RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840
MLA “RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 34-0375840
- Address
- 55 N MULBERRY ST, MANSFIELD, OH 44902-1240
- Website
- WWW.RICHLANDAREACHAMBER.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1942
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO BE A LEADING ADVOCATE FOR ECONOMIC AND BUSINESS SUCCESS IN THE RICHLAND COUNTY AREA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodie Perry (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | $122,195 | $927,595 | 8 |
| Kevin Nestor (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | $70,707 | $308,071 | 3 |
| Don Plotts (former) | INTERIM PRES | 2010-2014 | $22,125 | $22,125 | 7 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 98 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Goyal | IMMEDIATE PA | 2020-2024 | 7 |
| Jennifer Alt | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 |
| Kristi Lord | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 |
| Cindy Wood | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 |
| Kim Winkle | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 3 |
| Scott Heimann | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 |
| Jotika Shetty | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022-2024 | 6 |
| Allie Watson | EX OFFICIO D | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Peggy Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Walt Bonham | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 |
| Donnie Clark | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 |
| Robert Cohen | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022-2024 | 2 |
| Bethany Cuthbertson | EX-OFFICIO D | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Melissa Drozda | EX-OFFICIO D | 2024 | 1 |
| Stan Jefferson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Carrie Kemerer | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 4 |
| Jennifer Kime | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022-2024 | 2 |
| Dan Lew | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Kristine Linderman | CHAIR | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Mike Murray | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Jon Pierce | CHAIR ELECT | 2023-2024 | 2 |
| Dave Shealy | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 |
| Victor Swisher | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 |
| Lee Tasseff | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022-2024 | 4 |
| Ellen Heinz | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 |
| Deanna Torrence (former) | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022-2023 | 2 |
| Jake Penwell (former) | RCDG CHAIR | 2023 | 3 |
| Dr Curtis Gingrich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 |
| Barbara Woodman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 |
| Kristine Lindeman (former) | CHAIR-ELECT | 2020-2022 | 3 |
| DJ Daniels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 |
| Jordon Wurthmann (former) | EX-OFFICIO D | 2022 | 2 |
| Chris Hiner (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2016-2022 | 10 |
| Beth Delaney (former) | RCDG VICE CH | 2020-2022 | 3 |
| Carl Fernyak (former) | RCDG PAST CH | 2017-2022 | 4 |
| David Eichinger (former) | RCDG PAST CH | 2010-2022 | 3 |
| Norman Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 |
| Matthew Argo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 |
| David Baumann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 2 |
| Dennis Fox Ii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 |
| Natalie Lantz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 1 |
| Jason Murray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 |
| Vinson Yates (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 2 |
| Dorey Diab (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 8 |
| Jason Mccoy (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | 3 |
| Greg Nickoli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 3 |
| Eric Snyder (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2012-2021 | 5 |
| Dara Shade (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 |
| Brian Schmidt (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2019 | 6 |
| Jessica Gribben (former) | RCDG | 2017-2019 | 3 |
| Jay Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 2 |
| Barbara Lindsay (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 3 |
| Steve Cummins (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2012-2019 | 3 |
| Ken Albert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 3 |
| Tracy Graziani (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 |
| Jean Halpin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 2 |
| Mark Kreinbihl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 |
| Marty Rice (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 |
| Dan Wagner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 |
| Patty Ades (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2012-2016 | 2 |
| Adam Ousley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 |
| Daniel Deville (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 |
| Margaret Pomfret (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 |
| Maura Teynor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 |
| Tom Luther (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 |
| Kathy Daniels (former) | VICE-CHAIR | 2015 | 6 |
| Karl Milliron (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2010-2015 | 4 |
| Jason Goth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 |
| Martin Leslie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 |
| John A Brown (former) | CHAIR | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| Col Gary Mccue (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| Monty Friebel (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| Martin Dzugan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 |
| Glenna Cannon (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2010-2014 | 5 |
| Betty Preston (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 3 |
| Bridget Mcdaniel (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2013-2014 | 3 |
| David Keller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 |
| Gary Feagin (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2010-2013 | 1 |
| Josh Motzer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 |
| Dirk Schluter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 |
| Loren Kranz (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2012-2013 | 2 |
| Duana Patton (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 5 |
| David Rehfeldt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 |
| Kent Hall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 3 |
| Diane Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 |
| Rodger Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 |
| John Rhodes (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2010-2012 | 2 |
| James Meyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 3 |
| Mark Romanchuk (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2010-2012 | 1 |
| Sam Vancura (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2010 | 3 |
| Bill Danuloff (former) | CHAIR | 2010 | 2 |
| Deborah Schenk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 |
| Jeff Kent (former) | COMM CHAIR | 2010 | 1 |
| John Tarkowsky (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 |
| Tim White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 |
| Mike Hearn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 |
| Steve Rourke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 |
| Dave Gooch (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2010 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 25 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIE WATSON | EX OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ALT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PEGGY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT BONHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNIE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COHEN | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETHANY CUTHBERTSON | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA DROZDA | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GOYAL | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT HEIMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STAN JEFFERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE KEMERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER KIME | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN LEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LINDERMAN | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI LORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON PIERCE | CHAIR ELECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SHEALY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOTIKA SHETTY | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| VICTOR SWISHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE TASSEFF | EX-OFFICIO D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KIM WINKLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY WOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLEN HEINZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 27 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIE WATSON | EX OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ALT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PEGGY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALT BONHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNIE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COHEN | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETHANY CUTHBERTSON | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY GOYAL | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT HEIMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STAN JEFFERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE KEMERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER KIME | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN LEW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LINDERMAN | CHAIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI LORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE PENWELL | RCDG CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON PIERCE | CHAIR ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SHEALY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOTIKA SHETTY | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LEE TASSEFF | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEANNA WEST TORRENCE | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIM WINKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN HEINZ | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 12 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $115,932 | $0 | $6,263 | $122,195 | 8 |
| MATTHEW ARGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALT BONHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNIE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT COHEN | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DJ DANIELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH DELANEY | RCDG VICE CH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | RCDG PAST CH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG PAST CH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DENNIS FOX II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GOYAL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| STAN JEFFERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARRIE KEMERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER KIME | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LEW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOTIKA SHETTY | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LEE TASSEFF | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEANNA WEST-TORRENCE | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIM WINKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDON WURTHMANN | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VINSON YATES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 11 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $110,368 | $0 | $8,434 | $118,802 | 8 |
| MATTHEW ARGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALT BONHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNIE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DJ DANIELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH DELANEY | RCDG VICE CH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DENNIS FOX II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GOYAL | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KIM WINKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINSON YATES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 15 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $110,368 | $0 | $8,434 | $118,802 | 8 |
| MATTHEW ARGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALT BONHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNIE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DJ DANIELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH DELANEY | RCDG VICE CH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DENNIS FOX II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY GOYAL | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | CHAIR ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KIM WINKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINSON YATES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 9 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $102,097 | $0 | $5,527 | $107,624 | 8 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TRACY GRAZIANI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN HALPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HINER | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JESSICA GRIBBEN | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | CHAIR ELECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 9 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $99,508 | $0 | $11,580 | $111,088 | 8 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | CHAIR ELECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY GRAZIANI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN HALPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HINER | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JESSICA GRIBBEN | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 6 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,293 | $0 | $3,449 | $101,742 | 8 |
| DAVID BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | CHAIR ELECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY GRAZIANI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN HALPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HINER | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JESSICA GRIBBEN | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $97,125 | $0 | $3,418 | $100,543 | 8 |
| DANIEL DEVILLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATTY ADES | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARGARET POMFRET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | CHAIR ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAURA TEYNOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LUTHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GRAZIANI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN HALPIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATALIE LANTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NICKOLI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ADAM OUSLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DARA SHADE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $91,433 | $0 | $9,866 | $101,299 | 8 |
| DANIEL DEVILLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON GOTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | CHAIR-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARTIN LESLIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | VICE-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KARL MILLIRON | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATTY ADES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN A BROWN | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COL GARY MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET POMFRET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MONTY FRIEBEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAURA TEYNOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LUTHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DANIELS | VICE-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARTIN DZUGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GRAZIANI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOREY DIAB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2014 · 27 people listed · 3 paid, $138K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN NESTOR | PAST PRESIDE | 40 | $53,259 | $0 | $17,448 | $70,707 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $44,886 | $0 | $614 | $45,500 | 8 |
| DON PLOTTS | INTERIM PRES | 40 | $22,125 | $0 | $0 | $22,125 | 7 |
| DANIEL DEVILLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN ALBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON GOTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARTIN LESLIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETTY PRESTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLENNA CANNON | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KARL MILLIRON | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATTY ADES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN A BROWN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COL GARY MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET POMFRET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MONTY FRIEBEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAURA TEYNOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LUTHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN NESTOR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $103,736 | $0 | $20,935 | $124,671 | 3 |
