OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548
MLA “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $823K · expenses $767K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 39-1375548
- Address
- 8580 S HOWELL AVE, OAK CREEK, WI 53154-2921
- Website
- OCCENTER.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1984
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
AN INDEPENDENT SELF FUNDED COMMUNITY CENTER SERVING INDIVIDUALS, FAMILIES, AND ORGANIZATIONS IN THE CITY OF OAK CREEK AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES BY OWNING, OPERATING, AND MAINTAINING A MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING. IT IS DEDICATED TO BUILDING A SENSE OF COMMUNITY THROUGH CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL, SOCIAL AND CIVIC ORIENTATED PROGRAMMING, AND SPECIAL EVENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 78 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
78 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Litza | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Hubbard | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shanda Caveney | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Krueck | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kristy Baars | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Koenig | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sharon Armstrong | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Marshall | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Bautch | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Bukiewicz | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Tvieta | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Hobbs | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stacy Luell | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blaise Paul | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Sageser | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Siepert | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Siepert | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Swerdlow | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Swerdlow | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Flick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Grab (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Koch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Blaise (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Chromy (former) | BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 7/1/22 | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adon Cintron (former) | BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 9/1/22 | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Guzikowski (former) | PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN (THROUGH AUG) | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Koch (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adan Cintron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Imoehl (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Kowalski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Siepert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Swerdlow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Swosinski (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Carroll (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Duchniak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Marchand (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Ashbaugh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Botsch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Brever (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Czarnecki (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Edwards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Hobbs (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Krueck (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Floyd Leonard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Richie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Siira (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Carini (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Friedenfels (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Hutto (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Nelson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Puetz (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Scaffidi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loni Ashbaugh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim King (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Ploch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sig Tomkalski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armstrong Sharon (former) | BOARD MEMEBR | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashnaugh Donald (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashbaugh Gerald (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashbaugh Loni (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Botsch Debbie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brever Mike (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bukiewicz Dan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Czarnecki Rosemary (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edwards John (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hobbs Eileen (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| King Tim (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krueck William (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Floyd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nelson Mary (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ploch Connie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Puetz Ron (former) | TREASURER | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sageser Jeff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siepert Fred (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siira Ed (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Swerdlow Michael (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Swosinski Scott (former) | CHAIR | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tomalski Sig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · none paid · 47 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT KOENIG | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANDA CAVENEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BAUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE LITZA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY TVIETA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE HUBBARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAISE PAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY BAARS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 19 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT KOENIG | PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANDA CAVENEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BAUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN FLICK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY TVIETA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE HUBBARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAISE PAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY BAARS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 54 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT KOENIG | PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANDA CAVENEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BAUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN FLICK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GRAB | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL KOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BLAISE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHROMY | BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 7/1/22 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADON CINTRON | BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 9/1/22 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 48 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN (THROUGH AUG) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | VICE CHAIR/ ACTING CHAIR(AUG TO DEC) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KOCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BAUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHROMY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAN CINTRON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD IMOEHL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY KOWALSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | EXECUTIVE MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KOCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BAUTCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHROMY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAN CINTRON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL HOBBS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD IMOEHL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY KOWALSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 91 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CARROLL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KOCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DUCHNIAK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN