INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA
Cite this
Plain text INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/314130002. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/314130002
MLA “INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/314130002. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $259K · expenses $125K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 31-4130002
- Address
- 8605 MERRILLVILLE RD, MERRILLVILLE, IN 46410-7020
- Website
- WWW.NIIMA.ORG
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2022
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A FORUM FOR MEETING, SHARING AND FOSTERING PROFESSIONAL AND CULTURAL ADVANCEMENT TO ENRICH THE INDIAN COMMUNITY AT LARGE AND THE WHOLE SOCIETY OF NORTH AMERICA BY SUPPORTING EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE CAUSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Bikash Aganwal | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Sanjay Raikar | PRESIDENT | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Vivek Mishra (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramesh Unni (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ravi Bhagawat (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hansa Sawlani (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruchik Desai (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaurav Kumar (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vijay Dave (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arvind Gandhi (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sailesh Bhatt Md (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohan Kesani Md (former) | President | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramesh P Kanuru Md (former) | President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kalpana Doshi Md (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BIKASH AGANWAL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SANJAY RAIKAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BIKASH AGANWAL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VIVEK MISHRA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BIKASH AGANWAL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VIVEK MISHRA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAMESH UNNI | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAVI BHAGAWAT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANSA SAWLANI | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAMESH UNNI | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUCHIK DESAI | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAURAV KUMAR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIJAY DAVE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARVIND GANDHI | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAILESH BHATT MD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAN KESANI MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAILESH BHATT MD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAMESH P KANURU MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALPANA DOSHI MD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAILESH BHATT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $57K
Listed grants add up to $56,919; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $73,192. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $13K
Listed grants add up to $13,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $31,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $41K
Listed grants add up to $41,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $87,300. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 3 grants to organizations · $2K
Listed grants add up to $2,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $18,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 2 grants to organizations · $11K
Listed grants add up to $11,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $28,201. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2010 · 2 grants to organizations · $140K
Listed grants add up to $139,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $121,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,422 | $125,246 | $1,490,858 | $1,490,858 | $0 | $223,891 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,413 | $197,496 | $1,151,112 | $1,151,112 | $0 | $184,952 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,225 | $150,317 | $1,357,355 | $1,357,355 | $0 | $217,873 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,286 | $189,767 | $1,176,973 | $1,176,973 | $0 | $175,745 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,272 | $195,717 | $734,181 | $734,181 | $0 | $193,860 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,402 | $158,976 | $519,016 | $519,016 | $0 | $164,741 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,820 | $145,505 | $479,750 | $479,750 | $0 | $172,193 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,707 | $281,129 | $525,480 | $525,480 | $0 | $231,445 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $436,481 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST INDIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2012-2019, 2021-2024 | 13 | $239,000 | 2024 | $22,000 | show |
| THE METHODIST HOSPITALS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2019 | 10 | $169,000 | 2019 | $11,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $18,481 | 2023 | $18,481 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROAD RIPPLE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION INC | IN | S20 | $261,845 | $175,437 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,541 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER LAPORTE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $303,798 | $295,754 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAMARITAN SADDLEBAG INC | IN | S20 | $231,853 | $127,369 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOWN OF CONVERSE NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $218,919 | $97,393 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A GREATER GOOD FOUNDATION | IN | S20 | $248,775 | $246,104 | President | $25,384 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOBLESVILLE MAIN STREET INC | IN | S20 | $281,912 | $235,559 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRETTY PASSIONATE HANDS INC | IN | S20 | $197,475 | $197,475 | CEO | $36,099 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVER DOWNTOWN FRANKLIN INC | IN | S20 | $311,023 | $301,245 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,532 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPERIENCE THE HEART OF KENDALLVILLE INC | IN | S20 | $293,906 | $110,254 | EXECUTIVE DI | $42,250 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAIN STREET JASPER INC | IN | S20 | $198,036 | $180,789 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSONVILLE MAIN STREET INC | IN | S20 | $196,383 | $173,760 | Executive Director | $76,135 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROOKED CREEK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $324,091 | $390,489 | Interim Exec Director | $20,332 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR GREATER GOOD INC | IN | S20 | $204,392 | $234,225 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUMBERLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $261,500 | $148,570 | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OFFICE OF DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT | IN | S20 | $262,576 | $263,573 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEWORKS INC | IN | S20 | $286,533 | $197,616 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAIN STREET GREENCASTLE INC | IN | S20 | $200,231 | $185,450 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $35,390 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAINSTREET SHELBYVILLE INCORPORATED | IN | S20 | $242,655 | $290,974 | BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERSHIPS FOR LAWRENCE INC | IN | S20 | $268,812 | $397,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,250 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUBOIS COUNTY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $257,977 | $298,463 | PRESIDENT-CO | $106,073 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S20 | $325,896 | $276,470 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,355 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JONAH INC | IN | S20 | $235,492 | $225,336 | PRESIDENT | $20,154 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REV FOUNDATION INC | IN | S20 | $200,415 | $446,148 | PRESIDENT | $24,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIKE COUNTY PROGRESS PARTNERS INC | IN | S20 | $254,839 | $267,513 | UTILITY CHAI | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INWOOD NORTHWEST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S20 | $238,184 | $252,392 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $125,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,835 · events $104,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $104,145 | $104,145 | - | - | 83.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,835 | $8,835 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,060 | $7,060 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,926 | $4,926 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $125,246 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $197,496 spent · pay $0 · grants $73,192 · events $95,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $91,090 | $91,090 | - | - | 46.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $66,919 | $66,919 | - | - | 33.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,445 | $13,445 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,080 | $10,080 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,273 | $6,273 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,239 | $5,239 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,450 | $4,450 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $197,496 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $150,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $129,394
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $129,394 | $129,394 | - | - | 86.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,546 | $11,546 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $6,724 | $6,724 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,133 | $2,133 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $520 | $520 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $150,317 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $189,767 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,000 · events $103,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $93,538 | $93,538 | - | - | 49.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Travel | $27,213 | $27,213 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY IMPRESSION | $11,892 | $11,892 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $9,622 | - | $9,622 | - | 5.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,550 | $9,550 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $5,910 | $5,910 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $67 | $67 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $189,767 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $195,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $87,300 · events $98,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $93,505 | $93,505 | - | - | 47.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $45,800 | $45,800 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $41,500 | $41,500 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,687 | $4,687 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,653 | - | $4,653 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY IMPRESSION | $2,601 | $2,601 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | $1,275 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,253 | $1,253 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLIES | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES | $134 | - | $134 | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $85 | $85 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $47 | $47 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $195,717 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $158,976 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $125,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Special Events Expenses | $125,550 | $125,550 | - | - | 79.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,473 | - | $3,473 | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,460 | - | $2,460 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Website Maintenance fee | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | General body meeting expense | $410 | - | $410 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Printing expense | $243 | - | $243 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $158,976 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $145,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,201 · events $107,317
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Special Events Expenses | $107,317 | $107,317 | - | - | 73.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,000 | $23,000 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,201 | $5,201 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,444 | - | $3,444 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,185 | - | $3,185 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,210 | - | $2,210 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Website Maintenance fee | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $73 | - | $73 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $145,505 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $281,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $121,000 · events $153,435
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Special Events Expenses | $153,435 | $153,435 | - | - | 54.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $104,500 | $104,500 | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,500 | $16,500 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,961 | - | $2,961 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,210 | - | $2,210 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $786 | - | $786 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Website Maintenance fee | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $44 | $44 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Foreign taxes paid | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $281,129 | 100% |