THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/411409751. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/411409751
MLA “THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/411409751. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $105K · expenses $53K · assets $160K
- EIN
- 41-1409751
- Address
- 2180 KNAPP ST, SAINT PAUL, MN 55108-1907
- Website
- www.sapsamn.org
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To give parents and teachers the opportunity to work together to supplement and enrich the educational experience
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Troutman | President | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Breanna Mueller | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel VanValin | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Doeden | Secretary | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Justiniano | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie Backman | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dolly Langer | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Santana (former) | President | 2022-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Shepard (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerrin Flanagan (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Raddatz (former) | President | 2020-2022 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryn Manion (former) | President | 2020-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yesenia Anderson (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Thomford (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Ammerman (former) | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Snyder (former) | ADVISORY COUNCIL CHAIR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Mcnattin (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Renner (former) | Vice President | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Snyder (former) | Secretary | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Peterson (former) | Comm CoChair | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emma Connolly (former) | Comm CoChair | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Salter (former) | Volunteer Chair | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Mason (former) | Outgoing Treasurer | 2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Troutman | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Breanna Mueller | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joel VanValin | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Doeden | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Justiniano | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Backman | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dolly Langer | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Santana | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Troutman | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Breanna Mueller | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Shepard | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kerrin Flanagan | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Justiniano | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Backman | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Raddatz | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ronnie Santana | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Breanna Mueller | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Shepard | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kerrin Flanagan | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Justiniano | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Backman | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Manion | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Raddatz | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Yesenia Anderson | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYN MANION | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YESENIA ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RADDATZ | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA THOMFORD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA AMMERMAN | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA SNYDER | ADVISORY COUNCIL CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Manion | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Raddatz | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Yesenia Anderson | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Thomford | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYN MANION | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YESENIA ANDERSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RADDATZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA THOMFORD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA AMMERMAN | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA SNYDER | ADVISORY COUNCIL CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MCNATTIN | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN RENNER | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YESENIA ANDERSON | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SNYDER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET PETERSON | Comm CoChair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA CONNOLLY | Comm CoChair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SALTER | Volunteer Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MCNATTIN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN RENNER | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE MASON | Outgoing Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YESENIA ANDERSON | Incoming Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SNYDER | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET PETERSON | Comm CoChair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA CONNOLLY | Comm CoChair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2017 · 3 grants to organizations · $48K
Listed grants add up to $47,561; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $75,787. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $104,786 | $53,438 | $160,485 | $153,722 | $35,460 | $29,172 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,661 | $66,212 | $118,418 | $101,776 | $7,304 | $30,773 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,084 | $61,856 | $89,690 | $88,327 | $8,023 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,692 | $66,687 | $93,099 | $93,099 | $30,513 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,210 | $53,130 | $99,174 | $99,174 | $6,700 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,288 | $61,930 | $93,092 | $93,092 | $41,056 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,098 | $17,538 | $104,094 | $104,094 | $13,570 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $26,226 | $12,949 | $104,094 | $104,094 | $8,488 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,744 | $78,636 | $75,483 | $75,483 | $63,945 | $0 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,212 | $79,055 | $69,752 | $69,752 | $47,309 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $160,804 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $70,692 | 2024 | $18,399 | show |
| SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2012-2015, 2017-2018, 2024 | 8 | $67,704 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| F R BIGELOW FOUNDATION TRUST 555 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION” | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,626 | 2022 | $6,626 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE ST ANTHONY PARK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $782 | 2023 | $247 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | MN | B11 | $100,850 | $107,396 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FERNBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO | MN | B11 | $111,037 | $102,114 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAINERD WARRIOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | B11 | $102,542 | $106,088 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE GRADUATION PARTY ASSOCIATION | MN | B11 | $96,554 | $92,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | MN | B11 | $99,428 | $95,665 | PRESIDENT | $4,700 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANTHER BOOSTERS INC | MN | B11 | $107,633 | $116,829 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THUNDERHAWK LIGHTING BLUELINE CLUB INC | MN | B11 | $107,732 | $112,851 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DC MUSIC BOOSTERS INC | MN | B11 | $113,307 | $127,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNDS VIEW HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | MN | B11 | $102,161 | $76,765 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATION FOR A BRIGHT FUTURE - TANZANIA | MN | B11 | $96,391 | $49,799 | Executive Director; Board Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAHS BOYS HOCKEY BLUELINE CLUB | MN | B11 | $114,933 | $126,714 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STMA BLUE LINE HOCKEY BOOSTER CLUB | MN | B11 | $96,403 | $80,078 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE CITY MUSIC BOOSTERS | MN | B11 | $99,309 | $60,925 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBERT R IMMEL CHARITABLE TRUST | MN | B11 | $98,235 | $48,468 | TRUSTEE | $15,344 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROGERS ROYALS TIP OFF CLUB | MN | B11 | $114,195 | $64,207 | VARSITY COACH | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAGAN BASEBALL BOOSTERS INC | MN | B11 | $97,680 | $85,921 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LANCER BOOSTER CLUB | MN | B11 | $98,676 | $124,090 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION | NJ | B11 | $96,432 | $96,203 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE PARENTS ASSOCIATION OF THE SALK SCHOOL OF SCIENCE | NY | B11 | $105,090 | $89,153 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST PAUL SCHOOLS ALUMNI & FRIENDS ASSOCIATION | KS | B11 | $110,978 | $97,576 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| DOBBS FERRY SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONS INC | NY | B11 | $112,868 | $142,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GILCHRIST PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | FL | B11 | $98,448 | $90,903 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLLINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION | IL | B11 | $102,087 | $68,849 | CORRESPONDEN | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | IN | B11 | $101,734 | $50,535 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| HUME-FOGG ASSOCIATION | TN | B11 | $109,789 | $122,424 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $53,438 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,616
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,616 | 96.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $863 | 1.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $788 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $171 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,616 | reported apart |
| Total | $53,438 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $66,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,397
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,179 | 96.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,010 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $757 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $266 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,397 | reported apart |
| Total | $66,212 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $61,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,012
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,093 | 95.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,025 | 1.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $869 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $869 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $45,012 | reported apart |
| Total | $61,856 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $66,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,391
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,032 | 96.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,888 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $767 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,391 | reported apart |
| Total | $66,687 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $61,930 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,272 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $58,272 | $58,272 | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,153 | - | $1,153 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $948 | - | $948 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $672 | - | $672 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $669 | - | $669 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,562 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $61,930 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $17,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,925 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $14,925 | $14,925 | - | - | 85.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing | $1,161 | - | $1,161 | - | 6.6% |
| Information technology | $953 | - | $953 | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $160 | - | - | $160 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Refunds issues due to covid, | $159 | - | $159 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $93 | - | - | $93 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $37 | - | $37 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | State filing fees | $26 | - | $26 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $17,538 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $12,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,296
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,194 | 86.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,662 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $93 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,296 | reported apart |
| Total | $12,949 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $78,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,210 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,210 | $75,210 | - | - | 95.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,186 | $2,701 | $247 | $238 | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | - | - | $240 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $78,636 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $79,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,787 · events $4,955
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $56,142 | $56,142 | - | - | 71.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $19,645 | $19,645 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,927 | - | $2,927 | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $341 | - | $341 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,328 | $4,955 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $79,055 | 100% |