OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737
MLA “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/453070737. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $73K · expenses $74K · assets $53K
- EIN
- 45-3070737
- Address
- 23000 VIA SANTA MARIA, MISSION VIEJO, CA 92691-1827
- NTEE code
- B94
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2013
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Further Enrich the Education of Students
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 54 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Mehrazar-Arzani | Co President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yekta Dowlati | Co President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Huang | Co-Vice President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brady James | Co-Vice President | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ankur Shivani | VP of Finance | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy James (former) | CO VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Lorton (former) | VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sangeetha Satheesan (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Garfinkle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Freiler (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Marton (former) | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberley Harvey (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Freiler (former) | Vice President | 2017-2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Lee (former) | CFO | 2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Wong (former) | Secretary | 2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Bob (former) | Vice President | 2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Matthews (former) | President | 2016-2019 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hitzler (former) | Vice President | 2016-2019 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dinelli Agarwal (former) | CFO | 2017-2019 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lexie Weber (former) | Secretary | 2017-2019 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Rodpar (former) | AUDITOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marjan Monfared (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Serrano (former) | DEAN OF FUND | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celina Mohamad (former) | DEAN OF PUBL | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcela Pack (former) | DEAN OF SPIR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Meinicke (former) | DEAN OF VOLU | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caren Leeds (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Morrissey (former) | EXECUTIVE VI | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renni Maurier (former) | VP OF FINANC | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Char Grogan (former) | AUDITOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mansfield (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Mcdonald (former) | DEAN OF FUND | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naz Nodjourni Jazaeri (former) | DEAN OF PUBL | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Hardy (former) | DEAN OF SPIR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coreen Mueller (former) | DEAN OF STUD | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Williams (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Hong (former) | EXECUTIVE VI | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Loftus (former) | VP OF FINANC | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorii Malafronte (former) | DEAN OF FUND | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Hatz (former) | DEAN OF PUBL | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Narath (former) | DEAN OF SPIR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Thompson (former) | DEAN OF STUD | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Gilmore (former) | DEAN OF VOLU | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Klien (former) | RECORDIGN SE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Davies (former) | ACADEMY FUND | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Pillar (former) | BOXTOP COORD | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Inez Smith (former) | DEAN OF SCRI | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Klein (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxanne Hafezi (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Thiret (former) | EXECUTIVE VI | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Grant (former) | VP OF FINANC | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Bahadursignh (former) | RECORDING SE | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Dewers (former) | AUDITOR | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Mattox (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Mehrazar-Arzani | Co President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yekta Dowlati | Co President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brady James | Co-Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melody Huang | Co-Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ankur Shivani | VP of Finance | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA MEHRAZAR ARZANI | CO PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEKTA DOWLATI | CO PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY JAMES | CO VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY HUANG | CO VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA LORTON | VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANGEETHA SATHEESAN | RECORDING SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY GARFINKLE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH FREILER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MARTON | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY HARVEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY GARFINKLE | President | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY FREILER | Vice President | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL LEE | CFO | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY WONG | Secretary | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BOB | Vice President | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY MATTHEWS | President | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HITZLER | Vice President | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DINELLI AGARWAL | CFO | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEXIE WEBER | Secretary | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY MATTHEWS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HITZLER | EXECUTIVE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINELLI AGARWAL | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON RODPAR | AUDITOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJAN MONFARED | PARLIAMENTAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SERRANO | DEAN OF FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINA MOHAMAD | DEAN OF PUBL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELA PACK | DEAN OF SPIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY FREILER | DEAN OF STUD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MEINICKE | DEAN OF