STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Cite this

Plain text RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840. Retrieved 2026-10-18.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840

MLA “RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/340375840. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.0M

EIN
34-0375840
Address
55 N MULBERRY ST, MANSFIELD, OH 44902-1240
Website
WWW.RICHLANDAREACHAMBER.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1942
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO BE A LEADING ADVOCATE FOR ECONOMIC AND BUSINESS SUCCESS IN THE RICHLAND COUNTY AREA

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jodie Perry (former) PRESIDENT2014-2022 $122,195$927,595 8
Kevin Nestor (former) PAST PRESIDE2012-2014 $70,707$308,071 3
Don Plotts (former) INTERIM PRES2010-2014 $22,125$22,125 7
Unpaid officers and directors · 98 people
NameLatest titleYearsOrganizations
Jay Goyal IMMEDIATE PA2020-2024 7
Jennifer Alt DIRECTOR2023-2024 3
Kristi Lord DIRECTOR2023-2024 2
Cindy Wood DIRECTOR2023-2024 3
Kim Winkle DIRECTOR2020-2024 3
Scott Heimann DIRECTOR2023-2024 5
Jotika Shetty EX-OFFICIO D2022-2024 6
Allie Watson EX OFFICIO D2023-2024 1
Peggy Anderson DIRECTOR2023-2024 1
Walt Bonham DIRECTOR2020-2024 2
Donnie Clark DIRECTOR2020-2024 2
Robert Cohen EX-OFFICIO D2022-2024 2
Bethany Cuthbertson EX-OFFICIO D2023-2024 1
Melissa Drozda EX-OFFICIO D2024 1
Stan Jefferson DIRECTOR2022-2024 1
Carrie Kemerer DIRECTOR2022-2024 4
Jennifer Kime EX-OFFICIO D2022-2024 2
Dan Lew DIRECTOR2022-2024 1
Kristine Linderman CHAIR2023-2024 1
Mike Murray DIRECTOR2023-2024 1
Jon Pierce CHAIR ELECT2023-2024 2
Dave Shealy TREASURER2023-2024 2
Victor Swisher DIRECTOR2024 1
Lee Tasseff EX-OFFICIO D2022-2024 4
Ellen Heinz PRESIDENT2023-2024 5
Deanna Torrence (former) EX-OFFICIO D2022-2023 2
Jake Penwell (former) RCDG CHAIR2023 3
Dr Curtis Gingrich (former) DIRECTOR2023 2
Barbara Woodman (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 1
Kristine Lindeman (former) CHAIR-ELECT2020-2022 3
DJ Daniels (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2
Jordon Wurthmann (former) EX-OFFICIO D2022 2
Chris Hiner (former) IMMEDIATE PA2016-2022 10
Beth Delaney (former) RCDG VICE CH2020-2022 3
Carl Fernyak (former) RCDG PAST CH2017-2022 4
David Eichinger (former) RCDG PAST CH2010-2022 3
Norman Jones (former) DIRECTOR2022 2
Matthew Argo (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1
David Baumann (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 2
Dennis Fox Ii (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1
Natalie Lantz (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 1
Jason Murray (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 2
Vinson Yates (former) TREASURER2020-2022 2
Dorey Diab (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 8
Jason Mccoy (former) TREASURER2016-2021 3
Greg Nickoli (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 3
Eric Snyder (former) IMMEDIATE PA2012-2021 5
Dara Shade (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1
Brian Schmidt (former) CHAIR2010-2019 6
Jessica Gribben (former) RCDG2017-2019 3
Jay Miller (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 2
Barbara Lindsay (former) TREASURER2013-2019 3
Steve Cummins (former) VICE CHAIR2012-2019 3
Ken Albert (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 3
Tracy Graziani (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1
Jean Halpin (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 2
Mark Kreinbihl (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 1
Marty Rice (former) DIRECTOR2013-2019 1
Dan Wagner (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 1
Patty Ades (former) VICE CHAIR2012-2016 2
Adam Ousley (former) DIRECTOR2016 2
Daniel Deville (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1
Margaret Pomfret (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 1
Maura Teynor (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1
Tom Luther (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1
Kathy Daniels (former) VICE-CHAIR2015 6
Karl Milliron (former) IMMEDIATE PA2010-2015 4
Jason Goth (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1
Martin Leslie (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1
John A Brown (former) CHAIR2012-2015 1
Col Gary Mccue (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 1
Monty Friebel (former) TREASURER2012-2015 1
Martin Dzugan (former) DIRECTOR2015 1
Glenna Cannon (former) COMM CHAIR2010-2014 5
Betty Preston (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 3
Bridget Mcdaniel (former) COMM CHAIR2013-2014 3
David Keller (former) DIRECTOR2014 1
Gary Feagin (former) COMM CHAIR2010-2013 1
Josh Motzer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1
Dirk Schluter (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1
Loren Kranz (former) COMM CHAIR2012-2013 2
Duana Patton (former) TREASURER2010-2012 5
David Rehfeldt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 2
Kent Hall (former) DIRECTOR2012 3
Diane Brown (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 2
Rodger Smith (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 2
John Rhodes (former) COMM CHAIR2010-2012 2
James Meyer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 3
Mark Romanchuk (former) PAST CHAIR2010-2012 1
Sam Vancura (former) PAST CHAIR2010 3
Bill Danuloff (former) CHAIR2010 2
Deborah Schenk (former) DIRECTOR2010 3
Jeff Kent (former) COMM CHAIR2010 1
John Tarkowsky (former) DIRECTOR2010 1
Tim White (former) DIRECTOR2010 1
Mike Hearn (former) DIRECTOR2010 1
Steve Rourke (former) DIRECTOR2010 1
Dave Gooch (former) VICE CHAIR2010 1

People by year

2024 · 25 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALLIE WATSON EX OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ALT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
PEGGY ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALT BONHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DONNIE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT COHEN EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $02
BETHANY CUTHBERTSON EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA DROZDA EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $01
JAY GOYAL IMMEDIATE PA- $0$0$0 $07
SCOTT HEIMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
STAN JEFFERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE KEMERER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JENNIFER KIME EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $02
