STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY

Cite this

Plain text OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737

MLA “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $73K · expenses $74K · assets $53K

EIN
45-3070737
Address
23000 VIA SANTA MARIA, MISSION VIEJO, CA 92691-1827
NTEE code
B94
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2013
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Further Enrich the Education of Students

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 54 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tina Mehrazar-Arzani Co President2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Yekta Dowlati Co President2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Melody Huang Co-Vice President2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brady James Co-Vice President2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ankur Shivani VP of Finance2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brandy James (former) CO VICE PRESIDENT2023 0 $0 reported 1
Melinda Lorton (former) VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE2023 0 $0 reported 1
Sangeetha Satheesan (former) RECORDING SECRETARY2023 0 $0 reported 1
Courtney Garfinkle (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Freiler (former) VICE PRESIDENT2022 0 $0 reported 1
Aaron Marton (former) VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE2022 0 $0 reported 1
Kimberley Harvey (former) SECRETARY2022 0 $0 reported 1
Betsy Freiler (former) Vice President2017-2020 7 $0 reported 1
Carol Lee (former) CFO2020 7 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Wong (former) Secretary2020 7 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Bob (former) Vice President2020 7 $0 reported 1
Brandy Matthews (former) President2016-2019 7 $0 reported 1
Amy Hitzler (former) Vice President2016-2019 7 $0 reported 1
Dinelli Agarwal (former) CFO2017-2019 7 $0 reported 1
Lexie Weber (former) Secretary2017-2019 7 $0 reported 1
Alison Rodpar (former) AUDITOR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marjan Monfared (former) PARLIAMENTAR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Serrano (former) DEAN OF FUND2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Celina Mohamad (former) DEAN OF PUBL2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marcela Pack (former) DEAN OF SPIR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Meinicke (former) DEAN OF VOLU2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Caren Leeds (former) PRESIDENT2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackie Morrissey (former) EXECUTIVE VI2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renni Maurier (former) VP OF FINANC2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Char Grogan (former) AUDITOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Mansfield (former) PARLIAMENTAR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kelly Mcdonald (former) DEAN OF FUND2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Naz Nodjourni Jazaeri (former) DEAN OF PUBL2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ashley Hardy (former) DEAN OF SPIR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Coreen Mueller (former) DEAN OF STUD2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Williams (former) PRESIDENT2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Hong (former) EXECUTIVE VI2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ana Loftus (former) VP OF FINANC2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lorii Malafronte (former) DEAN OF FUND2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vicki Hatz (former) DEAN OF PUBL2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tara Narath (former) DEAN OF SPIR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Thompson (former) DEAN OF STUD2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carrie Gilmore (former) DEAN OF VOLU2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jill Klien (former) RECORDIGN SE2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Davies (former) ACADEMY FUND2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Erin Pillar (former) BOXTOP COORD2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Inez Smith (former) DEAN OF SCRI2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jill Klein (former) SECRETARY2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roxanne Hafezi (former) PRESIDENT2013 10 $0 reported 1
Carrie Thiret (former) EXECUTIVE VI2013 10 $0 reported 1
Laura Grant (former) VP OF FINANC2013 10 $0 reported 1
Lauren Bahadursignh (former) RECORDING SE2013 5 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Dewers (former) AUDITOR2013 5 $0 reported 1
Jackie Mattox (former) PARLIAMENTAR2013 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tina Mehrazar-Arzani Co President1 $0-$0 $01
Yekta Dowlati Co President1 $0-$0 $01
Brady James Co-Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Melody Huang Co-Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Ankur Shivani VP of Finance1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA MEHRAZAR ARZANI CO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
YEKTA DOWLATI CO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
BRANDY JAMES CO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MELODY HUANG CO VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MELINDA LORTON VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE0 $0-$0 $01
SANGEETHA SATHEESAN RECORDING SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COURTNEY GARFINKLE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH FREILER VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
AARON MARTON VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLEY HARVEY SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COURTNEY GARFINKLE President7 $0-- $01
BETSY FREILER Vice President7 $0-- $01
CAROL LEE CFO7 $0-- $01
TIFFANY WONG Secretary7 $0-- $01
JENNIFER BOB Vice President7 $0-- $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRANDY MATTHEWS President7 $0-- $01
AMY HITZLER Vice President7 $0-- $01
DINELLI AGARWAL CFO7 $0-- $01
LEXIE WEBER Secretary7 $0-- $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRANDY MATTHEWS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HITZLER EXECUTIVE VI- $0$0$0 $01
DINELLI AGARWAL VP OF FINANC- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON RODPAR AUDITOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARJAN MONFARED PARLIAMENTAR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SERRANO DEAN OF FUND- $0$0$0 $01
CELINA MOHAMAD DEAN OF PUBL- $0$0$0 $01
MARCELA PACK DEAN OF SPIR- $0$0$0 $01
BETSY FREILER DEAN OF STUD- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MEINICKE DEAN OF VOLU- $0$0$0 $01
LEXIE WEBER RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRANDY MATTHEWS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HITZLER EXECUTIVE VI- $0$0$0 $01
DINELLI AGARWAL VP OF FINANC- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON RODPAR AUDITOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARJAN MONFARED PARLIAMENTAR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SERRANO DEAN OF FUND- $0$0$0 $01
CELINA MOHAMAD DEAN OF PUBL- $0$0$0 $01
MARCELA PACK DEAN OF SPIR- $0$0$0 $01
BETSY FREILER DEAN OF STUD- $0$0$0 $01
BETH MEINICKE DEAN OF VOLU- $0$0$0 $01
