HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION
Cite this
Plain text HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/390716655. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390716655
MLA “HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/390716655. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $34.0M · expenses $29.4M · assets $614.2M
- EIN
- 39-0716655
- Address
- 5325 HIGH CROSSING BLVD, MADISON, WI 53718
- Website
- WWW.HEARTLANDCU.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERS WITH QUALITY, COST-EFFECTIVE, PERSONALIZED FINANCIAL SERVICES THAT CONTRIBUTE TO THEIR SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC WELL-BEING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
38 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Hanson | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2018-2024 | $470,041 | $1,771,375 | 1 |
| Shawn Redman | CLO | 2018-2024 | $200,649 | $1,102,869 | 1 |
| Kevin Featherston-Crowe | CFO | 2017-2024 | $188,547 | $1,070,695 | 1 |
| Lyle Hansen | CTO | 2019-2024 | $201,402 | $967,668 | 1 |
| Dianne Jentz | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 2018-2024 | $145,295 | $795,622 | 1 |
| Shay Santos | COO | 2022-2024 | $223,763 | $601,347 | 2 |
| Anne Zickus | CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $163,518 | $445,634 | 1 |
| Bonnie Rosenmeier | CHIEF OF STAFF | 2023-2024 | $166,613 | $327,556 | 2 |
| Jamie Meyer | CDO | 2023-2024 | $150,502 | $294,300 | 1 |
| Darrell Panzer | VP FINANCE | 2023-2024 | $148,261 | $288,335 | 1 |
| Jeff Rauch | VP MORTGAGE | 2023-2024 | $132,159 | $262,163 | 1 |
| Becky Tourdot | VP PAYMENTS | 2023-2024 | $122,517 | $245,466 | 1 |
| Olena Tripke | CHRO | 2024 | $136,812 | $136,812 | 1 |
| Michele Lehman | VP GROWTH MARKETING | 2024 | $135,068 | $135,068 | 1 |
| Rhonda Hollfelder | CHAIR | 2015-2024 | $0 | $2,910 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | VICE-CHAIR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $2,910 | 1 |
| Jim Dalton | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | $0 | $1,595 | 1 |
| Andrew Baker | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| Sally Dischler (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2010-2022 | $573,993 | $3,734,093 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth (former) | COO/EVP | 2010-2022 | $201,377 | $2,140,687 | 1 |
| April Oshiro (former) | RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LENDE | 2016-2021 | $168,313 | $475,501 | 1 |
| Kurt Johnson (former) | CFO | 2012-2015 | $132,648 | $386,933 | 1 |
| John Wagner (former) | VP Lending | 2016-2017 | $119,584 | $234,435 | 1 |
| Robin Marohn (former) | VP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 2022 | $148,372 | $148,372 | 1 |
| Darrel Panzer (former) | VP FINANCE | 2022 | $122,670 | $122,670 | 1 |
| Jeffery Rauch (former) | VP REAL ESTATE LENDING | 2020 | $122,069 | $122,069 | 1 |
| Greg Johnson (former) | Lending Sales Rep | 2017 | $121,322 | $121,322 | 1 |
| Gregory Johnson (former) | LOAN SALES REPRESENTAIVE | 2022 | $120,400 | $120,400 | 1 |
| Kevin Crow (former) | CFO/SVP | 2018 | $120,139 | $120,139 | 1 |
| Joe Mercurio (former) | VP RETAIL DELIVER | 2023 | $111,648 | $111,648 | 1 |
| Charles Ingwell (former) | COO - retired 792010 | 2010 | $63,200 | $63,200 | 1 |
| Lois Grans (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | $4,480 | $5,570 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr (former) | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 2010-2021 | $0 | $2,910 | 1 |
| Dale Burmester (former) | DIRECTOR-PART YEAR | 2017-2020 | $0 | $2,180 | 1 |
| James Drogue (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | $1,090 | $2,180 | 1 |
| Kari Juadis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | $655 | $1,695 | 1 |
| Jim Drogue (former) | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 2020-2021 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| Matt Davis (former) | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 2019-2021 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Digiovanni | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Mayne | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theola Carter | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeffery Heil | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mclellan | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Beloungy (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Christensen (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Christiansen (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Drouge (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Christianson (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Frye (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen (former) | Chair | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Ledin (former) | Director | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Doucette (former) | Director - resigned 92010 | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · 14 paid, $2.6M · 154 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA HANSON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $422,157 | $0 | $47,884 | $470,041 | 1 |
| SHAY SANTOS | COO | 40 | $200,825 | $0 | $22,938 | $223,763 | 2 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $173,859 | $0 | $27,543 | $201,402 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO | 40 | $181,926 | $0 | $18,723 | $200,649 | 1 |
| KEVIN FEATHERSTON-CROWE | CFO | 40 | $163,451 | $0 | $25,096 | $188,547 | 1 |
| BONNIE ROSENMEIER | CHIEF OF STAFF | 40 | $144,566 | $0 | $22,047 | $166,613 | 2 |
| ANNE ZICKUS | CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 40 | $130,767 | $0 | $32,751 | $163,518 | 1 |
| JAMIE MEYER | CDO | 40 | $122,742 | $0 | $27,760 | $150,502 | 1 |
| DARRELL PANZER | VP FINANCE | 40 | $127,959 | $0 | $20,302 | $148,261 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $135,691 | $0 | $9,604 | $145,295 | 1 |
| OLENA TRIPKE | CHRO | 40 | $120,123 | $0 | $16,689 | $136,812 | 1 |
| MICHELE LEHMAN | VP GROWTH MARKETING | 40 | $109,399 | $0 | $25,669 | $135,068 | 1 |
| JEFF RAUCH | VP MORTGAGE | 40 | $117,775 | $0 | $14,384 | $132,159 | 1 |
| BECKY TOURDOT | VP PAYMENTS | 40 | $108,791 | $0 | $13,726 | $122,517 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DIGIOVANNI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEOLA CARTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFERY HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 22 people listed · 13 paid, $2.3M · 160 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA HANSON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $400,425 | $0 | $46,455 | $446,880 | 1 |
