STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/431251925. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/431251925

MLA “MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/431251925. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $824K · expenses $842K · assets $171K

Also known as
DBA Midtown KC Now
EIN
43-1251925
Address
3931 MAIN ST, KANSAS CITY, MO 64111-1916
NTEE code
S200
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1982
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Work to suport commercial, mixed use, and residential progress and effective community, economic, and aesthetic development to create and encourage the renewal and vitality of Midtown Kansas City, Missouri.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.2020-2025 $123,700$673,179 2
Diane Burnette (former) Executive Dir.2010-2019 $100,606$1,092,452 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

89 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jim Edson Ex-Officio2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Carter-Solomon Director2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mercedes Chastain Director2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Gina Anderson Director2018-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Laura Burkhalter President2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Monica Enloe President Elect2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Leah Fitzgerald Past President2018-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Hanson Treasurer2018-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Mary Jo Draper Director2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Waterman Director2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Sarah Jones Director2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Steven King Director2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Randy Williams Director2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
DuRon Netsell Director2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew Hoefer Past President2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Platt Director2018-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Marc Turnage Director2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Russell Director2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Melanie Yearta Director2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Watson-Muther Director2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Cronander Ex-Officio2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Chip Walsh Secretary2022-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Luke Ranker Ex-Officio2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kyana Bowers Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Gann Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Kate Gliedt Treasurer2025 1 $0 reported 1
Charlie Lowe Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Sean Randall-Thompson Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Johnny Youssef Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Andy Crimmins (former) Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ruben Alonso (former) Director2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
MaryKate Gliedt (former) Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Frank White (former) Director2022-2023 1 $0 reported 5
Steven Anthony (former) Director2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rigoberto Jurado (former) Past President2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Musser (former) Ex-Officio2010-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Lauren Hruby (former) Director2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Lehrman (former) Director2022-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Michael Soodjinda (former) Director2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Gerald Williams (former) Ex-Officio2014-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jon McGraw (former) Director2018-2022 1 $0 reported 2
MaShonda Harris (former) Director2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Dana Strueby (former) Director2014-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Wade Kerrigan (former) Director2014-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Debra Robinson (former) Director2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Wormington (former) Director2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Moseman (former) President2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Veronica Sellers (former) Ex-Officio2010-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Cross (former) Director2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Lauren Euston (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Keeney (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Moye (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Alexandra Nieves (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Raunig (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Leonard Graham (former) Director2010-2018 1 $0 reported 4
Terri Goddard (former) Director2016-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Courtney Beaumont (former) Director2014-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Christopher Kinzel (former) Secretary2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kate Corwin (former) Director2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Nicola Heskett (former) Director2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Stuart Salomon (former) Director2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Paige Conklin (former) Director2018 1 $0 reported 1
Nathan Guffey (former) Vice President2012-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Flisram (former) Director2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