DAN LEW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE LINDERMAN CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI LORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JON PIERCE CHAIR ELECT- $0$0$0 $02
DAVE SHEALY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
JOTIKA SHETTY EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $06
VICTOR SWISHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE TASSEFF EX-OFFICIO D- $0$0$0 $04
KIM WINKLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
CINDY WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
ELLEN HEINZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $05
2023 · 27 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALLIE WATSON EX OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER ALT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PEGGY ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WALT BONHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONNIE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT COHEN EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
BETHANY CUTHBERTSON EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS GINGRICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAY GOYAL IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $07
SCOTT HEIMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
STAN JEFFERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE KEMERER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JENNIFER KIME EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
DAN LEW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE LINDERMAN CHAIR40 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI LORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE PENWELL RCDG CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
JON PIERCE CHAIR ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE SHEALY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOTIKA SHETTY EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $06
LEE TASSEFF EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $04
DEANNA WEST TORRENCE EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
KIM WINKLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
CINDY WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BARBARA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN HEINZ PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $05
2022 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 12 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $115,932$0$6,263 $122,1958
MATTHEW ARGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WALT BONHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONNIE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT COHEN EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
DJ DANIELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DELANEY RCDG VICE CH1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID EICHINGER RCDG PAST CH1 $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG PAST CH1 $0$0$0 $04
CHRIS HINER IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $010
DENNIS FOX II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GOYAL CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
STAN JEFFERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARRIE KEMERER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JENNIFER KIME EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LEW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE LINDEMAN CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOTIKA SHETTY EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $06
LEE TASSEFF EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $04
DEANNA WEST-TORRENCE EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
KIM WINKLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BARBARA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDON WURTHMANN EX-OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
VINSON YATES TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 11 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $110,368$0$8,434 $118,8028
MATTHEW ARGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WALT BONHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONNIE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DJ DANIELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DELANEY RCDG VICE CH1 $0$0$0 $03
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $08
DAVID EICHINGER VICE-CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $04
CHRIS HINER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $010
DENNIS FOX II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GOYAL CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $07
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE LINDEMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $05
KIM WINKLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BARBARA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VINSON YATES VICE-CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 15 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT1 $110,368$0$8,434 $118,8028
MATTHEW ARGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WALT BONHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DONNIE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DJ DANIELS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DELANEY RCDG VICE CH1 $0$0$0 $03
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $08
DAVID EICHINGER VICE-CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $04
CHRIS HINER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $010
DENNIS FOX II DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY GOYAL CHAIR-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $07
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE LINDEMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER CHAIR ELECT1 $0$0$0 $05
KIM WINKLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BARBARA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VINSON YATES VICE-CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 9 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $102,097$0$5,527 $107,6248
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
STEVE CUMMINS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $08
TRACY GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN HALPIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS HINER VICE-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $010
JESSICA GRIBBEN RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LINDSAY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN SCHMIDT CHAIR- $0$0$0 $06