| DANIEL DEVILLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PLOTTS | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GARY FEAGIN | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON GOTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARTIN LESLIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETTY PRESTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLENNA CANNON | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KARL MILLIRON | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATTY ADES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN A BROWN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COL GARY MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MOTZER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET POMFRET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK SCHLUTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MONTY FRIEBEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOREN KRANZ | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAURA TEYNOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LUTHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN NESTOR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $93,000 | $0 | $19,693 | $112,693 | 3 |
| DIANE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON PLOTTS | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DAVID REHFELDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUANA PATTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RODGER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES MEYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN RHODES | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK ROMANCHUK | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA CANNON | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KARL MILLIRON | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PATTY ADES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN A BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COL GARY MCCUE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MOTZER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET POMFRET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK SCHLUTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MONTY FRIEBEL | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT HALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LOREN KRANZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KREINBIHL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 22 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EICHINGER | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIANE BROWN | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON PLOTTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DAVID REHFELDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| GARY FEAGIN | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KENT | COMM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES MEYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN RHODES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN TARKOWSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WHITE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HEARN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROURKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK ROMANCHUK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA CANNON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KARL MILLIRON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL DANULOFF | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE GOOCH | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANA PATTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SAM VANCURA | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,153,804 | $1,118,344 | $1,007,850 | $956,613 | $407,643 | $32,327 | - | 17 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,088,470 | $1,080,056 | $953,450 | $908,532 | $380,084 | $32,404 | - | 12 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,123,004 | $2,057,766 | $931,728 | $881,136 | $1,124,868 | $362,016 | $115,932 | 12 | 150 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $950,905 | $919,093 | $906,885 | $846,302 | $0 | $378,865 | $110,368 | 11 | 150 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,226,411 | $3,187,695 | $859,331 | $803,688 | $2,705,324 | $406,796 | $110,368 | 15 | 150 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $516,639 | $524,651 | $773,935 | $751,066 | $0 | $354,768 | $102,097 | 9 | 200 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $481,881 | $470,870 | $761,059 | $757,433 | $0 | $328,286 | $99,508 | 9 | 200 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $485,330 | $455,044 | $748,721 | $746,422 | $0 | $404,028 | $98,293 | 6 | 200 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,825 | $414,837 | $717,997 | $716,136 | $0 | $372,560 | $100,543 | 8 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,915 | $436,268 | $692,657 | $691,148 | $0 | $341,407 | $101,299 | 5 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,377 | $439,256 | $726,887 | $725,501 | $0 | $316,635 | $138,332 | 7 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $383,664 | $409,496 | $799,500 | $799,380 | $0 | $331,345 | $124,671 | 5 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,483 | $388,891 | $825,295 | $825,212 | $0 | $354,930 | $112,693 | 5 | 15 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,653 | $382,482 | $827,334 | $827,176 | $1,000 | $289,043 | $113,333 | 5 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $700,168 | $560,730 | PRESIDENT | $142,052 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKINGS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $641,403 | $663,828 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANKENY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IA | Not reported | $1,349,900 | $1,474,670 | Interim CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | KS | Not reported | $2,032,671 | $1,826,594 | PRESIDENT | $176,649 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DURANT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OK | Not reported | $615,263 | $618,296 | Executive Director | $104,774 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PONCA CITY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OK | Not reported | $640,807 | $648,942 | PRESIDENT | $108,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALAMANCE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $849,202 | $1,302,007 | PRESIDENT | $132,318 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OWATONNA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $998,293 | $1,036,137 | CEO | $108,158 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKY MOUNT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $817,159 | $840,158 | PRESIDENT/SE | $109,166 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOTHAN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | Not reported | $2,230,207 | $2,111,015 | PRESIDENT | $258,672 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALM BAY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $659,094 | $532,711 | President | $108,765 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VENICE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $652,982 | $659,208 | President & CEO | $119,962 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MA | Not reported | $756,670 | $742,724 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | IN | Not reported | $593,565 | $524,813 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $105,213 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRATTVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | Not reported | $741,325 | $782,504 | PRESIDENT | $103,421 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PORT ARANSAS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $898,263 | $1,124,124 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $271,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF ROANOKE | VA | Not reported | $856,212 | $761,894 | President/Sec | $112,606 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAREDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $904,800 | $808,315 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARTLETT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | Not reported | $745,698 | $769,620 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NAPERVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $1,166,325 | $1,227,973 | PRESIDENT & | $135,192 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN ARAB CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $1,812,364 | $1,716,422 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VERONA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | S41 | $580,709 | $583,302 | Executive Dir. | $80,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $655,381 | $591,676 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $95,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH PORT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | Not reported | $591,026 | $594,042 | Executive Director | $74,455 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STATEN ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NY | Not reported | $1,119,315 | $1,125,312 | PRESIDENT & | $185,455 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,118,344 spent · pay $831,064 · grants $0 · events $144,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $721,221 | $540,916 | $173,093 | $7,212 | 64.