STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC

Cite this

Plain text CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/391706579. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391706579

MLA “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/391706579. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $472K · expenses $321K · assets $3.8M

EIN
39-1706579
Address
525 TAYLOR STREET, GREEN BAY, WI 54303-0000
Website
CUPOJOY.COM
NTEE code
N31Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1991
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE CHRISTIAN ENTERTAINMENT, MUSICAL EDUCATION, HOPE AND ENCOURAGEMENT TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeff Gruse DIRECTOR2013-2025 1 $0 reported 1
James Opsahl VICE PRESIDENT2013-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jan Oettinger TREASURER2015-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rich Grunwald DIRECTOR2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Odgers PRESIDENT2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Berg DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Betse Macco SECRETARY2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Janet Oettinger (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Jams Opsahl (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ty Paumann (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 90 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSE MACCO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAN OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GRUSE President1 $0$0$0 $01
James Opsahl Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Jan Oettinger Secretary/Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Rich Grunwald Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ODGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Odgers President1 $0$0$0 $01
James Opsahl Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Jan Oettinger Secretary/Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Rich Grunwald Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jeff Gruse Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN ODGERS PESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GRUSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN ODGERS PESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF GRUSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN ODGERS PESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMS OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANET OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN ODGERS PESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMS OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANET OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TY PAUMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN ODGERS PESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMS OPSAHL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET OETTINGER SECRETARY/TREASURER40 $0$0$0 $01
TY PAUMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICH GRUNWALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$471,881$320,971 $3,847,706$3,847,706 $189,110$212,106 $00-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$522,923$364,804 $3,603,312$3,603,312 $199,587$271,977 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$452,300$376,443 $3,354,555$3,354,555 $217,491$196,730 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$627,663$310,341 $3,251,909$3,251,909 $438,674$165,972 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,023,399$226,704 $3,009,350$3,009,350 $483,574$166,684 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$579,094$139,047 $2,516,625$2,213,574 $458,072$94,901 $0090
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$506,395$150,741 $1,833,527$1,773,527 $393,418$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,562$86,247 $1,457,152$1,397,152 $175,455$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,521$93,276 $1,406,207$1,346,207 $129,141$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$140,869$80,635 $1,253,810$1,193,810 $104,832$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,410$74,460 $1,163,789$1,103,789 $93,612$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,145$83,852 $1,141,039$1,081,039 $105,165$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,791$92,698 $1,056,646$996,646 $107,459$0 $00100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,494$60,867 $980,002$920,002 $76,759$0 $00100
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,139$67,301 $910,532$850,532 $77,472$0 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,242$59,302 $874,694$814,694 $68,708$0 $00100

