ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN SURGERY CENTERS INC
Cite this
Plain text ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN SURGERY CENTERS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/391719166. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN SURGERY CENTERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/391719166
MLA “ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN SURGERY CENTERS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/391719166. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $44K · expenses $91K · assets $3K
- Also known as
- CENTERS INC
- EIN
- 39-1719166
- Address
- 563 CARTER COURT SUITE B, KIMBERLY, WI 54136-2201
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.WISC-ASC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE OF WISCA IS TO PROVIDE A FORUM FOR THE EXCHANGE OF IDEAS AMONG PROFESSIONALS ENGAGED IN THE CLINICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT OF AMBULATORY SURGICAL CENTERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Ostermann | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Sosnosky Mba Bsn Rn-Casc | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Gilfillan Cmpe Casc | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Hoffman Rn Bsn Masl | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fawn Esser-Lipp Rn Bsn Casc Crc | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Kubiak Mba (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Hess Rn Bsn Casc Crcst (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Severson Cst Bahm Mahr (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Hess (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Severson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Sosnosky (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fawn Esser-Lipp (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Gilfillan (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Hoffman (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric J Ford (former) | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2017-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Grochowski (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lucey (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Harvey (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Rohling (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Cresco (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Appleby (former) | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vishal Lal (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Bullen (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Hrdlicka (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmel Galster (former) | SEC/TREASURE | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Kwech (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Wallace (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Schlee (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Smith Rn (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michel Gelinas Md (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC OSTERMANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY MBA BSN RN-CASC | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GILFILLAN CMPE CASC | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HOFFMAN RN BSN MASL | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP RN BSN CASC CRC | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY MBA BSN RN-CASC | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GILFILLAN CMPE CASC | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT KUBIAK MBA | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HOFFMAN RN BSN MASL | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP RN BSN CASC CRC | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY MBA BSN RN-CASC | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GILFILLAN CMPE CASC | PRESIDENT - ELECT, SECR/TREAS | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT KUBIAK MBA | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HESS RN BSN CASC CRCST | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP RN BSN CASC CRC | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HOFFMAN RN BSN MASL | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURT KUBIAK MBA | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SEVERSON CST BAHM MAHR | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY MBA BSN RN-CASC | PRESIDENT - ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GILFILLAN CMPE CASC | SECREATRY / TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP RN BSN CASC CRC | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HOFFMAN RN BSN MASL | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HESS | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SEVERSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT KUBIAK | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GILFILLAN | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SEVERSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC J FORD | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT KUBIAK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN GROCHOWSKI | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUCEY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA SOSNOSKY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN GROCHOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SEVERSON | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC J FORD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HARVEY | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAWN ESSER-LIPP | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT KUBIAK | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUCEY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE HARVEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN GROCHOWSKI | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROHLING | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CRESCO | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE APPLEBY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SEVERSON | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC J FORD | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY ROHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VISHAL LAL | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CRESCO | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE APPLEBY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BULLEN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY ROHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VISHAL LAL | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CRESCO | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE APPLEBY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BULLEN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISHAL LAL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BULLEN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CRESCO | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE APPLEBY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON BULLEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VISHAL LAL | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY ROHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HRDLICKA | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CRESCO | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE APPLEBY | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE HRDLICKA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RON BULLEN | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEL GALSTER | SEC/TREASURE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KWECH | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VISHAL LAL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE HRDLICKA | SEC/TREASURE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY SCHLEE | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SMITH RN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KWECH | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL GELINAS MD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE HRDLICKA | SEC/TREASURE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY SCHLEE | PAST PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SMITH RN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KWECH | PRESIDENT EL | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHEL GELINAS MD | BOARD MAMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,961 | $91,461 | $2,960 | -$86,804 | - | $24,460 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,081 | $61,238 | $4,120 | -$39,304 | - | $26,830 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,934 | $104,765 | $2,043 | -$38,147 | - | $4,930 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,263 | $76,227 | $42,462 | $19,684 | - | $500 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,212 | $92,970 | $83,910 | $48,648 | - | $26,175 