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,031 | $56,031 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $40,553 | $6,001 | $34,552 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $38,872 | $38,872 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,250 | $33,250 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $31,153 | - | $31,153 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $30,074 | - | $30,074 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UBTI | $25,062 | - | $25,062 | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,439 | - | $24,439 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,086 | $23,086 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,562 | $20,562 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF EXPENSES | $20,055 | - | $20,055 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $16,746 | $11,280 | $5,466 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,705 | - | $15,705 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,663 | - | $8,663 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $8,175 | - | $8,175 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $4,697 | - | $4,697 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $216,448 | $121,076 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,118,344 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,080,056 spent · pay $840,223 · grants $0 · events $116,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $722,305 | $541,728 | $173,354 | $7,223 | 66.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,117 | $56,117 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,078 | $39,078 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,331 | - | $37,331 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $26,632 | - | $26,632 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,873 | $23,716 | $2,157 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $23,864 | - | $23,864 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $22,890 | $9,645 | $13,245 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,723 | $22,723 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,845 | $20,845 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF EXPENSES | $20,325 | - | $20,325 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,401 | - | $18,401 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $11,011 | - | $11,011 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $10,259 | - | $10,259 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $10,000 | $6,222 | $3,778 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,861 | - | $7,861 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $4,541 | - | $4,541 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,727 | $95,359 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,080,056 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,057,766 spent · pay $743,344 · grants $0 · events $120,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS AWARDED | $1,059,868 | $1,059,868 | - | - | 51.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $638,820 | $479,115 | $153,316 | $6,389 | 31.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,518 | $49,518 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,350 | - | $36,350 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,717 | $35,717 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,480 | $30,695 | $4,785 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $35,022 | $6,778 | $28,244 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $22,230 | - | $22,230 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,798 | $21,798 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF EXPENSES | $20,870 | - | $20,870 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $20,402 | $20,402 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,289 | $19,289 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,792 | - | $17,792 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,726 | - | $17,726 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,306 | $7,521 | $6,785 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $8,467 | - | $8,467 | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $4,111 | - | $4,111 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $188,822 | $98,425 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,057,766 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $919,093 spent · pay $690,311 · grants $0 · events $82,321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $590,068 | $442,551 | $141,617 | $5,900 | 64.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,031 | $46,031 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,397 | - | $39,397 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,026 | $36,026 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $29,327 | - | $29,327 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $27,405 | - | $27,405 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $26,458 | $7,813 | $18,645 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,592 | $22,592 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $21,493 | - | $21,493 | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,186 | $18,186 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,884 | - | $16,884 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | $13,317 | $13,317 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,341 | $5,939 | $3,402 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $7,683 | $7,683 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,589 | - | $7,589 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $3,987 | - | $3,987 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,309 | - | $3,309 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,713 | $59,729 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $919,093 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,187,695 spent · pay $305,982 · grants $0 · events $52,479
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL GRANT EXPENDITURE | $2,705,324 | $2,705,324 | - | - | 84.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $247,101 | $107,165 | $134,338 | $5,598 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE RELIEF EXP | $36,040 | $36,040 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $28,262 | - | $28,262 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,732 | $25,732 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,911 | $22,911 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,868 | - | $22,868 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $20,341 | - | $20,341 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,111 | - | $19,111 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,400 | $1,898 | $12,502 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,238 | $10,238 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,945 | $6,084 | $2,861 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | $8,857 | $8,857 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,256 | - | $7,256 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,650 | - | $4,650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,987 | - | $3,987 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,672 | $1,672 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $85,504 | $50,807 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,187,695 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $524,651 spent · pay $309,539 · grants $0 · events $109,952
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,562 | - | - | - | 47.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,634 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $29,895 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,440 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,361 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,901 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | $22,198 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Information technology | $20,021 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $19,001 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,504 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $16,457 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,859 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,636 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,750 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,886 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $3,617 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,929 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $165,876 | $78,318 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $524,651 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $470,870 spent · pay $263,185 · grants $0 · events $109,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,878 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,508 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,794 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $36,225 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,321 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,377 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,359 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $20,722 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,057 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,652 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $10,481 