HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC
Cite this
Plain text HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391700340. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391700340
MLA “HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391700340. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $230K · expenses $261K · assets $791K
- Also known as
- OF GREEN COUNTY INC
- EIN
- 39-1700340
- Address
- 1625 10TH ST STE 205, MONROE, WI 53566-2056
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.GREENCOUNTYHABITAT.ORG
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1987
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BUILD AND REPAIR HOUSING FOR NEEDY FAMILIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Speer | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Capellaro | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Davis | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Elmer | PRESIDENT | 2009-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Driver | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barb Weldon | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Wells | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Scherer | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Busch | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lynn Brooks | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Urban | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Rezner | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Elsing | BOARD MEMEBE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Rivera | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Emberson (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith Mccormick (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickey Beam (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Ditzenberger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roger Lindh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Holmes (former) | EMERITUS BOA | 2009-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Augsburger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Watkins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Lueschow (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elena Matley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Hanson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Leverington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Balasia (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joey Nielsen (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Ruef (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacy Blaedorn (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Maliszewski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Blum (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Wipperfurth (former) | FINANCE | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Nelson (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Cuevas (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Sanders (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Daubert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Christen (former) | BOARD MEMEBE | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Georgeson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Preston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Sennett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Frie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiger Myers (former) | IST VP | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE DAVIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY BUSCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WELLS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN BROOKS | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES SPEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB WELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY URBAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG REZNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ELSING | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RIVERA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA SCHERER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WES SPEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DAVIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB WELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY EMBERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WELLS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA SCHERER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WES SPEER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICKEY BEAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DITZENBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER LINDH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB WELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HOLMES | EMERITUS BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DITZENBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER LINDH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB WELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES SPEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DITZENBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER LINDH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB WELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES SPEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DITZENBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER LINDH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES SPEER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WATKINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN CAPELLARO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTIN LUESCHOW | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DITZENBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROB DRIVER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER LINDH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELENA MATLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEAH HANSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HOLMES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA LEVERINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN LUESCHOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY NIELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RUEF | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HANSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN LUESCHOW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA LEVERINGTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACY BLAEDORN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RUEF | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HANSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN LUESCHOW | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RUEF | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HANSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA LEVERINGTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACY BLAEDORN | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MALISZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEAH HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA LEVERINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WIPPERFURTH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCCORMICK | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MALISZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA LEVERINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON WIPPERFURTH | FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB NELSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF MALISZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WIPPERFURTH | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BALASIA | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY CUEVAS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB NELSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAUBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CHRISTEN | BOARD MEMEBE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF MALISZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALICIA AUGSBURGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WIPPERFURTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY CUEVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB NELSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN SANDERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAUBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CHRISTEN | BOARD MEMEBE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RON GEORGESON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MALISZEWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE PRESTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL HOLMES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FRIE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB NELSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN SANDERS | 2ND VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIGER MYERS | IST VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BLUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CHRISTEN | BOARD MEMEBE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA ELMER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,713 | $261,467 | $791,336 | $706,941 | $32,106 | $34,698 | - | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,263 | $409,917 | $888,690 | $754,844 | $36,413 | $168,227 | - | 4 | 33 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,266 | $297,498 | $867,713 | $802,498 | $50,838 | $229,857 | - | 1 | 12 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $454,973 | $427,873 | $649,306 | $629,125 | $53,614 | $230,041 | - | 1 | 12 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,614 | $135,472 | $622,345 | $602,025 | $33,727 | $427 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,201 | $142,803 | $582,560 | $557,883 | $215,595 | $49,488 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,350 | $114,858 | $401,765 | $376,485 | $10,546 | $23,977 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,607 | $360,495 | $428,776 | $401,993 | $81,657 | $156,295 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,251 | $85,410 | $533,228 | $500,881 | $56,185 | $77,073 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,108 | $131,138 | $483,156 | $444,040 | $88,069 | $45,073 | - | 1 | 95 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,332 | $54,001 | $442,308 | $389,060 | $63,045 | $27,422 | - | 1 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,229 | $227,210 | $376,867 | $341,729 | $85,287 | $147,776 | - | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $168,033 | $114,812 | $364,048 | $316,710 | $18,812 | $130,673 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $124,284 | $114,236 | $386,592 | $339,755 | $30,641 | $76,049 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,266 | $21,932 | $386,349 | $332,188 | $19,636 | $19,466 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $401,208 | $268,408 | $358,303 | $292,854 | $71,623 | $310,434 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $65,231 in all, tax years 2009 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2015, 2019 | 4 | $48,859 | 2019 | $13,621 | show |
| COLONY BRANDS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,872 | 2020 | $8,872 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREEN COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $7,500 | 2015 | $7,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | WI | L20 | $183,293 | $293,563 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CUMBERLAND COURT HOUSING COMMISSION INC | WI | L20 | $211,695 | $6,601 | SECRETARY | $149,094 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHARD ALLEN HOUSING CORPORATION | WI | L20 | $207,698 | $304,053 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC | WI | L20 | $244,477 | $135,073 | FISCAL MANAGER | $129,466 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD SHEPHERD OF WASHINGTON II | WI | L20 | $225,623 | $164,793 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $686,376 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | KY | L20 | $232,981 | $237,898 | DIRECTOR | $20,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | VA | L20 | $321,066 | $141,082 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MO | L20 | $233,538 | $240,759 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | KY | L20 | $164,762 | $141,724 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | L20 | $234,426 | $181,735 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | KY | L20 | $165,563 | $137,177 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MI | L20 | $301,981 | $177,796 | Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | L20 | $184,627 | $11,003 | Director | $10,710 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | NC | L20 | $232,035 | $213,906 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | L20 | $252,253 | $22,252 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | L20 | $277,647 | $219,831 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | L20 | $314,792 | $278,880 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,637 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MD | L20 | $235,673 | $172,690 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MN | L20 | $175,710 | $122,651 | EXECUTIVE DI | $38,866 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | WV | L20 | $180,642 | $374,821 | EXECUTIVE DI | $63,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABIT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | ME | L20 | $206,861 | $197,399 | DIRECTOR | $31,538 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY MONTGOMERY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC | AL | L20 | $178,372 | $413,639 | EXECUTIVE DIRCETOR | $88,850 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY GRAND COUNTY | CO | L20 | $293,816 | $283,174 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,814 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FULLER CENTER HOUSING OF GREATER ATLANTA INC | GA | L20 | $292,903 | $8,877 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HAMILTON HABITAT INC | MN | L20 | $167,121 | $89,285 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $261,467 spent · pay $78,627 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $73,046 | $73,046 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $43,872 | $43,872 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AMORTIZATION | $37,609 | - | $37,609 | - | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $24,048 | $24,048 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $21,371 | $21,371 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20,525 | $991 | $19,534 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,801 | $8,801 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX - RESALE STORE | $7,745 | $7,745 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Interest | $6,578 | - | $6,578 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HFHI CONTRIBUTION | $6,200 | $6,200 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,581 | $5,581 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,254 | $5,254 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $837 | $837 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,065 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $261,467 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $409,917 spent · pay $51,675 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES TRANSFERRED | $130,735 | $130,735 | - | - | 31.9% |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNT ON MTG ISSUANCE | $91,912 | $91,912 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,929 | $47,929 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AMORTIZATION | $32,442 | - | $32,442 | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $26,789 | $26,789 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $21,870 | $21,870 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $17,052 | $154 | $16,898 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,846 | $13,846 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $11,557 | $11,557 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,656 | $7,656 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,746 | $3,746 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,723 | - | $3,723 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $660 | $660 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,031 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $409,917 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $297,498 spent · pay $30,483 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES TRANSFERRED | $146,402 | $146,402 | - | - | 49.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,301 | $28,301 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AMORTIZATION | $25,134 | - | $25,134 | - | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $21,600 | $21,600 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,570 | $18,570 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,147 | $2,117 | $16,030 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $14,418 | $14,418 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX - RESALE STORE | $7,576 | $7,576 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,303 | $5,303 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,116 | $5,116 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $4,123 | $4,123 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,182 | $2,182 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $626 | $626 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,887 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $297,498 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $427,873 spent · pay $33,393 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES TRANSFERRED | $132,255 | $132,255 | - | - | 30.9% |
| Other (as described) | DISCT ON MORTGAGE ISSUED | $108,415 | $108,415 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Occupancy | $56,081 | $56,081 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,254 | $31,254 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $31,077 | $31,077 | - | - | 7.3% |
