STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548

MLA “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391375548. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $823K · expenses $767K · assets $1.3M

EIN
39-1375548
Address
8580 S HOWELL AVE, OAK CREEK, WI 53154-2921
Website
OCCENTER.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1984
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

AN INDEPENDENT SELF FUNDED COMMUNITY CENTER SERVING INDIVIDUALS, FAMILIES, AND ORGANIZATIONS IN THE CITY OF OAK CREEK AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES BY OWNING, OPERATING, AND MAINTAINING A MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING. IT IS DEDICATED TO BUILDING A SENSE OF COMMUNITY THROUGH CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL, SOCIAL AND CIVIC ORIENTATED PROGRAMMING, AND SPECIAL EVENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 78 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

78 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Julie Litza BOARD MEMBER2024 2 $0 reported 3
Bruce Hubbard BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Shanda Caveney TREASURER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Bill Krueck BOARD MEMBER2017-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Kristy Baars BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Scott Koenig PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN2019-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Sharon Armstrong VICE CHAIR2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Marshall SECRETARY2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Bautch BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dan Bukiewicz BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Terry Tvieta BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Al Hobbs BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Stacy Luell BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Blaise Paul BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jeff Sageser BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Fred Siepert BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Peter Siepert BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Swerdlow BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Luke Swerdlow BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ann Flick (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Grab (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 2 $0 reported 1
Daniel Koch (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 2 $0 reported 1
Paul Blaise (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 2 $0 reported 1
Andrew Chromy (former) BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 7/1/222019-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Adon Cintron (former) BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 9/1/222022 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Guzikowski (former) PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN (THROUGH AUG)2015-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Dan Koch (former) TREASURER2017-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Adan Cintron (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Richard Imoehl (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Terry Kowalski (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Pete Siepert (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Swerdlow (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Swosinski (former) CHAIR2010-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Carroll (former) SECRETARY2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Rich Duchniak (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Ken Marchand (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Gerald Ashbaugh (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Botsch (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Brever (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rosemary Czarnecki (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Edwards (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eileen Hobbs (former) SECRETARY2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Krueck (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Floyd Leonard (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jerry Richie (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ed Siira (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Carini (former) BOARD MEMBER2014 2 $0 reported 1
Mark Friedenfels (former) BOARD MEMBER2014 2 $0 reported 1
Connie Hutto (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Nelson (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Ronald Puetz (former) TREASURER2010-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Steve Scaffidi (former) BOARD MEMBER2014 2 $0 reported 1
Loni Ashbaugh (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Tim King (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Connie Ploch (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sig Tomkalski (former) BOARD MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Armstrong Sharon (former) BOARD MEMEBR2009 1 $0 reported 1
Ashnaugh Donald (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Ashbaugh Gerald (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Ashbaugh Loni (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Botsch Debbie (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Brever Mike (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Bukiewicz Dan (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Czarnecki Rosemary (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Edwards John (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Hobbs Eileen (former) SECRETARY2009 5 $0 reported 1
King Tim (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Krueck William (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Leonard Floyd (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Nelson Mary (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Ploch Connie (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Puetz Ron (former) TREASURER2009 5 $0 reported 1
Sageser Jeff (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Siepert Fred (former) VICE CHAIR2009 5 $0 reported 1
Siira Ed (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Swerdlow Michael (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1
Swosinski Scott (former) CHAIR2009 5 $0 reported 1
Tomalski Sig (former) BOARD MEMBER2009 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 19 people listed · none paid · 47 employees · 95 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT KOENIG PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $03
SHARON ARMSTRONG VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANDA CAVENEY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE BAUTCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE LITZA BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY TVIETA BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
AL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
BRUCE HUBBARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BLAISE PAUL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY BAARS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 19 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 95 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT KOENIG PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN2 $0$0$0 $03
SHARON ARMSTRONG VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANDA CAVENEY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE BAUTCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANN FLICK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY TVIETA BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