| SHAY SANTOS | COO | 40 | $199,730 | $0 | $14,321 | $214,051 | 2 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO | 40 | $180,212 | $0 | $17,845 | $198,057 | 1 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $167,972 | $0 | $28,336 | $196,308 | 1 |
| KEVIN FEATHERSTON-CROWE | CFO | 40 | $161,542 | $0 | $24,188 | $185,730 | 1 |
| BONNIE ROSENMEIER | CHIEF OF STAFF | 40 | $143,331 | $0 | $17,612 | $160,943 | 2 |
| ANNE ZICKUS | CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 40 | $129,019 | $0 | $24,751 | $153,770 | 1 |
| JAMIE MEYER | CDO | 40 | $119,658 | $0 | $24,140 | $143,798 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $132,322 | $0 | $9,381 | $141,703 | 1 |
| DARRELL PANZER | VP FINANCE | 40 | $125,899 | $0 | $14,175 | $140,074 | 1 |
| JEFF RAUCH | VP MORTGAGE | 40 | $115,503 | $0 | $14,501 | $130,004 | 1 |
| BECKY TOURDOT | VP PAYMENTS | 40 | $105,248 | $0 | $17,701 | $122,949 | 1 |
| JOE MERCURIO | VP RETAIL DELIVER | 40 | $101,469 | $0 | $10,179 | $111,648 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DIGIOVANNI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEOLA CARTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFERY HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 21 people listed · 12 paid, $2.4M · 160 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY DISCHLER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $514,004 | $0 | $59,989 | $573,993 | 1 |
| ANGELA HANSON | CIO/SVP | 40 | $305,152 | $0 | $24,079 | $329,231 | 1 |
| STEVE FARNSWORTH | COO/EVP | 40 | $185,901 | $0 | $15,476 | $201,377 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO/SVP | 40 | $164,340 | $0 | $15,862 | $180,202 | 1 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $152,251 | $0 | $25,484 | $177,735 | 1 |
| KEVIN FEATHERSTON-CROWE | CFO/SVP | 40 | $149,918 | $0 | $21,699 | $171,617 | 1 |
| SHAY SANTOS | COO | 40 | $136,111 | $0 | $27,422 | $163,533 | 2 |
| ROBIN MAROHN | VP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $126,553 | $0 | $21,819 | $148,372 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $123,679 | $0 | $8,163 | $131,842 | 1 |
| ANNE ZICKUS | CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 40 | $106,948 | $0 | $21,398 | $128,346 | 1 |
| DARREL PANZER | VP FINANCE | 40 | $110,468 | $0 | $12,202 | $122,670 | 1 |
| GREGORY JOHNSON | LOAN SALES REPRESENTAIVE | 40 | $109,090 | $0 | $11,310 | $120,400 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DIGIOVANNI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEOLA CARTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFERY HEIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 7 paid, $1.2M · 99 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY DISCHLER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $279,118 | $0 | $24,677 | $303,795 | 1 |
| STEVE FARNSWORTH | COO/EVP | 40 | $171,762 | $0 | $15,802 | $187,564 | 1 |
| APRIL OSHIRO | RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LENDE | 40 | $150,730 | $0 | $17,583 | $168,313 | 1 |
| ANGELA HANSON | CIO/SVP | 40 | $153,692 | $0 | $9,899 | $163,591 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO/SVP | 40 | $129,492 | $0 | $12,803 | $142,295 | 1 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $119,933 | $0 | $22,111 | $142,044 | 1 |
| KEVIN FEATHERSTON-CROWE | CFO/SVP | 40 | $126,784 | $0 | $13,844 | $140,628 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DIGIOVANNI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MAYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DROGUE | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCY HARR | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DAVIS | DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 16 paid, $1.5M · 94 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY DISCHLER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $278,998 | $0 | $24,855 | $303,853 | 1 |
| APRIL OSHIRO | RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LENDER | 40 | $167,823 | $0 | $19,109 | $186,932 | 1 |
| STEVE FARNSWORTH | COO/EVP | 40 | $166,942 | $0 | $15,761 | $182,703 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO/SVP | 40 | $125,734 | $0 | $12,835 | $138,569 | 1 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $116,427 | $0 | $22,097 | $138,524 | 1 |
| KEVIN CROWE | CFO/SVP | 40 | $122,782 | $0 | $13,683 | $136,465 | 1 |
| ANGELA HANSON | CIO/SVP | 40 | $124,090 | $0 | $8,091 | $132,181 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $122,666 | $0 | $8,008 | $130,674 | 1 |
| JEFFERY RAUCH | VP REAL ESTATE LENDING | 40 | $109,561 | $0 | $12,508 | $122,069 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| LUCY HARR | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| JIM DROGUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | SECRETARY | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| MATT DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| ANDREW BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $730 | 1 |
| DALE BURMESTER | DIRECTOR-PART YEAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 15 paid, $1.1M · 103 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY DISCHLER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $279,648 | $0 | $32,906 | $312,554 | 1 |
| STEVE FARNSWORTH | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $162,825 | $0 | $15,281 | $178,106 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO/SVP | 40 | $122,030 | $0 | $12,375 | $134,405 | 1 |
| KEVIN CROWE | CFO/SVP | 40 | $119,299 | $0 | $12,434 | $131,733 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $119,041 | $0 | $7,727 | $126,768 | 1 |
| ANGELA HANSON | CIO/SVP | 40 | $118,136 | $0 | $7,606 | $125,742 | 1 |
| LYLE HANSEN | CTO | 40 | $91,792 | $0 | $19,863 | $111,655 | 1 |
| LOIS GRANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 | $4,480 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| LUCY HARR | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| JAMES DROGUE | SECRETARY | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| DALE BURMESTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| JIM DALTON | TREASURER | 1 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $865 | 1 |
| KARI JUADIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $655 | 1 |
| MATT DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $898K · 106 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY DISCHLER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $248,335 | $0 | $28,983 | $277,318 | 1 |
