SUMMIT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text SUMMIT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2021. https://strategystudio.org/org/341807135. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SUMMIT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2021]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/341807135
MLA “SUMMIT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2021, https://strategystudio.org/org/341807135. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2021. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990EZ · revenue $28K · expenses $21K · assets $13K
- EIN
- 34-1807135
- Address
- 908 E WATERLOO RD, COVENTRY TWP, OH 44306-3979
- Website
- WWW.SCMSOC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1996
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS COMPOSED OF AND ADMINISTERED EXCLUSIVELY BY MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS PRACTICING IN SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO. THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO EXTEND MEDICAL KNOWLEDGE, ADVANCE MEDICAL SCIENCE, CULTIVATE FRATERNAL AND SOCIAL RELATIONSHIPS AMONG ITS MEMBERS, AND SERVE AS A VOICE FOR ITS MEMBERS CONCERNING SCIENTIFIC, LEGISLATIVE AND PUBLIC HEALTH MATTERS OF INTEREST TO ITS MEMBERS. THE ORGANIZATION'S CURRENT MAJOR ACTIVITIES ARE THE PREPARATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF A MEMBERSHIP BULLETIN AND THE PREPARATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF A ROSTER OF PHYSICIANS PRACTICING IN SUMMIT COUNTY. THE ORGANIZATION HAS ENGAGED IN A NUMBER OF SERVICE ACTIVITIES THROUGHOUT THE REGION. THE ORGANIZATION'S BULLETIN IS A MONTHLY PUBLICATION SENT TO ALL MEMBERS THAT INCLUDES SCIENTIFIC ARTICLES AND REPORTS OF MEDICALLY RELATED MATERIALS. THE BULLETIN ALSO CONTAINS INFORMATION ON THE HAPPENINGS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION SUCH AS SUMMARIES OF ORGANIZATIONAL MEETINGS, CHANGES IN ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERSHIP,
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Spanos | SECRETARY/TR | 2021 | $1,908 | $1,908 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waleed Nemer Md | PRESIDENT | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ihsan Haque Md | TREASURER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Crombie Md (former) | TRUSTEE, RES | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Lang Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Lefton Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pennie Marchetti Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Novak Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Beyer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wf Nemer Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dhruv Shah (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Bachelder Md (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Beyer Do (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Johnston Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Ellison (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Robinson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $2K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SPANOS | SECRETARY/TR | 5 | $1,908 | - | - | $1,908 | 1 |
| WALEED NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALEED NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE, RES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOVAK MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOVAK MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOVAK MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHRUV SHAH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BACHELDER MD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOVAK MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHRUV SHAH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BACHELDER MD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER DO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BACHELDER MD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER DO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHRUV SHAH MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WF NEMER MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BACHELDER MD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER DO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNIE MARCHETTI MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHRUV SHAH MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNIE MARCHETTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IHSAN HAQUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD BEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JOHNSTON JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BACHELDER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ELLISON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LEFTON | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALEED NEMER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ROBINSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LANG | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROMBIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,653 | $20,539 | $12,548 | $12,531 | - | $100 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $8,957 | $25,339 | $5,502 | $5,417 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $33,048 | $37,627 | $22,020 | $21,798 | - | $4,064 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,210 | $56,378 | $27,370 | $26,378 | - | $6,895 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,879 | $59,026 | $53,157 | $52,546 | - | $17,651 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,695 | $65,012 | $67,759 | $67,693 | - | $22,170 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,928 | $61,317 | $59,578 | $59,012 | - | $25,416 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,004 | $70,858 | $57,730 | $51,402 | $10,000 | $25,398 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,113 | $86,315 | $42,313 | $37,257 | $3,135 | $31,602 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $15,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMMA HEALTH GROUP RETURN | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORAIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $21,776 | $22,657 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $19,710 | $26,082 | BD OF CENSORS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANCOCK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | E99 | $21,375 | $40,119 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCIOTO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $47,504 | $67,999 | EDUCATION CO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $27,324 | $19,594 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR-OUTGOING | $7,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLAIR COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $23,418 | $7,054 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $41,823 | $54,525 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | WA | Not reported | $46,753 | $38,272 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAUKESHA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $39,746 | $54,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERGEN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $18,524 | $2,327 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE GIR COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MO | Not reported | $22,004 | $60,335 | DIRECTOR | $16,609 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ESSEX COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $29,864 | $4,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RICHMOND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | GA | Not reported | $45,177 | $47,390 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAKE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $35,044 | $22,903 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST COUNTIES MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | E20 | $46,586 | $66,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CALHOUN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | AL | Not reported | $21,061 | $23,331 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $45,280 | $55,017 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILL GRUNDY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $35,191 | $88,796 | PAST-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PUEBLO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CO | Not reported | $48,401 | $55,167 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTEREY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $37,242 | $56,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GENESEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $43,484 | $15,631 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GALVESTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | E70 | $34,682 | $31,745 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RALEIGH COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | WV | Not reported | $25,648 | $43,520 | Executive Director | $20 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ECTOR COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | S81 | $20,416 | $20,755 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALBEMARLE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | VA | Not reported | $18,906 | $12,860 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990EZ · $20,539 spent · pay $2,189 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,070 | 63.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,926 | 19.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $2,189 | 10.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,354 | 6.6% | |
| Total | $20,539 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $25,339 spent · pay $5,171 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,432 | 64.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,171 | 20.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,958 | 7.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,778 | 7.0% | |
| Total | $25,339 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $37,627 spent · pay $9,018 · grants $80 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,364 | 40.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,663 | 28.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $9,018 | 24.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,502 | 6.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $80 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $37,627 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $56,378 spent · pay $20,754 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,754 | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,498 | 29.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,565 | 27.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,191 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $370 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $56,378 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $59,026 spent · pay $23,102 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $23,102 | 39.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,222 | 30.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,670 | 26.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,742 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $290 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $59,026 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $65,012 spent · pay $21,862 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,862 | 33.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,619 | 30.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,967 | 27.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,505 | 6.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,059 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $65,012 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $61,317 spent · pay $19,065 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,646 | 38.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,065 | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,664 | 23.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,435 | 5.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $507 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $61,317 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $70,858 spent · pay $16,969 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,104 | 39.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,969 | 23.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,577 | 23.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,970 | 12.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $238 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $70,858 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $86,315 spent · pay $28,963 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,854 | 41.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $28,963 | 33.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,779 | 19.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,905 | 4.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $814 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $86,315 | 100% |