AL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
BRUCE HUBBARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BLAISE PAUL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY BAARS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 54 employees · 110 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT KOENIG PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN2 $0$0$0 $03
SHARON ARMSTRONG VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANDA CAVENEY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE BAUTCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANN FLICK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL GRAB BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
AL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
DANIEL KOCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BLAISE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW CHROMY BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 7/1/222 $0$0$0 $01
ADON CINTRON BOARD MEMBER THROUGH 9/1/222 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 48 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI PRESIDENT/CHARIMAN (THROUGH AUG)2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG VICE CHAIR/ ACTING CHAIR(AUG TO DEC)2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN KOCH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BAUTCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW CHROMY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ADAN CINTRON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
AL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD IMOEHL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT KOENIG BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY KOWALSKI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG EXECUTIVE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN KOCH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BAUTCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW CHROMY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ADAN CINTRON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
AL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD IMOEHL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT KOENIG BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY KOWALSKI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETE SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 91 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CARROLL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN KOCH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICH DUCHNIAK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANN FLICK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN MARCHAND BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETE SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE CARROLL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN KOCH TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RICH DUCHNIAK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANN FLICK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN MARCHAND BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARSHALL BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PETE SIEPERT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GERALD ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BOTSCH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BREVER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARY CZARNECKI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN EDWARDS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN HOBBS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KRUECK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD LEONARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KEN MARCHAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JERRY RICHIE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ED SIIRA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BOTSCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BREVER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARY CZARNECKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN EDWARDS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS GUZIKOWSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN HOBBS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KRUECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD LEONARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STACY LUELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN MARCHAND BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY RICHIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ED SIIRA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BOTSCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BREVER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN BUKIEWICZ BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK CARINI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARY CZARNECKI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN EDWARDS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRIEDENFELS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN HOBBS SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE HUTTO BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KRUECK BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD LEONARD BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY NELSON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PUETZ TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY RICHIE BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCAFFIDI BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
ED SIIRA BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LONI ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BOTSCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BREVER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARY CZARNECKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN EDWARDS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN HOBBS SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE HUTTO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KRUECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD LEONARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY NELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PUETZ TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY RICHIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
ED SIIRA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 20 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHARON ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LONI ASHBAUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE BOTSCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BREVER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARY CZARNECKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN EDWARDS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EILEEN HOBBS SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
TIM KING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KRUECK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FLOYD LEONARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY NELSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE PLOCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PUETZ TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGESER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIEPERT VICE CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
ED SIIRA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SWERDLOW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SWOSINSKI CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
