DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC
Cite this
Plain text DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/300048516. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300048516
MLA “DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/300048516. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $602K · expenses $620K · assets $333K
- Also known as
- DISCOVER BURIEN
- EIN
- 30-0048516
- Address
- 611 SW 152ND ST, BURIEN, WA 98166-2212
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO CREATE AND SUTAIN A VIBRANT ECONOMY AND DYNAMIC COMMUNITY THROUGHT PROMOTION AND EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
16 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra George | Executive Director | 2017-2024 | $81,000 | $359,684 | 2 |
| Denise Ferguson | Project Manager | 2017-2024 | $0 | $36,848 | 2 |
| 1 Debra George (former) | Executive Director | 2023 | $72,536 | $72,536 | 1 |
| Andrea Reay (former) | Executive Dir. | 2014-2015 | $50,000 | $70,000 | 7 |
| Anne Thompson (former) | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | $19,514 | $46,740 | 1 |
| Marlene Moore (former) | MEMBERSHIP ASSIST | 2017-2020 | $0 | $15,238 | 1 |
| Alestaire Jay B Echavia (former) | EMPLOYE | 2017-2020 | $0 | $11,511 | 1 |
| Tanner Pempeit (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2017-2022 | $0 | $11,238 | 1 |
| Jennafer P Cargill (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2017-2018 | $2,523 | $9,858 | 1 |
| Doug Query (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2017-2022 | $0 | $9,525 | 1 |
| Nathan M Lemmon (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2017-2018 | $1,380 | $6,990 | 1 |
| Melina Esparza (former) | OFFICER | 2018 | $4,317 | $4,317 | 1 |
| Angelina Santana (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2021 | $0 | $4,263 | 1 |
| Omar Islas-Padilla (former) | OFFICER | 2018 | $3,927 | $3,927 | 1 |
| Stuart T Codd (former) | OFFICER | 2018 | $3,645 | $3,645 | 1 |
| Brandon D Dillon (former) | OFFICER | 2018 | $1,112 | $1,112 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
78 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monty Penney | President | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell H Allen | Makerspace Manager | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha L Cabello | Office Assistant | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Thomsen | Vice President | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Papczun | Treasure | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Sprenke | Secretary | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew D Jutila | Project Supervisor | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| 2 Mitchell Allen (former) | Makerspace Manager | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 3 Martha Cabello (former) | Office Assistant | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 4 Alestaire Jay Echavia (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 5 Denise Ferguson (former) | Project Manager | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 6 Cindy Joaquin (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 7 Andrew Jutila (former) | Project Supervisor | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 8 Harold Martinson (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 9 Marlene Moore (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 10 Tanner Pempeit (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 11 Dough Query (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| 12 Angelina Santana (former) | Employee | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Andrade (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Courier (former) | SECRATARY | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Isernio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noel Gibb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Coy- Jackson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Burns (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tai Nguyen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Wright (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Brusig (former) | EXECUTIVE ASST | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heather Adams (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audajha Coy (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Crystal German (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karrie Swain (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bbrandon Bay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angelin A Santana (former) | OFFICER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alestair E Jay Echavia (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Bay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alestaire Jay Echavia (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| President (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Leaman (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Wendland (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Collins (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Keane (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaun Trautmann (former) | OFFICER | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Courtier (former) | OFFICER | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodolfo Hernandez Mcintyre (former) | OFFICER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monry Penney (former) | OFFICER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angus Wood (former) | OFFICER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Snyder (former) | ECONOMIC DEVELPMENT MANAGER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Frederick Cfp (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Mcintosh (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Steinman (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Craig (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Greive (former) | Secretary | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Bringolf (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Volle (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarissa Miller (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joey Sporsari (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Schaefer (former) | Director | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carol Kolson (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heidi Pomeroy (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrod Sessler (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Zielinski (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John White (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Coleman (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Hughes (former) | Director | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Nelson (former) | Director | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Elliott (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenna Arnsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Alden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Reid (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph A Breidenbach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Levich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Wallace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juan Barron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Summerhays (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Moreland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janel Stoneback (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Hinthrone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damon Hunter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra George | Executive Director | - | $81,000 | $0 | $0 | $81,000 | 2 |