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER CHAIR ELECT- $0$0$0 $05
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID EICHINGER RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG- $0$0$0 $04
2018 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 9 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $99,508$0$11,580 $111,0888
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN SCHMIDT CHAIR- $0$0$0 $06
BARBARA LINDSAY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER CHAIR ELECT- $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TRACY GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $08
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN HALPIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HINER VICE-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $010
JESSICA GRIBBEN RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
DAVID EICHINGER RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG- $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 6 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $98,293$0$3,449 $101,7428
DAVID BAUMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN SCHMIDT CHAIR- $0$0$0 $06
BARBARA LINDSAY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER CHAIR ELECT- $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TRACY GRAZIANI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $08
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN HALPIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HINER VICE-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $010
JESSICA GRIBBEN RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
DAVID EICHINGER RCDG- $0$0$0 $03
CARL FERNYAK RCDG- $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $97,125$0$3,418 $100,5438
DANIEL DEVILLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
JASON MCCOY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
BRIAN SCHMIDT CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $06
BARBARA LINDSAY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $03
PATTY ADES VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS HINER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $010
MARGARET POMFRET DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER CHAIR ELECT2 $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MAURA TEYNOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LUTHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GRAZIANI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $08
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN HALPIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
NATALIE LANTZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG NICKOLI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
ADAM OUSLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DARA SHADE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $91,433$0$9,866 $101,2998
DANIEL DEVILLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
JASON GOTH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN SCHMIDT CHAIR-ELECT2 $0$0$0 $06
MARTIN LESLIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LINDSAY VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03
KARL MILLIRON IMMEDIATE PA2 $0$0$0 $04
PATTY ADES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN A BROWN CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
COL GARY MCCUE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET POMFRET DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MONTY FRIEBEL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MAURA TEYNOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LUTHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY DANIELS VICE-CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $06
MARTIN DZUGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GRAZIANI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR DOREY DIAB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $08
2014 · 27 people listed · 3 paid, $138K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN NESTOR PAST PRESIDE40 $53,259$0$17,448 $70,7073
JODIE PERRY PRESIDENT40 $44,886$0$614 $45,5008
DON PLOTTS INTERIM PRES40 $22,125$0$0 $22,1257
DANIEL DEVILLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN ALBERT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
JASON GOTH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN SCHMIDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $06
MARTIN LESLIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LINDSAY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
BRIDGET MCDANIEL COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03
BETTY PRESTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
GLENNA CANNON COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $05
KARL MILLIRON CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $04
PATTY ADES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN A BROWN VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
COL GARY MCCUE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KELLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET POMFRET DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WAGNER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MONTY FRIEBEL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MAURA TEYNOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LUTHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN NESTOR PRESIDENT40 $103,736$0$20,935 $124,6713
DANIEL DEVILLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DON PLOTTS PAST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
GARY FEAGIN COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JASON GOTH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN SCHMIDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $06
MARTIN LESLIE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LINDSAY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
BRIDGET MCDANIEL COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03
BETTY PRESTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
GLENNA CANNON COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $05
KARL MILLIRON CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $04
PATTY ADES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN A BROWN VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