John Iennaccaro (former) Director2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Scott (former) Director2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Fred Wells (former) President2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Natnan Guffey (former) Vice President2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Dobbie (former) Director2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Roxana Shaffe (former) Director2014-2015 1 Not reported 1
Pam Hoelzel (former) Treasurer2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Tyler Paytas (former) Director2014-2015 1 Not reported 1
Stuart Salonom (former) Director2014-2015 1 Not reported 1
Ted Wiedeman (former) Director2014-2015 1 Not reported 2
Jim Miller (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 6
Peter Cassel (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Tom Kirkwood (former) Past-President, Ex-Officio2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Swanson (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Walt Cofer (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
John Debauche (former) Ex-officio2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rachael Blackburn Cozad (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Sally Schwenk (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Zimmerman (former) Director2010-2013 1 Not reported 1
Dan Hogan (former) Director2012-2013 1 Not reported 1
Jim Wilson (former) Director2010-2012 1 Not reported 1
Joyce Thompson (former) Director2010-2011 1 Not reported 2
Tom Patterson (former) Past President2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Block (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Gordon Gee (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $123,700$0$0 $123,7002
Jim Edson Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Carter-Solomon Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mercedes Chastain Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kyana Bowers Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Gann Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter President1 $0$0$0 $01
Monica Enloe President Elect1 $0$0$0 $01
Mary Kate Gliedt Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Past President1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Mary Jo Draper Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Waterman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sarah Jones Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steven King Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Hoefer Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Marc Turnage Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Charlie Lowe Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sean Randall-Thompson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Watson-Muther Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Cronander Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Chip Walsh Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Luke Ranker Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Johnny Youssef Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $127,786$0$0 $127,7862
Jim Edson Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Carter-Solomon Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mercedes Chastain Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Andy Crimmins Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter President Elect1 $0$0$0 $01
Monica Enloe Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
MaryKate Gliedt Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Past President1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Mary Jo Draper Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Waterman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sarah Jones Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steven King Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Hoefer President1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Marc Turnage Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Watson-Muther Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Cronander Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Chip Walsh Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Luke Ranker Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $114,896$0$0 $114,8962
Jim Edson Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Steven Anthony Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Jurado Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Musser Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Monica Enloe Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MaryKate Gliedt Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald President1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Lauren Hruby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Waterman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sarah Jones Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Steven King Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Hoefer President-elect1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michelle Lehrman Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Soodjinda Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Chip Walsh Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Frank White Director1 $0$0$0 $05
2022 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $109,200$0$0 $109,2002
Jim Edson Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Steven Anthony Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Jurado President1 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Musser Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
MaShonda Harris Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dana Strueby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Pres - elect1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Lauren Hruby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Waterman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon McGraw Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Hoefer Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michelle Lehrman Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Debra Robinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Wormington Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Soodjinda Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Chip Walsh Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Frank White Director1 $0$0$0 $05