LEXIE WEBER RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAREN LEEDS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MORRISSEY EXECUTIVE VI- $0$0$0 $01
RENNI MAURIER VP OF FINANC- $0$0$0 $01
CHAR GROGAN AUDITOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MANSFIELD PARLIAMENTAR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY MCDONALD DEAN OF FUND- $0$0$0 $01
NAZ NODJOURNI JAZAERI DEAN OF PUBL- $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY HARDY DEAN OF SPIR- $0$0$0 $01
COREEN MUELLER DEAN OF STUD- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MATTHEWS DEAN OF VOLU- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HITZLER RECORDIGN SE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA WILLIAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA HONG EXECUTIVE VI- $0$0$0 $01
ANA LOFTUS VP OF FINANC- $0$0$0 $01
RENNI MAURIER VP FINANCE/O- $0$0$0 $01
CHAR GROGAN AUDITOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MANSFIELD PARLIAMENTAR- $0$0$0 $01
LORII MALAFRONTE DEAN OF FUND- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI HATZ DEAN OF PUBL- $0$0$0 $01
TARA NARATH DEAN OF SPIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM THOMPSON DEAN OF STUD- $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE GILMORE DEAN OF VOLU- $0$0$0 $01
JILL KLIEN RECORDIGN SE- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DAVIES ACADEMY FUND- $0$0$0 $01
ERIN PILLAR BOXTOP COORD- $0$0$0 $01
INEZ SMITH DEAN OF SCRI- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA WILLIAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA HONG EXECUTIVE VI- $0$0$0 $01
ANA LOFTUS VP OF FINANC- $0$0$0 $01
JILL KLEIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHAR GROGAN AUDITOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY MANSFIELD PARLIAMENTAR- $0$0$0 $01
LORII MALAFRONTE DEAN OF FUND- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI HATZ DEAN OF PUBL- $0$0$0 $01
TARA NARATH DEAN OF SPIR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM THOMPSON DEAN OF STUD- $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE GILMORE DEAN OF VOLU- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROXANNE HAFEZI PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE THIRET EXECUTIVE VI10 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GRANT VP OF FINANC10 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN BAHADURSIGNH RECORDING SE5 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE DEWERS AUDITOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MATTOX PARLIAMENTAR5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,057$74,059 $52,516$52,516 $6,601$19,102 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,896$83,499 $53,518$53,518 $2,967$15,055 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,016$49,519 $87,121$87,121 $2,273$6,333 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,325$16,994 $59,679$59,679 $320$2,270 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,645$97,036 $49,129$49,129 $4,632$13,187 ---
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$127,830$132,364 $110,520$110,520 $75,859$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,142$199,114 $115,054$115,054 $114,448$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,284$188,954 $108,026$108,026 $99,631$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,320$174,311 $78,616$76,696 $100,504$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,951$223,102 $64,212$62,687 $67,001$19,445 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,011$106,175 $89,838$89,838 $53,511$21,395 -0-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,011 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” 2020-2023 4$3,211 2023$595
show
NEW YORK LIFE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” 2019 1$500 2019$500
show
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” 2021 1$300 2021$300
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AMADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT FACULTY CLUBCAB94 $67,941$69,967 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TUSTIN LOMA VISTA PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $79,390$87,536 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CVHS MUSIC BOOSTERSCAB94 $69,944$66,038 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLLISTER DUAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY PARENTS CLUBCAB94 $74,388$60,469 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATIVE CONNECTIONS ARTS ACADEMY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $78,404$31,364 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
VANNOY PARENT CLUBCAB94 $68,008$74,617 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ONAGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FAMILY FACULTY ASSOCIATIONCAB94 $74,175$61,640 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ACADEMIES PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $74,550$35,293 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMARILLO ACADEMY OF PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION PARENT TEACHER STUDENT OCAB94 $69,723$24,075 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNSET RIDGE PTOCAB94 $73,971$46,653 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FORE OUR SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONCAB94 $69,224$69,491 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BREA COUNTRY HILLS ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $69,665$67,098 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $69,465$70,873 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PACIFIC ACADEMY PTOCAB94 $78,270$58,097 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INCCAB94 $78,897$59,253 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THURGOOD MARSHALL SCHOOL PARENT- TEACHER CLUBCAB94 $77,554$116,971 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
KING CITY HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $68,775$67,577 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLEGIANCE PARENTS AND COMMUNITY FOR KIDSCAB94 $77,296$52,151 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCCAB94 $76,924$72,587 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCCAB94 $79,314$88,006 CO PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
RIDGEMOOR ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $70,456$66,564 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MAPLE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COMMUNITY CLUBCAB94 $73,352$89,181 1st Vice Presid$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CARDEN CONEJO PARENTS ASSOCIATIONCAB94 $73,432$74,939 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATIONCAB94 $80,071$80,070 CO- PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
OCEANSIDE NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY CALIFORNIA PTOCAB94 $68,373$83,302 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$523,10936 152019–2024 UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; LELAND QUIXILVER ROBOTICS BOOSTER CLUB; MILLBRAE MEADOWS PTO and 11 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$88,1256 32016–2022 UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; PLACER HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS; ABRAXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$85,7657 12018–2024 BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$78,866251 682020–2023 MAPLE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COMMUNITY CLUB; CAMARILLO ACADEMY OF PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION PARENT TEACHER STUDENT O; UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; GREENHILLS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB and 64 more