COL GARY MCCUE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MOTZER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET POMFRET DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DIRK SCHLUTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MONTY FRIEBEL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY RICE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN KRANZ COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MAURA TEYNOR DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LUTHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN NESTOR PRESIDENT40 $93,000$0$19,693 $112,6933
DIANE BROWN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DON PLOTTS CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $07
DAVID REHFELDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DUANA PATTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
BRIAN SCHMIDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $06
RODGER SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES MEYER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN RHODES COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK ROMANCHUK PAST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
GLENNA CANNON COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $05
KARL MILLIRON VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $04
PATTY ADES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN A BROWN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
COL GARY MCCUE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MOTZER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET POMFRET DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DIRK SCHLUTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SNYDER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
STEVE CUMMINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MONTY FRIEBEL COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENT HALL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
LOREN KRANZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
MARK KREINBIHL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAY MILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 22 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID EICHINGER COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03
DIANE BROWN COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
DON PLOTTS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $07
DAVID REHFELDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
BRIAN SCHMIDT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $06
GARY FEAGIN COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KENT COMM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
RODGER SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES MEYER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN RHODES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN TARKOWSKY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHITE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE HEARN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROURKE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH SCHENK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MARK ROMANCHUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GLENNA CANNON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
KARL MILLIRON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
BILL DANULOFF CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE GOOCH VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
DUANA PATTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
SAM VANCURA PAST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $03

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,153,804$1,118,344 $1,007,850$956,613 $407,643$32,327 -17150
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,088,470$1,080,056 $953,450$908,532 $380,084$32,404 -12150
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,123,004$2,057,766 $931,728$881,136 $1,124,868$362,016 $115,93212150
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$950,905$919,093 $906,885$846,302 $0$378,865 $110,36811150
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,226,411$3,187,695 $859,331$803,688 $2,705,324$406,796 $110,36815150
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$516,639$524,651 $773,935$751,066 $0$354,768 $102,0979200
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$481,881$470,870 $761,059$757,433 $0$328,286 $99,5089200
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$485,330$455,044 $748,721$746,422 $0$404,028 $98,2936200
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$439,825$414,837 $717,997$716,136 $0$372,560 $100,543850
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$401,915$436,268 $692,657$691,148 $0$341,407 $101,299550
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$365,377$439,256 $726,887$725,501 $0$316,635 $138,332750
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$383,664$409,496 $799,500$799,380 $0$331,345 $124,671515
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$410,483$388,891 $825,295$825,212 $0$354,930 $112,693515
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$338,653$382,482 $827,334$827,176 $1,000$289,043 $113,333515

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TROY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHNot reported $700,168$560,730 PRESIDENT$142,052 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKINGS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCESDNot reported $641,403$663,828 EXECUTIVE DI$101,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ANKENY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEIANot reported $1,349,900$1,474,670 Interim CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHAMBER OF COMMERCEKSNot reported $2,032,671$1,826,594 PRESIDENT$176,649 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DURANT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOKNot reported $615,263$618,296 Executive Director$104,774 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PONCA CITY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOKNot reported $640,807$648,942 PRESIDENT$108,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALAMANCE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCENCNot reported $849,202$1,302,007 PRESIDENT$132,318 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OWATONNA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMNNot reported $998,293$1,036,137 CEO$108,158 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROCKY MOUNT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCENCNot reported $817,159$840,158 PRESIDENT/SE$109,166 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DOTHAN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEALNot reported $2,230,207$2,111,015 PRESIDENT$258,672 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PALM