| Monty Penney | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mitchell H Allen | Makerspace Manager | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha L Cabello | Office Assistant | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Thomsen | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Ferguson | Project Manager | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Shari Papczun | Treasure | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Sprenke | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew D Jutila | Project Supervisor | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Debra George | Executive Director | - | $72,536 | $0 | $0 | $72,536 | 1 |
| 2 Mitchell Allen | Makerspace Manager | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 3 Martha Cabello | Office Assistant | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 4 Alestaire Jay Echavia | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 5 Denise Ferguson | Project Manager | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 6 Cindy Joaquin | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 7 Andrew Jutila | Project Supervisor | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 8 Harold Martinson | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 9 Marlene Moore | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 10 Tanner Pempeit | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 11 Dough Query | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 12 Angelina Santana | Employee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GEORGE | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | - | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 2 |
| ALEX ANDRADE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURIER | SECRATARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BBRANDON BAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY- JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAI NGUYEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTY PENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE FERGUSON | ADMINIS TRATIVE ASST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BRUSIG | EXECUTIVE ASST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW JUTILA | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELIN A SANTANA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER ADAMS | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL ALLEN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA CABELLO | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDAJHA COY | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALESTAIR E JAY ECHAVIA | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL GERMAN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANNER PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARRIE SWAIN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GEORGE | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | - | $59,598 | $0 | $0 | $59,598 | 2 |
| ALEX ANDRADE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURIER | SECRATARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAI NGUYEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTY PENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE FERGUSON | ADMINISTRATIVE ASST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BRUSIG | EXECUTIVE ASST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW JUTILA | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELINA SANTANA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER ADAMS | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL ALLEN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA CABELLO | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDAJHA COY | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALESTAIRE JAY ECHAVIA | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL GERMAN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANNER PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARRIE SWAIN | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GEORGE | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | - | $61,664 | $0 | $0 | $61,664 | 2 |
| NOEL GIBB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAI NGUYEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTY PENNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRESIDENT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BRUSIG | EXECUTIVE ASST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW JUTILA | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELINA SANTANA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALESTAIRE JAY B ECHAVIA | EMPLOYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANNER E PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MOORE | MEMBERSHIP ASSIST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX ANDRADE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURIER | SECRATARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA GEORGE | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE FERGUSON | ADMINISTRATIVE ASST | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONTY PENNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX ANDRADE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURIER | SECRATARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA BURNS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAI NGUYEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MOORE | MEMBERSHIP ASSISTANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALESTAIRE JAY B ECHAVIA | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANNER E PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELINA SANTANA | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BRUSIG | EXECUTIVE ASST | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW JUTILA | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 14 paid, $128K · 9 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GEORGE | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $45,776 | $0 | $0 | $45,776 | 2 |
| ANNE THOMPSON | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $19,514 | $0 | $0 | $19,514 | 1 |
| DENISE FERGUSON | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSITANT | 0 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 | $13,829 | 2 |
| MARLENE E MOORE | OFFICER | 0 | $10,702 | $0 | $0 | $10,702 | 1 |
| ALESTAIRE JAY B ECHAVIA | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,934 | $0 | $0 | $5,934 | 1 |
| TANNER E PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,804 | $0 | $0 | $5,804 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,499 | $0 | $0 | $5,499 | 1 |
| MELINA ESPARZA | OFFICER | 0 | $4,317 | $0 | $0 | $4,317 | 1 |
| ANGELINA SANTANA | OFFICER | 0 | $4,263 | $0 | $0 | $4,263 | 1 |
| OMAR ISLAS-PADILLA | OFFICER | 0 | $3,927 | $0 | $0 | $3,927 | 1 |
| STUART T CODD | OFFICER | 0 | $3,645 | $0 | $0 | $3,645 | 1 |
| JENNAFER P CARGILL | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $2,523 | $0 | $0 | $2,523 | 1 |
| NATHAN M LEMMON | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $1,380 | 1 |
| BRANDON D DILLON | OFFICER | 0 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $1,112 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Leaman | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTY PENNEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MOORE | MEMBERSHIP ASSISTANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 21 people listed · 9 paid, $124K · 9 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GEORGE | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $41,646 | $0 | $0 | $41,646 | 2 |