SIG TOMKALSKI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2009 · 22 people listed · none paid · 46 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ARMSTRONG SHARON BOARD MEMEBR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHNAUGH DONALD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHBAUGH GERALD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHBAUGH LONI BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BOTSCH DEBBIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BREVER MIKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BUKIEWICZ DAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CZARNECKI ROSEMARY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARDS JOHN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HOBBS EILEEN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
KING TIM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KRUECK WILLIAM BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD FLOYD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NELSON MARY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PLOCH CONNIE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PUETZ RON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
SAGESER JEFF BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SIEPERT FRED VICE CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
SIIRA ED BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SWERDLOW MICHAEL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SWOSINSKI SCOTT CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
TOMALSKI SIG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$822,917$766,562 $1,294,189$857,717 $97,320$653,552 $04795
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$898,855$824,112 $1,218,534$801,362 $111,112$717,883 $04595
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$819,253$845,009 $1,032,608$726,619 $54,784$696,613 $054110
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$644,406$594,175 $771,947$752,375 $128,120$479,308 $04875
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$451,528$741,145 $788,876$700,007 $12,685$427,543 $05115
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$664,454$951,814 $1,041,487$989,624 $22,083$619,657 $09115
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,166$161,840 $1,284,662$1,276,984 $10,717$1,635 -015
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,030$245,818 $1,414,763$1,291,834 $1,362$2,365 -015
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,047$218,891 $1,476,616$1,399,433 $3,163$2,946 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,091$207,476 $1,538,883$1,467,519 $6,103$2,685 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,083$199,698 $1,563,142$1,504,246 $3,921$2,625 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,035$208,956 $1,610,197$1,576,861 $3,687$3,600 -39-
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,928$201,109 $1,621,219$1,580,734 $8,113$3,615 -46-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $39,999 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$39,728 2024$8,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC” 2020-2023 4$247 2023$91
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “OAK CREEK COMMUNITY CENTER INC” 2013 1$24 2013$24
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ITALIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INCWIP84 $947,010$602,853 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INCWIP33 $801,957$813,199 ADVISORY$54,930 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INCWINot reported $1,241,965$1,167,081 ADMINISTRATOR$90,206 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
122 COMMUNITY CENTER INCNYNot reported $660,375$595,847 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROSS COMMUNITY CENTER INCINB90 $422,454$464,316 EXECUTIVE DI$57,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY CRISIS CENTER INCOKP43 $1,636,662$1,582,472 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INCILP60 $1,119,912$1,186,889 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$19,890 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FORT LAWN COMMUNITY CENTER INCSCW99 $599,369$558,714 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$66,769 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CORE COMMUNITY CENTERINP27 $1,164,294$1,595,550 Executive Director$62,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FILIPINO COMMUNITY CENTER INCHIZ99 $1,335,508$1,212,947 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SHAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INCTXP84 $1,183,458$676,148 Executive Director$34,099 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JACK LINK COMMUNITY CENTER INCMNN31 $1,087,820$1,257,063 FACILITY MANAGER$52,443 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOMENS COMMUNITY CENTER INCVTNot reported $1,240,658$978,213 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$97,488 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER INCCOB12 $1,287,884$1,253,142 Director$223,305 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INCMNNot reported $1,125,309$1,137,442 Director$79,330 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOBOKEN COMMUNITY CENTER INCNJN31 $456,406$404,147 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY BOATING CENTER INCRINot reported $417,362$418,373 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$144,170 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILMERDING COMMUNITY CENTER INCPAP28 $622,669$620,907 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$37,440 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTER INCNYNot reported $1,254,304$1,226,180 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OXFORD COMMUNITY CENTER INCMDA60 $736,261$611,271 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PEARCE COMMUNITY CENTER INCILNot reported $1,361,304$1,436,060 Executive Dir.$77,706 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BURROUGHS COMMUNITY CENTER INCCTN31 $493,983$604,321 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$97,096 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PLAYROOM COMMUNITY CENTER INCNYG84 $1,448,771$1,456,955 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
METRO DC COMMUNITY CENTER INCDCP28 $1,177,389$911,023 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$117,641 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNITED COMMUNITY CENTER INCMIX40 $600,428$1,054,788 0$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LUNDA CHARITABLE FUND INC Private foundation$20,108,4485 12017–2024 LUNDA COMMUNITY CENTER INC
MARY HICKS PRESTON HISTORICAL ANDBETTERMENT FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,311,88015 12010–2024 PHELPS COMMUNITY CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,545,15787 262016–2024 CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; GOOD FIGHT COMMUNITY CENTER INC; AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; COMMUNITY COUNSELING CENTER INC and 22 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$1,865,70330 22009–2024 COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC; MAIN STREET COMMUNITY CENTER INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$1,444,39415 12010–2024 AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
METRO UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$1,202,98513 12012–2024 AMERICANA COMMUNITY CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,085,65939 172014–2024 AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; JACK LINK COMMUNITY CENTER INC; PET COMMUNITY CENTER INC; FORT LAWN COMMUNITY CENTER INC and 13 more
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,002,60012 12010–2024 COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER INC