FLICK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MARCHAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CARROLL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KOCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DUCHNIAK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN FLICK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MARCHAND | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SIEPERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BOTSCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BREVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY CZARNECKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN HOBBS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LEONARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MARCHAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RICHIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SIIRA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BOTSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BREVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY CZARNECKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN HOBBS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LEONARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY LUELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MARCHAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RICHIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SIIRA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BOTSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BREVER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BUKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CARINI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY CZARNECKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRIEDENFELS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN HOBBS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE HUTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LEONARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PUETZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RICHIE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCAFFIDI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SIIRA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONI ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BOTSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BREVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY CZARNECKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN HOBBS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE HUTTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LEONARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PUETZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RICHIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SIIRA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 20 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONI ASHBAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BOTSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BREVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY CZARNECKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN HOBBS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM KING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUECK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD LEONARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE PLOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PUETZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGESER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SIEPERT | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SIIRA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SWERDLOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SWOSINSKI | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIG TOMKALSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 22 people listed · none paid · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMSTRONG SHARON | BOARD MEMEBR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHNAUGH DONALD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHBAUGH GERALD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHBAUGH LONI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOTSCH DEBBIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREVER MIKE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUKIEWICZ DAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CZARNECKI ROSEMARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARDS JOHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBBS EILEEN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KING TIM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRUECK WILLIAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD FLOYD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELSON MARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PLOCH CONNIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PUETZ RON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGESER JEFF | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEPERT FRED | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIIRA ED | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SWERDLOW MICHAEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SWOSINSKI SCOTT | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMALSKI SIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $822,917 | $766,562 | $1,294,189 | $857,717 | $97,320 | $653,552 | $0 | 47 | 95 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $898,855 | $824,112 | $1,218,534 | $801,362 | $111,112 | $717,883 | $0 | 45 | 95 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $819,253 | $845,009 | $1,032,608 | $726,619 | $54,784 | $696,613 | $0 | 54 | 110 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $644,406 | $594,175 | $771,947 | $752,375 | $128,120 | $479,308 | $0 | 48 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $451,528 | $741,145 | $788,876 | $700,007 | $12,685 | $427,543 | $0 | 51 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $664,454 | $951,814 | $1,041,487 | $989,624 | $22,083 | $619,657 | $0 | 91 | 15 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,166 | $161,840 | $1,284,662 | $1,276,984 | $10,717 | $1,635 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,030 | $245,818 | $1,414,763 | $1,291,834 | $1,362 | $2,365 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,047 | $218,891 | $1,476,616 | $1,399,433 | $3,163 | $2,946 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,091 | $207,476 | $1,538,883 | $1,467,519 | $6,103 | $2,685 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,083 | $199,698 | $1,563,142 | $1,504,246 | $3,921 | $2,625 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,035 | $208,956 | $1,610,197 | $1,576,861 | $3,687 | $3,600 | - | 39 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,928 | $201,109 | $1,621,219 | $1,580,734 | $8,113 | $3,615 | - | 46 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $39,999 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $39,728 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $247 | 2023 | $91 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC” | 2013 | 1 | $24 | 2013 | $24 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITALIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC | WI | P84 | $947,010 | $602,853 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INC | WI | P33 | $801,957 | $813,199 | ADVISORY | $54,930 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INC | WI | Not reported | $1,241,965 | $1,167,081 | ADMINISTRATOR | $90,206 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 122 COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | Not reported | $660,375 | $595,847 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROSS COMMUNITY CENTER INC | IN | B90 | $422,454 | $464,316 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY CRISIS CENTER INC | OK | P43 | $1,636,662 | $1,582,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC | IL | P60 | $1,119,912 | $1,186,889 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $19,890 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORT LAWN COMMUNITY CENTER INC | SC | W99 | $599,369 | $558,714 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,769 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CORE COMMUNITY CENTER | IN | P27 | $1,164,294 | $1,595,550 | Executive Director | $62,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FILIPINO COMMUNITY CENTER INC | HI | Z99 | $1,335,508 | $1,212,947 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | TX | P84 | $1,183,458 | $676,148 | Executive Director | $34,099 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JACK LINK COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MN | N31 | $1,087,820 | $1,257,063 | FACILITY MANAGER | $52,443 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS COMMUNITY CENTER INC | VT | Not reported | $1,240,658 | $978,213 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,488 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER INC | CO | B12 | $1,287,884 | $1,253,142 | Director | $223,305 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INC | MN | Not reported | $1,125,309 | $1,137,442 | Director | $79,330 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOBOKEN COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NJ | N31 | $456,406 | $404,147 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INC | RI | Not reported | $417,362 | $418,373 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILMERDING COMMUNITY CENTER INC | PA | P28 | $622,669 | $620,907 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,440 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | Not reported | $1,254,304 | $1,226,180 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OXFORD COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MD | A60 | $736,261 | $611,271 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEARCE COMMUNITY CENTER INC | IL | Not reported | $1,361,304 | $1,436,060 | Executive Dir. | $77,706 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BURROUGHS COMMUNITY CENTER INC | CT | N31 | $493,983 | $604,321 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,096 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLAYROOM COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | G84 | $1,448,771 | $1,456,955 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| METRO DC COMMUNITY CENTER INC | DC | P28 | $1,177,389 | $911,023 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,641 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MI | X40 | $600,428 | $1,054,788 | 0 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $766,562 spent · pay $226,855 · grants $5,000 · events $354,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300,584 | $300,584 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $206,825 | $114,150 | $65,537 | $27,138 | 27.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,236 | $61,412 | $6,824 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $41,869 | $41,869 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,750 | $38,750 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $21,390 | $21,390 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,199 | $17,279 | $1,920 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,780 | $11,690 | $5,014 | $2,076 | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $16,310 | $16,310 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,402 | - | $8,402 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,111 | $8,111 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,877 | - | $7,877 | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,150 | $2,150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS | $1,336 | $1,336 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,250 | - | $833 | $417 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $173 | $173 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,437 | $53,436 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $766,562 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $824,112 spent · pay $266,875 · grants $2,500 · events $398,638
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $339,797 | $339,797 | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $244,651 | $149,012 | $87,054 | $8,585 | 29.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,953 | $60,258 | $6,695 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $33,276 | $33,276 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,271 | $29,271 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $27,707 | $27,707 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,724 | $14,407 | $6,660 | $657 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $15,018 | $13,516 | $1,502 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $9,920 | $9,920 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,408 | - | $9,408 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,741 | - | $8,741 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS | $5,695 | $5,695 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,398 | $3,398 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,171 | $3,171 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,171 | $2,171 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $500 | - | $333 | $167 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $127,930 | $58,841 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $824,112 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $845,009 spent · pay $289,503 · grants $6,031 · events $441,136
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $359,102 | $359,102 | - | - | 42.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $263,821 | $146,926 | $101,857 | $15,038 | 31.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,691 | $58,222 | $6,469 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,283 | $34,283 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,871 | $25,871 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,972 | $11,746 | $8,053 | $1,173 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,543 | $15,543 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,221 | $10,999 | $1,222 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $11,099 | $11,099 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,657 | $8,657 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,031 | $6,031 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,341 | - | $5,341 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,903 | $4,903 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,710 | $1,884 | $2,826 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,480 | - | $4,480 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,736 | $1,736 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,324 | $1,324 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $124 | $124 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $149,852 | $82,034 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $845,009 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $594,175 spent · pay $197,586 · grants $1,000 · events $293,509
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $229,344 | $229,344 | - | - | 38.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $170,934 | $114,834 | $55,026 | $1,074 | 28.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,723 | $61,851 | $6,872 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,461 | $28,461 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $26,982 | $26,982 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,154 | $11,598 | $4,443 | $113 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,487 | $12,487 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,498 | $4,199 | $6,299 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,708 | $8,737 | $971 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,895 | - | $7,895 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,056 | $5,056 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS | $4,537 | $4,537 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,071 | $3,071 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,412 | - | $2,412 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,805 | $1,805 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $8 | $8 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | -$5,000 | - | - | -$5,000 | -0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,115 | $64,165 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $594,175 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $741,145 spent · pay $270,437 · grants $4,500 · events $331,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $272,247 | $272,247 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $238,568 | $193,706 | $41,421 | $3,441 | 32.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,896 | $64,706 | $7,190 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,504 | $31,504 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $26,304 | $26,304 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,732 | $16,373 | $3,096 | $263 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,108 | $13,597 | $1,511 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,137 | $10,923 | $1,214 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,000 | - | - | $10,000 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,764 | $6,224 | $540 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,947 | - | $5,947 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,514 | $5,514 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,154 | $5,154 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,861 | $4,861 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,499 | $4,499 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $4,300 | $4,183 | $117 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,198 | - | $1,198 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $595 | $595 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $317 | - | $317 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,657 | $58,911 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $741,145 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $951,814 spent · pay $350,473 · grants $0 · events $448,652