2021 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $104,338$0$0 $104,3382
Jim Edson Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Moseman President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Jurado Pres - Elect1 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Musser Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MaShonda Harris Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dana Strueby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $02
Lauren Hruby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Waterman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon McGraw Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Debra Robinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Wormington Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Veronica Sellers Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Klinkenberg Executive Dir.40 $93,259$0$0 $93,2592
Jim Edson President1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Moseman Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Jurado Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Musser Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Cross Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lauren Euston Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Lauren Hruby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Keeney Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon McGraw Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Dan Moye Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Alexandra Nieves Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michael Raunig Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Robinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Wormington Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Veronica Sellers Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Diane Burnette Executive Dir.40 $100,606$0$0 $100,6062
Jim Edson President1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Moseman Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Jurado Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Musser Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Alonso Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Cross Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lauren Euston Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Lauren Hruby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Keeney Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon McGraw Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Dan Moye Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Alexandra Nieves Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michael Raunig Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Robinson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Russell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Wormington Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Veronica Sellers Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Diane Burnette Executive Director40 $118,210$0$0 $118,2102
Dan Musser Past President5 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Edson President5 $0$0$0 $01
Christopher Kinzel Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Veronica Sellers Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Courtney Beaumont Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michael Cross Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kate Corwin Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Terri Goddard Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Leonard Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $04
Nicola Heskett Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Rigo Jurado Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Moseman Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Stuart Salomon Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dana Strueby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Bo Williams Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
Gina Anderson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Laura Burkhalter Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Paige Conklin Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leah Fitzgerald Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Hanson Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Jon McGraw Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Thomas Platt Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Melanie Yearta Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Diane Burnette Executive Director40 $115,478$0$0 $115,4782
Dan Musser Interim Prsident1 $0$0$0 $01
Nathan Guffey Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Edson Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Christopher Kinzel Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Veronica Sellers Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
Courtney Beaumont Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Michael Cross Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kate Corwin Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Flisram Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Terri Goddard Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Leonard Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $04
Nicola Heskett Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rigoberto Rigo Jurado Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Wade Kerrigan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Moseman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DuRon Netsell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
John Iennaccaro Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Scott Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Stuart Salomon Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Dana Strueby Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gerald Bo Williams Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $110,843$0$0 $110,8432
