DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/390887264. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390887264
MLA “DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/390887264. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $42K · expenses $55K · assets $112K
- EIN
- 39-0887264
- Address
- PO BOX 1109, MADISON, WI 53701-1109
- Website
- WWW.DANECOUNTYMEDICALSOCIETY.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1955
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE SCIENCE AND ART OF MEDICINE, TO BETTER PUBLIC HEALTH, TO PROMOTE HEALTH, TO PROMOTE COLLEGIALITY, TO BRING TOGETHER THE PHYSICIANS OF DANE COUNTY, AND TO UNITE WITH THE OTHER COUNTY SOCIETIES TO FORM THE WISCONSIN MEDICAL SOCIETY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Finger (former) | Executive Director | 2010-2016 | $20,889 | $75,573 | 5 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
81 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Russeth | PRESIDENT EL | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roanne Osborne | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nestor Rodriquez | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Landess | PAST PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sophie Kramer | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abbigayle Willgruber | SECRETARY/TR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Cooper | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Lee | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Ellithorpe | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tomas Sclenker | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erick Tarula | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Norby | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Lapp | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Hughes (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Hook (former) | SEC/TREASURE | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Deemer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassie Nankee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Rodgers (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armin Edalatpour (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abigail Dahlberg (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey Md (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Luke Bradbury (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Konz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Broderick (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Larson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roanne Osburne (former) | PRESIDENT EL | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Repplinger (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Tauck (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Dulli (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Hueber (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Igor Zhukov (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lehman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Trost (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Janis Md (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Roxanne Osborn (former) | Trustee | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Manning (former) | Trustee | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Brogunier (former) | Trustee | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Liepert (former) | Trustee | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Wheeler (former) | President | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kwon (former) | Trustee | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Lee (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wegenke (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Schmehil Md (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Justin Gerstner (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Kammerzelt (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Behrens (former) | President | 2012-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Gertsner (former) | Board of Trustees | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Mannning (former) | Board of Trustees | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Heubner (former) | Board of Trustees | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Weinmann (former) | Board of Trustees | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johee Son (former) | Board of Trustees | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Bennet (former) | Past President | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Vandehei (former) | Student Rep | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Kovach (former) | Board of Trustees | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Dolin (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margo Reeder (former) | Board of Trustees | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justine Gerstner (former) | Board of Trustees | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Osborn Md (former) | Board of Trustees | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Bennett (former) | President | 2012-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Fagan (former) | Past President | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marielle Brenner (former) | Student Rep | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Gold (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Bisgrove (former) | Board of Trustees | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Swanson (former) | Board of Trustees | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Rusch (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Reardon Md (former) | Past President | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Julie Fagen (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Raichle (former) | Vice President | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Sheehy (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tosha Wetterneck Md (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Elizabeth Pritts Md (former) | Past President | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matti Asuma (former) | Student Rep | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Fritz (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cleary (former) | Board of Trustees | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Mejicano Md Ms (former) | SECRETARY TR | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Halverson Md (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Tom Schlenker Md (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Allen Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Rackley Ivey Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESTOR RODRIQUEZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE LANDESS | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RUSSETH | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SOPHIE KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIGAYLE WILLGRUBER | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR COOPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX ELLITHORPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMAS SCLENKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK TARULA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROANNE OSBORNE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE NORBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE LAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELINE LANDESS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NESTOR RODRIQUEZ | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROANNE OSBORNE | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL HUGHES | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HOOK | SEC/TREASURE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DEEMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIE NANKEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE LAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE NORBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RODGERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARMIN EDALATPOUR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMAS SCLENKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL DAHLBERG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAX ELLITHORPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RUSSETH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROANNE OSBORNE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NESTOR RODRIQUEZ | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HOOK | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE LANDESS | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL BESSEY | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LUKE BRADBURY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DEEMER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW KONZ | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN BRODERICK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE LEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARMIN EDALATPOUR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMAS SCLENKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HUGHES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL DAHLBERG | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS LARSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK TARULA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREL BESSEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JACQUELINE LANDESS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA HOOK | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROANNE OSBURNE | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL REPPLINGER | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE BRADBURY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA TAUCK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS DULLI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NESTOR