STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/341801638. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/341801638

MLA “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/341801638. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $145K · expenses $65K · assets $841K

EIN
34-1801638
Address
PO BOX 40122, BAY VILLAGE, OH 44140-0122
Website
THEVILLAGEFDN.ORG
NTEE code
T31
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1996
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE VILLAGE FOUNDATION EXISTS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR PROJECTS AND PROGRAMS FOSTERING THE CITY OF BAY VILLAGE'S HISTORICAL, CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL HERITAGE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 82 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

82 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Krysten Aquino TRUSTEE2024 0 $0 reported 1
John Bilardo TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jeff Elliott TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Luke Elsass TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jason Guyer TRUSTEE2024 0 $0 reported 1
Bridget Hawes TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jeff Koehler TRUSTEE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jason Lariccia TRUSTEE2024 0 $0 reported 1
Teresa Messmore TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Sean O'Reilly PRESIDENT EL2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Matt Peters TRUSTEE2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
David Root TRUSTEE2024 0 $0 reported 1
Laurie Somerville TRUSTEE2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Therese Koomar TREASURER2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Mindy Stroh PRESIDENT2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Beth Zellers SECRETARY2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Ebert (former) TRUSTEE2010-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Tim Atkinson (former) TRUSTEE2010-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Patrick Murray (former) TRUSTEE2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Bernadette Power (former) TRUSTEE2023 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Power (former) TRUSTEE2023 0 $0 reported 1
Eileen Vernon (former) TRUSTEE2010-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Jeff Goggins (former) TREASURER2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Urbanic (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Beth Milli (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 2
Anne Ashley (former) TRUSTEE2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fred Drenkhan (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jodie Hausmann (former) TRUSTEE2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Hull (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Jelepis (former) TRUSTEE2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Mutch (former) TRUSTEE2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ann Gilmore Orin (former) TRUSTEE2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Redinger (former) TRUSTEE2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Denny Wendell (former) TRUSTEE2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Veres (former) PRESIDENT2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Kelly (former) TRUSTEE2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ginger Mlakar (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wayne Reese (former) TRUSTEE2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kelly Sommers (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Tadych (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Urbancic (former) TRUSTEE2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barb Waddle (former) TRUSTEE2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Ruscher (former) TREASURER2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amanda Bricker (former) SECRETARY2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evelyn Allen (former) TRUSTEE2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Molly Bisson (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Cruse (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fr Tim Gareau (former) TRUSTEE2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Romanchek (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristine Stylski (former) TRUSTEE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Loretta Tindall (former) TRUSTEE2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Al Paulus (former) PRESIDENT2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maryann O'Reilly (former) SECRETARY2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mundy Stroh (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Loretta Tindale (former) TRUSTEE2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Waddle (former) TREASURER2011-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kristen Baird-Adams (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 2
Ellie Bricmont (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Mark Flash (former) TRUSTEE2015 0 $0 reported 1
Tom Henderson (former) TRUSTEE2015 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Lee (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Urbansic (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Margaux Hamilton (former) TRUSTEE2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Colleen Harding (former) TRUSTEE2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Huntley (former) TRUSTEE2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Petrigan (former) TRUSTEE2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Charles Kennedy (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Elaine Korte (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Timothy Atkinson (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Samuel Barnes (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas Harkness (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Gary Heldt (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Harry Huhndorff (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas Jelepis (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Clint Keener (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Amy Leopard (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Jon Loufman (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Richard Mayer (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas E Harkness Jr (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 1
Clinton Keener (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Bechtel (former) TREASURER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Alan Paulus (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRYSTEN AQUINO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BILARDO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF ELLIOTT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE ELSASS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON GUYER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIDGET HAWES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON LARICCIA TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MESSMORE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN O'REILLY PRESIDENT EL0 $0$0$0 $01