| ANNE THOMPSON | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $27,226 | $0 | $0 | $27,226 | 1 |
| DENISE FERGUSON | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSITANT | 0 | $23,019 | $0 | $0 | $23,019 | 2 |
| JENNAFER P CARGILL | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $7,335 | $0 | $0 | $7,335 | 1 |
| NATHAN M LEMMON | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 | $5,610 | 1 |
| ALESTAIRE JAY B ECHAVIA | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,577 | $0 | $0 | $5,577 | 1 |
| TANNER E PEMPEIT | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 | $5,434 | 1 |
| MARLENE MOORE | MEMBERSHIP ASSISTANT | 0 | $4,536 | $0 | $0 | $4,536 | 1 |
| DOUG QUERY | EMPLOYEE | 0 | $4,026 | $0 | $0 | $4,026 | 1 |
| MATTHEW WENDLAND | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KEANE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN TRAUTMANN | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURTIER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODOLFO HERNANDEZ MCINTYRE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONRY PENNEY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGUS WOOD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA SNYDER | ECONOMIC DEVELPMENT MANAGER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOEL GIBB | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK CFP | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE MCINTOSH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KEANE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURTIER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STEINMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW WENDLAND | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGUS WOOD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN TRAUTMANN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE COY-JACKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTY PENNEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CRAIG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA REAY | Executive Dir. | 1 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 7 |
| NOEL GIBB | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE GREIVE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK CFP | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE MCINTOSH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KEANE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURTIER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA BRINGOLF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STEINMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT VOLLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW WENDLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGUS WOOD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARISSA MILLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY SPORSARI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 9 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA REAY | Executive Dir. | 20 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 7 |
| NOEL GIBB | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE GREIVE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK CFP | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE MCINTOSH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KEANE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI COURTIER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI POMEROY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STEINMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT VOLLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD SESSLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW WENDLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT ZIELINSKI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN COLEMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HUGHES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL KOLSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN NELSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHAEFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN WHITE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHAEFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL KEANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD SESSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT VOLLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HUGHES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE GREIVE | SECTARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL KOLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELLIOTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENNA ARNSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHAEFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL KEANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ALDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERROD SESSLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL REID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HUGHES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A BREIDENBACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOEL GIBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI LEVICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELLIOTT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN BARRON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHAEFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNN WALLACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ALDEN | VP DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL REID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HUGHES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A BREIDENBACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELLIOTT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN BARRON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE SUMMERHAYS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MORELAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL STONEBACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FREDERICK | DIRECTOR, VP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ALDEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN COLLINS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA ISERNIO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL REID | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HINTHRONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH A BREIDENBACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMON HUNTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,276 | $620,410 | $332,699 | -$177,515 | $258,804 | $279,153 | $81,000 | 13 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $520,096 | $593,517 | $392,877 | -$134,784 | $198,526 | $263,887 | $72,536 | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $408,135 | $554,004 | $465,369 | -$61,361 | $220,192 | $174,029 | $70,000 | 14 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,093 | $445,214 | $607,384 | $85,291 | $207,431 | $183,539 | $59,598 | 14 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,289 | $328,162 | $336,012 | $136,412 | $141,399 | $140,757 | $61,664 | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,320 | $359,244 | $371,658 | $172,058 | $141,399 | $152,038 | $61,664 | 9 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,809 | $264,865 | $165,433 | $165,433 | $129,000 | $122,809 | $110,917 | 9 | 19 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,800 | $347,248 | $178,489 | $178,489 | $157,613 | $193,187 | $138,286 | 9 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,967 | $234,502 | $174,937 | $174,937 | $158,169 | $105,235 | $124,409 | 9 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,826 | $217,473 | $145,859 | $137,348 | $74,565 | $146,047 | $54,123 | 8 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,254 | $243,431 | $129,240 | $122,995 | $89,446 | $153,673 | $50,000 | 7 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,359 | $192,077 | $122,084 | $117,172 | $78,996 | $121,355 | $20,000 | 9 | 55 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,152 | $178,604 | $118,183 | $114,867 | $108,023 | $78,129 | - | 8 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,077 | $225,721 | $108,460 | $106,286 | $191,725 | $58,352 | - | 5 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,510 | $156,573 | $93,289 | $91,758 | $187,510 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,700 | $184,583 | $61,876 | $61,446 | $111,804 | $58,896 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $119,598 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON STATE MICROENTERPRISE ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $67,000 | 2024 | $22,000 | show |