DAN MUSSER Interim President1 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN GUFFEY Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EDSON Teasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA SELLERS Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY BEAUMONT Director1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL CROSS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG FLISRAM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRI GODDARD Director1 $0$0$0 $02
LEONARD J GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
NICOLA HESKETT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RIGOBERTO RIGO JURADO Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE KERRIGAN Director1 --- $01
BILL MOSEMAN Director1 --- $01
DURON NETSELL Director1 --- $01
JOHN IENNACCARO Director1 --- $01
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 --- $01
STUART SALOMON Director1 --- $01
DANA STRUEBY Director1 --- $01
RANDY WILLIAMS Director1 --- $01
GERALD BO WILLIAMS Director1 --- $01
2015 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $110,825$0$0 $110,8252
FRED WELLS President1 $0$0$0 $01
NATNAN GUFFEY Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA SELLERS Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY BEAUMONT Director1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL CROSS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF DOBBIE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EDSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD J GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
NICOLA HESKETT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE KERRIGAN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER PAYTAS Director1 --- $01
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 --- $01
STUART SALONOM Director1 --- $01
ROXANA SHAFFE Director1 --- $01
DANA STRUEBY Director1 --- $01
TED WIEDEMAN Director1 --- $02
RANDY WILLIAMS Director1 --- $01
GERALD BO WILLIAMS Ex-Officio Director1 --- $01
DAN MUSSER Ex-Officio Director1 --- $01
2014 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $108,898$0$0 $108,8982
FRED WELLS President1 $0$0$0 $01
NATNAN GUFFEY Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA SELLERS Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY BEAUMONT Director1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL CROSS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF DOBBIE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EDSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD J GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
NICOLA HESKETT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE KERRIGAN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER PAYTAS Director1 --- $01
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 --- $01
STUART SALONOM Director1 --- $01
ROXANA SHAFFE Director1 --- $01
DANA STRUEBY Director1 --- $01
TED WIEDEMAN Director1 --- $02
RANDY WILLIAMS Director1 --- $01
GERALD BO WILLIAMS Ex-Officio Director1 --- $01
DAN MUSSER Ex-Officio Director1 --- $01
2013 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $106,898$0$0 $106,8982
VERONICA SELLERS President1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MUSSER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM KIRKWOOD Past-President, Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY SWANSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WALT COFER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEBAUCHE Ex-officio1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL BLACKBURN COZAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY SCHWENK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MILLER Director1 $0$0$0 $06
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 --- $01
PETER CASSEL Director1 --- $02
FRED WELLS Director1 --- $01
MARK ZIMMERMAN Director1 --- $01
JIM EDSON Director1 --- $01
DAN HOGAN Director1 --- $01
NATHAN GUFFEY Director1 --- $01
2012 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $106,898$0$0 $106,8982
VERONICA SELLERS President1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MUSSER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM KIRKWOOD Past-President, Ex-Officio1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY SWANSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
WALT COFER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEBAUCHE Ex-officio1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL BLACKBURN COZAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY SCHWENK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MILLER Director1 $0$0$0 $06
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 --- $01
PETER CASSEL Director1 --- $02
FRED WELLS Director1 --- $01
JIM WILSON Director1 --- $01
MARK ZIMMERMAN Director1 --- $01
JIM EDSON Director1 --- $01
DAN HOGAN Director1 --- $01
NATHAN GUFFEY Director1 --- $01
2011 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $106,898$0$0 $106,8982
TOM PATTERSON Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA SELLERS President1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY SWANSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MUSSER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
WALT COFER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEBAUCHE Ex-officio1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BLOCK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL BLACKBURN COZAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON GEE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY SCHWENK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MILLER Director1 --- $06
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 --- $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 --- $01
PETER CASSEL Director1 --- $02
FRED WELLS Director1 --- $01
JIM WILSON Director1 --- $01
MARK ZIMMERMAN Director1 --- $01
JOYCE THOMPSON Director1 --- $02