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$769,72737 32010–2024 MCGIVNEY COMMUNITY CENTER INC; BURROUGHS COMMUNITY CENTER INC; TRIANGLE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HOWARD COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$723,38216 12010–2024 CORE COMMUNITY CENTER
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$681,75024 92016–2024 PET COMMUNITY CENTER INC; AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; PERSIAN COMMUNITY CENTER INC; CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER INC and 5 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$679,9942 12016–2020 NIAGARA COMMUNITY CENTER INC
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$657,10017 32010–2024 COMMUNITY LAW CENTER INC; BURROUGHS COMMUNITY CENTER INC; METRO DC COMMUNITY CENTER INC
CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$647,06515 12010–2024 CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
BARR FOUNDATION Private foundation$595,0006 22020–2023 CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTER INC; SOUTH END COMMUNITY CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $766,562 spent · pay $226,855 · grants $5,000 · events $354,020
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $300,584$300,584-- 39.2%
Other salaries and wages $206,825$114,150$65,537$27,138 27.0%
Depreciation and depletion $68,236$61,412$6,824- 8.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $41,869$41,869-- 5.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,750$38,750-- 5.1%
Office expenses $21,390$21,390-- 2.8%
Insurance $19,199$17,279$1,920- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $18,780$11,690$5,014$2,076 2.4%
Interest $16,310$16,310-- 2.1%
Fees: other services $8,402-$8,402- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,111$8,111-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $7,877-$7,877- 1.0%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 0.7%
Travel $2,150$2,150-- 0.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS $1,336$1,336-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $1,250-$833$417 0.2%
All other expenses $220$220-- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $173$173-- 0.0%
Occupancy $100$100-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $114,437$53,436reported apart
Total$766,562100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $824,112 spent · pay $266,875 · grants $2,500 · events $398,638
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $339,797$339,797-- 41.2%
Other salaries and wages $244,651$149,012$87,054$8,585 29.7%
Depreciation and depletion $66,953$60,258$6,695- 8.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $33,276$33,276-- 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $29,271$29,271-- 3.6%
Office expenses $27,707$27,707-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $21,724$14,407$6,660$657 2.6%
Insurance $15,018$13,516$1,502- 1.8%
Interest $9,920$9,920-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $9,408-$9,408- 1.1%
Fees: other services $8,741-$8,741- 1.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS $5,695$5,695-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,398$3,398-- 0.4%
All other expenses $3,171$3,171-- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $2,500$2,500-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,171$2,171-- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $500-$333$167 0.1%
Travel $111$111-- 0.0%
Occupancy $100$100-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $127,930$58,841reported apart
Total$824,112100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $845,009 spent · pay $289,503 · grants $6,031 · events $441,136
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $359,102$359,102-- 42.5%
Other salaries and wages $263,821$146,926$101,857$15,038 31.2%
Depreciation and depletion $64,691$58,222$6,469- 7.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $34,283$34,283-- 4.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $25,871$25,871-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $20,972$11,746$8,053$1,173 2.5%
Office expenses $15,543$15,543-- 1.8%
Insurance $12,221$10,999$1,222- 1.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $11,099$11,099-- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,657$8,657-- 1.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,031$6,031-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $5,341-$5,341- 0.6%
All other expenses $4,903$4,903-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $4,710$1,884$2,826- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $4,480-$4,480- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,736$1,736-- 0.2%
Interest $1,324$1,324-- 0.2%
Travel $124$124-- 0.0%
Occupancy $100$100-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $149,852$82,034reported apart
Total$845,009100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $594,175 spent · pay $197,586 · grants $1,000 · events $293,509
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $229,344$229,344-- 38.6%
Other salaries and wages $170,934$114,834$55,026$1,074 28.8%
Depreciation and depletion $68,723$61,851$6,872- 11.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $28,461$28,461-- 4.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $26,982$26,982-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $16,154$11,598$4,443$113 2.7%
Office expenses $12,487$12,487-- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $10,498$4,199$6,299- 1.8%
Insurance $9,708$8,737$971- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $7,895-$7,895- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,056$5,056-- 0.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL EXPENS $4,537$4,537-- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,071$3,071-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,412-$2,412- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,805$1,805-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Occupancy $100$100-- 0.0%
Travel $8$8-- 0.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers -$5,000---$5,000 -0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $101,115$64,165reported apart
Total$594,175100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $741,145 spent · pay $270,437 · grants $4,500 · events $331,158
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $272,247$272,247-- 36.7%
Other salaries and wages $238,568$193,706$41,421$3,441 32.2%
Depreciation and depletion $71,896$64,706$7,190- 9.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $31,504$31,504-- 4.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $26,304$26,304-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $19,732$16,373$3,096$263 2.7%
Insurance $15,108$13,597$1,511- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $12,137$10,923$1,214- 1.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $10,000--$10,000 1.3%
Office expenses $6,764$6,224$540- 0.9%
Fees: other services $5,947-$5,947- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,514$5,514-- 0.7%
All other expenses $5,154$5,154-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $4,861$4,861-- 0.7%
Grants to US individuals $4,500$4,500-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,499$4,499-- 0.6%
Information technology $4,300$4,183$117- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,198-$1,198- 0.2%
Occupancy $595$595-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $317-$317- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,657$58,911reported apart
Total$741,145100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $951,814 spent · pay $350,473 · grants $0 · events $448,652
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $377,805$377,805-- 39.7%
Other salaries and wages $309,067$289,402$19,665- 32.5%