| STEVE FARNSWORTH | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $148,944 | $0 | $12,730 | $161,674 | 1 |
| KEVIN CROW | CFO/SVP | 40 | $109,797 | $0 | $10,342 | $120,139 | 1 |
| DIANNE JENTZ | VP BUSINESS LENDING | 40 | $113,053 | $0 | $6,287 | $119,340 | 1 |
| SHAWN REDMAN | CLO/SVP | 40 | $99,053 | $0 | $9,639 | $108,692 | 1 |
| ANGELA HANSON | CIO/SVP | 40 | $98,336 | $0 | $5,373 | $103,709 | 1 |
| LOIS GRANS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| RHONDA HOLLFELDER | CHAIR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| MARC JONES | TREASURER | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| JAMES DROGUE | SECRETARY | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| DALE BURMESTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| LUCY HARR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $1,090 | 1 |
| KARI JUADIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $1,040 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $797K · 108 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $249,383 | $0 | $23,837 | $273,220 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $144,830 | $0 | $21,868 | $166,698 | 1 |
| Greg Johnson | Lending Sales Rep | 40 | $110,815 | $0 | $10,507 | $121,322 | 1 |
| John Wagner | VP Lending | 40 | $109,816 | $0 | $9,768 | $119,584 | 1 |
| Kevin Crowe | VP Finance | 40 | $105,229 | $0 | $10,746 | $115,975 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Hollfelder | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Drogue | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christensen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dale Burmester | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Juadis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $663K · 106 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $250,592 | $0 | $20,980 | $271,572 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $135,136 | $0 | $21,077 | $156,213 | 1 |
| April Oshiro | Residential Mortgage Lender | 0 | $106,165 | $0 | $14,091 | $120,256 | 1 |
| John Wagner | VP Lending | 40 | $104,529 | $0 | $10,322 | $114,851 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Hollfelder | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Drogue | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christiansen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $618K · 101 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $230,959 | $0 | $73,654 | $304,613 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $130,829 | $0 | $50,239 | $181,068 | 1 |
| Kurt Johnson | CFO | 40 | $117,603 | $0 | $15,045 | $132,648 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Hollfelder | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Drouge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Frye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $543K · 101 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $202,956 | $0 | $54,411 | $257,367 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $126,069 | $0 | $35,672 | $161,741 | 1 |
| Kurt Johnson | CFO | 40 | $111,588 | $0 | $12,694 | $124,282 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ledin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Frye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $501K · 100 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $187,776 | $0 | $56,679 | $244,455 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $120,013 | $0 | $33,676 | $153,689 | 1 |
| Kurt Johnson | CFO | 40 | $99,917 | $0 | $2,892 | $102,809 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ledin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $405K · 95 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $177,619 | $0 | $50,241 | $227,860 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $112,217 | $0 | $37,619 | $149,836 | 1 |
| Kurt Johnson | CFO | 40 | $27,124 | $0 | $70 | $27,194 | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ledin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $343K · 84 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $191,023 | $0 | $10,499 | $201,522 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $114,321 | $0 | $26,731 | $141,052 | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ledin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $364K · 82 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Dischler | PresidentCEO | 40 | $149,850 | $0 | $32,121 | $181,971 | 1 |
| Steve Farnsworth | Executive Vice President | 40 | $93,334 | $0 | $25,632 | $118,966 | 1 |
| Charles Ingwell | COO - retired 792010 | - | $55,910 | $0 | $7,290 | $63,200 | 1 |
| Dennis Reinen | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lois Grans | Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucy Harr | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Doucette | Director - resigned 92010 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Beloungy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Christianson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $3.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIS GLOBAL | CAROL STREAM, IL | DATA PROCESSING | $1,925,663 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | PLANO, TX | DATA PROCESSING | $567,325 |
| ROUTE 66 WARRANTY | MOUNTAIN HOME, AR | EXTENDED WARRANTY CONTRACTS | $452,973 |
| WMTV | TALLAHASSEE, FL | ADVERTISING | $310,030 |
| CORELATION INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | DATA PROCESSING | $261,913 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $3.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIS GLOBAL | CAROL STREAM, IL | DATA PROCESSING | $1,796,456 |
| ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL INC | CHICAGO, IL | CONTRACT EMPLOYEES | $583,371 |
| CORELATION INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | DATA PROCESSING | $482,880 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | PLANO, TX | DATA PROCESSING | $469,162 |
| ROUTE 66 WARRANTY | MOUNTAIN HOME, AR | EXTENDED WARRANTY CONTRACTS | $336,427 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIS GLOBAL | CAROL STREAM, IL | DATA PROCESSOR | $837,167 |
| CORELATION INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | DATA PROCESSOR | $465,442 |
| FISERV INC | ATLANTA, GA | DATA PROCESSOR | $392,560 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | PLANO, TX | DATA PROCESSOR | $303,157 |
| CU ANSWERS INC | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | DATA PROCESSOR | $290,794 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $4.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LA MACCHIA GROUP | MILWAUKEE, WI | BUILDING CONTRACTOR | $1,969,200 |