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,383 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $8,522 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $8,395 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,257 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $3,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,288 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,151 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $170,059 | $80,202 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $470,870 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $455,044 spent · pay $256,672 · grants $0 · events $99,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,919 | - | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,293 | - | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,353 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,564 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,071 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,105 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,264 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $15,905 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,554 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,089 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,419 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,284 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,118 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,377 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE EXPENSE | $5,045 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,628 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,525 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,363 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,133 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $35 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,384 | $19,450 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $455,044 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $414,837 spent · pay $254,651 · grants $0 · events $69,788
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,574 | - | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,543 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,615 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,329 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,055 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $20,113 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,439 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $10,965 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $10,168 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $9,579 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | $6,966 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,368 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,741 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE EXPENSE | $5,110 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $3,842 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,969 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,766 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,537 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,158 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,211 | $20,173 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,837 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $436,268 spent · pay $284,750 · grants $0 · events $56,381
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,242 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,299 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,187 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,063 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $33,290 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,126 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,637 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $11,080 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,410 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,451 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,723 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE EXPENSE | $5,562 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,419 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $4,160 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,734 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $385 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,013 | $17,318 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $436,268 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $439,256 spent · pay $311,813 · grants $0 · events $38,633
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,332 | - | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $103,393 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,713 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy | $27,900 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,589 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,087 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,375 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,171 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,319 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $6,918 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,012 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,633 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,734 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,398 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,165 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,517 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,959 | $13,546 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $439,256 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $409,496 spent · pay $296,476 · grants $0 · events $40,068
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,671 | - | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,879 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,545 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,520 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,809 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,442 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,381 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,942 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,451 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,596 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,571 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $3,721 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $3,338 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,178 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $1,730 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $722 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,895 | $12,548 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $409,496 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $388,891 spent · pay $274,480 · grants $0 · events $38,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,693 | - | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,270 | - | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,253 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,166 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,484 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,264 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,728 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,366 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | NATIONAL GUARD PROJECT | $6,731 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,889 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $4,581 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $4,126 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,977 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,375 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $3,338 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,650 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,666 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $388,891 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $382,482 spent · pay $263,620 · grants $0 · events $38,260
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $113,333 | - | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,786 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,445 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,940 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,711 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,056 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $17,194 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,726 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,578 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $3,754 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,550 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,485 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE | $3,222 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,900 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $1,733 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY PROJECTS | $1,014 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $55 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,549 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $382,482 | 100% |