PEORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text PEORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/370459010. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PEORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/370459010
MLA “PEORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/370459010. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $847K · expenses $1.0M · assets $294K
- EIN
- 37-0459010
- Address
- 201 SW ADAMS ST, PEORIA, IL 61602-1407
- Website
- WWW.PEORIACHAMBER.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1927
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PEORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION OF BUSINESSES, DELIVERING VALUE TO ITS MEMBERS BY 1) CULTIVATING A THRIVING BUSINESS COMMUNITY, 2) PRESENTING THE UNITED VOICE OF LOCAL BUSINESS TO GOVERNMENT, 3) OFFERING CONTINUOUS UPGRADED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES FOR BUSINESS ENHANCEMENT AND 4) PROVIDING STRATEGIC BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Linder Gallo | President | 2024 | $128,608 | $128,608 | 3 |
| James Mcconoughey (former) | FORMER DIRECTOR/CEO | 2009-2012 | $39,623 | $487,833 | 5 |
| Joshua Gunn (former) | President | 2021-2023 | $209,220 | $399,596 | 4 |
| Jeff Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | $0 | $290,478 | 2 |
| Calvin MacKay (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2012-2013 | $136,822 | $186,262 | 9 |
| Monica Li (former) | FORMER CFO | 2009 | $91,339 | $91,339 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
94 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christell Frausto | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chris Setti | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mark Roberts | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Maloof | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alycia Hightower | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Cruitt | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andre Allen | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pamela Howe | Vice Chairman | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Simmons | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Gleissner | Chairman | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jd Dalfonso | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kendall Crayton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Sullivan | Treas/Sec | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Gramm | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Benavidez | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Danni Jepson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vaibhav Shah | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Ivory | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Loos | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jason Mott | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angie Ostaszewski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ron Givens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sharon Desmoulin-Kherat (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Marcellus Sommerville (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Henry Vicary (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jonathan Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Justin Ball (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Andy Cave (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zak Edmonds (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason O'Brien (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Airen Kuster (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joy Ledbetter (former) | Past Chairman | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Jon Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Jackson (former) | Past Chairman | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Leamon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katie Jurgens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark DeSantis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Joseph (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Blake Barnard (former) | AMBASS.CHAIR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Becky Rossman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jodi Tarter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kyle King (former) | YPGP CHAIR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Richard Kriegsman (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Shields (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Holmes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Welch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Animesh Arora (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Bursott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Jacoby (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Petrany (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Winston J Stoller (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Freilinger (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Hammerton (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Donald Shafer (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Darrell Radson (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Schettler (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Vozenilek (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Donnelly (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Lofgren (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Turner (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Gates (former) | Director | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Kaci Geier (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Hranka (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Hammerton (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Fliege (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brent Eichelberger (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Bob Woolsey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Emily Weeks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Hanley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Kriegsman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daryl Lindemann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Cochran (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| William Ball (former) | PAST CHAIRMAN | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Cundiff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Heil (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryjo Schettler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Ball (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Tom Fliege (former) | CHAIR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Karen Jensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Darrin Autry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Bob Gates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| David Walty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Debbie Ritschel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Charles Purcell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Josh Waite (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Wiesehan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John G Sahn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Vicky Stewart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mcfarland Bragg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ryan Alwood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bearce (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jr Greeley (former) | DIR/SEC/TREASURER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Hicks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Lakin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 0 employees · 26 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA LINDER GALLO | President | 1 | $0 | $107,595 | $21,013 | $128,608 | 3 |
| ANDRE ALLEN | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAMELA HOWE | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SIMMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD DALFONSO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENDALL CRAYTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTELL FRAUSTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALYCIA HIGHTOWER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MALOOF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN SULLIVAN | Treas/Sec | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON GRAMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BENAVIDEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANNI JEPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAIBHAV SHAH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY IVORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CRUITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $209K · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA GUNN | President | 1 | $0 | $188,049 | $21,171 | $209,220 | 4 |
| ANDY CAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE ALLEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM SIMMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD DALFONSO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ZAK EDMONDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTELL FRAUSTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HENRY VICARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RON GIVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON GRAMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLUS SOMMERVILLE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE OSTASZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY IVORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIREN KUSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CINDY LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN BALL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $190K · 0 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA GUNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $170,302 | $20,074 | $190,376 | 4 |