Funders of this organization

12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $616,073 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2023 2$201,500 2023$26,500
show
GREATER GREEN BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2020, 2022 3$154,891 2022$125,725
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2020 3$78,500 2020$63,000
show
K C STOCK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC” 2022-2023 2$50,000 2023$25,000
show
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2022, 2024 4$38,595 2024$7,646
show
BYRON L WALTER FAMILY TRUST 11232555600 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC” 2020 1$25,000 2020$25,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$24,000 2024$6,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2019 4$22,250 2019$7,000
show
ZAFIROVSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC” 2022-2025 4$9,500 2025$1,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$9,365 2020$9,365
show
Christian Arts & Missions Foundation Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC” 2018, 2020 2$2,100 2020$100
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CUP O JOY MINISTRIES INC” 2020-2023 4$372 2023$95
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YOU BELONG TOGETHER INCWIN31 $316,535$286,931 Family Class Educator$39,114 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
LODI COMMUNITY CENTER INCWIN31 $298,862$279,170 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
MOSINEE HOCKEY CLUB INCWIN31 $236,437$175,185 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST TROY LODGE & COMMUNITY CENTER INCWIN31 $278,537$154,033 2ND VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERBEND STADIUM AUTHORITY INCWIN31 $922,343$1,264,426 CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
SHEBOYGAN ATHLETIC CLUB INC 1310 MEAD AVENUEWIN31 $303,109$235,923 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
WD ICE RINKWIN31 $538,008$569,873 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state
CANDLELIGHT OUTREACH MINISTRIESIDN31 $632,823$615,169 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
GARRETSON CENTER INCTXN31 $320,606$336,456 Director$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
AWOSTING ASSOCIATION INCNJN31 $514,675$388,932 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
GREATER LONG ISLAND RUNNING CLUB INCNYN31 $463,671$444,194 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
BELMONT COMMUNITY CENTER INCNEN31 $504,777$643,438 EXECUTIVE DI$54,500 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
SARANAC LAKE GOLF CLUBNYN31 $295,547$310,289 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
BURKE STATION CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCVAN31 $259,966$196,474 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
EUREKA SPRINGS COMMUNITY CENTER FOUNDATIONARN31 $419,128$445,033 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
PERFORMANCE INITIATIVES INCGAN31 $655,220$325,434 EXECUTIVE DI$30,000 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
CEREDO KENOVA COMMUNITY CENTER INCWVN31 $319,549$264,452 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
THE PLAZA ARTS CENTER INCGAN31 $498,184$684,216 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS ASSOC OF NEW JERSEY INCPAN31 $345,655$290,370 Exec Director$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
WINESBURG PARKS & RECREATION ASSOCIATION INCOHN31 $368,817$57,682 BOARD PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
KC COMMUNITY CENTER INCPAN31 $251,256$298,990 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
SOCCER ALASKA INCAKN31 $452,917$418,235 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
ABC COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT CENTER INCVAN31 $646,002$659,446 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
ASIAN AMERICAN RESOURCE CENTER INCTXN31 $704,272$685,336 President$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x
TILBURY COMMUNITY CENTER INCPAN31 $247,400$212,436 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$4,037,00021 62014–2024 RIVERBEND STADIUM AUTHORITY INC; NORTHFIELD UNION OF YOUTH INC; KEENE ICE CENTER ENTERPRISE INC; SANIBEL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC and 2 more
PIKES PEAK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,200,0004 12021–2024 WESTERN HERITAGE EVENT CENTER INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$757,33810 42016–2024 RIVERBEND STADIUM AUTHORITY INC; BRIGHT SIDE OPPORTUNITIES CORPORATION; THE PLAZA ARTS CENTER INC; DEKALB COMMUNITY IMPACT CORPORATION INC
THE SAVANNAH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$596,86310 12013–2024 PERFORMANCE INITIATIVES INC
FINGER LAKES AREA COMMUNITY ENDOWMENT DAF sponsor$551,2107 12018–2024 GREATER CANANDAIGUA CIVIC CENTER INC
L A T FOUNDATION Private foundation$517,5094 12019–2022 SANIBEL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$509,2509 22020–2024 WASHINGTON PARK FOUNDATION INC; JUBILEE FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC DAF sponsor$500,0002 12022–2023 COLUMBUS GA PICKLEBALL ASSOC INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor$464,48915 12010–2024 EUELL A WILSON CENTER INC
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$435,0001 12023–2023 EUELL A WILSON CENTER INC
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$409,00111 22015–2024 EASTRIDGE MISSION CENTER; GARRETSON CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$399,22518 112018–2024 DEKALB COMMUNITY IMPACT CORPORATION INC; JUBILEE FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC; COLUMBUS CORPORATION OF OKLAHOMA CITY INC; SANIBEL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC and 7 more