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,857 | $97,650 | $90,057 | $46,406 | - | $31,375 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $96,840 | $91,112 | $89,115 | $44,199 | - | $23,750 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,326 | $97,066 | $88,362 | $38,471 | - | $26,775 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,064 | $87,234 | $68,547 | $33,211 | - | $16,725 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,251 | $88,433 | $71,814 | $32,381 | - | $16,425 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,103 | $79,054 | $50,139 | $32,563 | $0 | $9,780 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $77,538 | $82,017 | $48,270 | $37,514 | $0 | $6,685 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $148,069 | $127,103 | $63,499 | $41,993 | $70,000 | $15,785 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,383 | $80,531 | $24,662 | $21,027 | $252 | $19,605 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,572 | $72,621 | $32,543 | $29,175 | - | $8,525 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (69)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITY TRADERS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | S40 | $69,866 | $59,853 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWN SYNDROME ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | W99 | $28,893 | $36,403 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN DOULAS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S03 | $53,615 | $72,996 | DIRECTOR | $7,392 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN SIGN ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $55,695 | $54,175 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN LOBBYISTS INC | WI | Not reported | $71,121 | $71,127 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUNICIPAL TREASURERS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | T20 | $79,115 | $66,084 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN TROOPERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $56,661 | $64,913 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAIN INJURY ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN | WI | G48 | $34,664 | $45,414 | EXECUTIVE DI | $20,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ATVUTV ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $70,832 | $71,857 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL WISCONSIN HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $60,774 | $68,442 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $22,086 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WRITERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | A20 | $81,654 | $87,147 | Employee, Director of Operations | $10,132 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WINERY ASSOCIATION | WI | S41 | $56,193 | $86,668 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN ARTISTS INC | WI | Not reported | $52,789 | $46,619 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $86,459 | $92,620 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN RAPIDS AREA SENIOR CENTER ASSOCIATION INC | WI | T70 | $70,753 | $63,658 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLF COACHES ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | N6A | $84,248 | $67,548 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN PPO ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $64,185 | $73,260 | Executive Direc | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $61,340 | $139,459 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHCARE LEADERS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | Not reported | $53,664 | $56,961 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OHIO ASSOCIATION OF SENIOR CENTERS INC | OH | Not reported | $39,332 | $35,901 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN BAKERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $152,881 | $249,632 | CEO | $82,194 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | S41 | $15,704 | $15,266 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WIC ASSOCIATION INC | WI | P40 | $14,894 | $12,102 | PAST CHAIRPE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF LAKES INC | WI | C30 | $215,495 | $199,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,280 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN BUILDERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $172,981 | $87,856 | EXECUTIVE OFFIC | $61,843 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 69 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $91,461 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $68,685 | 75.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,985 | 18.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,590 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $201 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $91,461 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $61,238 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $33,555 | 54.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,127 | 39.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,552 | 5.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,238 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $104,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $81,520 | 77.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,098 | 22.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $147 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $104,765 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $76,227 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $69,495 | 91.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,705 | 8.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $27 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $76,227 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $92,970 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $69,492 | 74.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,499 | 24.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $616 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $363 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $92,970 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $97,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $73,420 | 75.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,967 | 24.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $263 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $97,650 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $91,112 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $69,490 | 76.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,595 | 22.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,027 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $91,112 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $97,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $75,052 | 77.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,876 | 21.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $760 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $378 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $97,066 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $87,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $68,121 | 78.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,318 | 18.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,150 | 2.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $645 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $87,234 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,433 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $69,394 | 78.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,145 | 19.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,653 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $241 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $88,433 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $79,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $66,475 | 84.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,579 | 15.9% | |
| Total | $79,054 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $82,017 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $64,746 | 78.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,271 | 21.1% | |
| Total | $82,017 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $127,103 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $109,317 | 86.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,786 | 14.0% | |
| Total | $127,103 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $80,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $65,125 | 80.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,406 | 19.1% | |
| Total | $80,531 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $72,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $57,812 | 79.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,809 | 20.4% | |
| Total | $72,621 | 100% |