2010 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE BURNETTE Executive Dir.40 $106,898$0$0 $106,8982
TOM PATTERSON Past President1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA SELLERS President1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY SWANSON Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MUSSER Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
WALT COFER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN DEBAUCHE Ex-officio1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE BLOCK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
KATE CORWIN Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL BLACKBURN COZAD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GORDON GEE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LEONARD GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $04
PAM HOELZEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY SCHWENK Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MILLER Director1 $0$0$0 $06
SUSAN SCOTT Director1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER CASSEL Director1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE THOMPSON Director1 --- $02
FRED WELLS Director1 --- $01
JIM WILSON Director1 --- $01
MARK ZIMMERMAN Director1 --- $01
CHRISTOPHER KINZEL Secretary1 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$823,918$842,104 $170,620$142,629 $137,710$686,208 $123,700450
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$814,532$814,222 $179,739$160,815 $130,477$684,055 $127,7863100
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$588,028$612,804 $166,273$160,505 $183,373$404,655 $114,896650
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$585,064$622,423 $189,288$185,281 $126,442$458,622 $0650
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$535,464$471,550 $223,344$222,640 $93,636$441,828 $0450
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$530,957$490,516 $161,684$158,726 $89,966$440,991 $0450
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$503,955$541,624 $119,647$118,285 $118,902$385,053 $0430
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$598,753$573,214 $327,746$326,862 $104,558$451,214 $118,210530
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$435,152$465,469 $302,083$301,323 $75,154$290,927 $115,4794100
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$282,654$287,893 $333,618$331,640 $79,850$202,617 $110,8434100
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$292,301$249,589 $356,879$356,879 $75,296$216,931 $110,8273100
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,084$212,374 $356,879$356,879 $75,296$179,714 $110,8273100
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,466$169,316 $314,168$314,168 $78,708$141,741 $108,8981100
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,734$196,947 $280,629$260,629 $105,226$91,501 $106,8982100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$266,395$293,873 $278,367$260,842 $74,016$192,290 $106,8983100
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,718$259,954 $288,320$288,320 $62,044$174,271 $106,8984100
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$270,610$258,418 $303,556$303,556 $63,510$197,124 $106,8982100

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $105,183 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AARP Public charity Exact 2021, 2023 2$50,000 2023$25,000
show
BLOOMBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” 2020 1$25,000 2020$25,000
show
H & R BLOCK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” 2017 1$20,000 2017$20,000
show
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,100 2024$10,100
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAIN STREET CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” 2021-2023 3$83 2023$17
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JUBILEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMOS20 $982,595$863,311 Vice President$69,360 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MAIN STREET COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTMOS20 $684,119$633,515 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
DOWNTOWN LEES SUMMIT MAIN STREET INCMOS20 $685,206$522,077 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,931 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CARONDELET COMMUNITY BETTERMENT FEDERATION INCMOS20 $1,027,305$1,296,111 Board Member$100,203 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
HARAMBEE YOUTH TRAINING CORPORATIONMOS20 $1,089,083$1,099,527 Director$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST LOOP COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTMOS20 $683,410$702,154 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$127,538 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
ORIZU DELA EMENIKE FOUNDATION INCMOS20 $702,380$681,750 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER MARKET COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENTDISTRICT INCMOS20 $569,260$502,719 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUISMOS20 $616,962$582,522 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$111,340 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRONT PORCH ALLIANCE-KANSAS CITY INCMOS20 $1,063,030$1,327,918 Executive Dir$58,128 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATIONMOS20 $575,597$552,335 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
DUNKLIN COUNTY CARING COUNCILMOS20 $622,952$591,631 Executive Direc$56,531 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
FOCUS ST LOUISMOS20 $1,351,914$1,188,884 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$206,316 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORE SGFMOS20 $1,078,681$761,381 Executive Director$125,061 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATIVE LEARNING ALLIANCE INCMOS20 $573,112$319,908 Executive Director$57,000 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
