SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC
Cite this
Plain text SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/381368356. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/381368356
MLA “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/381368356. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $135K · expenses $121K · assets $137K
- EIN
- 38-1368356
- Address
- 2510 RICHMOND ST NW, GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49504-2329
- NTEE code
- P29
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
We provide emergency assistance to families in need to share Gods Love.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Stuckhardt (former) | Executive Director until 9-10 | 2016-2018 | $54,277 | $141,640 | 1 |
| Tamra Bouman (former) | CONTRACTED M | 2019-2021 | $59,800 | $109,800 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fairgrieve | Grand Rapids District Council President | 2019-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian VanHaren | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James White | Treasurer | 2016-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Gole | Secretary | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Davlin | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Redes | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Rinke | Director | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Tierney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Gole (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Nunn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luanne Vanharen (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Kline (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| LuAnn VanHaren (former) | VicePresident | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Kissane (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Graveldinger (former) | Executive Director as of 9-10 | 2017-2018 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Kosiaria (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Ugolini (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Hawkins (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| LuAnn VanHorn (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fairgrieve | Grand Rapids District Council President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian VanHaren | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James White | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Gole | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Davlin | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Redes | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Rinke | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES WHITE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TIERNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN VANHAREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FAIRGRIEVE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GOLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON NUNN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMRA BOUMAN | CONTRACTED M | 40 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 | $59,800 | 1 |
| MARK FAIRGRIEVE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GOLE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON NUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TIERNEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUANNE VANHAREN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WHITE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMRA BOUMAN | CONTRACTED M | 40 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| MARK FAIRGRIEVE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM GOLE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KLINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TIERNEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUANNE VANHAREN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WHITE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 18 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamra Bouman | Contracted Management | 0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| Jim Kline | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Tierney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luanne VanHaren | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Gole | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Fairgrieve | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James White | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 16 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Stuckhardt | Executive Director until 9-10 | 40 | $54,277 | $0 | $0 | $54,277 | 1 |
| Thomas Gole | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Kline | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LuAnn VanHaren | VicePresident | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Tierney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Kissane | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James White | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Graveldinger | Executive Director as of 9-10 | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 19 employees · 210 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Stuckhardt | Executive Director | 40 | $49,593 | $0 | $0 | $49,593 | 1 |
| Thomas Gole | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Kosiaria | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Ugolini | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Kline | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LuAnn VanHaren | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Tierney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Hawkins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Graveldinger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Kissane | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James White | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 17 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Stuckhardt | Executive Director | 40 | $37,770 | $0 | $0 | $37,770 | 1 |