MATT PETERS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROOT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
THERESE KOOMAR TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BILARDO TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF ELLIOTT TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE ELSASS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIDGET HAWES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA MESSMORE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MURRAY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN O'REILLY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MATT PETERS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
BERNADETTE POWER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL POWER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GOGGINS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
THERESE KOOMAR TREASURER EL0 $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANIC VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE ASHLEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
JODIE HAUSMANN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM JELEPIS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK MURRAY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANN GILMORE ORIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GOGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE ASHLEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
JODIE HAUSMANN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM JELEPIS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK MURRAY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANN GILMORE ORIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GOGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE ASHLEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
JODIE HAUSMANN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM JELEPIS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK MURRAY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANN GILMORE ORIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GOGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE ASHLEY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK MURRAY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANN GILMORE ORIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE SOMERVILLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH ZELLERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GOGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
JODIE HAUSMANN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM KELLY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
GINGER MLAKAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANN GILMORE ORIN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE REESE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY SOMMERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE TADYCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANCIC TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB WADDLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RUSCHER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA BRICKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 27 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EVELYN ALLEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY BISSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN CRUSE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
FR TIM GAREAU TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM KELLY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
GINGER MLAKAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE REESE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ROMANCHEK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY SOMMERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MINDY STROH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE STYLSKI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE TADYCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA TINDALL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANCIC TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB WADDLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
AL PAULUS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RUSCHER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARYANN O'REILLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 27 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EVELYN ALLEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY BISSON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN CRUSE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
FRED DRENKHAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
FR TIM GAREAU TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY HULL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM KELLY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MILLI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
GINGER MLAKAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE REESE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ROMANCHEK TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY SOMMERS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MUNDY STROH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTINE STYLSKI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE TADYCH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA TINDALE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH URBANCIC TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN VERNON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB WADDLE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
AL PAULUS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VERES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE RUSCHER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARYANN O'REILLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 24 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AL PAULUS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
RICHARD VERES VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
BARBARA WADDLE TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MARYANN O'REILLY SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
KRISTEN BAIRD-ADAMS TRUSTEE0 $0-- $02
ELLIE BRICMONT TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
MOLLY BISSON TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
BRIAN CRUSE TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE0 $0-- $02
MARK FLASH TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
TOM HENDERSON TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
STEVE LEE TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
GINGER MLAKAR TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
MARK MUTCH TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL ROMANCHEK TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
STEVE RUSCHER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
KELLY SOMMERS TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
MUNDY STROH TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
KRISTINE STYLSKI TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
DAVE TADYCH TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
LORETTA TINDALE TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
SARAH URBANSIC TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
