BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/930423398. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/930423398
MLA “BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/930423398. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $655K · expenses $592K · assets $285K
- EIN
- 93-0423398
- Address
- 12600 SW CRESCENT STREET, BEAVERTON, OR 97005-1693
- Website
- info@beaverton.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1954
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CHAMBER PROMOTES A VIBRANT COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT BY LEADING BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT & RETENTION. WEEKLY PROGRAMS & CLASSES. ASSISTING IN MARKETING & PROMOTING MEMBER BUSINESSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alicia Bermes | PRESIDENT / CEO | 2022-2024 | $95,000 | $268,250 | 2 |
| Lorraine Clarno (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | $98,980 | $371,017 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Scotch | BOARD CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgie Funk | BOARD CHAIR ELECT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Kim | PAST CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Wise | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Oldenburg | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Cortez | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Chin | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Meeuwsen | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Torretta | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynette Scott | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernie Claeson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrice Godfrey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Smelley (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Oldenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Torreta (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Wright (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ada Boje (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Danowski Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Gagliano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Kavianian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Saberiyan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached Schedule (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven P Schmidt (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 5 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA BERMES | PRESIDENT / CEO | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | $95,000 | 2 |
| KELSEY SCOTCH | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIE FUNK | BOARD CHAIR ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY KIM | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WISE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY OLDENBURG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS CORTEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MEEUWSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TORRETTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE CLAESON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE GODFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 5 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA BERMES | PRESIDENT / CEO | 40 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 | $90,750 | 2 |
| STEPHEN SMELLEY | PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY KIM | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY SCOTCH | BOARD CHAIR ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS CORTEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIE FUNK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WISE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY OLDENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CHIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MEEUWSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TORRETA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 6 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA BERMES | PRESIDENT / CEO | 40 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 | $82,500 | 2 |
| STEPHEN SMELLEY | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY KIM | BOARD CHAIR ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH WRIGHT | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY SCOTCH | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADA BOJE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS CORTEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE DANOWSKI SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIE FUNK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY GAGLIANO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI KAVIANIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY SABERIYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WISE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN P SCHMIDT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN P SCHMIDT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE CLARNO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $90,278 | $0 | $8,702 | $98,980 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE CLARNO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $83,467 | $0 | $8,365 | $91,832 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE CLARNO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $81,273 | $0 | $8,489 | $89,762 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE CLARNO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $81,501 | $0 | $8,942 | $90,443 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $655,381 | $591,676 | $284,995 | $73,086 | $99,854 | $513,351 | $292,767 | 5 | 300 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,540 | $542,598 | $267,999 | $32,736 | $48,000 | $429,126 | $322,064 | 5 | 300 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $579,119 | $550,618 | $319,058 | $65,794 | $108,611 | $446,264 | $287,145 | 6 | 300 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,334 | $395,970 | $275,876 | $37,293 | $80,000 | $300,039 | - | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $487,837 | $484,172 | $311,330 | $641 | $6,000 | $398,931 | $100 | 10 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,069 | $511,830 | $147,654 | -$2,312 | $100 | $393,105 | $90,278 | 7 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,500 | $372,479 | $125,043 | -$6,620 | $75 | $250,594 | $83,467 | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,213 | $355,568 | $98,433 | -$4,641 | $225 | $245,620 | $81,273 | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $342,748 | $345,330 | $97,528 | -$13,286 | $50 | $239,348 | $81,501 | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $61,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OREGON TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS CENTER | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $34,000 | 2024 | $34,000 | show |
| NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES INSTITUTE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY VISITORS ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 | $12,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRINGFIELD AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | S41 | $920,826 | $890,764 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $141,161 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASTORIA-WARRENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $1,278,880 | $1,425,691 | Executive Dir. | $101,992 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENDLETON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $989,007 | $1,070,453 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAVER COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | Not reported | $349,537 | $357,622 | PRESIDENT EFF 0624 | $68,906 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FENTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $451,533 | $472,158 | EXECUTIVE DI | $77,210 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARRINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $449,368 | $448,631 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $144,011 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OWATONNA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $998,293 | $1,036,137 | CEO | $108,158 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NIXA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | Not reported | $402,603 | $405,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MA | Not reported | $756,670 | $742,724 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASPER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WY | Not reported | $418,828 | $549,044 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $120,414 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WORTHINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | OH | Not reported | $335,968 | $318,658 | Executive Director | $82,423 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BARTLETT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | Not reported | $745,698 | $769,620 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BESSEMER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | Not reported | $355,223 | $387,128 | PRESIDENT | $66,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VERONA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | S41 | $580,709 | $583,302 | Executive Dir. | $80,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MILBANK AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $344,883 | $346,076 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,616 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JACKSONVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $393,565 | $544,301 | CHAMBER PRESIDENT AND BOAR | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BELTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $340,199 | $346,816 | PRESIDENT | $110,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PORT ARANSAS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $898,263 | $1,124,124 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $271,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKSTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $445,340 | $427,188 | FORMER EXECU | $75,936 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $354,116 | $387,285 | PRESIDENT/CE | $98,036 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKY MOUNT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $817,159 | $840,158 | PRESIDENT/SE | $109,166 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEESBURG AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | Not reported | $406,005 | $395,682 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BERN-AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $480,247 | $538,070 | PRESIDENT | $107,570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| QUINCY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $512,324 | $445,197 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKINGS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $641,403 | $663,828 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $591,676 spent · pay $318,548 · grants $3,500 · events $105,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $292,767 | $263,490 | $29,277 | $0 | 49.5% | |