| ANDY CAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE ALLEN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM SIMMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD DALFONSO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ZAK EDMONDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTELL FRAUSTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HENRY VICARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JON WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHARON GRAMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLUS SOMMERVILLE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE OSTASZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY IVORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JACKSON | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN BALL | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATIE JURGENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEAMON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 83 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY CAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE ALLEN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM SIMMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD DALFONSO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ZAK EDMONDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTELL FRAUSTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HENRY VICARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RON GIVENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHARON GRAMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLUS SOMMERVILLE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE OSTASZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSHUA GUNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LARRY IVORY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIREN KUSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JACKSON | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY LOOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN BALL | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 96 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY CAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE ALLEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM SIMMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HENRY VICARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JON WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARCELLUS SOMMERVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE OSTASZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Past Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE JACKSON | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY LOOS | TRANS COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN BALL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 96 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE BARNARD | AMBASS.CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE KING | YPGP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| A RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK JOSEPH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BECKY ROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DESANTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODI TARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE JACKSON | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EMILY SHIELDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JUSTIN BALL | SECRETARY/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 96 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIMESH ARORA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC BURSOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DESMOULIN-KHERAT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAURA GLEISSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON JACOBY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK JOSEPH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BECKY PETRANY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BECKY ROSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DESANTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODI TARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DON WELCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EMILY SHIELDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JUSTIN BALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| A RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY VICARY | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| WINSTON J STOLLER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $149K · 0 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GRIFFIN | President & CEO | 40 | $0 | $134,905 | $14,406 | $149,311 | 2 |
| ERIC BURSOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREILINGER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM HAMMERTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| AARON JACOBY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRELL RADSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SCHETTLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DONALD SHAFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN VOZENILEK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DESANTIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODI TARTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DON WELCH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| STEVE JACKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KELLY DONNELLY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM LOFGREN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE TURNER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANIMESH ARORA | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY VICARY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WINSTON J STOLLER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $141K · 0 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF GRIFFIN | President & CEO | 40 | $134,573 | $0 | $6,594 | $141,167 | 2 |
| ERIC BURSOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD SHAFER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT GATES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DARRELL RADSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SCHETTLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODI TARTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DESANTIS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN VOZENILEK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACI GEIER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOY LEDBETTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| WINSTON J STOLLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JACKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE HRANKA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANIMESH ARORA | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HAMMERTON | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY VICARY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2013 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $137K · 15 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN MACKAY | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2 | $13,682 | $123,140 | $0 | $136,822 | 9 |
| ANIMESH ARORA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC BURSOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WEEKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FLIEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS HAMMERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HANLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL LINDEMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SCHETTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MALOOF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SHAFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BOB WOOLSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT EICHELBERGER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT GATES | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAVE COCHRAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM BALL | PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $89K · 22 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN MACKAY | KEY EMPLOYEE | 10 | $4,944 | $44,496 | $0 | $49,440 | 9 |
| JAMES MCCONOUGHEY | FORMER DIRECTOR/CEO | 1 | $11,887 | $27,736 | $0 | $39,623 | 5 |
| ANIMESH ARORA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC BURSOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY CUNDIFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS FLIEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT GATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| THOMAS HAMMERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET HANLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KRIEGSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL LINDEMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MALOOF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARYJO SCHETTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD SHAFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BOB WOOLSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM BALL | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT EICHELBERGER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVE COCHRAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $265K · 11 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES MCCONOUGHEY | DIRECTOR/CEO | 38 | $75,088 | $175,207 | $15,029 | $265,324 | 5 |