IVANHOE NEIGHBORHOOD COUNCILMOS20 $1,193,171$530,571 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$54,167 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH NEWSTEAD ASSOCIATIONMOS20 $764,711$865,630 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVETHELOUMOS20 $1,051,412$1,091,313 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$99,606 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST MARKET STREET DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNCS20 $615,006$664,869 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$100,000 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
IOWA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONIAS20 $875,043$848,103 President$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
E WARREN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMIS20 $657,879$2,130,295 EXECUTIVE DI$132,941 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
LOVE 1 DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMDS20 $763,313$744,189 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
RBCA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXS20 $765,645$686,532 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRACE URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONOHS20 $724,713$634,553 Executive Dir.$44,046 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOUTHEASTERN MONTANA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMTS20 $1,225,242$621,149 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$81,500 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUIS DAF sponsor$3,425,85412 22010–2020 JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUIS; FOCUS ST LOUIS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,426,95733 102014–2024 LOVETHELOU; GRACE URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUIS; JUBILEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 6 more
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,317,13214 32019–2024 S G ATKINS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; GOLER-DEPOT STREET RENAISSANCE CORPORATION; COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK OF MARYLAND INC
KALAMAZOO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,058,02812 12011–2024 NORTHSIDE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
HOUSING AFFORDABILITY TRUST Private foundation$1,005,9135 12020–2024 BESSEMER REDEVELOPMENT CORP
RONDA E STRYKER & WILLIAM D JOHNSTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,001,0002 12020–2022 NORTHSIDE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
MONTANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$959,9446 22020–2024 SOUTHEASTERN MONTANA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; ISLAND MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$885,90015 42013–2023 MID CITY REDEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC; NORTHSIDE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; QUAD COMMUNITIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION NFP; HOMES ON THE HILL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$779,63911 12010–2024 FRONT PORCH ALLIANCE-KANSAS CITY INC
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$690,0006 22020–2024 PITTSBURGH HISPANIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; EAST LIBERTY DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED
ST LOUIS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$551,28522 72014–2024 HARAMBEE YOUTH TRAINING CORPORATION; CARONDELET COMMUNITY BETTERMENT FEDERATION INC; LOVETHELOU; NORTH NEWSTEAD ASSOCIATION and 3 more
WACO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$528,55110 12011–2024 WACO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$500,01928 92016–2024 JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUIS; WHITING-ROBERTSDALE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION; FRONT PORCH ALLIANCE-KANSAS CITY INC; PROJECT H O M E COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 5 more
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$483,77048 82012–2023 FOCUS ST LOUIS; EAST MARKET STREET DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; WACO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; IVANHOE NEIGHBORHOOD COUNCIL and 4 more
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation$438,3471 12020–2020 IVANHOE NEIGHBORHOOD COUNCIL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $842,104 spent · pay $345,097 · grants $0 · events $33,126
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program exp $291,238$291,238-- 34.6%
Other salaries and wages $151,690$106,185$37,923$7,582 18.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $123,700$86,590$30,925$6,185 14.7%
Other employee benefits $46,931$32,851$11,733$2,347 5.6%
Office expenses $35,213$24,649$8,803$1,761 4.2%
Occupancy $32,167$22,517$8,042$1,608 3.8%
All other expenses $25,689$17,982$6,422$1,285 3.1%
Payroll taxes $22,776$15,943$5,694$1,139 2.7%
Other (as described)Subcontrators $22,646$15,852$5,662$1,132 2.7%
Fees: other services $20,568$14,398$5,142$1,028 2.4%
Fees: accounting $18,351$12,845$4,588$918 2.2%
Other (as described) EventNetworking Events and meetings $18,302$12,811$4,576$915 2.2%
Other (as described) EventThe Main Event $14,824--$14,824 1.8%
Fees: legal $9,011$6,307$2,253$451 1.1%
Insurance $7,286$5,100$1,822$364 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,712$1,198$428$86 0.2%
Total$842,104100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $814,222 spent · pay $337,654 · grants $0 · events $13,309
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program exp $259,075$259,075-- 31.8%
Other salaries and wages $141,448$84,869$42,434$14,145 17.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $127,786$76,672$38,336$12,778 15.7%
Other employee benefits $46,330$27,798$13,899$4,633 5.7%
Occupancy $45,807$27,484$13,742$4,581 5.6%
Other (as described)General Overhead $43,997$26,398$13,199$4,400 5.4%
Fees: legal $32,547$19,528$9,764$3,255 4.0%
Payroll taxes $22,090$13,254$6,627$2,209 2.7%
Fees: other services $20,443$12,266$6,133$2,044 2.5%
Office expenses $19,799$11,879$5,940$1,980 2.4%
Other (as described)Employee / board training $13,877$8,326$4,163$1,388 1.7%