| All other expenses | $86,060 | $80,145 | $5,915 | $0 | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $83,866 | $75,479 | $8,387 | $0 | 14.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,781 | $23,203 | $2,578 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,761 | $20,000 | $2,761 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCARD SERVICE FEES | $15,811 | $14,230 | $1,581 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,520 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $7,943 | $7,149 | $794 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Interest | $7,692 | $0 | $7,692 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,682 | $6,914 | $768 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,372 | $6,635 | $737 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,241 | $4,241 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EDUCATION | $4,091 | $4,091 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,089 | $2,780 | $309 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $117,113 | $82,706 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $591,676 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $542,598 spent · pay $361,076 · grants $0 · events $79,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $322,064 | $289,858 | $32,206 | $0 | 59.4% | |
| Occupancy | $68,570 | $51,427 | $17,143 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| All other expenses | $34,792 | $33,335 | $1,457 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,949 | $30,555 | $3,394 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERSHIP LUNCHEON | $11,097 | $11,097 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANKCARD SERVICE FEES | $11,051 | $0 | $11,051 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,778 | $10,778 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,016 | $4,508 | $4,508 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $7,831 | $0 | $7,831 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: management | $7,793 | $6,912 | $881 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,686 | $0 | $6,686 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,123 | $3,586 | $1,537 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,063 | $0 | $5,063 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY& BUSINESS TAX | $3,057 | $0 | $3,057 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $2,737 | $2,737 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,491 | $0 | $1,491 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,898 | $62,858 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $542,598 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $550,618 spent · pay $333,719 · grants $0 · events $51,830
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $287,145 | $172,287 | $114,858 | $0 | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $72,398 | $44,695 | $27,703 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BRC FUND | $28,902 | $28,902 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $24,651 | $8,217 | $16,434 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,339 | $13,403 | $8,936 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,923 | $17,700 | $4,223 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,312 | $10,987 | $7,325 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,918 | $17,698 | $220 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,752 | $6,915 | $4,837 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $10,165 | $5,083 | $5,082 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANKCARD SERVICE FEES | $9,658 | $0 | $9,658 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $8,112 | $7,300 | $812 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,923 | $0 | $5,923 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,639 | $0 | $5,639 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,474 | $0 | $2,474 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $2,062 | $0 | $2,062 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: management | $1,203 | $0 | $1,203 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $42 | $0 | $42 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,915 | $29,907 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $550,618 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $395,970 spent · pay $251,409 · grants $0 · events $32,810
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $228,612 | - | - | - | 57.7% | |
| Occupancy | $57,346 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Information technology | $29,797 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,579 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,334 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $8,946 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $7,686 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $7,573 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,873 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,362 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,732 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,218 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,035 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,923 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,147 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $507 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,052 | $23,476 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $395,970 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $484,172 spent · pay $335,226 · grants $0 · events $25,218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $295,667 | - | - | - | 61.1% | |
| Occupancy | $60,534 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,202 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $26,445 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Information technology | $20,454 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,771 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $8,393 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,157 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $7,237 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $5,369 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,233 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $4,072 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,405 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,283 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,422 | $20,985 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $484,172 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $511,830 spent · pay $351,097 · grants $0 · events $24,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $278,664 | - | - | - | 54.4% | |
| Occupancy | $58,789 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $42,549 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,481 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,770 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $9,472 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,622 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,182 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $8,136 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $7,900 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,211 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,313 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,850 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,519 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,690 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,607 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,075 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,765 | $18,075 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $511,830 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $372,479 spent · pay $260,004 · grants $0 · events $63,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,143 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,467 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,474 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,043 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,681 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $14,684 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $9,152 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $8,780 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $8,436 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $8,319 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & MARKETING | $8,114 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION & TRAINING | $5,763 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,756 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,172 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,670 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,900 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $117,163 | $57,566 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $372,479 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $355,568 spent · pay $246,229 · grants $0 · events $65,450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,620 | - | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,273 | - | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $35,403 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,659 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,841 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Information technology | $13,308 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,051 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,097 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $9,002 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $7,784 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $7,396 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP & MARKETING | $5,470 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,836 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,733 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,114 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,106 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $875 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $118,322 | $62,336 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $355,568 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $345,330 spent · pay $239,388 · grants $0 · events $33,860
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,632 | - | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,501 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Occupancy | $34,369 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,189 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,643 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Information technology | $11,892 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,474 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $8,596 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,523 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $7,084 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES & CHARGES | $6,548 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & COMMUNICATION | $6,140 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,423 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,175 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,155 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,437 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,549 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $32,311 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,330 | 100% |