RODRIQUEZ | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HUEBER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IGOR ZHUKOV | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE LEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN BRODERICK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LEHMAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG TROST | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICK TARULA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roxanne Osborn | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Tauck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Repplinger | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Manning | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Brogunier | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Hueber | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Liepert | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Lee | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Hook | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Wheeler | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Janis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| David Kwon | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Erick Tarula | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roxanne Osborn | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Tauck | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Repplinger | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Manning | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Brogunier | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Hueber | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Liepert | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Lee | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Hook | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Wheeler | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Janis | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| David Kwon | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Erick Tarula | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Broderick | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Richard Lee | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Manning | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Wegenke | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Hueber | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Repplinger | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Lee | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Hook | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Wheeler | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Broderick | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Justin Gerstner | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Lee | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Schmehil | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Brad Manning | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Wegenke | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Hueber | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Repplinger | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Lee | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Hook | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Kammerzelt | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Finger | Executive Director | 1 | $20,889 | - | - | $20,889 | 5 |
| Jake Behrens | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Janis | Past President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Lynn Broderick | President Elect | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Secretary/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Gertsner | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Mannning | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Hook | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Heubner | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Kammerzelt | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Weinmann | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurel Bessey | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Johee Son | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $19K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Finger | Executive Director | 5 | $18,793 | - | - | $18,793 | 5 |
| Angela Janis | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Jake Behrens | President Elect | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Secretary, Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Broderick | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Bennet | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Vandehei | Student Rep | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Kammerzelt | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Kovach | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Manning | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Dolin | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margo Reeder | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Justine Gerstner | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Finger | Executive Director | 5 | $17,888 | - | - | $17,888 | 5 |
| Daniel Bennett | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Janis | President Elect | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Calvin Bruce | Secretary, Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Behrens | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Fagan | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marielle Brenner | Student Rep | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Gold | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Osborn | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Amanda Schmehil | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Brad Manning | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Wegenke | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Dolin | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Bisgrove | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Luke Bradbury | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Swanson | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Rusch | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margo Reeder | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Justine Gerstner | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Julie Fagen | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Bennett | President Elect | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Secretary, Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Finger | Executive Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Tim Raichle | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Reardon | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Marielle Brenner | Student Rep | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Behrens | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Gerstner | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Gold | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Osborn | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Amanda Schmehil | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Brad Manning | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Wegenke | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Swanson | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Sheehy | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Rusch | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Janis | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Ron Dolin | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Finger | Executive Director | 5 | $18,003 | - | - | $18,003 | 5 |
| Claudia Reardon | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Julie Fagen | President-Elect | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Bennett | Secretary, Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Raichle | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Pritts | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Matti Asuma | Student Rep | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Behrens | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alexander Fritz | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Gold | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Kammerzelt | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tosha Wetterneck | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Brad Manning | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Wegenke | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sarjoo Patel | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Cleary | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Sheehy | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Rusch | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Bruce | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Dolin | Board of Trustees | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAUDIA REARDON MD | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ELIZABETH PRITTS MD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE MEJICANO MD MS | SECRETARY TR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FINGER | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| JULIE FAGEN MD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY HALVERSON MD | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| CLAUDIA REARDON MD | SEC/TREASURE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| TOM SCHLENKER MD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PRITTS MD | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE MEJICANO MD MS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FINGER | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES ALLEN MD | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE FAGEN MD | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| E RACKLEY IVEY MD | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,823 | $54,525 | $111,979 | $92,854 | $35,550 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,840 | $57,132 | $99,261 | $90,012 | $38,925 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,147 | $42,039 | $105,637 | $111,463 | $38,025 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,320 | $46,022 | $133,956 | $113,355 | $38,425 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,805 | $37,588 | $123,714 | $102,057 | $39,077 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,001 | $48,714 | $96,307 | $85,840 | $39,675 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,891 | $49,184 | $87,869 | $76,552 | $44,250 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,938 | $47,017 | $96,254 | $79,845 | $43,050 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,219 | $54,775 | $81,465 | $72,924 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,176 | $54,199 | $79,505 | $71,480 | - | $1,558 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,529 | $54,005 | $92,864 | $75,503 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,230 | $49,757 | $90,386 | $76,944 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,125 | $48,002 | $84,501 | $75,905 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,468 | $48,001 | $91,859 | $79,781 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,153 | $52,376 | $100,740 | $86,282 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAUKESHA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $39,746 | $54,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOUGHERTY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | GA | Not reported | $51,673 | $26,639 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $65,285 | $72,544 | EXECUTIVE DI | $49,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ESSEX COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $29,864 | $4,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLAIR COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $23,418 | $7,054 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ERIE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $61,557 | $76,826 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MACOMB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $60,206 | $47,991 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAKE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $35,044 | $22,903 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GENESEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $43,484 | $15,631 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHESTER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $78,774 | $93,810 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MO | Not reported | $79,523 | $92,946 | IMMED PAST P | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUMMIT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $27,653 | $20,539 | SECRETARY/TR | $1,908 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HONOLULU COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | HI | Not reported | $68,738 | $76,490 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANCOCK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | E99 | $21,375 | $40,119 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RICHMOND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | GA | Not reported | $45,177 | $47,390 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOONE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MO | Not reported | $47,786 | $50,660 | EXECUTIVE DI | $23,294 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WELD COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CO | Not reported | $33,643 | $32,227 | Executive Direc | $13,860 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LORAIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | Not reported | $21,776 | $22,657 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $69,094 | $66,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $45,280 | $55,017 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $27,013 | $69,047 | Executive Direc | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION | OR | E70 | $29,217 | $166,786 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUSIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $61,324 | $82,827 | Director | $51,920 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST JOSEPH COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | IN | Not reported | $65,687 | $83,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MUSKEGON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $34,600 | $36,353 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $54,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $38,902 | 71.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,623 | 28.7% | |
| Total | $54,525 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $57,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $39,142 | 68.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,990 | 31.5% | |
| Total | $57,132 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $42,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $28,866 | 68.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,173 | 31.3% | |
| Total | $42,039 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $46,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $27,973 | 60.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,470 | 38.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $579 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $46,022 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $37,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $26,002 | 69.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,032 | 24.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,546 | 6.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $37,588 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $48,714 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $26,500 | 54.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,657 | 44.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $346 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $211 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $48,714 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $49,184 spent · pay $21,306 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,086 | 46.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,306 | 43.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,581 | 9.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $211 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $49,184 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $47,017 spent · pay $21,306 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,306 | 45.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,945 | 42.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,556 | 9.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,210 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $47,017 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $54,775 spent · pay $20,889 · grants $5,859 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,889 | 38.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,827 | 36.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,859 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,687 | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,216 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,297 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $54,775 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $54,199 spent · pay $18,793 · grants $7,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,793 | 34.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,832 | 27.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,391 | 13.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,000 | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,505 | 8.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,678 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $54,199 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $54,005 spent · pay $17,888 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,367 | 45.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $17,888 | 33.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 9.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,132 | 7.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,618 | 4.8% | |
| Total | $54,005 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $49,757 spent · pay $17,888 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,623 | 43.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $17,888 | 36.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,000 | 10.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,675 | 7.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,571 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $49,757 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $48,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,010 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $21,838 | 45.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,606 | 34.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,010 | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,856 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,692 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $48,002 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $48,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,295 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $21,420 | 44.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,286 | 38.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,295 | 17.3% | |
| Total | $48,001 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $52,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $21,360 | 40.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,521 | 35.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,500 | 20.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,995 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $52,376 | 100% |