STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2012. https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2012]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759

MLA “MAY ELLIS PARK ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2012, https://strategystudio.org/org/264635759. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2012. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2012 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $311 · assets $0

EIN
26-4635759
Address
2716 FORUM BLVD STE 3, COLUMBIA, MO 65203
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tina Runyan PRESIDENT2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Jacky Totten SECRETARY2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Jeannette Thorn DIR/TREAS2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Bob Dawson (former) DIR/CHRPRSN2010 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Ouimet (former) DIR/SECRETARY2010 0 $0 reported 1
Marisol Esparza (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Mike Winters (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA RUNYAN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JACKY TOTTEN SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
JEANNETTE THORN DIR/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA RUNYAN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JACKY TOTTEN SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
JEANNETTE THORN DIR/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB DAWSON DIR/CHRPRSN0 $0-$0 $01
TINA RUNYAN DIR/INT CHR/VICE-CHR0 $0-$0 $01
JACKY TOTTEN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
SUSAN OUIMET DIR/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
MARISOL ESPARZA DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MIKE WINTERS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JEANNETTE THORN DIR/TREAS0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $301

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$311 $0$0 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$10 $311$311 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$100 $321$321 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ELKA PARK ASSOCIATIONNYNot reported $377,206$459,664 Board member$0 Similar name
MEAD PARK ASSOCIATIONPANot reported $135,277$146,840 Director$0 Similar name
LURAY PARK ASSOCIATIONVAA84 $28,588$26,785 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name
EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $21,905$32,810 President$0 Similar name
PINE PARK ASSOCIATIONNHN32 $509,608$129,813 Trustee$0 Similar name
OAKS PARK ASSOCIATIONORN32 $9,437,479$9,337,344 CEO$319,882 Similar name
OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATIONMES22 $964,244$901,632 EXECUTIVE DI$66,288 Similar name
HAZEL PARK ASSOCIATIONPAN31 $41,315$23,469 President$0 Similar name
Piedra Park AssociationCANot reported $65,852$65,225 President$0 Similar name
CHASE PARK ASSOCIATIONWVY99 $75,600$64,028 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
MEMORIAL PARK ASSOCIATIONPANot reported $58,981$53,715 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
EDGEWOOD PARK ASSOCIATIONMINot reported $56,800$190,712 President$0 Similar name
MONTEREY PARK ASSOCIATIONAZNot reported $78,706$58,167 TREASURER$0 Similar name
EMPIRE MINE PARK ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $110,832$252,685 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
BOLDUC PARK ASSOCIATIONNHN30 $218,800$88,472 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
MAINE RECREATION & PARK ASSOCIATIONMEN50 $256,489$119,915 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
KALEVA PARK ASSOCIATIONMINot reported $8,080$308,936 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name
COLONY PARK ASSOCIATIONMINot reported $21,956$23,055 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name
MAPLE ISLAND PARK ASSOCIATIONMNN32 $57,969$56,137 SECRETARY$22,787 Similar name
Orange Park AssociationCANot reported $71,390$45,739 Director$0 Similar name
PARKWOOD ASSOCIATIONNCNot reported $272,464$225,515 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name
GARDEN PARK ASSOCIATIONWIS31 $7,531$6,006 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 22 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CORRY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$126,6365 12013–2024 MEAD PARK ASSOCIATION
J PAUL GETTY TRUST Private foundation$93,62514 12009–2023 EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$70,5255 12020–2024 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION
GLEN C MEAD T/W 285500 5 NECT Private foundation$66,6295 12020–2024 MEAD PARK ASSOCIATION
TAYMOR FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$60,00014 12012–2025 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION
SACO & BIDDEFORD SAVINGS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$54,25013 12013–2025 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION
TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE DAF sponsor$50,0001 12021–2021 PINE PARK ASSOCIATION
THE FOSTER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$47,0008 12024–2025 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$41,0001 12022–2022 PINE PARK ASSOCIATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$26,0003 22022–2024 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION; PINE PARK ASSOCIATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$21,8763 12014–2018 OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION
KINSMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0001 12025–2025 OAKS PARK ASSOCIATION
THE JOHN RANDOLPH HAYNES Private foundation$11,5132 12020–2021 EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION
MT ROESCHMORE FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 PINE PARK ASSOCIATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12022–2022 PINE PARK ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2012 · Form 990PF · $311 spent · pay $0 · grants $301 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $301 96.8%
Other expenses $10 3.2%
Total$311100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $10 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $10 100.0%
Total$10100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $100 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $100 100.0%
Total$100100%

View the filing