K & F BAXTER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0006 12020–2025 PLACER HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$40,0001 12025–2025 FEDERAL HILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$37,5603 22019–2020 LOS AMIGOS DE MANZANITA SEED; WOODMEN-ROBERTS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
INTREPID PHILANTHROPY FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0002 12024–2025 LOS AMIGOS DE MANZANITA SEED
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$27,0003 12016–2019 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$24,3283 22016–2018 LOS AMIGOS DE MANZANITA SEED; WOODMEN-ROBERTS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$23,0602 22020–2023 MARBLEHEAD HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS COUNCIL; BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$21,1433 22016–2019 GREENHILLS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB; AMADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT FACULTY CLUB
BROAD FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,5002 12015–2016 CARDEN CONEJO PARENTS ASSOCIATION
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$13,9742 12017–2018 CHERRY VALLEY PTA KING COUNTY 2 16 10
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$13,0002 22015–2022 UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION; BONNY DOON COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $74,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,134
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $74,059 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,134reported apart
Total$74,059100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $83,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,728
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $83,499 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$35,728reported apart
Total$83,499100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $49,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,519 100.0%
Total$49,519100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $16,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,337
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,619 97.8%
Fees to independent contractors $375 2.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,337reported apart
Total$16,994100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $97,036 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,435
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $97,036 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,435reported apart
Total$97,036100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $132,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,959
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $45,998$45,998-- 34.8%
All other expenses $28,094$26,978$1,116- 21.2%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $20,882$20,882-- 15.8%
Other (as described)HOSPITALITY & GIFTS $18,157-$18,157- 13.7%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPORT $15,500$15,500-- 11.7%
Fees: accounting $1,900-$1,900- 1.4%
Insurance $1,162-$1,162- 0.9%
Office expenses $671-$671- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $72,569$15,959reported apart
Total$132,364100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $199,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,707
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $75,330$75,330-- 37.8%
Other (as described)AWARDS & INCENTIVES $49,252$49,252-- 24.7%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $27,640$27,640-- 13.9%
All other expenses $24,608$12,027$12,581- 12.4%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPORT $20,374$20,374-- 10.2%
Insurance $1,157-$1,157- 0.6%
Office expenses $505-$505- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $248-$248- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $114,140$31,707reported apart
Total$199,114100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $188,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,891
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $91,675$91,675-- 48.5%
All other expenses $29,285$21,360$7,925- 15.5%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $26,424$26,424-- 14.0%
Other (as described)HOSPITALITY & GIFTS $18,458-$18,458- 9.8%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPORT $13,267$13,267-- 7.0%
Office expenses $3,366-$3,366- 1.8%
Information technology $2,882-$2,882- 1.5%
Insurance $2,247-$2,247- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,350-$1,350- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $168,165$49,891reported apart
Total$188,954100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $174,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,983
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $72,966$72,966-- 41.9%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM SUPPORT $31,275$31,275-- 17.9%
All other expenses $24,382$23,945$437- 14.0%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $20,575$20,575-- 11.8%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION SUPPORT $20,223$20,223-- 11.6%
Occupancy $3,063$3,063-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,029-$1,029- 0.6%
Insurance $426-$426- 0.2%
Office expenses $372-$372- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $160,788$56,983reported apart
Total$174,311100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $223,102 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,000 · events $46,483
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $74,873$74,873-- 33.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $60,000$60,000-- 26.9%
All other expenses $29,268$24,917$4,351- 13.1%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION SUPPORT $20,711$20,711-- 9.3%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $17,855$17,855-- 8.0%
Other (as described)AWARDS & INCENTIVES $14,661$14,661-- 6.6%
Insurance $2,588-$2,588- 1.2%
Occupancy $2,183$2,183-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $635-$635- 0.3%
Office expenses $328-$328- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $148,621$46,483reported apart
Total$223,102100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $106,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,428
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FIELD TRIPS $30,526$30,526-- 28.8%
Other (as described)RECOGNITION SUPPORT $25,967$25,967-- 24.5%
All other expenses $24,971$24,416$555- 23.5%
Other (as described)AWARDS & INCENTIVES $10,503$10,503-- 9.9%
Other (as described)EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES $9,381$9,381-- 8.8%
Occupancy $1,400$1,400-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,374-$1,374- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $1,025-$1,025- 1.0%
Office expenses $677$403$274- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $351$351-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $106,381$41,428reported apart
Total$106,175100%

View the filing