OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/341899124. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/341899124
MLA “OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/341899124. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $74K · expenses $51K · assets $78K
- EIN
- 34-1899124
- Address
- PO BOX 36, PORT CLINTON, OH 43452-0036
- Website
- WWW.OTTAWACCF.ORG
- NTEE code
- T31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2022). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO INITIATE PROGRAMS THAT ADDRESS THE CHANGING NEEDS OF OTTAWA COUNTY, OHIO.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Mcgrew (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2022 | $43,200 | $72,000 | 1 |
| Marcia Jess (former) | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 2011-2023 | $0 | $2,100 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Morgan Johnson | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlyn Bensch | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Haas | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Druckenmiller | TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julene Market | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Coffee | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Hablitzel | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Schenk | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 18 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Zeitzheim | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Slosser | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Harmeyer | TRUSTEE & PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Deer | TRUSTEE & VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Slosser (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Zietzheim (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Overmyer (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Madison (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Preston (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joy Roth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon James (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Harmeyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Kohli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Deer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Koenig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlyn Bench (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Coder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Huber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Derrill Hablitzel (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blair Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Quayle (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Hablitzel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Rozak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Allen (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA MORGAN JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLYN BENSCH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAAS | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULENE MARKET | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | TRUSTEE | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | TRUSTEE | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHENK | TRUSTEE | 18 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ZEITZHEIM | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARMEYER | TRUSTEE & PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEER | TRUSTEE & VICE PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDRA MORGAN JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLYN BENSCH | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAAS | TRUSTEE | 12 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SLOSSER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARMEYER | TRUSTEE & PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ZIETZHEIM | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEER | TRUSTEE & VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULENE MARKET | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | TRUSTEE & SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | TRUSTEE | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHENK | TRUSTEE | 12 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEA MCGREW | EXECUTIVE DI | 8 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 | $43,200 | 1 |
| ARLYN BENSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEER | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARMEYER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULENE MARKET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON OVERMYER | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $29K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEA MCGREW | EXECUTIVE DI | 8 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 | $28,800 | 1 |
| ARLYN BENSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARMEYER | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON OVERMYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN PRESTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLYN BENSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARMEYER | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEA MCGREW | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON OVERMYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN PRESTON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN PRESTON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLYN BENCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN PRESTON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $900 · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN PRESTON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CODER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DEER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HUBER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CODER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CODER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DRUCKENMILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE QUAYLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL CODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KOHLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE QUAYLE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE ROZAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY ROTH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DERRILL HABLITZEL | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA JESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLOSSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE QUAYLE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HARMEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HABLITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MADISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL ALLEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE ROZAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $127K
2021 · 4 grants to organizations · $149K
2020 · 10 grants to organizations · $193K
Listed grants add up to $192,794; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $486,674. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 11 grants to organizations · $207K
Listed grants add up to $207,400; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $524,599. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 22 grants to organizations · $528K
Listed grants add up to $527,685; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $773,644. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 26 grants to organizations · $677K
Listed grants add up to $676,837; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $868,680. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 22 grants to organizations · $349K
Listed grants add up to $349,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $531,454. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 14 grants to organizations · $348K
Listed grants add up to $348,421; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,047,568. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 4 grants to organizations · $50K
Listed grants add up to $50,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $240,823. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,024 | $51,127 | $78,354 | $78,354 | $71,644 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $105,503 | $190,318 | $55,457 | $55,457 | $86,276 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,089 | $204,244 | $273,015 | $273,015 | $223,320 | $0 | $43,200 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,449 | $221,485 | $283,515 | $283,515 | $186,443 | $0 | $28,800 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $729,896 | $616,895 | $10,803,606 | $10,803,606 | $521,862 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $938,309 | $638,791 | $9,419,783 | $9,419,783 | $259,837 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $679,166 | $872,007 | $8,000,443 | $8,000,443 | $427,128 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,341,351 | $957,762 | $9,010,757 | $9,010,757 | $1,165,338 | $0 | $900 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $913,355 | $620,681 | $7,327,816 | $7,327,816 | $747,614 | $0 | $1,200 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,046,232 | $1,107,404 | $6,613,404 | $6,613,404 | $1,903,465 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,098,239 | $294,326 | $5,831,487 | $5,831,487 | $963,691 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,081 | $230,804 | $4,855,540 | $4,855,540 | $281,870 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,881 | $134,126 | $3,953,313 | $3,952,313 | $439,041 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,723 | $131,131 | $3,171,310 | $3,171,310 | $248,983 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $819,641 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2022 | 11 | $746,822 | 2022 | $89,467 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $60,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,162 | 2020 | $7,162 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $500 | 2015 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $157 | 2023 | $66 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVOY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | OH | T31 | $110,823 | $35,058 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CORTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $93,881 | $103,805 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BRATENAHL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $116,647 | $67,143 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ADAMS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $92,073 | $45,621 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WELLSVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $43,579 | $33,355 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LAGRANGE LIONS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $42,287 | $46,102 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $145,034 | $65,217 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEWARDSHIP COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $51,652 | $44,139 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TALLMADGE FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $75,536 | $49,494 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDWEST ELECTRIC COMMUNITY CONNECTION FUND INC | OH | T31 | $64,974 | $64,298 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION INC | OH | T31 | $104,708 | $114,002 | OFFICER & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST LIVERPOOL-FAWCETT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $72,973 | $108,913 | Pres & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $66,246 | $40,688 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE VOICE FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $134,982 | $115,550 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEOTA BRAUN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | OH | T31 | $81,208 | $45,108 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIRTLAND KIWANIS FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $73,886 | $26,776 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS | OH | T31 | $82,385 | $68,957 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARRISON COMMUNITY MAYORS FUND | OH | T31 | $58,228 | $60,200 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEEPE FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $117,355 | $73,835 | CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEAN PARAS FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $61,636 | $42,705 | President / Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAGRIN FALLS FIREFIGHTERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OH | T31 | $64,697 | $11,927 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHARON COMMUNITY TRUSTS | OH | T31 | $52,688 | $33,920 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINSTER SERVICE CLUB INC | OH | T31 | $61,834 | $52,707 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH RIDGEVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | T31 | $91,919 | $89,596 | PRESIDENT/CE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HP BLAST CORP | OH | T31 | $62,038 | $66,673 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $51,127 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,267 · events $6,750
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,267 | 98.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $753 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $107 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,750 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,127 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $190,318 spent · pay $4,600 · grants $181,347 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $181,347 | 95.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,600 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,619 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,405 | 0.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $845 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $502 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $190,318 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $204,244 spent · pay $51,276 · grants $126,904 · events $2,041
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $126,904 | $126,904 | - | - | 62.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,200 | $34,560 | - | $8,640 | 21.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,076 | - | $8,076 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,840 | - | $7,840 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,215 | - | $6,215 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,370 | - | $5,370 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,041 | - | $2,041 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,436 | - | $1,436 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,422 | - | $1,422 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,363 | - | $1,363 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $182 | - | $182 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $204,244 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $221,485 spent · pay $43,200 · grants $148,815 · events $1,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $148,815 | $148,815 | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,800 | - | $28,800 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,400 | - | $14,400 | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,714 | - | $9,714 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TOAST TO YOU APPRECIATION | $6,114 | - | $6,114 | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $5,546 | - | $5,546 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $3,665 | - | $3,665 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,393 | - | $1,393 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,188 | - | $1,188 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $221,485 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $616,895 spent · pay $7,200 · grants $486,674 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $486,674 | $486,674 | - | - | 78.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINSITRATIVE FEES | $102,405 | - | $102,405 | - | 16.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $6,174 | - | $6,174 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,301 | - | $4,301 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRUSTEE FEES | $3,763 | - | $3,763 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $578 | - | $578 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $616,895 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $638,791 spent · pay $0 · grants $524,599 · events $4,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $524,599 | $524,599 | - | - | 82.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $87,836 | - | $87,836 | - | 13.8% |
| All other expenses | $9,727 | - | $9,202 | $525 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION | $4,883 | - | $4,883 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,538 | - | $4,538 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRUSTEES FEES | $3,608 | - | $3,608 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $638,791 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $872,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $773,644 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $773,644 | $773,644 | - | - | 88.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $80,010 | - | $80,010 | - | 9.2% |
| All other expenses | $6,374 | - | $6,237 | $137 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,502 | - | $3,502 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,869 | - | $2,869 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,454 | - | $1,454 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $554 | - | $554 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $872,007 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $957,762 spent · pay $0 · grants $868,680 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $868,680 | $868,680 | - | - | 90.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $69,198 | - | $69,198 | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,405 | - | $6,880 | $525 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,312 | - | $3,312 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $1,707 | - | $1,707 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $560 | - | $560 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $957,762 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $620,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $531,454 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $531,454 | $531,454 | - | - | 85.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $66,294 | - | $66,294 | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,358 | - | $6,287 | $1,071 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,458 | - | $4,458 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,467 | - | $1,467 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $620,681 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,107,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,047,568 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,047,568 | $1,047,568 | - | - | 94.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $48,257 | - | $48,257 | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,972 | - | $5,972 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,369 | - | $2,369 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $1,857 | - | $1,857 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,381 | - | $1,381 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,107,404 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $294,326 spent · pay $0 · grants $240,823 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $240,823 | $240,823 | - | - | 81.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $40,204 | - | $40,204 | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,657 | - | $6,657 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,818 | - | $3,818 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SECRETARIAL SUPPORT | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,324 | - | $1,324 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $294,326 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $230,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $183,976 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $183,976 | $183,976 | - | - | 79.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $33,692 | - | $33,692 | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $6,387 | - | $6,387 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,644 | - | $3,644 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RECORD KEEPING FEES | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $230,804 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $134,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,866 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $96,866 | $96,866 | - | - | 72.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $27,133 | - | $27,133 | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,917 | - | $2,276 | $641 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $785 | - | $785 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $134,126 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $131,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $95,031 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $95,031 | $95,031 | - | - | 72.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $25,230 | - | $25,230 | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,857 | - | $4,857 | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $3,187 | - | $3,187 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $1,574 | - | $1,574 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,252 | - | $1,252 | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $131,131 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 6 | $22,976 | $125,204 | $10,379 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 7 | $143,125 | $148,815 | $103,607 | - | - | - | - |