STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

KIRK LAKE WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text KIRK LAKE WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/264694337. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KIRK LAKE WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264694337

MLA “KIRK LAKE WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/264694337. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $10K · expenses $7K · assets $32K

EIN
26-4694337
Address
PO BOX 191, MAHOPAC FALLS, NY 10542-0191
Website
HTTPS://WWW.KIRKLAKE.ORG
NTEE code
C32
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2011
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SERVES AS A SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION TO IMPROVE THE WATERSHED'S HEALTH FOR EVERYONE'S ENJOYMENT AND THE BENEFIT OF THE ENVIRONMENT.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alan Belsky PRESIDENT2013-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Minia Sas SECRETARY2011-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Abby Grow TREASURER2011-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Charles Mintz DIRECTOR2017-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Eileen Grossman VICE PRESIDENT2017-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Ron Yehuda DIRECTOR2011-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Neil Benen DIRECTOR2020-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Paul Hertz DIRECTOR2020-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Allison Winstanley DIRECTOR2021-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Mina Sias (former) SECRETARY2017-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Alan Raines (former) TREASURER2011-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Jane Kartsch (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Eric Birnbaum (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Cathy Izzo (former) TREASURER2017-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Joe Montouri (former) PRESIDENT2011-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Pamela Stanley (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 3 $0 reported 1
Lynn Ligay (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 3 $0 reported 1
Elie Ofek (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WINSTANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WINSTANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WINSTANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WINSTANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINA SIAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
NEIL BENEN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HERTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINA SIAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINA SIAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
CATHY IZZO TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN BELSKY PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINA SIAS SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
CATHY IZZO TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES MINTZ DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN GROSSMAN DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALAN BELSKY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALAN BELSKY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALAN BELSKY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ALAN BELSKY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LYNN LIGAY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ELIE OFEK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOE MONTOURI PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
MINIA SAS VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ERIC BIRNBAUM SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ALAN RAINES TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
ABBY GROW DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
JANE KARTSCH DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
LYNN LIGAY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
ELIE OFEK DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PAMELA STANLEY DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
RON YEHUDA DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,327$7,285 $32,210$32,210 $10,327- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,423$4,560 $29,168$29,168 $18,423- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,459$9,987 $15,305$15,305 $12,459- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,978$7,584 $12,833$12,833 $7,978- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,836$3,121 $12,439$12,439 $5,836- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,103$31,947 $9,724$9,724 $27,103- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,251$8,556 $14,568$14,568 $14,251- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,309$12,099 $8,873$8,873 $5,309- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,742$4,257 $15,663$15,663 $4,742- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,653$3,308 $15,178$15,178 $7,653- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,096$11,626 $10,833$10,833 $12,096- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,254$22,668 $10,363$10,363 $11,254- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,797$9,517 $21,777$21,777 $9,797- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,883$20,208 $21,497$21,497 $40,883- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,855$4,289 $1,822$822 $3,855- ---