Depreciation and depletion $73,224$65,902$7,322- 7.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $52,146$52,146-- 5.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $30,963$30,963-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $25,605$24,101$1,504- 2.7%
Other employee benefits $15,801$15,801-- 1.7%
Insurance $15,565$14,009$1,556- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $10,386$10,386-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $9,958-$9,958- 1.0%
Office expenses $8,500$8,500-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $7,619-$7,619- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $5,627$5,627-- 0.6%
All other expenses $4,597$4,597-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,619$2,619-- 0.3%
Occupancy $2,332$2,332-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $91,198$70,847reported apart
Total$951,814100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $161,840 spent · pay $82,422 · grants $0 · events $110,068
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $75,595$56,697$18,898- 46.7%
All other expenses $15,849$15,849-- 9.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $9,249$9,249-- 5.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,782-$8,782- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $7,130$7,130-- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $6,735-$6,735- 4.2%
Information technology $6,447$6,447-- 4.0%
Insurance $5,886$4,415$1,471- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $5,866$4,399$1,467- 3.6%
Office expenses $5,704$5,704-- 3.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $4,224$4,224-- 2.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $3,996$3,996-- 2.5%
Other (as described)COPIER CONTRACT $3,990$3,990-- 2.5%
Fees: other services $1,052$1,052-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $961$721$240- 0.6%
Travel $374$374-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $175,481$110,068reported apart
Total$161,840100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $245,818 spent · pay $83,440 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $117,329--$117,329 47.7%
Other salaries and wages $74,670$53,811$20,859- 30.4%
Depreciation and depletion $6,533-$6,533- 2.7%
Office expenses $6,312$6,312-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $6,131$4,454$1,677- 2.5%
All other expenses $5,360$5,360-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $4,754$4,754-- 1.9%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $4,500$4,500-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,855$3,855-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,770-$3,770- 1.5%
Other (as described)CUSTOMER/VOL/EMPLOYEE $3,591$3,591-- 1.5%
Insurance $2,848$2,053$795- 1.2%
Information technology $2,763$2,763-- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $2,639$2,639-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $735$735-- 0.3%
Travel $28$28-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $197,716-reported apart
Total$245,818100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $218,891 spent · pay $78,621 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $96,572--$96,572 44.1%
Other salaries and wages $69,947$48,411$21,536- 32.0%
All other expenses $6,893$6,893-- 3.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $6,210$6,210-- 2.8%
Office expenses $6,090$6,090-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $6,022$4,204$1,818- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $5,050-$5,050- 2.3%
Other (as described)WEB SITE $4,932$4,932-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $4,000$4,000-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $3,012$3,012-- 1.4%
Occupancy $2,733$2,733-- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $2,652$1,835$817- 1.2%
Insurance $2,520$1,744$776- 1.2%
Fees: other services $1,558-$1,558- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $590$590-- 0.3%
Travel $110$110-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $189,934-reported apart
Total$218,891100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $207,476 spent · pay $73,712 · grants $0 · events $2,378
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $96,710--$96,710 46.6%
Other salaries and wages $64,314$32,862$31,452- 31.0%
Office expenses $7,420$7,420-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $6,475$6,475-- 3.1%
All other expenses $5,975$5,975-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $5,967$3,648$2,319- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,255-$4,255- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $3,431$1,753$1,678- 1.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $3,116$3,116-- 1.5%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $3,000$3,000-- 1.4%
Other (as described) EventKITCHEN/ BANQUET SUPPLIES $2,378$2,378-- 1.1%
Insurance $2,186$2,186-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,508$1,508-- 0.7%
Travel $741$741-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $186,015-reported apart
Total$207,476100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $199,698 spent · pay $68,622 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $93,644--$93,644 46.9%
Other salaries and wages $60,512$40,341$20,171- 30.3%
Other (as described)RAFFLES EXPENSES $6,875--$6,875 3.4%
Office expenses $6,238$6,238-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $5,486$3,657$1,829- 2.7%
All other expenses $5,164$5,164-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $4,500$4,500-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $4,470-$4,470- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,287$4,287-- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $2,624$1,749$875- 1.3%
Insurance $2,126$2,126-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $1,939$1,939-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,316$1,316-- 0.7%
Travel $517$517-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $191,862-reported apart
Total$199,698100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $208,956 spent · pay $76,925 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $94,211--$94,211 45.1%
Other salaries and wages $68,963$48,516$20,447- 33.0%
Office expenses $7,688$7,688-- 3.7%
All other expenses $5,794$5,794-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $5,336$4,002$1,334- 2.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $4,873-$4,873- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $4,840-$4,840- 2.3%
Other (as described)WEB SITE $4,475$4,475-- 2.1%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $3,500$3,500-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,153$3,153-- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $2,626$1,970$656- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,596$1,596-- 0.8%
Insurance $905$905-- 0.4%
Occupancy $753$753-- 0.4%
Travel $243$243-- 0.1%
Total$208,956100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $201,109 spent · pay $76,459 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $92,124--$92,124 45.8%
Other salaries and wages $65,860$45,298$20,562- 32.7%
Fees: accounting $5,955-$5,955- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $5,868$4,036$1,832- 2.9%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED $5,000$5,000-- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $4,731$3,254$1,477- 2.4%
All other expenses $4,540$4,540-- 2.3%
Office expenses $4,383$4,383-- 2.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $3,612$3,612-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,357$2,357-- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $2,122$2,122-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE, INTERNET, WEBS $1,744$1,744-- 0.9%
Insurance $1,355$1,355-- 0.7%
Occupancy $789$789-- 0.4%
Travel $669$669-- 0.3%
Total$201,109100%

View the filing