BAY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEFLNot reported $659,094$532,711 President$108,765 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VENICE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEFLNot reported $652,982$659,208 President & CEO$119,962 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMANot reported $756,670$742,724 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WAYNE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCINNot reported $593,565$524,813 PRESIDENT/CEO$105,213 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PRATTVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEALNot reported $741,325$782,504 PRESIDENT$103,421 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PORT ARANSAS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXNot reported $898,263$1,124,124 PRESIDENT/CEO$271,377 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF ROANOKEVANot reported $856,212$761,894 President/Sec$112,606 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAREDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCETXNot reported $904,800$808,315 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BARTLETT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCETNNot reported $745,698$769,620 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NAPERVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEILNot reported $1,166,325$1,227,973 PRESIDENT &$135,192 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN ARAB CHAMBER OF COMMERCEMINot reported $1,812,364$1,716,422 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VERONA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEWIS41 $580,709$583,302 Executive Dir.$80,741 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEORNot reported $655,381$591,676 PRESIDENT / CEO$95,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORTH PORT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCFLNot reported $591,026$594,042 Executive Director$74,455 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STATEN ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCENYNot reported $1,119,315$1,125,312 PRESIDENT &$185,455 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$712,0503 12020–2022 AFRICAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$420,3062 12023–2024 ARVADA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$117,72910 12009–2024 SALISBURY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
DOUGLAS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$71,7028 12013–2023 CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
CENTRAL ALABAMA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$50,1801 12011–2011 PRATTVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$35,0006 12020–2020 BOONE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
HERBERT H KOHL CHARITIES INC Private foundation$27,5002 12018–2019 AFRICAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
THE HEMMING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,0001 12015–2015 REXBURG CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0003 12021–2022 AFRICAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$11,5852 12018–2021 VENICE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COMMUNITY HEART & SOUL INC Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 KREMMLING AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
PLACER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 LINCOLN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
E L SPENCER JR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 AUBURN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
BOKENKAMP FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 KEARNEY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,3451 12021–2021 WATERTOWN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,118,344 spent · pay $831,064 · grants $0 · events $144,162
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $721,221$540,916$173,093$7,212 64.5%
Payroll taxes $56,031$56,031-- 5.0%
All other expenses $40,553$6,001$34,552- 3.6%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $38,872$38,872-- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $33,250$33,250-- 3.0%
Occupancy $31,153-$31,153- 2.8%
Information technology $30,074-$30,074- 2.7%
Other (as described)UBTI $25,062-$25,062- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $24,439-$24,439- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,086$23,086-- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $20,562$20,562-- 1.8%
Other (as described)STAFF EXPENSES $20,055-$20,055- 1.8%
Office expenses $16,746$11,280$5,466- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $15,705-$15,705- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $8,663-$8,663- 0.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES $8,175-$8,175- 0.7%
Insurance $4,697-$4,697- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $216,448$121,076reported apart
Total$1,118,344100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,080,056 spent · pay $840,223 · grants $0 · events $116,204
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $722,305$541,728$173,354$7,223 66.9%
Payroll taxes $56,117$56,117-- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $39,078$39,078-- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $37,331-$37,331- 3.5%
Occupancy $26,632-$26,632- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $25,873$23,716$2,157- 2.4%
Information technology $23,864-$23,864- 2.2%
All other expenses $22,890$9,645$13,245- 2.1%
Pension plan contributions $22,723$22,723-- 2.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,845$20,845-- 1.9%
Other (as described)STAFF EXPENSES $20,325-$20,325- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $18,401-$18,401- 1.7%
Other (as described)MARKETING $11,011-$11,011- 1.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES $10,259-$10,259- 0.9%
Office expenses $10,000$6,222$3,778- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $7,861-$7,861- 0.7%
Insurance $4,541-$4,541- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $186,727$95,359reported apart
Total$1,080,056100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $2,057,766 spent · pay $743,344 · grants $0 · events $120,223
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GRANTS AWARDED $1,059,868$1,059,868-- 51.5%
Other salaries and wages $638,820$479,115$153,316$6,389 31.0%
Payroll taxes $49,518$49,518-- 2.4%
Occupancy $36,350-$36,350- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $35,717$35,717-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $35,480$30,695$4,785- 1.7%