Other (as described) EventThe Main Event $13,309--$13,309 1.6%
Fees: accounting $11,326$6,795$3,398$1,133 1.4%
All other expenses $9,928$5,957$2,978$993 1.2%
Insurance $5,759$3,455$1,728$576 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $701$421$210$70 0.1%
Total$814,222100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $612,804 spent · pay $361,201 · grants $0 · events $8,812
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $246,305$147,783$73,892$24,630 40.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $114,896$68,938$34,469$11,489 18.7%
Other (as described)General Overhead $90,137$54,082$27,041$9,014 14.7%
Other (as described)Program exp $76,804$76,804-- 12.5%
Fees: other services $39,918$23,951$11,975$3,992 6.5%
Other (as described)CID Expenses $33,207$19,924$9,962$3,321 5.4%
Other (as described) EventNetworking Event $8,812$5,287$2,644$881 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,685$1,610$806$269 0.4%
All other expenses $40$24$12$4 0.0%
Total$612,804100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $622,423 spent · pay $353,054 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $353,054$211,833$105,916$35,305 56.7%
Other (as described)General Overhead $101,831$61,099$30,549$10,183 16.4%
Other (as described)CID Expenses $78,706$78,706-- 12.6%
Other (as described)Program exp $52,484$52,484-- 8.4%
Other (as described)Other Expenses $31,215$18,729$9,365$3,121 5.0%
All other expenses $5,133$3,080$1,540$513 0.8%
Total$622,423100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $471,550 spent · pay $343,277 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $343,277$205,966$102,983$34,328 72.8%
Other (as described)General Overhead $99,641$59,785$29,892$9,964 21.1%
Other (as described)Other Expenses $11,710$7,026$3,513$1,171 2.5%
All other expenses $7,157$3,349$3,250$558 1.5%
Other (as described)Marketing/Outreach $5,367$3,220$1,610$537 1.1%
Other (as described)Program exp $4,398$4,398-- 0.9%
Total$471,550100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $490,516 spent · pay $305,301 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $305,301$183,181$91,590$30,530 62.2%
Other (as described)General Overhead $106,385$63,831$31,916$10,638 21.7%
Other (as described)Program exp $38,402$23,041$11,521$3,840 7.8%
Other (as described)Professional services $18,209$10,985$5,463$1,761 3.7%
Other (as described)Streetscape exp $13,215$7,929$3,965$1,321 2.7%
All other expenses $9,004$5,403$2,701$900 1.8%
Total$490,516100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $541,624 spent · pay $294,596 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $249,673$149,804$74,902$24,967 46.1%
Occupancy $110,000$66,000$33,000$11,000 20.3%
Other employee benefits $44,923$26,954$13,477$4,492 8.3%
All other expenses $36,934$22,160$11,080$3,694 6.8%
Other (as described)Streetscape design consulting $33,049$33,049-- 6.1%
Other (as described)Streetscape repair/replace $16,199$16,199-- 3.0%
Other (as described)Employee/board training $14,088$8,453$4,226$1,409 2.6%
Other (as described)Meeting expenses $10,923$6,554$3,277$1,092 2.0%
Fees: legal $10,119$6,071$3,036$1,012 1.9%
Fees: accounting $8,948-$8,948- 1.7%
Insurance $5,190$3,114$1,557$519 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,578-$1,578- 0.3%
Total$541,624100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $573,214 spent · pay $306,437 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $237,448$142,469$71,234$23,745 41.4%
All other expenses $123,080$123,080-- 21.5%
Other employee benefits $50,812$30,487$15,244$5,081 8.9%
Occupancy $43,583$26,150$13,075$4,358 7.6%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $24,666$14,800$7,400$2,466 4.3%
Payroll taxes $18,177$10,906$5,453$1,818 3.2%
Fees: legal $17,577$10,546$5,273$1,758 3.1%
Other (as described)Education and training $16,982$10,189$5,095$1,698 3.0%
Fees: accounting $11,849-$11,849- 2.1%
Fees: management $10,330$6,198$3,099$1,033 1.8%
Office expenses $7,467$4,481$2,240$746 1.3%
Other (as described)Telephone $5,577$3,346$1,673$558 1.0%
Insurance $4,359$2,615$1,308$436 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $960-$960- 0.2%
Other (as described)Postage and shipping $347$208$104$35 0.1%
Total$573,214100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $465,469 spent · pay $245,693 · grants $0 · events $12,549
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $141,140$141,140-- 30.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $115,479$69,287$34,644$11,548 24.8%
Other salaries and wages $77,340$46,404$23,202$7,734 16.6%
Other employee benefits $36,022$21,613$10,807$3,602 7.7%
Fees: management $15,767$9,460$4,730$1,577 3.4%
Payroll taxes $13,948$8,369$4,184$1,395 3.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,549$7,529$3,765$1,255 2.7%
Information technology $9,197$5,518$2,759$920 2.0%
Office expenses $8,895$5,337$2,669$889 1.9%
Occupancy $7,468$4,481$2,240$747 1.6%
Other (as described)Education and training $7,204$4,323$2,161$720 1.5%
Fees: accounting $7,146-$7,146- 1.5%
Insurance $4,360$2,616$1,308$436 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $3,290-$3,290- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $2,904$1,742$872$290 0.6%
Other (as described)Memberships $1,359$815$408$136 0.3%
Other (as described)Postage and shipping $1,199$719$360$120 0.3%
Fees: legal $180-$180- 0.0%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $22$13$7$2 0.0%
Total$465,469100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $287,893 spent · pay $155,418 · grants $0 · events $10,449
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,843$66,506$33,253$11,084 38.5%
All other expenses $68,373$68,373$0$0 23.7%
Other employee benefits $23,013$13,808$6,904$2,301 8.0%
Other salaries and wages $12,088$7,253$3,626$1,209 4.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,449$6,269$3,135$1,045 3.6%
Payroll taxes $9,474$5,685$2,842$947 3.3%
Office expenses $9,116$5,470$2,735$911 3.2%
Fees: management $7,313$4,388$2,194$731 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $7,159$0$7,159$0 2.5%