| Thomas Gole | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Kosiaria | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Kline | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LuAnn VanHorn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Tierney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Hawkins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James White | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Kissane | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $135,201 | $120,846 | $136,834 | $136,834 | $134,955 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,229 | $430,163 | $122,479 | $122,479 | $112,156 | -$119,894 | - | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $852,708 | $360,714 | $1,005,130 | $490,601 | $525,242 | $327,452 | $59,800 | 17 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,595 | $369,224 | $771,966 | -$1,393 | $65,361 | $313,225 | $25,000 | 18 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,543 | $369,750 | $436,480 | -$10,764 | $15,880 | $202,662 | $25,000 | 18 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,834 | $411,765 | $453,756 | $6,512 | $75,171 | $202,662 | $25,000 | 18 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,055 | $416,941 | $414,867 | $140,443 | $15,159 | $337,388 | $52,766 | 16 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,486 | $455,473 | $488,398 | $199,988 | $16,185 | $371,289 | $51,574 | 19 | 210 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,084 | $484,688 | $567,271 | $267,975 | $40,726 | $395,340 | $47,103 | 17 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,586 in all, tax years 2011 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEEDING AMERICA WEST MICHIGAN | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $7,506 | 2011 | $7,506 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $80 | 2023 | $54 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL STS HUBERT JAMES & MICHAEL CONFERENCE | MI | P29 | $139,789 | $137,054 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILVER CREEK THRIFT INC | MI | P29 | $192,749 | $184,181 | Store Director | $38,693 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOTHESLINE INC | MI | P29 | $190,647 | $188,968 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEN THOUSAND VILLAGES OF HURON VALLEY INC | MI | P29 | $223,035 | $268,172 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLESS THE ORPHANS INC | MI | P29 | $75,218 | $81,754 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANAS TREASURES | MI | P29 | $128,812 | $138,334 | PRESIDENT | $28,134 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINBOW SHOPPE | MI | P29 | $235,841 | $233,025 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORTH REPEATING | MI | P29 | $68,124 | $49,144 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE THRIFT SHOP ASSOCIATION OF YPSILANTI | MI | P29 | $98,238 | $67,711 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL OF VOLUNTEERS AND MENTORS | MI | P29 | $173,911 | $168,334 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REFUGE THRIFT INC | MI | P29 | $195,753 | $174,173 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CLOTHING CENTER INC | MI | P29 | $122,965 | $139,335 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RE GEN ER ATE | MI | P29 | $207,649 | $192,934 | BOARD MEMBER | $31,940 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHOO UPSCALE RESALE FO A CAUSE | MI | P29 | $152,649 | $152,252 | President | $10,856 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THRIFT SHOP ASSOCIATION OF MONROE | MI | P29 | $89,575 | $72,297 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OGEMAW COMMUNITY THRIFT STORE | MI | P29 | $127,818 | $123,993 | PRESIDENT | $13,088 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORGET-ME-NOT THRIFT STORE | MI | P29 | $120,665 | $126,768 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION INDIA SUPER THRIFT | MI | P29 | $183,141 | $190,631 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOTS | MI | P29 | $113,165 | $92,634 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATTHEWS HOUSE | MI | P29 | $82,033 | $82,033 | MANAGING MEMBER | $20,000 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY | MS | P29 | $144,784 | $151,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DIST COUNCIL OF LAFAYETTE INDIANA INC | IN | P29 | $173,871 | $136,457 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY OF MUSCODA INC | WI | P29 | $148,541 | $175,879 | EMPLOYEE | $30,099 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DE PAUL OF HILBERT INC | WI | P29 | $233,375 | $181,671 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DIST COUNCIL OF LAFAYETTE INDIANA INC | IN | P29 | $106,848 | $91,071 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P29, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990EZ · $120,846 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $102,949 | 85.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $17,897 | 14.8% | |
| Total | $120,846 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $430,163 spent · pay $104,744 · grants $89,334 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,814 | $81,442 | $14,372 | - | 22.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $89,334 | $89,334 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Occupancy | $49,684 | $49,684 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,121 | $47,122 | $999 | - | 11.2% | |
| Interest | $44,024 | $37,420 | $6,604 | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,938 | $18,938 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,662 | $10,763 | $1,899 | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $10,603 | $9,996 | $607 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,527 | $10,314 | $213 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,744 | - | $9,744 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,597 | - | $9,597 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,095 | $6,881 | $1,214 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXP | $6,677 | - | $6,677 | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $6,529 | $6,529 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNCATEGORIZED EXP | $5,224 | - | $5,224 | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,757 | - | - | $1,757 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION | $1,145 | - | $1,145 | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $835 | $710 | $125 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $759 | - | $759 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $430,163 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $360,714 spent · pay $133,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,732 | $105,172 | $18,560 | - | 34.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $60,067 | $58,805 | $1,262 | - | 16.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,760 | $50,760 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $35,797 | $35,797 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Travel | $14,378 | $14,378 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,031 | $12,541 | $490 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $12,305 | $10,459 | $1,846 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXP | $11,570 | - | $11,570 | - | 3.2% |