VOLU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEXIE WEBER | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY MATTHEWS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HITZLER | EXECUTIVE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINELLI AGARWAL | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON RODPAR | AUDITOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJAN MONFARED | PARLIAMENTAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SERRANO | DEAN OF FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINA MOHAMAD | DEAN OF PUBL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELA PACK | DEAN OF SPIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY FREILER | DEAN OF STUD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MEINICKE | DEAN OF VOLU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEXIE WEBER | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREN LEEDS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MORRISSEY | EXECUTIVE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNI MAURIER | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR GROGAN | AUDITOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANSFIELD | PARLIAMENTAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MCDONALD | DEAN OF FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAZ NODJOURNI JAZAERI | DEAN OF PUBL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY HARDY | DEAN OF SPIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREEN MUELLER | DEAN OF STUD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MATTHEWS | DEAN OF VOLU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HITZLER | RECORDIGN SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HONG | EXECUTIVE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA LOFTUS | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNI MAURIER | VP FINANCE/O | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR GROGAN | AUDITOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANSFIELD | PARLIAMENTAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORII MALAFRONTE | DEAN OF FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI HATZ | DEAN OF PUBL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA NARATH | DEAN OF SPIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM THOMPSON | DEAN OF STUD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE GILMORE | DEAN OF VOLU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL KLIEN | RECORDIGN SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DAVIES | ACADEMY FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN PILLAR | BOXTOP COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INEZ SMITH | DEAN OF SCRI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HONG | EXECUTIVE VI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA LOFTUS | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL KLEIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAR GROGAN | AUDITOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MANSFIELD | PARLIAMENTAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORII MALAFRONTE | DEAN OF FUND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI HATZ | DEAN OF PUBL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA NARATH | DEAN OF SPIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM THOMPSON | DEAN OF STUD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE GILMORE | DEAN OF VOLU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROXANNE HAFEZI | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE THIRET | EXECUTIVE VI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GRANT | VP OF FINANC | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN BAHADURSIGNH | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE DEWERS | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MATTOX | PARLIAMENTAR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $60K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,057 | $74,059 | $52,516 | $52,516 | $6,601 | $19,102 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,896 | $83,499 | $53,518 | $53,518 | $2,967 | $15,055 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,016 | $49,519 | $87,121 | $87,121 | $2,273 | $6,333 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,325 | $16,994 | $59,679 | $59,679 | $320 | $2,270 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $35,645 | $97,036 | $49,129 | $49,129 | $4,632 | $13,187 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,830 | $132,364 | $110,520 | $110,520 | $75,859 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,142 | $199,114 | $115,054 | $115,054 | $114,448 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,284 | $188,954 | $108,026 | $108,026 | $99,631 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,320 | $174,311 | $78,616 | $76,696 | $100,504 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,951 | $223,102 | $64,212 | $62,687 | $67,001 | $19,445 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,011 | $106,175 | $89,838 | $89,838 | $53,511 | $21,395 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,011 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,211 | 2023 | $595 | show |
| NEW YORK LIFE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” | 2019 | 1 | $500 | 2019 | $500 | show |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY HONOUR SOCIETY - SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY” | 2021 | 1 | $300 | 2021 | $300 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT FACULTY CLUB | CA | B94 | $67,941 | $69,967 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUSTIN LOMA VISTA PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $79,390 | $87,536 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CVHS MUSIC BOOSTERS | CA | B94 | $69,944 | $66,038 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLLISTER DUAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY PARENTS CLUB | CA | B94 | $74,388 | $60,469 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE CONNECTIONS ARTS ACADEMY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $78,404 | $31,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VANNOY PARENT CLUB | CA | B94 | $68,008 | $74,617 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONAGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FAMILY FACULTY ASSOCIATION | CA | B94 | $74,175 | $61,640 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ACADEMIES PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $74,550 | $35,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMARILLO ACADEMY OF PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION PARENT TEACHER STUDENT O | CA | B94 | $69,723 | $24,075 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNSET RIDGE PTO | CA | B94 | $73,971 | $46,653 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORE OUR SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | CA | B94 | $69,224 | $69,491 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREA COUNTRY HILLS ELEMENTARY PTO | CA | B94 | $69,665 | $67,098 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $69,465 | $70,873 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC ACADEMY PTO | CA | B94 | $78,270 | $58,097 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC | CA | B94 | $78,897 | $59,253 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THURGOOD MARSHALL SCHOOL PARENT- TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $77,554 | $116,971 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KING CITY HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $68,775 | $67,577 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGIANCE PARENTS AND COMMUNITY FOR KIDS | CA | B94 | $77,296 | $52,151 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | B94 | $76,924 | $72,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | B94 | $79,314 | $88,006 | CO PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDGEMOOR ELEMENTARY PTO | CA | B94 | $70,456 | $66,564 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAPLE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COMMUNITY CLUB | CA | B94 | $73,352 | $89,181 | 1st Vice Presid | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARDEN CONEJO PARENTS ASSOCIATION | CA | B94 | $73,432 | $74,939 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION | CA | B94 | $80,071 | $80,070 | CO- PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEANSIDE NORTH SAN DIEGO COUNTY CALIFORNIA PTO | CA | B94 | $68,373 | $83,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $74,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,134
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $74,059 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,134 | reported apart |
| Total | $74,059 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $83,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,728
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $83,499 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $35,728 | reported apart |
| Total | $83,499 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $49,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,519 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $49,519 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $16,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,337
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,619 | 97.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $375 | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,337 | reported apart |
| Total | $16,994 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $97,036 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,435
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $97,036 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,435 | reported apart |
| Total | $97,036 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $132,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $45,998 | $45,998 | - | - | 34.8% |
| All other expenses | $28,094 | $26,978 | $1,116 | - | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $20,882 | $20,882 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY & GIFTS | $18,157 | - | $18,157 | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPORT | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,162 | - | $1,162 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $671 | - | $671 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,569 | $15,959 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,364 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $199,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $75,330 | $75,330 | - | - | 37.8% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & INCENTIVES | $49,252 | $49,252 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $27,640 | $27,640 | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $24,608 | $12,027 | $12,581 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPORT | $20,374 | $20,374 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Insurance | $1,157 | - | $1,157 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $505 | - | $505 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $248 | - | $248 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,140 | $31,707 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $199,114 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $188,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $91,675 | $91,675 | - | - | 48.5% |
| All other expenses | $29,285 | $21,360 | $7,925 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $26,424 | $26,424 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY & GIFTS | $18,458 | - | $18,458 | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPORT | $13,267 | $13,267 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,366 | - | $3,366 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,882 | - | $2,882 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,247 | - | $2,247 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $168,165 | $49,891 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $188,954 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $174,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,983
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $72,966 | $72,966 | - | - | 41.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPORT | $31,275 | $31,275 | - | - | 17.9% |
| All other expenses | $24,382 | $23,945 | $437 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $20,575 | $20,575 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | RECOGNITION SUPPORT | $20,223 | $20,223 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,063 | $3,063 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,029 | - | $1,029 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $426 | - | $426 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $372 | - | $372 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $160,788 | $56,983 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $174,311 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $223,102 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,000 · events $46,483
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $74,873 | $74,873 | - | - | 33.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| All other expenses | $29,268 | $24,917 | $4,351 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RECOGNITION SUPPORT | $20,711 | $20,711 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $17,855 | $17,855 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & INCENTIVES | $14,661 | $14,661 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $2,588 | - | $2,588 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,183 | $2,183 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $635 | - | $635 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $328 | - | $328 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $148,621 | $46,483 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,102 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $106,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $30,526 | $30,526 | - | - | 28.8% |
| Other (as described) | RECOGNITION SUPPORT | $25,967 | $25,967 | - | - | 24.5% |
| All other expenses | $24,971 | $24,416 | $555 | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & INCENTIVES | $10,503 | $10,503 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULR ACTIVITIES | $9,381 | $9,381 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Occupancy | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,374 | - | $1,374 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $677 | $403 | $274 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $351 | $351 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,381 | $41,428 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $106,175 | 100% |