DENNY WENDELL TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
2014 · 21 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AL PAULUS PRESIDENT, T1 $0-- $01
BARBARA WADDLE TREASURER1 $0-- $01
MARYANN O'REILLY SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
WAYNE A REESE MEMBER AT LA1 $0-- $01
EVELYN R ALLEN TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
ELLIE BRICMONT TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE1 $0-- $02
MARGAUX HAMILTON TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
COLLEEN HARDING TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
STEVE LEE TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
BRIAN CRUSE TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
AMY HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
KRISTEN BAIRD-ADAMS TRUSTEE1 $0-- $02
STEVE RUSCHER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
SARAH URBANSIC TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
LORETTA TINDALE TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
MIKE PETRIGAN TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
RICHARD VERES TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
2012 · 25 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EILEEN B VERNON PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
CHARLES KENNEDY VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
BARBARA WADDLE TREASURER0 $0-- $01
ELAINE KORTE SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
WAYNE A REESE MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
EVELYN R ALLEN TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
TIMOTHY ATKINSON TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
SAMUEL BARNES TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE0 $0-- $02
MARGAUX HAMILTON TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
COLLEEN HARDING TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
THOMAS HARKNESS TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
GARY HELDT TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
HARRY HUHNDORFF TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
AMY HUNTLEY TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
THOMAS JELEPIS TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
CLINT KEENER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
AMY LEOPARD TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
JON LOUFMAN TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
RICHARD MAYER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
AL PAULUS TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
MIKE PETRIGAN TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
RICHARD VERES TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
2011 · 25 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EILEEN B VERNON PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
CHARLES KENNEDY VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
BARBARA WADDLE TREASURER1 $0-- $01
ELAINE KORTE SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
WAYNE A REESE MEMBER AT LA1 $0-- $01
EVELYN R ALLEN TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
TIMOTHY ATKINSON TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
SAMUEL BARNES TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
GARY EBERT TRUSTEE1 $0-- $02
MARGAUX HAMILTON TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
COLLEEN HARDING TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
THOMAS HARKNESS TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
GARY HELDT TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
HARRY HUHNDORFF TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
AMY HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
THOMAS JELEPIS TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
CLINT KEENER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE0 $0-- $01
AMY LEOPARD TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
JON LOUFMAN TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
RICHARD MAYER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
AL PAULUS TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
MIKE PETRIGAN TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
JAMES REDINGER TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
RICHARD VERES TRUSTEE1 $0-- $01
2010 · 25 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EILEEN B VERNON PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
GARY A EBERT TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $02
THOMAS E HARKNESS JR TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
SAMUEL BARNES TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
CLINTON KEENER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES KENNEDY VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS BECHTEL TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
ALAN PAULUS TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
JAMES C REDINGER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
GARY HELDT TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY HUHNDORFF TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
JON LOUFMAN TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
RICHARD MAYER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
EVELYN ALLEN TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
TOM JELEPIS TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
AMY LEOPARD TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
ELAINE KORTE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
TIM ATKINSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
WAYNE REESE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARGAUX HAMILTON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN HARDING TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
AMY HUNTLEY TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
JEFF KOEHLER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
MIKE PETRIGAN TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
RICHARD VERES TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $18K

Listed grants add up to $18,330; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $26,330. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $17K

Listed grants add up to $16,925; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $22,925. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,034$65,217 $840,822$840,822 $60,795$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,380$125,886 $770,759$761,005 $109,498$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$94,355$70,979 $704,043$695,511 $92,834$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,159$52,753 $768,203$758,320 $82,622$5 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,456$52,879 $660,402$651,552 $70,369$2,347 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,252$45,481 $574,663$557,012 $53,764$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,826$93,533 $478,749$472,047 $97,848$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,981$168,000 $483,741$476,008 $158,113$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,370$52,926 $435,217$422,127 $114,610$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$139,826$89,528 $337,529$337,529 $106,360- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,230$23,503 $311,838$311,838 $62,223- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,327$28,137 $217,350$217,350 $49,266- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,772$15,373 $185,669$185,669 $40,060- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,927$38,663 $164,016$164,016 $34,920- ---