| KAREN JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MALOOF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES PURCELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID WALTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BOB WOOLSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBIE RITSCHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARRIN AUTRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAVE COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARY JO SCHETTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BALL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRENT EICHELBERGER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM FLIEGE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL WIESEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $274K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES MCCONOUGHEY | CEO/PRESIDENT | 38 | $0 | $174,870 | $8,016 | $182,886 | 5 |
| MONICA LI | FORMER CFO | 38 | $0 | $81,436 | $9,903 | $91,339 | 4 |
| RYAN ALWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN BEARCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCFARLAND BRAGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT EICHELBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM FLIEGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JR GREELEY | DIR/SEC/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL MALOOF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES PURCELL | DIR/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN SAHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| VICKY STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID WALTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL WIESEHAN | DIR/VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB WOOLSEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER LAKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE RITSCHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $847,400 | $1,017,065 | $294,256 | -$217,387 | $0 | $794,879 | $0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $860,045 | $906,969 | $369,699 | -$47,722 | $0 | $847,893 | $0 | 0 | 85 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $734,900 | $784,214 | $383,937 | -$798 | $0 | $722,394 | $0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $745,707 | $735,014 | $413,184 | $48,516 | $0 | $699,299 | $0 | 0 | 83 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $642,798 | $612,448 | $386,618 | $37,823 | $0 | $631,777 | $0 | 0 | 96 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $760,156 | $727,552 | $399,616 | $3,672 | $0 | $737,012 | $0 | 0 | 96 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $766,763 | $725,810 | $379,551 | -$28,932 | $0 | $743,130 | $0 | 0 | 96 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $829,204 | $815,076 | $411,191 | -$69,885 | $0 | $812,464 | $0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $775,110 | $802,404 | $492,992 | -$84,013 | $0 | $757,627 | $141,167 | 0 | 47 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $825,140 | $854,303 | $369,539 | $60,990 | $0 | $757,109 | $15,317 | 15 | 40 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $818,040 | $864,166 | $376,057 | $90,153 | $0 | $748,575 | $16,831 | 22 | 28 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,795 | $944,393 | $441,354 | $136,279 | $0 | $894,773 | $75,088 | 11 | 34 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $914,398 | $919,252 | $412,989 | $112,682 | $0 | $866,627 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $25,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2015 | 2 | $15,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| PEORIA HOSPITALS MOBILE MEDICAL SERVICES | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRINGTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $449,368 | $448,631 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $144,011 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUINCY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $512,324 | $445,197 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENDOTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | S41 | $432,381 | $297,181 | President and CEO | $41,669 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIERRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $486,530 | $509,942 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHATHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MA | Not reported | $451,774 | $442,215 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OWATONNA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $998,293 | $1,036,137 | CEO | $108,158 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALM BAY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $659,094 | $532,711 | President | $108,765 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALAMANCE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $849,202 | $1,302,007 | PRESIDENT | $132,318 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PONCA CITY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OK | Not reported | $640,807 | $648,942 | PRESIDENT | $108,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRATTVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AL | Not reported | $741,325 | $782,504 | PRESIDENT | $103,421 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGFIELD AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | S41 | $920,826 | $890,764 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $141,161 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARTLETT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | Not reported | $745,698 | $769,620 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANKENY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IA | Not reported | $1,349,900 | $1,474,670 | Interim CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKSTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $445,340 | $427,188 | FORMER EXECU | $75,936 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VERONA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | S41 | $580,709 | $583,302 | Executive Dir. | $80,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEAVERTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $655,381 | $591,676 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $95,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAREDO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $904,800 | $808,315 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BRISTOL AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TN | Not reported | $765,906 | $820,794 | President CEO | $174,927 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRESCOTT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AZ | Not reported | $638,758 | $622,082 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PORT ARANSAS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $898,263 | $1,124,124 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $271,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKINGS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $641,403 | $663,828 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER GREER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $566,878 | $623,664 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | IN | Not reported | $593,565 | $524,813 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $105,213 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SALISBURY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | MD | Not reported | $482,407 | $489,874 | PRESIDENT/CE | $118,835 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER AIKEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $1,178,043 | $1,056,722 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $118,726 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,017,065 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $618,967 | - | - | - | 60.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $200,066 | - | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $91,434 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $24,020 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $23,486 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,396 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,985 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $13,937 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $9,023 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $520 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,017,065 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $906,969 spent · pay $322,716 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $281,748 | - | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $252,582 | - | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $178,368 | - | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $41,098 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $37,719 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,741 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $18,851 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $18,820 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $17,380 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $14,499 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,753 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,295 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,313 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $906,969 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $784,214 spent · pay $336,507 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $253,540 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Fees: management | $239,208 | - | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $98,363 | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $52,546 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $30,691 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $24,640 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,217 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,151 