| All other expenses | $22,407 | $22,407 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,301 | $215 | $14,086 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATION EXPENSE | $13,579 | $13,579 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $12,986 | $12,986 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,025 | $3,025 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,139 | $2,139 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $354 | $354 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,385 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $427,873 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $135,472 spent · pay $22,058 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $62,210 | $62,210 | - | - | 45.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,742 | $15,742 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,029 | $464 | $9,565 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,592 | $7,592 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,380 | $7,380 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $7,307 | $7,307 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,316 | $6,316 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATION EXPENSE | $5,192 | $5,192 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $5,075 | $5,075 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5,046 | $5,046 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,405 | $3,405 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $178 | $178 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $135,472 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $142,803 spent · pay $21,227 · grants $0 · events $254
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $82,674 | $82,674 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,798 | $19,798 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,946 | $318 | $12,628 | - | 9.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,505 | $8,505 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,506 | $3,506 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HFHI CONTRIBUTION | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,113 | $3,113 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,942 | $2,942 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIRS | $2,656 | $2,656 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,429 | $1,429 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATION EXPENSE | $1,264 | $1,264 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $254 | $254 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $216 | $216 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,075 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $142,803 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $114,858 spent · pay $19,488 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $50,877 | $50,877 | - | - | 44.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,094 | $18,094 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,291 | $9,291 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION COST | $8,584 | $8,584 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,113 | $8,113 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,652 | $4,652 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,212 | $4,212 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | HFHI CONTRIBUTION | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,405 | $520 | $2,885 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $1,753 | $1,753 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,394 | $1,394 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $483 | $483 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,280 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $114,858 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $360,495 spent · pay $17,900 · grants $0 · events $665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOME TRANSFERRED | $156,412 | $156,412 | - | - | 43.4% |
| Other (as described) | DISCT ON MORTGAGES ISSUED | $95,554 | $95,554 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATION EXPENSE | $26,221 | $26,221 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Occupancy | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,922 | $12,058 | $5,864 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,628 | $16,628 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,054 | $5,837 | - | $217 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,852 | $5,852 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $3,740 | $3,740 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,606 | $3,606 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,272 | $1,272 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $856 | $856 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $513 | $513 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $360,495 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $85,410 spent · pay $17,083 · grants $0 · events $93
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,830 | $15,830 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,729 | $11,275 | $3,454 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATION EXPENSE | $12,750 | $12,750 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | HOME REPAIR | $5,293 | $5,293 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,543 | $4,543 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,225 | $2,225 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,740 | $1,740 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HFHI CONTRIBUTION | $1,411 | $1,411 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,253 | $1,253 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $616 | $616 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $537 | $537 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $483 | $483 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $416 | $93 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $85,410 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $131,138 spent · pay $18,449 · grants $0 · events $370
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $89,879 | $85,636 | $4,243 | - | 68.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,449 | $18,449 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| All other expenses | $7,884 | $7,884 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HFHI CONTRIBUTION | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,191 | $3,191 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR REPAIR | $2,792 | $2,792 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,509 | $2,509 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,875 | $370 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $131,138 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $54,001 spent · pay $3,200 · grants $0 · events $1,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $19,244 | $16,195 | $3,049 | - | 35.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $9,130 | $9,130 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR REPAIR | $9,003 | $9,003 | - | - | 16.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,660 | $5,660 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,502 | $3,502 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,200 | $3,200 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $2,757 | $2,757 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $543 | $543 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $462 | $462 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $320 | $320 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,190 | $1,550 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $54,001 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $227,210 spent · pay $2,500 · grants $0 · events $3,735
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOMES UNDER CONST | $122,673 | $122,673 | - | - | 54.0% |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNT ON MORTGAGES | $77,825 | $77,825 | - | - | 34.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $8,450 | $8,450 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,329 | $7,329 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,222 | - | $5,222 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $2,588 | $2,588 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $563 | $563 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,802 | $3,735 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $227,210 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $114,812 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $0 · events $6,151
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $101,697 | 88.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $10,000 | 8.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,938 | 2.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $177 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,151 | reported apart |
| Total | $114,812 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $114,236 spent · pay $10,800 · grants $0 · events $6,246
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $100,110 | 87.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $10,800 | 9.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,970 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $356 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,246 | reported apart |
| Total | $114,236 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $21,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,603
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,954 | 49.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,265 | 46.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $713 | 3.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,603 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,932 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $268,408 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,573
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $265,461 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,235 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $712 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,184 | $18,573 | reported apart |
| Total | $268,408 | 100% |