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $158,844 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY WEST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2021 5$50,000 2021$10,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2022 3$40,142 2022$19,142
show
ERNST & YOUNG FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$17,000 2023$8,000
show
RETTIG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2020 1$15,000 2020$15,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$13,750 2024$8,700
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$5,500 2022$5,500
show
NASH FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2015 1$5,500 2015$5,500
show
THE@BAY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION”, “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2019-2021, 2024 6$4,000 2024$1,500
show
S S MACK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2018, 2022, 2025 3$3,250 2025$500
show
KARENS WAY Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2021 1$2,500 2021$2,500
show
NISOURCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2022 1$2,000 2022$2,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$102 2023$38
show
THE CARMEL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BAY VILLAGE FOUNDATION” 2016 1$100 2016$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TALLMADGE FOUNDATIONOHT31 $75,536$49,494 PAST PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
KIRTLAND KIWANIS FOUNDATIONOHT31 $73,886$26,776 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
THE STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION INCOHT31 $104,708$114,002 OFFICER & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
ONE VOICE FOUNDATIONOHT31 $134,982$115,550 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
EDGERTON AREA FOUNDATION INCOHT31 $173,216$220,770 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
CORTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONOHT31 $93,881$103,805 Director$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCOHT31 $74,024$51,127 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
LEOTA BRAUN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCOHT31 $81,208$45,108 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
TEEPE FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT31 $117,355$73,835 CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
BRATENAHL COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONOHT31 $116,647$67,143 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
SEBRING-WEST BRANCH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONOHT31 $256,505$161,608 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
CONVOY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCOHT31 $110,823$35,058 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
ADAMS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONOHT31 $92,073$45,621 VICE-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
REAL SITUATION INCOHT31 $255,499$255,499 Executive Marketing Director$19,000 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
OHIO PHYSICAL THERAPY ENRICHMENT FOUNDATIONOHT31 $100,000$0 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH RIDGEVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCEOHT31 $91,919$89,596 PRESIDENT/CE$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER COLUMBUS COMMUNITY HELPINGHANDS INCOHT31 $193,012$304,095 EXECUTIVE DI$85,000 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
A COMMUNITY CHRISTMASOHT31 $82,385$68,957 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
QUEEN CITY CHARTIESOHT31 $98,990$50,501 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state
ANCHOR BAY FOUNDATIONMIT31 $128,297$114,595 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF THE OSAGE COMMUNITY SCHOOLSIAT31 $192,539$114,650 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VOICE OF THE CHILDREN FOUNDATIONNYT31 $91,170$91,000 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x
GILBERT EDUCATION FOUNDATIONIAT31 $222,403$116,152 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
THE JEFFIE FOUNDATIONMAT31 $103,264$180,386 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name
ORANGE FOUNDATIONCTT31 $107,480$110,526 Director of Development$0 Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$1,085,22047 192016–2024 THE JEFFIE FOUNDATION; VOICE OF THE CHILDREN FOUNDATION; KING RIDGE FOUNDATION INC; GLORY FOUNDATION and 15 more
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$746,82211 12012–2022 OTTAWA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$709,38617 62018–2024 VINE FOUNDATION; GILBERT EDUCATION FOUNDATION; COUPEVILLE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION; SEBRING-WEST BRANCH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$706,67550 172014–2024 PACIFIC CLUB IMPACT FOUNDATION; COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LAFAYETTE; TEEPE FAMILY FOUNDATION; HAIG POINT FOUNDATION INC and 13 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN ILLINOIS DAF sponsor$695,21514 12011–2024 ROCHELLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$620,86313 72012–2024 ONE VOICE FOUNDATION; KENTWOOD COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; TREASURE CAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; PFW FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$518,4542 12010–2019 BEN HOGAN FOUNDATION
DEKALB COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$390,6625 12016–2021 ROCHELLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA INC DAF sponsor$340,0599 12016–2024 SAYRE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$336,5294 22019–2024 TREASURE CAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; LUNCH WTH LYNCH FOUNDATION
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$328,0005 32019–2022 716 FOUNDATION INC; MARSHALL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; HAWAII BOWL FOUNDATION
WINDSONG TR Private foundation$250,0002 12014–2016 PACIFIC CLUB IMPACT FOUNDATION
OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$183,3903 12022–2024 VIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$166,09114 12011–2024 MITCHELL AREA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$165,68213 82020–2024 EUGENE SCHMUCK FOUNDATION; CARAWAY FOUNDATION; PACIFIC CLUB IMPACT FOUNDATION; EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF THE OSAGE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS and 4 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $65,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $42,939 · events $2,641
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $42,939$42,939-- 65.8%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE $14,887$14,887-- 22.8%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $2,641$2,641-- 4.0%
Insurance $1,848$1,848-- 2.8%
Other (as described)RACE EXPENSES $1,701$1,701-- 2.6%
Fees: other services $1,043$1,043-- 1.6%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAMS $158$158-- 0.2%
Total$65,217100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $125,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $87,333 · events $2,363