| CORELATION INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | DATA PROCESSOR | $1,133,978 |
| WORLDPAY INC | SYMMES TOWNSHIP, OH | DATA PROCESSOR | $562,575 |
| CU ANSWERS INC | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | DATA PROCESSOR | $522,409 |
| BURTON KARSTEDT ADVERTISING & MARKETING | LINDENHURST, IL | ADVERTISING SERVICES | $229,709 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $787K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LA MACCHIA GROUP | MILWAUKEE, WI | BUILDING CONTRACTOR | $573,222 |
| MORTGAGECLICK INC | STONEHAM, MA | MORTGAGE SERVICES | $107,620 |
| QUARLES & BRADY LLP | MADISON, WI | LEGAL | $105,765 |
2019 · 4 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WORLDPAY INC | SYMMES TOWNSHIP, OH | PAYMENTS PROCESSING | $538,948 |
| CU ANSWERS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | DATA PROCESSING | $496,509 |
| MIDWEST LOAN SERVICES | HOUGHTON, MI | LOAN SUBSERVICING | $128,726 |
| DART APPRAISAL INC | TROY, MI | APPRAISAL MANAGEMENT | $102,564 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CU ANSWERS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI | DATA PROCESSING | $505,845 |
| GLORY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | PALATINE, IL | EQUIPMENT & SVC MANAGEMENT | $258,824 |
| STEAK & CASE DBA CASE FINANCIAL | ANOKA, MN | EQUIPMENT | $147,602 |
| CDW DIRECT LLC | CHICAGO, IL | EQUIPMENT | $117,129 |
| DART APPRAISAL INC | TROY, MI | APPRAISAL MANAGEMENT | $105,470 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $5.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUAnswers Inc | Grand Rapids, MI | Data Processing | $4,694,748 |
| Physicians Plus Insurance Corp | Milwaukee, WI | Health Insurance | $517,127 |
| Storybridge Studio LLC | Madison, WI | Marketing Video | $112,455 |
| Marquis Software Solutions Inc | Plano, TX | MCIF and Marketing | $111,659 |
| Dart Appraisal Inc | Detroit, MI | Appraisal Manageme | $103,865 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Physicians Plus Insurance Corp | Milwaukee, WI | Insurance | $496,604 |
| CUAnswers Inc | Grand Rapids, MI | Data Processing | $463,202 |
| LaMacchia Group LLC | Milwaukee, WI | Building DesignCo | $246,501 |
| Dart Appraisal Inc | Detroit, MI | Appraisal Manageme | $124,290 |
| Storybridge Studio LLC | Madison, WI | Marketing Video | $118,297 |
2015 · 4 contractors · $901K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUAnswers Inc | Grand Rapids, MI | Data Processing | $447,351 |
| LaMacchia Group LLC | Milwaukee, WI | Building DesignCo | $241,189 |
| Storybridge Studio LLC | Madison, WI | Marketing Video | $109,728 |
| Dart Appraisal Inc | Detroit, MI | Appraisal Manageme | $102,847 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUAnswers Inc | Data Processing | $432,777 | |
| Physicians Plus Ins Corp | Employee Health In | $325,459 | |
| Zebradog | Branding | $184,782 | |
| LaMacchia Group | Branding | $173,871 | |
| Storybridge Studio LLC | Marketing Video | $142,343 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York Life Insurance | Madison, WI | Life Insurance Ben | $825,000 |
| Marshall and Isley Bank | Appleton, WI | Empl Retirement | $549,257 |
| CUAnswers Inc | Grand Rapids, MI | Data Processing | $415,186 |
| Physicians Plus Ins Corp | Milwaukee, WI | Employee Health In | $350,301 |
| Storybridge Studio LLC | Madison, WI | Marketing Video | $139,977 |
2010 · 3 contractors · $982K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUAnswers Inc | Grand Rapids, MI | Data Processing | $482,650 |
| Physicians Plus Ins Corp | Milwaukee, WI | Employee Health In | $320,632 |
| Marshall and Isley Bank | Appleton, WI | Empl Retirement | $178,304 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,043,664 | $29,431,829 | $614,170,134 | $69,173,141 | $0 | $29,732,474 | $1,901,847 | 154 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,974,989 | $25,524,086 | $610,373,043 | $63,831,696 | $0 | $26,670,836 | $1,699,537 | 160 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,929,415 | $23,441,081 | $601,399,682 | $54,805,062 | $0 | $22,991,729 | $1,926,034 | 160 | 12 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,786,981 | $14,427,614 | $399,175,240 | $32,145,568 | $0 | $16,687,566 | $1,248,230 | 99 | 12 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,946,169 | $15,396,730 | $362,351,818 | $29,465,497 | $0 | $17,733,754 | $1,477,181 | 94 | 13 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,291,865 | $14,330,318 | $312,350,469 | $27,531,832 | $0 | $16,657,353 | $1,132,413 | 103 | 13 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,910,630 | $13,464,441 | $288,430,135 | $26,193,255 | $0 | $15,477,077 | $898,452 | 106 | 11 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,249,289 | $12,265,034 | $267,720,548 | $24,187,881 | $0 | $13,728,467 | $720,073 | 108 | 13 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,662,407 | $11,874,695 | $247,239,554 | $22,633,512 | $0 | $13,443,593 | $576,422 | 106 | 12 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,198,909 | $10,833,184 | $235,756,758 | $21,383,483 | $0 | $11,907,880 | $471,352 | 101 | 13 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,721,710 | $10,414,369 | $226,832,327 | $20,559,467 | $0 | $11,454,616 | $440,613 | 101 | 7 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,834,544 | $10,245,128 | $213,458,902 | $18,853,311 | $0 | $11,374,318 | $407,706 | 100 | 7 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,951,969 | $10,514,068 | $191,475,493 | $15,322,505 | $0 | $11,784,495 | $316,960 | 95 | 7 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,407,391 | $10,776,854 | $176,492,504 | $14,182,081 | $0 | $10,967,084 | $284,812 | 84 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,617,373 | $10,626,587 | $165,095,643 | $13,477,372 | $0 | $11,454,768 | $299,094 | 82 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (46)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNISON CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $20,805,879 | $17,654,609 | CEO | $387,357 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $45,407,341 | $44,280,472 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $479,729 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Heartland Credit Union | IL | Not reported | $33,526,380 | $23,887,953 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $461,192 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPENLAND CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $50,196,905 | $44,176,154 | President/CEO | $375,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MY CREDIT UNION | MN | Not reported | $19,141,834 | $18,447,257 | PRESIDENT | $494,293 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASHLAND CREDIT UNION | KY | Not reported | $25,824,455 | $24,800,290 | PRESIDENT | $355,066 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ORLANDO CREDIT UNION | FL | Not reported | $23,083,871 | $21,154,094 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $723,139 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION | MN | Not reported | $9,957,477 | $9,580,755 | PRESIDENT | $299,784 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HELLO CREDIT UNION | FL | Not reported | $9,964,143 | $9,299,864 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $244,320 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CREDIT UNION 1 | IL | Not reported | $107,315,887 | $103,205,283 | CEO/PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $907,650 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| IQ CREDIT UNION | WA | Not reported | $128,694,198 | $107,438,006 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $955,096 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| HIWAY CREDIT UNION | MN | Not reported | $94,590,788 | $88,936,279 | CEO | $981,004 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| MARSHLAND CREDIT UNION | GA | W61 | $16,827,605 | $15,638,456 | PRES/CEO/BOD | $367,868 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HAR-CO CREDIT UNION | MD | Not reported | $13,335,704 | $11,641,525 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $385,255 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CGR CREDIT UNION | GA | W61 | $8,796,324 | $6,791,881 | CEO/ALCO MEM | $258,922 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| F3 CREDIT UNION | CA | Not reported | $11,865,118 | $10,726,092 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $462,439 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CREDIT UNION 1 | AK | Not reported | $109,427,043 | $93,673,606 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $692,381 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RIVERLAND CREDIT UNION | LA | Not reported | $8,438,146 | $7,361,866 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $253,205 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MIDLAND CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $6,914,970 | $6,009,889 | CEO | $255,263 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $4,192,078 | $4,606,743 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $512,472 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| REDBRAND CREDIT UNION | IL | Not reported | $3,880,656 | $3,340,409 | PRESIDENT/MANAGER | $168,765 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission |
| LANDMARK CREDIT UNION | IL | W61 | $5,943,952 | $5,620,134 | PRESIDENT | $178,444 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission |
| CSD CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $4,473,525 | $3,869,074 | PRESIDENT | $179,829 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MY CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $3,729,648 | $3,213,746 | CEO | $99,535 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| Meadowland Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $1,955,955 | $1,918,472 | President | $132,517 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 46 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION CHARITABLE | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 2 | 1 | 2018–2019 | HEARTLAND CREDIT UNION |
| THE@NUTTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2012–2012 | IQ CREDIT UNION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $29,431,829 spent · pay $11,289,808 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,230,032 | - | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $6,943,915 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,418,516 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,901,847 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,555,470 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO | $1,383,844 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,332,542 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,009,584 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $781,901 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $772,445 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $744,077 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $719,014 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $682,833 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $631,951 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $172,353 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $98,742 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING FEES | $34,281 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $18,480 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $29,431,829 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $25,524,086 spent · pay $9,922,392 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,522,775 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,093,579 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,189,437 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,359,927 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,699,537 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,577,023 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,328,999 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $888,056 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $710,706 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $669,716 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO | $626,647 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $587,639 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $521,210 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $442,725 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $185,960 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $59,516 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING FEES | $41,616 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $18,960 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $58 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $25,524,086 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $23,441,081 spent · pay $11,261,924 · grants $0 · events $77,815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,793,840 | - | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACCOUNT/CARD COS | $2,197,228 | - | - | - | 9.