TIMKEN FOUNDATION OF CANTON Private foundation$357,2702 12011–2021 J BABE STEARN COMMUNITY CENTER
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$340,3959 12011–2024 BRIGHT SIDE OPPORTUNITIES CORPORATION
GREATER LYNCHBURG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$335,19315 12009–2024 JUBILEE FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $320,971 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MUSICIANS SERVICES $158,786$158,786-- 49.5%
Depreciation and depletion $87,784$87,784-- 27.3%
Occupancy $27,359$27,359-- 8.5%
Fees: accounting $16,032-$16,032- 5.0%
Insurance $10,159$10,159-- 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $7,371$7,371-- 2.3%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $6,978-$6,978- 2.2%
Office expenses $2,957$2,957-- 0.9%
All other expenses $2,167$2,167-- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,087-$1,087- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $291-$291- 0.1%
Total$320,971100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $364,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MUSICIANS SERVICES $190,397$190,397-- 52.2%
Depreciation and depletion $110,720$110,720-- 30.4%
Occupancy $25,974$25,974-- 7.1%
Insurance $9,642$9,642-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $8,382-$8,382- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,382$7,382-- 2.0%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $5,051-$5,051- 1.4%
Office expenses $3,572$3,572-- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,159$2,159-- 0.6%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,092-$1,092- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $433-$433- 0.1%
Total$364,804100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $376,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $181,894$181,894-- 48.3%
Other (as described)MUSICIANS SERVICES $128,534$128,534-- 34.1%
Occupancy $38,091$38,091-- 10.1%
Insurance $8,677$8,677-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $6,578$6,578-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $4,975-$4,975- 1.3%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $3,010-$3,010- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,985$1,985-- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,571$1,571-- 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $680-$680- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $448-$448- 0.1%
Total$376,443100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $310,341 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MUSICIANS SERVICES $133,660$133,660-- 43.1%
Depreciation and depletion $111,241$111,241-- 35.8%
Occupancy $28,886$28,886-- 9.3%
Advertising and promotion $8,925$8,925-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $8,313-$8,313- 2.7%
Insurance $7,743$7,743-- 2.5%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $5,792-$5,792- 1.9%
Office expenses $3,495$3,495-- 1.1%
All other expenses $1,180$1,180-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $717-$717- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $389-$389- 0.1%
Total$310,341100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $226,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MUSICIANS SERVICES $109,206$109,206-- 48.2%
Depreciation and depletion $51,406$51,406-- 22.7%
Occupancy $32,135$32,135-- 14.2%
Advertising and promotion $8,108$8,108-- 3.6%
Insurance $7,136$7,136-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $6,254-$6,254- 2.8%
Interest $4,031-$4,031- 1.8%
All other expenses $3,998$3,998-- 1.8%
Office expenses $2,290$2,290-- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $797-$797- 0.4%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $672-$672- 0.3%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $671-$671- 0.3%
Total$226,704100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $139,047 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $37,195$37,195-- 26.7%
All other expenses $35,112$35,112-- 25.3%
Occupancy $32,942$32,942-- 23.7%
Insurance $9,641$9,641-- 6.9%
Advertising and promotion $8,754$8,148-$606 6.3%
Fees: accounting $7,602-$7,602- 5.5%
Interest $3,035-$3,035- 2.2%
Office expenses $2,222$2,222-- 1.6%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $918-$918- 0.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $718-$718- 0.5%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT EXPENSES $563-$563- 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $345-$345- 0.2%
Total$139,047100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $150,741 spent · pay $90 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $77,675$77,675-- 51.5%
Depreciation and depletion $28,715$28,715-- 19.0%
Advertising and promotion $16,553$7,525-$9,028 11.0%
Occupancy $14,414$14,414-- 9.6%
Insurance $8,011$8,011-- 5.3%
Office expenses $3,398$3,398-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $988-$988- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $540-$540- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $324-$324- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $90--- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $33-$33- 0.0%
Total$150,741100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $86,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $56,422$56,422-- 65.4%
Depreciation and depletion $8,147$8,147-- 9.4%
Occupancy $7,512$7,512-- 8.7%
Advertising and promotion $5,788$5,788-- 6.7%
Office expenses $3,719$3,719-- 4.3%