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,343 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$11,502 2024$5,751
show
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kirk Lake Watershed Association Inc” 2013 1$500 2013$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIRK LAKE WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC” 2021-2023 3$341 2023$89
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LOON LAKE PARK DISTRICT ASSOCIATION INCNYC32 $12,595$22,771 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GLEN LAKE PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATIONNYC32 $16,626$11,959 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE ISLAND OYSTER FOUNDATION INCNYC32 $15,020$20,171 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
SAINT KATERI TEKAKWITHA CONSERVATION CENTER INCNYC32 $13,469$17,714 Executive Director and GIS Program Director$2,451 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
SACANDAGA-HUDSON ADVISORY COUNCIL INCNYC32 $14,582$450 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
100 FOR ALL INCNYC32 $6,244$6,445 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
UDALLS COVE PRESERVATION COMMITTEE INCNYC32 $15,255$45,207 President$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF FLAX POND INCNYC32 $5,940$2,612 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state
TRI-LAKES WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INCMAC32 $6,253$15,735 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
THREE LAKES WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INCCOC32 $10,757$12,327 President$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
DAVIS CREEK WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INCWVC32 $8,173$2,988 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
SWATARA CREEK WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INCPAC32 $18,343$6,735 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
HUTCHINS LAKE IMPROVEMENT ASSSOCIATIONMIC32 $6,380$5,388 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALCONA-IOSCO CEDAR LAKE ASSOCIATION INCMIC32 $14,727$8,823 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
UPPER ALLEGHENY WATERSHED ASSOCIATIONPAC32 $6,340$7,218 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
MEADOW LAKE NOLTE DAM ASSOCIATION INCTXC32 $17,517$55,185 President$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
OBED WATERSHED COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONTNC32 $7,813$7,760 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
MAHANOY CREEK WATERSHED ASSOCIATIONPAC32 $6,200$3,505 President$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
WATERSHED NOW INCNCC32 $13,250$17,980 Watershed Protection Coordinator/Chair$11,500 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
PLYMOUTH MILL POND LAKE ASSOCIATION INCWIC32 $5,368$3,970 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
LAKE WINNEKEAG ASSOCIATIONS INCMAC32 $12,576$9,666 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
GUN LAKE ASSOCIATIONMNC32 $8,810$10,653 SEC$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name
UPPER TWIN LAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATIONMNC32 $6,947$11,494 President$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
PIER 5 ASSOCIATION INCMAC32 $16,851$9,978 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x
SHISHEBOGAMA & GUNLOCK LAKES ASSOCIATION INCWIC32 $19,140$35,749 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MAYBELLE CLARK MACDONALD FUND Private foundation$265,0008 12015–2023 UPPER DESCHUTES RIVER COALITION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$100,2256 22016–2021 GLOBAL WATER ALLIANCE; LAKE BOON IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$100,0001 12024–2024 BLUE ISLAND OYSTER FOUNDATION INC
POSSIBILITY LABS DAF sponsor$100,0001 12024–2024 HOUSATONIC RIVER INITIATIVE INC
CAPE COD FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$91,18512 12014–2025 OCEAN ARKS INTERNATIONAL INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE UPPER PENINSULA DAF sponsor$69,2827 12013–2024 LES CHENEAUX WATERSHED COUNCIL
ROSE FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT DAF sponsor$60,0003 12015–2020 SNO-KING WATERSHED COUNCIL
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$43,7504 32021–2024 MARINE CLEANUP INITIATIVE INC; FRIENDS OF COLORADO LAGOON; THREE LAKES WATERSHED ASSOCIATION INC
CHARLES K BLANDIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$42,64211 12020–2024 ITASCA WATER LEGACY PARTNERSHIP
UMPQUA BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$35,0001 12024–2024 UPPER DESCHUTES RIVER COALITION
CHARLES STEWART MOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$29,5007 12015–2021 LES CHENEAUX WATERSHED COUNCIL
GRAND RAPIDS AREA COMMUNITY FNDTN DAF sponsor$24,1281 12011–2011 ITASCA WATER LEGACY PARTNERSHIP
HARRY & ROSE ZAIFERT FOUNDATION Private foundation$22,25014 12012–2025 UDALLS COVE PRESERVATION COMMITTEE INC
CLIF BAR FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,5003 12017–2019 FRIENDS OF LOWER MUSKINGUM RIVER
WYE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,4761 12023–2023 THE CELEBRATION OF THE SEA FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $7,285 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,285 100.0%
Total$7,285100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $4,560 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,560 100.0%
Total$4,560100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $9,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,592 66.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,395 34.0%
Total$9,987100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $7,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,584 100.0%
Total$7,584100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $3,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,121 100.0%
Total$3,121100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $31,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,947 100.0%
Total$31,947100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $8,556 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,556 100.0%
Total$8,556100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $12,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,017 99.3%
Printing, publications, postage $82 0.7%
Total$12,099100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $4,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,161 97.7%
Printing, publications, postage $96 2.3%
Total$4,257100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $3,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,083 93.2%
Printing, publications, postage $225 6.8%
Total$3,308100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $11,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,048 86.4%
Printing, publications, postage $1,578 13.6%
Total$11,626100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $22,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,324 98.5%
Printing, publications, postage $344 1.5%
Total$22,668100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $9,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,487 68.2%
Fees to independent contractors $2,758 29.0%
Printing, publications, postage $272 2.9%
Total$9,517100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $20,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,727 77.8%
Fees to independent contractors $4,423 21.9%
Printing, publications, postage $58 0.3%
Total$20,208100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $4,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $2,300 53.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,910 44.5%
Printing, publications, postage $79 1.8%
Total$4,289100%

View the filing