LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS
Cite this
Plain text LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/330089232. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/330089232
MLA “LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/330089232. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $449K · expenses $507K · assets $788K
- Also known as
- LIVINGWELL MEDICAL CLINIC
- EIN
- 33-0089232
- Address
- 2010 N TUSTIN ST STE D, ORANGE, CA 92865-3900
- Website
- WWW.LIVING-WELL.ORG
- NTEE code
- E400
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO EQUIP WOMEN AND THEIR FAMILIES WITH UNPLANNED PREGNANCIES, TO MAKE LIFE AFFIRMING AND INFORMED CHOICES THROUGH A FOUNDATION OF TRUTH AND HOPE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geeta Swamidass | CEO | 2022-2025 | $50,058 | $200,232 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Dawson | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Houlton | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Kopeny | SECRETARY & | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Cheng | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Kim (former) | CFO & SECRET | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilu Morency (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Doperalski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Behunin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 10 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEETA SWAMIDASS | CEO | 30 | $50,058 | $0 | $0 | $50,058 | 1 |
| DAVID CHENG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DAWSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HOULTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY KOPENY | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 11 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEETA SWAMIDASS | CEO | 30 | $50,058 | $0 | $0 | $50,058 | 1 |
| SEAN DAWSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HOULTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD KIM | CFO & SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY KOPENY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEETA SWAMIDASS | DIRECTOR | 30 | $50,058 | $0 | $0 | $50,058 | 1 |
| SEAN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILU MORENCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD KIM | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 8 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEETA SWAMIDASS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $50,058 | $0 | $0 | $50,058 | 1 |
| LEONARD KIM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILU MORENCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DOPERALSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BEHUNIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $448,565 | $507,127 | $787,625 | $834,003 | $421,384 | $4,189 | $50,058 | 10 | 20 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $716,939 | $476,857 | $873,897 | $893,088 | $688,813 | $15,918 | $50,058 | 11 | 23 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $550,383 | $461,432 | $631,926 | $644,899 | $568,949 | $4,881 | $50,058 | 10 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $559,049 | $449,227 | $540,094 | $549,017 | $483,271 | $49,842 | $50,058 | 8 | 34 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $415,676 | $393,960 | $445,288 | $434,732 | $415,799 | $3,163 | - | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,895 | $353,543 | $410,788 | $413,016 | $308,522 | $4,303 | - | 8 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $479,508 | $303,383 | $451,807 | $449,567 | $484,764 | $2,289 | - | 10 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,164 | $217,008 | $278,697 | $273,836 | $237,728 | $2,103 | - | 10 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,485 | $241,042 | $257,490 | $252,854 | $318,485 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,884 | $276,156 | $180,023 | $175,584 | $313,884 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,758 | $343,335 | $146,267 | $138,386 | $406,758 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,701 | $258,543 | $83,536 | $75,987 | $298,701 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,059 | $290,716 | $40,734 | $34,815 | $290,059 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,066 | $324,359 | $41,386 | $35,472 | $289,066 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $302,811 | $279,417 | $76,170 | $70,765 | $302,811 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $202,392 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2018, 2022-2024 | 10 | $111,642 | 2024 | $20,750 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,600 | 2024 | $25,600 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $16,200 | 2023 | $10,550 | show |
| MISSION PRE-BORN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $15,600 | 2022 | $15,600 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 | $6,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,600 | 2023 | $5,600 | show |
| SEMPRA ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIVING WELL PREGNANCY CENTERS” | 2024 | 1 | $750 | 2024 | $750 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTHILL PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $249,059 | $227,327 | Director (25) | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CONFIDENCE PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $499,850 | $264,372 | Executive Direc | $78,277 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | CA | E40 | $601,657 | $578,081 | Executive Dir. | $109,174 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOMPOC CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $360,080 | $96,452 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VENTURA COUNTY CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $738,882 | $390,115 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $66,560 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER | CA | E40 | $838,338 | $747,368 | Executive Dir. | $89,642 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ELSINORE VALLEY PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER | CA | E40 | $371,220 | $326,402 | Executive Director | $33,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARENET PREGNANCY CENTER OF PARADISE INCORPORATED | CA | E40 | $383,707 | $366,513 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAMONA CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $283,724 | $320,697 | Secretary/Executive Director | $75,973 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST PREGNANCY & RESOURSE CENTER | CA | E40 | $327,076 | $282,872 | Executive Dir. | $63,653 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSROADS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $276,800 | $185,880 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREE OF LIFE A CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $387,509 | $416,004 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,614 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF TEHACHAPI | CA | E40 | $328,134 | $263,645 | Executive Dir. | $68,320 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA PREGNANCY HELP CENTER | CA | E40 | $400,312 | $377,253 | Director | $67,921 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONEJO VALLEY WOMENS RESOURCE CENTER | CA | E40 | $340,238 | $230,334 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,158 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF SANTA CRUZ COUNTY | CA | E40 | $519,352 | $573,096 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A WOMENS CARE CENTER | CA | E40 | $304,225 | $416,145 | CEO | $20,740 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVENUES PREGNANCY CLINIC | CA | E40 | $539,929 | $495,548 | Executive Dir. | $86,110 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASSION PREGNANCY CENTER AND CLINIC OF MONTEREY BAY | CA | E40 | $235,207 | $202,328 | Director | $64,733 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARE PREGNANCY CENTER OF TULARE COUNTY INC | CA | E40 | $361,615 | $403,442 | Executive Dir. | $67,167 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA CLINICS | CA | E40 | $444,339 | $337,539 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OPTIONS FOR WOMEN OF CALIFORNIA | CA | E40 | $647,508 | $756,319 | Executive Director | $91,591 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REAL OPTIONS WOMENS CLINIC | CA | E40 | $457,307 | $383,895 | Executive Director | $92,403 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTERNATE AVENUES WOMENS RESOURCE CENTER | CA | E40 | $696,088 | $675,984 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLICY CENTER FOR MATERNAL MENTAL HEALTH | CA | E40 | $726,987 | $907,839 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,454 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $507,127 spent · pay $297,174 · grants $0 · events $42,846
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,427 | $194,283 | $11,746 | $12,398 | 43.1% | |
| Occupancy | $91,893 | $74,552 | $4,568 | $12,773 | 18.1% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $50,058 | $50,058 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Office expenses | $28,293 | $24,298 | $969 | $3,026 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,534 | $19,300 | $1,145 | $1,089 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $20,172 | $20,172 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $12,644 | $12,492 | $152 | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $11,100 | $11,100 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,824 | $8,824 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,204 | $8,204 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,445 | $6,785 | $360 | $300 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,155 | $7,155 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,518 | $6,518 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,440 | $3,440 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,401 | $292 | $3,109 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,160 | $2,704 | $439 | $17 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $2,759 | $1,657 | $983 | $119 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $1,528 | $939 | $589 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,999 | $34,022 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $507,127 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $476,857 spent · pay $271,685 · grants $0 · events $25,929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $194,429 | $163,341 | $31,088 | - | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy | $90,200 | $75,250 | $4,351 | $10,599 | 18.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $50,058 | $50,058 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Information technology | $27,994 | $26,229 | $1,765 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,115 | $21,115 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,836 | $18,023 | $1,813 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,209 | $14,124 | $4,907 | $178 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,475 | $11,475 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,277 | $10,327 | -$50 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,362 | $7,362 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,193 | $5,164 | - | $29 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,187 | $3,393 | $1,025 | $769 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,797 | $3,821 | $976 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM RELATED EXPENSES | $3,738 | $3,738 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $2,567 | $1,286 | $1,265 | $16 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING | $1,800 | - | $300 | $1,500 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,036 | $25 | $1,011 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,652 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $476,857 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $461,432 spent · pay $248,772 · grants $0 · events $33,003
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,515 | $113,434 | $17,452 | $43,629 | 37.8% | |
| Occupancy | $81,262 | $73,136 | $8,126 | - | 17.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $50,058 | $50,058 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Office expenses | $43,578 | $26,761 | $16,817 | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,471 | $23,790 | $5,681 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,074 | $12,109 | $1,446 | $4,519 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $16,238 | $1,203 | $15,035 | - | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $7,993 | $1,998 | $5,995 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,326 | $1,725 | $3,892 | $1,709 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,125 | $4,104 | $490 | $1,531 | 1.3% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $4,703 | $4,703 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,106 | - | $4,106 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $4,098 | $4,098 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $3,746 | - | $3,746 | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $3,127 | $3,127 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,596 | - | $1,596 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,214 | $1,214 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $914 | $914 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $33,003 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $461,432 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $449,227 spent · pay $248,125 · grants $0 · events $28,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $217,047 | $141,080 | $21,705 | $54,262 | 48.3% | |