Insurance $2,564$2,564-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $600$600-- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $570$570-- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $553-$553- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $372-$372- 0.4%
Total$86,247100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $93,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $56,463$56,463-- 60.5%
Occupancy $12,459$12,459-- 13.4%
Depreciation and depletion $8,212$8,212-- 8.8%
Advertising and promotion $7,169$7,169-- 7.7%
Office expenses $3,452$3,452-- 3.7%
Insurance $3,199$3,199-- 3.4%
Fees: investment management $806-$806- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $641$641-- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS $550$550-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $325-$325- 0.3%
Total$93,276100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $80,635 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $50,558$50,558-- 62.7%
Depreciation and depletion $9,020$9,020-- 11.2%
Occupancy $6,819$6,819-- 8.5%
Advertising and promotion $6,410$6,410-- 7.9%
Office expenses $3,176$3,176-- 3.9%
Insurance $3,065$3,065-- 3.8%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES PERMITS $511$511-- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $471-$471- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $355$355-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $250-$250- 0.3%
Total$80,635100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $74,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $33,405$33,405-- 44.9%
Depreciation and depletion $18,169$18,169-- 24.4%
Occupancy $7,432$7,432-- 10.0%
Advertising and promotion $7,252$7,252-- 9.7%
Insurance $3,251$3,251-- 4.4%
Office expenses $2,817$2,817-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $633$633-- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $535-$535- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES PERMITS $491$491-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $475-$475- 0.6%
Total$74,460100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $83,852 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $47,879$47,879-- 57.1%
Depreciation and depletion $11,630$11,630-- 13.9%
Occupancy $10,630$10,630-- 12.7%
Advertising and promotion $6,963$6,963-- 8.3%
Insurance $3,075$3,075-- 3.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,069$1,069-- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,033$1,033-- 1.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND DUES $610$610-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $608$608-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $355$0$355- 0.4%
Total$83,852100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $92,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $56,731$56,731-- 61.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,745$11,745-- 12.7%
Occupancy $9,504$9,504-- 10.3%
Advertising and promotion $5,865$5,865-- 6.3%
Insurance $3,563$3,563-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,601$1,601-- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,200$1,200-- 1.3%
Other (as described)T SHIRTS $916$916-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $495$0$495- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $484$484-- 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $400$400-- 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES $162$162-- 0.2%
All other expenses $32$32-- 0.0%
Total$92,698100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $60,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $550 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $28,803$28,803-- 47.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,844$11,844-- 19.5%
Occupancy $8,626$8,626-- 14.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,866$4,866-- 8.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,304$2,304-- 3.8%
Insurance $1,647$1,647-- 2.7%
Office expenses $1,388$1,388-- 2.3%
Grants to US individuals $550$550-- 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $505$505-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $270-$270- 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND PERMITS $64$64-- 0.1%
Total$60,867100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $67,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $27,774$27,774-- 41.3%
Depreciation and depletion $12,913$12,913-- 19.2%
Occupancy $12,720$12,720-- 18.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,438$4,438-- 6.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,824$2,824-- 4.2%
Office expenses $2,000$2,000-- 3.0%
Insurance $1,563$1,563-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $990$990-- 1.5%
Other (as described)FUND RAISING $914--$914 1.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $500$500-- 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $415$415-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $250-$250- 0.4%
Total$67,301100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $59,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $24,335$24,335-- 41.0%
Depreciation and depletion $11,748$11,748-- 19.8%
Occupancy $8,390$8,390$0- 14.1%
Advertising and promotion $5,730$5,730-- 9.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,145$2,145-- 3.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $1,663--$1,663 2.8%
Insurance $1,551$1,551-- 2.6%
Office expenses $1,457$1,457-- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $877$877-- 1.5%
Other (as described)CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS $600$600-- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $336-$336- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $267-$267- 0.5%
Other (as described)SEE SCH O $203$203-- 0.3%
Total$59,302100%

View the filing