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,926,034 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,231,877 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,184,757 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,164,287 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | MERGER EXPENSES | $1,075,580 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,060,166 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,035,594 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,009,446 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $963,206 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $953,119 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $832,125 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $655,178 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $579,485 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $499,050 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $115,783 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $77,815 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,513 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,801 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $9,337 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $860 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $23,441,081 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $14,427,614 spent · pay $7,418,165 · grants $0 · events $58,330
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,650,972 | - | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACCOUNT/CARD COS | $1,560,130 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,248,230 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,117,652 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $962,844 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $679,290 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $610,561 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $573,446 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $561,557 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $508,967 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $477,971 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $383,960 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $361,307 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $277,932 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $172,511 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $106,178 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $68,401 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $58,330 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,100 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,295 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,980 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,427,614 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $15,396,730 spent · pay $7,090,844 · grants $0 · events $50,781
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,152,621 | - | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,930,530 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,477,181 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACCOUNT/CARD COS | $1,467,233 | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,319,622 | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $725,752 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $568,591 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $556,280 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $524,268 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $501,131 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $461,275 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $368,210 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $368,183 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $367,894 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $252,141 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $126,389 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $86,160 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $61,954 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50,781 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,470 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,618 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $3,446 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,396,730 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $14,330,318 spent · pay $6,620,877 · grants $0 · events $105,293
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,119,453 | - | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,734,190 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACCOUNT/CARD COS | $1,525,643 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,132,413 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $601,153 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $567,515 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $558,054 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $535,181 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $532,553 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $488,687 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $461,508 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $438,236 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $387,881 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $372,322 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $318,150 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $261,868 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $105,293 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $93,915 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $60,355 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $19,910 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,038 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,330,318 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $13,464,441 spent · pay $6,234,557 · grants $0 · events $213,744