| Occupancy | $74,192 | $66,773 | $7,419 | - | 16.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,248 | $14,630 | $14,618 | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,357 | $18,194 | $9,163 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,301 | $9,301 | $9,000 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,015 | $11,400 | $1,361 | $4,254 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,063 | $9,422 | $1,125 | $3,516 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $12,659 | $12,659 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,252 | $12,252 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $5,862 | - | $5,862 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $5,492 | $5,492 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,924 | - | $4,924 | - | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $3,428 | - | $3,428 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,397 | $3,397 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,112 | - | $2,112 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,336 | - | $1,336 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $542 | $542 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,054 | $28,353 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $449,227 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $393,960 spent · pay $246,541 · grants $0 · events $27,460
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $217,977 | $141,685 | $21,798 | $54,494 | 55.3% | |
| Occupancy | $62,894 | $56,605 | $6,289 | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $18,884 | $18,884 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,161 | $8,936 | $8,200 | $1,025 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,468 | $11,034 | $1,317 | $4,117 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,059 | $8,101 | $7,958 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,096 | $8,104 | $968 | $3,024 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $8,925 | $4,462 | $4,463 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $5,041 | - | $5,041 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $4,055 | $4,055 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,965 | $3,965 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - WORKMANS COMP | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,547 | - | $3,547 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,113 | - | $2,113 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,174 | $27,460 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $393,960 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $353,543 spent · pay $239,734 · grants $0 · events $1,166
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,875 | $135,118 | $20,788 | $51,969 | 58.8% | |
| Occupancy | $49,095 | $44,185 | $4,910 | - | 13.9% | |
| All other expenses | $21,970 | $10,158 | $11,812 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,104 | $10,790 | $1,288 | $4,026 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,755 | $10,556 | $1,260 | $3,939 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $12,126 | $12,126 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $10,046 | $5,023 | $5,023 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $6,078 | $3,039 | $3,039 | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,080 | $5,080 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $3,483 | $3,483 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $1,760 | - | $1,760 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $384 | $384 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $213 | $213 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,060 | $1,166 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $353,543 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $303,383 spent · pay $194,463 · grants $0 · events $36,104
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $166,960 | $112,698 | $12,522 | $41,740 | 55.0% | |
| Occupancy | $46,628 | $41,965 | $4,663 | - | 15.4% | |
| All other expenses | $23,152 | $10,122 | $11,717 | $1,313 | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,320 | $9,594 | $1,146 | $3,580 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,183 | $8,832 | $1,055 | $3,296 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,064 | $6,532 | $6,532 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,732 | - | $6,732 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $5,139 | $5,139 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $5,039 | $2,519 | $2,520 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | STATIONERY & PRINTING | $3,507 | $3,507 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,347 | $3,347 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,691 | - | $1,691 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $621 | $621 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,190 | $36,104 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $303,383 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $217,008 spent · pay $131,475 · grants $0 · events $23,839
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,877 | $74,167 | $8,241 | $27,469 | 50.6% | |
| Occupancy | $45,558 | $41,002 | $4,556 | - | 21.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,097 | $6,140 | $7,957 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,316 | $8,252 | $985 | $3,079 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,282 | $6,218 | $743 | $2,321 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,896 | - | $7,896 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | YEAR END MAILOUTS | $3,534 | - | - | $3,534 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,458 | $3,458 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ULTRASOUND EXPENSE | $3,138 | $3,138 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $2,917 | - | $2,917 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,371 | $2,371 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,113 | - | $2,113 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $451 | $451 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,172 | $23,839 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $217,008 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $241,042 spent · pay $97,908 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,462 | $78,462 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $50,588 | - | - | $50,588 | 21.0% | |