Other (as described)Communication/telephone $7,129$4,277$2,139$713 2.5%
Fees: accounting $6,580$0$6,580$0 2.3%
Other (as described)Other $5,613$3,368$1,684$561 1.9%
Other (as described)Training $5,495$3,297$1,649$549 1.9%
Insurance $3,280$1,968$984$328 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $1,000$1,000$0$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Shipping/Curier/Postage $968$581$290$97 0.3%
Total$287,893100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $249,589 spent · pay $123,328 · grants $0 · events $41,839
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,827$66,496$33,248$11,083 44.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $41,839$41,839$0$0 16.8%
Insurance $25,526$14,577$8,766$2,183 10.2%
All other expenses $15,583$15,583$0$0 6.2%
Advertising and promotion $11,503$10,353$0$1,150 4.6%
Payroll taxes $8,763$5,258$2,629$876 3.5%
Fees: accounting $7,860$0$7,860$0 3.1%
Other (as described)Training $6,759$4,055$2,028$676 2.7%
Office expenses $6,233$3,740$1,870$623 2.5%
Fees: management $5,937$3,562$1,781$594 2.4%
Other salaries and wages $3,738$2,243$1,121$374 1.5%
Other (as described)Communication/Tele $3,081$1,849$924$308 1.2%
Other (as described)Payroll services $1,547$928$464$155 0.6%
Other (as described)Shipping/Courier/Postage $393$236$118$39 0.2%
Total$249,589100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $169,316 spent · pay $132,988 · grants $0 · events $2,338
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $108,898$65,339$32,669$10,890 64.3%
Other employee benefits $15,912$9,547$4,774$1,591 9.4%
Office expenses $10,991$6,595$3,297$1,099 6.5%
Payroll taxes $8,178$4,907$2,453$818 4.8%
All other expenses $8,173$8,173$0$0 4.8%
Other (as described)Communication/Tele $4,983$2,990$1,495$498 2.9%
Other (as described)Training $3,271$1,963$981$327 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,338$2,338$0$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,674$1,507$0$167 1.0%
Other (as described)Payroll services $1,574$945$472$157 0.9%
Fees: management $1,394$837$418$139 0.8%
Insurance $1,318$527$791$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $500$0$500$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Shipping/Courier/Postage $112$67$34$11 0.1%
Total$169,316100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $196,947 spent · pay $162,260 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $106,898$64,139$32,069$10,690 54.3%
Other salaries and wages $24,000$14,400$7,200$2,400 12.2%
Other employee benefits $21,463$12,878$6,439$2,146 10.9%
Office expenses $14,056$8,433$4,217$1,406 7.1%
All other expenses $12,016$9,813$1,955$248 6.1%
Payroll taxes $9,899$5,939$2,970$990 5.0%
Other (as described)Telephone & communication $5,428$3,257$1,628$543 2.8%
Other (as described)Payroll services $1,666$1,000$500$166 0.8%
Other (as described)Consultants $547$328$164$55 0.3%
Fees: accounting $500$0$500$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Shipping/courier/postage $474$285$142$47 0.2%
Total$196,947100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $293,873 spent · pay $188,620 · grants $0 · events $70,062
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $106,898$64,139$32,069$10,690 36.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $70,062$70,062$0$0 23.8%
Other salaries and wages $43,426$26,055$13,028$4,343 14.8%
Other employee benefits $27,274$16,364$8,182$2,728 9.3%
Payroll taxes $11,022$6,613$3,307$1,102 3.8%
Office expenses $10,428$6,257$3,128$1,043 3.5%
Fees: other services $8,325$4,695$2,848$782 2.8%
Other (as described)Communications $6,194$3,716$1,859$619 2.1%
Other (as described)Other $4,101$0$4,101$0 1.4%
Other (as described)Training $3,096$3,096$0$0 1.1%
Insurance $2,655$0$2,655$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Postage $291$291$0$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $101$0$101$0 0.0%
Total$293,873100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $259,954 spent · pay $164,263 · grants $0 · events $62,967
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $106,898$64,138$32,069$10,691 41.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $54,886$54,886$0$0 21.1%
Other salaries and wages $25,143$15,087$7,543$2,513 9.7%
Other employee benefits $22,238$13,343$6,672$2,223 8.6%
Office expenses $14,778$9,094$4,263$1,421 5.7%
Payroll taxes $9,984$5,990$2,995$999 3.8%
Other (as described)Training $9,396$0$9,396$0 3.6%
Other (as described)Communications $5,909$3,660$1,687$562 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,000$3,000$0$0 1.2%
Insurance $2,599$0$2,599$0 1.0%
Other (as described)Other $2,565$0$2,565$0 1.0%
Fees: other services $2,063$938$969$156 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $288$0$288$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Postage $207$73$122$12 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$8,081reported apart
Total$259,954100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $258,418 spent · pay $170,214 · grants $0 · events $16,379
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $106,898$96,208$5,345$5,345 41.4%
All other expenses $61,335$50,806$10,529$0 23.7%
Other salaries and wages $33,406$28,396$1,670$3,340 12.9%
Other employee benefits $19,301$17,178$965$1,158 7.5%
Payroll taxes $10,609$9,442$530$637 4.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,853$6,853$0$0 2.7%
Other (as described)Telephone $5,683$4,262$1,137$284 2.2%
Fees: management $3,802$3,802$0$0 1.5%
Other (as described)Office Equipment - <$500 $3,771$0$3,771$0 1.5%
Insurance $2,546$0$2,546$0 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,023$0$2,023$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Office Supplies $1,012$0$1,012$0 0.4%
Other (as described)Postage $611$0$611$0 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $350$0$350$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Printing $218$0$218$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,526reported apart
Total$258,418100%

View the filing