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $14,245 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $11,935 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,204 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,284 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $784,214 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $735,014 spent · pay $315,423 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $236,035 | - | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Fees: management | $208,176 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $75,696 | - | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $62,523 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $54,851 | - | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $21,974 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $18,494 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,815 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,865 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $12,637 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $8,990 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $158 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $735,014 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $612,448 spent · pay $241,803 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $196,775 | - | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $189,293 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $58,866 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $51,212 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,862 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,615 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,648 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,264 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $9,975 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $9,259 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,085 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,333 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $261 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $612,448 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $727,552 spent · pay $253,702 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $240,000 | - | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $204,229 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $108,196 | - | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $42,346 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,535 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,255 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $20,010 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,503 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $14,284 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $12,384 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $12,185 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,435 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,934 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $243 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $13 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $727,552 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $725,810 spent · pay $294,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,556 | - | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $230,137 | - | - | - | 31.7% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $78,149 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $40,712 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $32,412 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,024 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $24,662 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,874 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,405 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,633 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,108 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,103 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $35 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $725,810 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $815,076 spent · pay $255,361 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $330,058 | - | - | - | 40.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $205,071 | - | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $103,613 | - | - | - | 12.7% |
| All other expenses | $38,802 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $30,311 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $27,312 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,563 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,175 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $16,427 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,497 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,552 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $695 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $815,076 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $802,404 spent · pay $393,528 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $216,658 | - | - | - | 27.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $183,209 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,167 | - | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $98,786 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,069 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,025 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,969 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $20,658 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $20,651 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $19,916 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,058 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,207 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,812 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $219 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $802,404 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $854,303 spent · pay $342,767 · grants $0 · events $42,718
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $250,625 | - | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $240,000 | - | - | - | 28.1% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $69,260 | - | - | - | 8.1% |
| Office expenses | $59,941 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $44,630 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $44,365 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $41,163 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $37,240 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,390 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $15,317 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,978 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,385 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,070 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,306 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,633 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,634 | $36,333 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $854,303 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $864,166 spent · pay $309,632 · grants $0 · events $30,112
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $309,632 | - | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $273,450 | - | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $107,182 | - | - | - | 12.4% |
| Office expenses | $54,880 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $39,159 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $35,153 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $13,162 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,133 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $8,972 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,855 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,588 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $864,166 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $944,393 spent · pay $344,888 · grants $0 · events $29,741
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $344,888 | - | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $324,996 | - | - | - | 34.4% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $98,368 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Office expenses | $69,754 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $36,385 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $34,198 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $11,934 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,468 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,943 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,336 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,123 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,798 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $944,393 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $919,252 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,261
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $369,180 | - | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | management fees | $274,041 | - | - | - | 29.8% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $105,586 | - | - | - | 11.5% |
| Office expenses | $75,127 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $40,520 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $29,470 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,678 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $7,310 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,940 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,725 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,075 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $600 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,321 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $919,252 | 100% |