| Occupancy | $46,231 | $45,020 | $1,211 | - | 19.2% | |
| All other expenses | $19,523 | $19,411 | $112 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,744 | $10,744 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,702 | $8,702 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $7,779 | $7,779 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,663 | $7,663 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $7,602 | $7,602 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - WORKMANS COMP | $3,748 | $3,748 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | $241,042 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $276,156 spent · pay $118,966 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,064 | $98,064 | - | - | 35.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $59,238 | - | - | $59,238 | 21.5% | |
| Occupancy | $45,679 | $43,660 | $2,019 | - | 16.5% | |
| All other expenses | $20,167 | $20,130 | $37 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $11,033 | $11,033 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,574 | $10,574 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,328 | $10,328 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,138 | $8,138 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - WORKMANS COMP | $6,786 | $6,786 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $6,149 | $6,149 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Total | $276,156 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $343,335 spent · pay $147,189 · grants $0 · events $41,095
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,285 | $123,285 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $61,443 | - | - | $61,443 | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $41,825 | $39,918 | $1,907 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SALARIES - EVENT | $41,095 | $41,095 | - | - | 12.0% |
| All other expenses | $22,599 | $21,683 | $916 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,228 | $13,228 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $12,012 | $12,012 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,676 | $10,676 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,001 | $9,001 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING | $8,171 | $8,171 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Total | $343,335 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $258,543 spent · pay $111,680 · grants $0 · events $30,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,619 | $90,619 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Occupancy | $41,525 | $39,769 | $1,756 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SALARIES - EVENT | $30,206 | $30,206 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $28,164 | - | - | $28,164 | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $16,193 | $16,083 | $110 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $11,271 | $11,271 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING | $10,970 | $10,970 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,878 | $10,878 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,183 | $10,183 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,534 | $8,534 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $258,543 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $290,716 spent · pay $125,488 · grants $0 · events $29,216
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,648 | $87,648 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $53,103 | $51,435 | $1,668 | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SALARIES - EVENT | $29,216 | $29,216 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $28,861 | - | - | $28,861 | 9.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,045 | $28,045 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $24,216 | $23,753 | $463 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING | $10,910 | $10,910 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,505 | $10,505 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,795 | $9,795 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $7,430 | $7,430 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $987 | - | $987 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $290,716 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $324,359 spent · pay $147,672 · grants $0 · events $34,640
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,921 | $103,921 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy | $57,819 | $56,186 | $1,633 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SALARIES - EVENT | $34,640 | $34,640 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $34,429 | - | - | $34,429 | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,677 | $31,677 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,972 | $23,797 | $175 | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,074 | $12,074 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING | $9,470 | $9,470 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,445 | $8,445 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $6,925 | $6,925 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $987 | - | $987 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $324,359 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $279,417 spent · pay $114,269 · grants $0 · events $26,888
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,664 | $80,664 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Occupancy | $59,221 | $57,645 | $1,576 | - | 21.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $29,316 | - | - | $29,316 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SALARIES - EVENT | $26,888 | $26,888 | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $24,531 | $24,426 | $105 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,091 | $24,091 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,487 | $10,487 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,514 | $9,514 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING | $7,615 | $7,615 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $6,459 | $6,459 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $631 | - | $631 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $279,417 | 100% |