All other expenses $35,022$6,778$28,244- 1.7%
Information technology $22,230-$22,230- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $21,798$21,798-- 1.1%
Other (as described)STAFF EXPENSES $20,870-$20,870- 1.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $20,402$20,402-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $19,289$19,289-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $17,792-$17,792- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $17,726-$17,726- 0.9%
Office expenses $14,306$7,521$6,785- 0.7%
Other (as described)MARKETING $8,467-$8,467- 0.4%
Insurance $4,111-$4,111- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $188,822$98,425reported apart
Total$2,057,766100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $919,093 spent · pay $690,311 · grants $0 · events $82,321
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $590,068$442,551$141,617$5,900 64.2%
Payroll taxes $46,031$46,031-- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $39,397-$39,397- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $36,026$36,026-- 3.9%
Occupancy $29,327-$29,327- 3.2%
Information technology $27,405-$27,405- 3.0%
All other expenses $26,458$7,813$18,645- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $22,592$22,592-- 2.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $21,493-$21,493- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $18,186$18,186-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $16,884-$16,884- 1.8%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY PROJECTS $13,317$13,317-- 1.4%
Office expenses $9,341$5,939$3,402- 1.0%
Other (as described)BOARD OF DIRECTORS $7,683$7,683-- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $7,589-$7,589- 0.8%
Insurance $3,987-$3,987- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,309-$3,309- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $106,713$59,729reported apart
Total$919,093100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,187,695 spent · pay $305,982 · grants $0 · events $52,479
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEDERAL GRANT EXPENDITURE $2,705,324$2,705,324-- 84.9%
Other salaries and wages $247,101$107,165$134,338$5,598 7.8%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE RELIEF EXP $36,040$36,040-- 1.1%
Occupancy $28,262-$28,262- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $25,732$25,732-- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $22,911$22,911-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $22,868-$22,868- 0.7%
Information technology $20,341-$20,341- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $19,111-$19,111- 0.6%
All other expenses $14,400$1,898$12,502- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $10,238$10,238-- 0.3%
Office expenses $8,945$6,084$2,861- 0.3%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY PROJECTS $8,857$8,857-- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $7,256-$7,256- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,650-$4,650- 0.1%
Insurance $3,987-$3,987- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,672$1,672-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $85,504$50,807reported apart
Total$3,187,695100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $524,651 spent · pay $309,539 · grants $0 · events $109,952
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $248,562--- 47.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $31,634--- 6.0%
Occupancy $29,895--- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $26,440--- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $25,361--- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $23,901--- 4.6%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY PROJECTS $22,198--- 4.2%
Information technology $20,021--- 3.8%
All other expenses $19,001--- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $16,504--- 3.1%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $16,457--- 3.1%
Office expenses $13,859--- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $10,636--- 2.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $7,750--- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $5,886--- 1.1%
Insurance $3,617--- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $2,929--- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $165,876$78,318reported apart
Total$524,651100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $470,870 spent · pay $263,185 · grants $0 · events $109,523
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $110,878--- 23.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $99,508--- 21.1%
Occupancy $36,794--- 7.8%
All other expenses $36,225--- 7.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $29,321--- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $26,377--- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $24,359--- 5.2%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACT $20,722--- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $19,057--- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $14,652--- 3.1%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $10,481--- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $9,383--- 2.0%
Other (as described)CONSULTANT $8,522--- 1.8%
Office expenses $8,395--- 1.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,257--- 1.8%
Insurance $3,500--- 0.7%
Information technology $2,288--- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,151--- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $170,059$80,202reported apart
Total$470,870100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $455,044 spent · pay $256,672 · grants $0 · events $99,803
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $107,919--- 23.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $98,293--- 21.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $80,353--- 17.7%
Depreciation and depletion $25,564--- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $23,071--- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $20,105--- 4.4%
Occupancy $17,264--- 3.8%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $15,905--- 3.5%
All other expenses $15,554--- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $9,089--- 2.0%
Office expenses $7,419--- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $7,284--- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,118--- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,377--- 1.2%
Other (as described)WEB SITE EXPENSE $5,045--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $4,628--- 1.0%
Insurance $3,525--- 0.8%