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,077,238 | - | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACCOUNT/CARD COS | $1,342,525 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,064,111 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $898,452 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $884,319 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $735,523 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Information technology | $647,689 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $563,410 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $530,707 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $463,117 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $448,560 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $446,043 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $347,190 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $276,638 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $213,744 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $132,284 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $130,419 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $81,532 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $74,739 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $58,915 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $47,286 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $13,464,441 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $12,265,034 spent · pay $5,707,788 · grants $0 · events $154,209
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,768,134 | - | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Member AccountCard Costs | $1,270,425 | - | $1,270,425 | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $803,764 | - | $803,764 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $796,862 | - | $796,862 | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $720,073 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $684,000 | - | $684,000 | - | 5.6% |
| Information technology | $620,526 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $554,229 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $533,915 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $478,298 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $432,855 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $413,303 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,980 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $278,042 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $154,209 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $136,900 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $130,239 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $83,605 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $42,915 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $34,723 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $37 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,265,034 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $11,874,695 spent · pay $5,442,183 · grants $0 · events $112,696
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,666,987 | - | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Member AccountCard Costs | $1,426,592 | - | $1,426,592 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $725,681 | - | $725,681 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $696,769 | - | $696,769 | - | 5.9% |
| Information technology | $649,013 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $640,114 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $582,305 | - | $582,305 | - | 4.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $576,422 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $497,549 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $485,801 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $470,300 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $392,804 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $308,421 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $257,819 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $161,553 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $112,696 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $95,813 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $53,944 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $37,990 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $35,812 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $310 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,874,695 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $10,833,184 spent · pay $4,999,108 · grants $0 · events $113,411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,512,861 | - | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Member AccountCard Costs | $1,400,330 | - | $1,400,330 | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $807,782 | - | $807,782 | - | 7.5% |
| Information technology | $647,174 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $599,789 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $562,319 | - | $562,319 | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $478,170 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $471,352 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $453,668 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $382,935 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $318,109 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $313,851 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $264,247 | - | $264,247 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $230,678 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $113,411 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $87,085 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $65,127 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $49,430 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $41,639 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $33,227 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $10,833,184 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $10,414,369 spent · pay $4,907,654 · grants $0 · events $101,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,493,182 | - | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Member AccountCard Costs | $1,103,469 | - | $1,103,469 | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $998,997 | - | $998,997 | - | 9.6% |
| Information technology | $735,000 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $636,522 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $483,859 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $464,391 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $440,613 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $439,930 | - | $439,930 | - | 4.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $343,322 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $316,894 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $313,643 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $280,336 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $101,277 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $87,977 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,129 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $55,355 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $31,150 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $21,947 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $7,376 | - | $7,376 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $10,414,369 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $10,245,128 spent · pay $4,630,914 · grants $0 · events $89,480
