055 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MAPLE ISLAND PARK ASSOCIATION | MN | N32 | $57,969 | $56,137 | SECRETARY | $22,787 | Similar name |
| Orange Park Association | CA | Not reported | $71,390 | $45,739 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
| PARKWOOD ASSOCIATION | NC | Not reported | $272,464 | $225,515 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name |
| GARDEN PARK ASSOCIATION | WI | S31 | $7,531 | $6,006 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 22 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2012 · Form 990PF · $311 spent · pay $0 · grants $301 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $301 | 96.8% | |
| Other expenses | $10 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $311 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $10 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $10 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $10 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $100 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $100 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $100 | 100% |