Information technology $1,363--- 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,133--- 0.2%
Travel $35--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,384$19,450reported apart
Total$455,044100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $414,837 spent · pay $254,651 · grants $0 · events $69,788
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $101,574--- 24.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $100,543--- 24.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $49,615--- 12.0%
Other employee benefits $31,329--- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $26,055--- 6.3%
Occupancy $20,113--- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $19,439--- 4.7%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $10,965--- 2.6%
Office expenses $10,168--- 2.5%
All other expenses $9,579--- 2.3%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY PROJECTS $6,966--- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $6,368--- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $5,741--- 1.4%
Other (as described)WEB SITE EXPENSE $5,110--- 1.2%
Insurance $3,842--- 0.9%
Travel $2,969--- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $1,766--- 0.4%
Fees: other services $1,537--- 0.4%
Information technology $1,158--- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,211$20,173reported apart
Total$414,837100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $436,268 spent · pay $284,750 · grants $0 · events $56,381
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $114,242--- 26.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $101,299--- 23.2%
Other employee benefits $48,187--- 11.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $39,063--- 9.0%
Occupancy $33,290--- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $27,126--- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $20,637--- 4.7%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $11,080--- 2.5%
Office expenses $8,410--- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $6,451--- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,723--- 1.3%
Other (as described)WEB SITE EXPENSE $5,562--- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $5,419--- 1.2%
All other expenses $4,160--- 1.0%
Insurance $3,734--- 0.9%
Fees: other services $1,500--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $385--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $49,013$17,318reported apart
Total$436,268100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $439,256 spent · pay $311,813 · grants $0 · events $38,633
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $138,332--- 31.5%
Other salaries and wages $103,393--- 23.5%
Other employee benefits $47,713--- 10.9%
Occupancy $27,900--- 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $26,589--- 6.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $25,087--- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $22,375--- 5.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $12,171--- 2.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,319--- 1.7%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $6,918--- 1.6%
Office expenses $5,012--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,633--- 1.1%
Insurance $3,734--- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,398--- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,165--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,517--- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,959$13,546reported apart
Total$439,256100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $409,496 spent · pay $296,476 · grants $0 · events $40,068
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $124,671--- 30.4%
Other salaries and wages $102,879--- 25.1%
Other employee benefits $48,545--- 11.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $27,520--- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $26,809--- 6.5%
Occupancy $23,442--- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $20,381--- 5.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $7,942--- 1.9%
Office expenses $5,451--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,596--- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,571--- 1.1%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $3,721--- 0.9%
Insurance $3,338--- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,178--- 0.8%
Fees: other services $1,730--- 0.4%
All other expenses $722--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $27,895$12,548reported apart
Total$409,496100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $388,891 spent · pay $274,480 · grants $0 · events $38,150
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $112,693--- 29.0%
Other salaries and wages $92,270--- 23.7%
Other employee benefits $50,253--- 12.9%
Depreciation and depletion $33,166--- 8.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,484--- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $19,264--- 5.0%
Occupancy $14,728--- 3.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,366--- 2.4%
Other (as described)NATIONAL GUARD PROJECT $6,731--- 1.7%
Office expenses $5,889--- 1.5%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $4,581--- 1.2%
All other expenses $4,126--- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $3,977--- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,375--- 0.9%
Insurance $3,338--- 0.9%
Fees: other services $1,650--- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$14,666reported apart
Total$388,891100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $382,482 spent · pay $263,620 · grants $0 · events $38,260
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $113,333--- 29.6%
Other salaries and wages $85,786--- 22.4%
Other employee benefits $46,445--- 12.1%
Depreciation and depletion $35,940--- 9.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28,711--- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $18,056--- 4.7%
Occupancy $17,194--- 4.5%
Office expenses $9,726--- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $8,578--- 2.2%
Insurance $3,754--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,550--- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,485--- 0.9%
Other (as described)STAFF TRAINING & EXPENSE $3,222--- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,900--- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,733--- 0.5%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY PROJECTS $1,014--- 0.3%
All other expenses $55--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,549reported apart
Total$382,482100%

View the filing