| SEA MAR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 | $30,000 | show |
| ARTSFUND | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $22,500 | 2020 | $22,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $83 | 2023 | $17 | show |
| PUGET SOUND ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DISCOVER BURIEN ASSOC” | 2021 | 1 | $15 | 2021 | $15 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUYALLUP MAIN STREET ASSOCIATION | WA | S20 | $584,912 | $563,631 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TRI CITIES DIVERSITY & INCLUSION COUNCIL | WA | S20 | $624,399 | $407,045 | CHEIF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $97,600 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VANCOUVERS DOWNTOWN ASSOCIATION | WA | S20 | $486,644 | $369,258 | Executive Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISIT CHELAN COUNTY | WA | S20 | $782,181 | $512,976 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,004 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEACON BUSINESS ALLIANCE | WA | S20 | $917,658 | $750,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,430 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMUNIDADES SIN FRONTERAS WASHINGTON | WA | S20 | $521,531 | $384,987 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,600 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE | WA | S20 | $890,411 | $26,337 | Executive Administrator | $18,900 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIN WIN NETWORK | WA | S20 | $582,642 | $674,477 | Executive Director | $98,456 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE CITY COLLECTIVE | WA | S20 | $476,640 | $466,766 | BOARD PRESID | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUSTLEAD WASHINGTON | WA | S20 | $839,954 | $559,686 | Executive Director | $193,135 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON WINE INDUSTRY FOUNDATION | WA | S20 | $439,476 | $403,553 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVER OXFORD INDIANA INC | IN | S20 | $425,315 | $25,907 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY GREEN PATIO HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION | TX | S20 | $431,041 | $450,692 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| I SHALL NOT DIE BUT LIVE | TN | S20 | $665,669 | $620,946 | Executive Director | $83,739 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN LYNCHBURG ASSOCIATION | VA | S20 | $438,836 | $528,949 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| OLD TAKOMA BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INC | MD | S20 | $589,831 | $297,545 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,500 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| PINK & GREEN COMMUNITY SERVICE FOUNDATION | SC | S20 | $771,158 | $634,838 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BELMONT DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $740,685 | $704,609 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| BRAZOS MASTER MAINTENANCE ASSN | TX | S20 | $738,930 | $727,693 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| THROGGS NECK DISRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $427,052 | $370,749 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INC | NY | S20 | $583,958 | $716,141 | Executive Director | $105,060 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOWNTOWN OXNARD IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S20 | $681,497 | $737,302 | Executive Dir. | $79,720 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| FULBROOK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S20 | $876,134 | $939,701 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| MORRIS CHARTER | NJ | S20 | $763,312 | $334,193 | PRESIDENT | $287,121 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
| SCHENECTADY COUNTY TOURISM AND CONVENTION BUREAU INC | NY | S20 | $747,222 | $804,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $620,410 spent · pay $286,049 · grants $0 · events $182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,498 | $84,203 | $160,295 | - | 39.4% | |
| All other expenses | $166,643 | $166,643 | $0 | $0 | 26.9% | |
| Occupancy | $73,451 | $73,451 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,324 | $25,024 | $2,300 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,208 | $7,993 | $15,215 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,343 | $6,317 | $12,026 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $12,381 | - | $12,381 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,872 | $9,638 | $2,234 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,822 | $5,911 | $5,911 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,219 | - | $10,219 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $9,416 | - | $9,416 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | B&O Use Tax | $5,477 | $5,477 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Auto Exp | $3,495 | $3,495 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,705 | - | $1,705 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $182 | $182 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $620,410 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $593,517 spent · pay $258,938 · grants $0 · events $856
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $221,260 | $33,380 | $187,880 | - | 37.3% | |
| All other expenses | $190,919 | $190,919 | $0 | $0 | 32.2% | |
| Occupancy | $64,924 | $64,924 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,008 | - | $22,008 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,670 | $15,670 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,629 | $14,629 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $14,143 | - | $14,143 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,662 | - | $11,662 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,628 | - | $10,628 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,266 | $5,450 | $1,816 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,124 | - | $7,124 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Exp | $5,531 | - | $5,531 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | B&O Use Tax | $3,002 | - | $3,002 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,380 | - | $1,380 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $856 | $856 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses fees and permit | $415 | - | $415 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $593,517 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $554,004 spent · pay $258,270 · grants $0 · events $180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,311 | $34,594 | $194,717 | - | 41.4% | |