| Information technology | $10,856 | $10,231 | $625 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,287 | $7,894 | $1,393 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,775 | - | $7,775 | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $4,498 | $3,823 | $675 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,050 | - | - | $4,050 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,984 | - | $1,984 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $553 | $470 | $83 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $71 | - | $71 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $360,714 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $369,224 spent · pay $141,070 · grants $5,185 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,953 | $110,460 | $19,493 | - | 35.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,592 | $28,044 | $28,548 | - | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,583 | $50,583 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy | $40,396 | $40,396 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,047 | $3,241 | $10,806 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $12,343 | $11,724 | $619 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,048 | $10,240 | $1,808 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,586 | $8,998 | $1,588 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $9,374 | $7,969 | $1,405 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,227 | - | $6,227 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,185 | $5,185 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $4,926 | $4,926 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXP | $4,902 | - | $4,902 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $3,462 | - | $3,462 | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,049 | - | - | $2,049 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $531 | $451 | $80 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/MEMBERSHIPS | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $369,224 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $369,750 spent · pay $149,818 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,592 | $114,403 | $20,189 | - | 36.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,583 | $45,525 | $5,058 | - | 13.7% | |
| Fees: management | $44,876 | $15,128 | $29,748 | - | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $42,880 | $42,880 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Office expenses | $22,531 | $7,153 | $15,378 | - | 6.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,587 | $14,034 | $553 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $13,032 | $11,077 | $1,955 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,448 | $10,581 | $1,867 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,137 | $7,672 | $2,465 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $8,462 | $8,462 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,057 | $5,675 | $1,382 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,064 | - | $3,064 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,778 | $2,304 | $474 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,523 | - | - | $1,523 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $369,750 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $416,941 spent · pay $237,408 · grants $0 · events $8,384
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,001 | $150,892 | $11,109 | - | 38.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,766 | $31,660 | $21,106 | - | 12.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,838 | $44,854 | $4,984 | - | 12.0% | |
| Occupancy | $48,074 | $47,554 | $520 | - | 11.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,846 | $15,169 | $2,677 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,957 | $2,937 | $13,020 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,167 | $3,815 | $10,352 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $11,350 | $5,675 | $5,675 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,199 | $9,519 | $1,680 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,384 | $4,192 | $4,192 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Store Supplies | $6,731 | $6,731 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $4,828 | $4,828 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,795 | $4,690 | $105 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $2,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,890 | - | $1,890 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $315 | - | - | $315 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $416,941 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $455,473 spent · pay $264,501 · grants $11,041 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $181,109 | $166,837 | $14,272 | - | 39.8% | |
| Occupancy | $56,913 | $56,465 | $448 | - | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,617 | $48,255 | $5,362 | - | 11.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,574 | $30,944 | $20,630 | - | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,993 | $16,994 | $2,999 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,865 | $4,152 | $9,713 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $13,211 | - | $13,211 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,825 | $11,652 | $173 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,423 | $9,709 | $1,714 | - | 2.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,041 | $11,041 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,957 | - | $8,957 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Store Supplies | $7,239 | $7,239 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $6,216 | $6,216 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,160 | $3,132 | $2,028 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,330 | - | - | $3,330 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $455,473 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $484,688 spent · pay $274,016 · grants $39,411 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,339 | $161,788 | $28,551 | - | 39.3% | |
| Occupancy | $56,640 | $56,121 | $519 | - | 11.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,231 | $42,508 | $4,723 | - | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,103 | $40,038 | $7,065 | - | 9.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $37,051 | $37,051 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,081 | $19,619 | $3,462 | - | 4.8% | |
| Interest | $13,587 | - | $13,587 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,493 | $12,333 | $1,160 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,333 | $4,400 | $7,933 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,442 | $7,923 | $2,519 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $9,439 | $9,439 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Store Supplies | $8,870 | $8,870 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $7,279 | $6,187 | $1,092 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,440 | - | $5,440 | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $484,688 | 100% |