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $87,333$87,333-- 69.4%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAMS $18,093$18,093-- 14.4%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE $8,249$8,249-- 6.6%
Other (as described)RACE EXPENSES $5,700$5,700-- 4.5%
Fees: other services $2,435$2,435-- 1.9%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $2,363$2,363-- 1.9%
Insurance $1,713$1,713-- 1.4%
Total$125,886100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $70,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,900 · events $2,827
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $27,900$27,900-- 39.3%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAMS $25,470$25,470-- 35.9%
Other (as described)RACE EXPENSES $5,796$5,796-- 8.2%
Fees: other services $4,173$4,173-- 5.9%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $2,827$2,827-- 4.0%
Insurance $1,657$1,657-- 2.3%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE $1,131$1,131-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $1,025$1,025-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 1.4%
Total$70,979100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $52,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,223 · events $2,913
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $29,223$29,223-- 55.4%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE $6,071$6,071-- 11.5%
Fees: investment management $5,080$5,080-- 9.6%
Other (as described)RACE EXPENSES $3,596$3,596-- 6.8%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $2,913$2,913-- 5.5%
Other (as described)UNAPPLIED CASH $2,500$2,500-- 4.7%
Insurance $1,604$1,604-- 3.0%
All other expenses $1,552$1,552-- 2.9%
Fees: other services $214$214-- 0.4%
Total$52,753100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $52,879 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,667 · events $5,678
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $28,667$28,667-- 54.2%
Other (as described)TENNIS COURT REPAIR $10,200$10,200-- 19.3%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $5,678$5,678-- 10.7%
Fees: investment management $4,225$4,225-- 8.0%
Insurance $1,552$1,552-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 1.9%
Other (as described)CLEVELAND FOUNDATION FEES $868$868-- 1.6%
All other expenses $397$397-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $292$292-- 0.6%
Total$52,879100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $45,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,300 · events $10,530
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $22,300$22,300-- 49.0%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE EXPENSE $5,538$5,538-- 12.2%
Other (as described)FIREWORKS EXPENSE $5,500$5,500-- 12.1%
Fees: investment management $3,708$3,708-- 8.2%
Other (as described)TENNIS COURT REPAIR $2,195$2,195-- 4.8%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $2,170$2,170-- 4.8%
All other expenses $1,537$1,537-- 3.4%
Insurance $1,533$1,533-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 2.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,144$8,360reported apart
Total$45,481100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $93,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,330 · events $7,916
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYGROUND REPAIR $31,057$31,057-- 33.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,330$18,330-- 19.6%
Other (as described)TENNIS COURT REPAIR $12,000$12,000-- 12.8%
Grants to US individuals $8,000$8,000-- 8.6%
All other expenses $7,624$7,624-- 8.2%
Other (as described)FIREWORKS EXPENSE $5,500$5,500-- 5.9%
Other (as described)ASSISTED LISTENING SYSTEM $5,057$5,057-- 5.4%
Fees: investment management $3,442$3,442-- 3.7%
Insurance $1,523$1,523-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,363$7,916reported apart
Total$93,533100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $168,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,925 · events $6,138
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAY IN BAY ENHANCEMENTS $75,682$75,682-- 45.0%
All other expenses $26,990$26,990-- 16.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $16,925$16,925-- 10.1%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY HOUSE RESTORATI $15,728$15,728-- 9.4%
Other (as described)HURRICANE RELIEF $10,005$10,005-- 6.0%
Other (as described)CLOCK TOWER RESTORATION $10,000$10,000-- 6.0%
Grants to US individuals $6,000$6,000-- 3.6%
Fees: investment management $3,312$3,312-- 2.0%
Insurance $1,513$1,513-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 0.6%
Interest $845$845-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $22,247$6,138reported apart
Total$168,000100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $52,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,500 · events $8,101
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $21,500$21,500-- 40.6%
Other (as described)TENNIS COURT REPAIR $10,000$10,000-- 18.9%
Other (as described)ANNUAL FUND DRIVE EXPENSE $6,583$6,583-- 12.4%
Other (as described)FIREWORKS EXPENSE $5,536$5,536-- 10.5%
Fees: investment management $2,843$2,843-- 5.4%
All other expenses $2,790$2,790-- 5.3%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $1,452$1,452-- 2.7%
Insurance $1,222$1,222-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000$1,000-- 1.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $18,266$6,649reported apart
Total$52,926100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $89,528 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $4,481
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $65,671 73.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $20,000 22.3%
Fees to independent contractors $3,857 4.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,481reported apart
Total$89,528100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $23,503 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,150 · events $4,917
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $14,150 60.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,725 28.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,628 11.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,917reported apart
Total$23,503100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $28,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,070 · events $9,184
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,067 67.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $9,070 32.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,184reported apart
Total$28,137100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $15,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $6,704
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $10,000 65.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,373 35.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,704reported apart
Total$15,373100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $38,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $6,200
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,493 86.6%
Grants and similar amounts paid $5,000 12.9%
Printing, publications, postage $170 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,200reported apart
Total$38,663100%

View the filing