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,256,731 | - | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $1,056,873 | - | $1,056,873 | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | Member AccountCard Costs | $967,426 | - | $967,426 | - | 9.4% |
| Information technology | $689,942 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $621,632 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $588,869 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan ServiceLoss Provision | $471,910 | - | $471,910 | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $419,835 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $415,373 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $407,706 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $291,882 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $285,389 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $259,222 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Member Ins NCUSIF | $196,212 | - | $196,212 | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $89,480 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84,399 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $44,549 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $41,078 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $30,575 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,045 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $10,245,128 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $10,514,068 spent · pay $4,286,513 · grants $0 · events $70,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,053,630 | - | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Service\Loss Provision | $1,382,538 | - | $1,382,538 | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $1,262,548 | - | $1,262,548 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | Member Account\Card Costs | $852,252 | - | $852,252 | - | 8.1% |
| Information technology | $698,266 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $533,743 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $413,728 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $387,030 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $382,438 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $316,960 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $265,774 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $254,558 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $236,421 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Member Ins NCUSIF | $210,628 | - | $210,628 | - | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $70,355 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $57,426 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,776 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $30,742 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $27,280 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $23,536 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $4,439 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,514,068 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $10,776,854 spent · pay $3,868,332 · grants $0 · events $67,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,718,530 | - | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan ServiceLoss Provision | $1,777,168 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $1,502,604 | - | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | Member Account Card Costs | $789,614 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Information technology | $675,115 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $546,486 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Member Ins NCUSIF | $419,567 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $398,829 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $381,259 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $338,540 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $284,812 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $261,427 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $245,745 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $237,986 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $67,255 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $31,072 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $29,319 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $23,499 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $20,928 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,050 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $7,049 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $10,776,854 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $10,626,587 spent · pay $3,847,604 · grants $0 · events $65,898
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,695,156 | - | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to Members | $2,015,660 | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | Member Account Card Costs | $1,555,469 | - | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $845,000 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Occupancy | $528,909 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Member InsNCUSIF | $409,759 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $398,293 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $366,036 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing Expense | $325,963 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $299,094 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $260,932 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $247,422 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $239,738 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $226,386 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,898 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $48,757 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $43,436 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,227 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $21,797 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,655 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $10,626,587 | 100% |