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $377,805 | $377,805 | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $309,067 | $289,402 | $19,665 | - | 32.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,224 | $65,902 | $7,322 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $52,146 | $52,146 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $30,963 | $30,963 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,605 | $24,101 | $1,504 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,801 | $15,801 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,565 | $14,009 | $1,556 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,386 | $10,386 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,958 | - | $9,958 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,619 | - | $7,619 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,627 | $5,627 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,597 | $4,597 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,619 | $2,619 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Occupancy | $2,332 | $2,332 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,198 | $70,847 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $951,814 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $161,840 spent · pay $82,422 · grants $0 · events $110,068
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,595 | $56,697 | $18,898 | - | 46.7% | |
| All other expenses | $15,849 | $15,849 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $9,249 | $9,249 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,782 | - | $8,782 | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,130 | $7,130 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,735 | - | $6,735 | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $6,447 | $6,447 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,886 | $4,415 | $1,471 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,866 | $4,399 | $1,467 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,704 | $5,704 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $4,224 | $4,224 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $3,996 | $3,996 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER CONTRACT | $3,990 | $3,990 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $961 | $721 | $240 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $175,481 | $110,068 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $161,840 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $245,818 spent · pay $83,440 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $117,329 | - | - | $117,329 | 47.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $74,670 | $53,811 | $20,859 | - | 30.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,533 | - | $6,533 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,312 | $6,312 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,131 | $4,454 | $1,677 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,360 | $5,360 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $4,754 | $4,754 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,855 | $3,855 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,770 | - | $3,770 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTOMER/VOL/EMPLOYEE | $3,591 | $3,591 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,848 | $2,053 | $795 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,763 | $2,763 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,639 | $2,639 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $735 | $735 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $28 | $28 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $197,716 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $245,818 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $218,891 spent · pay $78,621 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $96,572 | - | - | $96,572 | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,947 | $48,411 | $21,536 | - | 32.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,893 | $6,893 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $6,210 | $6,210 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,090 | $6,090 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,022 | $4,204 | $1,818 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,050 | - | $5,050 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE | $4,932 | $4,932 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,012 | $3,012 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,733 | $2,733 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,652 | $1,835 | $817 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,520 | $1,744 | $776 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,558 | - | $1,558 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $590 | $590 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $189,934 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,891 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $207,476 spent · pay $73,712 · grants $0 · events $2,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $96,710 | - | - | $96,710 | 46.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,314 | $32,862 | $31,452 | - | 31.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,420 | $7,420 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,475 | $6,475 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,975 | $5,975 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,967 | $3,648 | $2,319 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,255 | - | $4,255 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,431 | $1,753 | $1,678 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $3,116 | $3,116 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | KITCHEN/ BANQUET SUPPLIES | $2,378 | $2,378 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,186 | $2,186 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,508 | $1,508 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $741 | $741 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,015 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,476 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $199,698 spent · pay $68,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $93,644 | - | - | $93,644 | 46.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,512 | $40,341 | $20,171 | - | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAFFLES EXPENSES | $6,875 | - | - | $6,875 | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,238 | $6,238 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,486 | $3,657 | $1,829 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,164 | $5,164 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,470 | - | $4,470 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,287 | $4,287 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,624 | $1,749 | $875 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,126 | $2,126 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $1,939 | $1,939 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,316 | $1,316 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $517 | $517 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $191,862 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $199,698 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $208,956 spent · pay $76,925 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $94,211 | - | - | $94,211 | 45.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,963 | $48,516 | $20,447 | - | 33.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,688 | $7,688 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,794 | $5,794 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,336 | $4,002 | $1,334 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,873 | - | $4,873 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,840 | - | $4,840 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE | $4,475 | $4,475 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,153 | $3,153 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,626 | $1,970 | $656 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,596 | $1,596 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $905 | $905 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $753 | $753 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $243 | $243 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $208,956 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $201,109 spent · pay $76,459 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $92,124 | - | - | $92,124 | 45.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,860 | $45,298 | $20,562 | - | 32.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,955 | - | $5,955 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,868 | $4,036 | $1,832 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,731 | $3,254 | $1,477 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,540 | $4,540 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,383 | $4,383 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,612 | $3,612 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,357 | $2,357 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,122 | $2,122 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE, INTERNET, WEBS | $1,744 | $1,744 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $1,355 | $1,355 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $789 | $789 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $669 | $669 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $201,109 | 100% |