| All other expenses | $154,568 | $154,568 | $0 | $0 | 27.9% | |
| Occupancy | $62,350 | $62,350 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,670 | - | $21,670 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,192 | - | $16,911 | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $15,693 | - | $15,693 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $10,037 | - | $10,037 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,295 | $9,295 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,253 | $6,190 | $2,063 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,289 | $7,289 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,900 | - | $6,900 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Exp | $5,595 | - | $5,595 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,203 | - | $3,203 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | B&O Use Tax | $2,084 | - | $2,084 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permit | $384 | - | $384 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $554,004 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $445,214 spent · pay $190,671 · grants $0 · events $606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,440 | $26,316 | $148,124 | - | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy | $87,631 | $87,631 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| All other expenses | $76,462 | $75,488 | $0 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,579 | - | $27,907 | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,554 | - | $15,554 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,163 | $8,064 | $3,099 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,122 | - | $8,122 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $7,485 | - | $7,485 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,314 | - | $7,314 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,208 | $7,208 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,261 | - | $6,261 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Exp | $3,908 | - | $3,908 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | B&O Use Tax | $2,376 | - | $2,376 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Loss | $1,373 | - | $779 | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $677 | $677 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $606 | $606 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $586 | $586 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | License & Permit | $469 | - | $469 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $445,214 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $328,162 spent · pay $166,632 · grants $0 · events $23,457
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $152,952 | $27,638 | $125,314 | - | 46.6% | |
| Occupancy | $79,943 | $79,943 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,457 | $23,457 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,885 | - | $16,885 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,515 | - | $13,515 | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,107 | $9,107 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,528 | $2,657 | $5,871 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,682 | - | $7,682 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $5,937 | - | $5,937 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,751 | - | $4,751 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS AND OCC TAX | $2,178 | - | $2,178 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | WRITE-OFFS | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $929 | - | $929 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $549 | $549 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $309 | - | $309 | - | 0.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $165 | $165 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $328,162 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $264,865 spent · pay $122,987 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,917 | $110,917 | - | - | 41.9% | |
| All other expenses | $71,526 | $71,526 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $27,494 | $27,494 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $20,430 | $20,430 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,070 | $12,070 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,768 | $10,768 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,760 | $5,760 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARCHES | $5,651 | $5,651 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $264,865 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $347,248 spent · pay $150,051 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,286 | $138,286 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| All other expenses | $137,403 | $137,403 | - | - | 39.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $20,430 | $20,430 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,095 | $12,095 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,765 | $11,765 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,255 | $10,255 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARCHES | $6,656 | $6,656 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,210 | $4,210 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,983 | $3,983 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,165 | $2,165 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $347,248 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $234,502 spent · pay $135,231 · grants $0 · events $549
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,409 | $124,409 | - | - | 53.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOOD SOLD | $43,218 | $43,218 | - | - | 18.4% |
| All other expenses | $30,715 | $30,715 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,248 | $12,248 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,822 | $10,822 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARCHES | $3,919 | $3,919 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $2,064 | $2,064 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,039 | $2,039 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | B&O TA | $1,887 | $1,887 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $660 | $660 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $549 | $549 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIP FEES | $307 | $307 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $234,502 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $217,473 spent · pay $92,495 · grants $0 · events $37,199
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,123 | $18,041 | $18,041 | $18,041 | 24.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,684 | $32,618 | $40 | $26 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT EVENTS | $30,127 | $30,127 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,585 | $13,551 | $9,034 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,627 | $9,314 | $9,313 | - | 8.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,660 | $11,660 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,233 | $4,812 | $5,421 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,584 | $3,535 | $3,030 | $2,019 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,203 | $2,967 | $2,542 | $1,694 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAINTEN. | $5,896 | - | $5,896 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,627 | - | $4,627 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,366 | $2,183 | $2,183 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $4,143 | - | $4,143 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115 | - | $115 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,592 | $7,072 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $217,473 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $243,431 spent · pay $111,832 · grants $0 · events $51,778
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $16,667 | $16,667 | $16,666 | 20.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,523 | $29,714 | $19,809 | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT EVENTS | $37,092 | $37,092 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Fees: other services | $31,736 | $30,957 | $779 | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $17,139 | $8,570 | $8,569 | - | 7.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,704 | $11,704 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,480 | $5,534 | $4,946 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,590 | $3,537 | $2,782 | $1,271 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAINTEN. | $5,857 | - | $5,857 | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,719 | $2,199 | $1,730 | $790 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,541 | - | $4,541 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $3,738 | - | $3,738 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,703 | $3,703 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $3,545 | $1,773 | $1,772 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,941 | - | $1,941 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115 | - | $115 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $8 | - | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,866 | $14,686 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $243,431 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $192,077 spent · pay $67,760 · grants $500 · events $48,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,744 | $30,434 | $8,310 | - | 20.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,988 | $26,226 | $2,762 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT EVENTS | $28,819 | $28,819 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $20,000 | $6,667 | $6,667 | $6,666 | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $14,113 | $7,057 | $7,056 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET & WEB EXP | $13,362 | - | $13,362 | - | 7.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,436 | $4,663 | $6,773 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAINTEN. | $10,462 | - | $10,462 | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,634 | $5,453 | $2,201 | $980 | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,924 | $4,924 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES EXPENSE | $4,222 | $4,222 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $3,874 | $1,937 | $1,937 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,718 | - | $1,718 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,274 | - | $1,274 | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $382 | $128 | $127 | $127 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $224 | - | $224 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $43 | - | $43 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,404 | $18,874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $192,077 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $178,604 spent · pay $62,510 · grants $0 · events $57,169
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS COST | $57,169 | $57,169 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,516 | $54,516 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $17,444 | $17,444 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,152 | $15,152 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,994 | $7,994 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES | $6,033 | - | $6,033 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,179 | $2,195 | $2,984 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,872 | $4,872 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,756 | $1,878 | $1,878 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,689 | $1,844 | $1,845 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET/WEB EXPENSE | $1,766 | - | $1,766 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,034 | $1,034 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $178,604 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $225,721 spent · pay $62,291 · grants $0 · events $57,631
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $57,631 | $57,631 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS COST | $57,631 | $57,631 | - | - | 25.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,324 | $54,324 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,088 | $15,088 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,967 | $7,967 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,529 | $2,171 | $5,358 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,754 | $3,377 | $3,377 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES | $6,360 | - | $6,360 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,597 | $2,298 | $2,299 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET/WEB EXPENSE | $3,222 | - | $3,222 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,706 | $2,706 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $1,912 | $1,912 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $225,721 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $156,573 spent · pay $45,628 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $42,194 | $42,194 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,631 | $39,631 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Fees: management | $33,101 | $25,676 | $7,425 | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,838 | $10,200 | $1,638 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,997 | $5,997 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES | $4,756 | $4,756 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,957 | $525 | $2,780 | $652 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,640 | $1,820 | $1,820 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $3,562 | $3,562 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET/WEB EXPENSE | $3,100 | - | $3,100 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $1,920 | $1,920 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,901 | $1,901 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $976 | $976 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $156,573 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $184,583 spent · pay $46,041 · grants $0 · events $33,567
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,727 | $43,727 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Fees: management | $41,735 | - | $41,735 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS COST | $33,567 | $33,567 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | DESIGNATED PROGRAMS | $15,780 | $15,780 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $12,029 | - | $12,029 | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,266 | - | $10,266 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASES | $7,160 | - | $7,160 | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,478 | $599 | $5,879 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET/WEB EXPENSE | $4,669 | $4,669 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $2,539 | $2,539 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,314 | $2,314 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,257 | - | $2,257 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,062 | $2,062 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $184,583 | 100% |