H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680458690. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680458690
MLA “H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680458690. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $79K · expenses $59K · assets $194K
- EIN
- 68-0458690
- Address
- 3296 HUMPHREY RD, LOOMIS, CA 95650-9043
- NTEE code
- B94
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HCP PTC AIDS THE STUDENTS OF H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BY PROVIDING SUPPORT FOR THEIR EDUCATIONAL AND RECREATIONAL NEEDS AND TO PROMOTE OPEN COMMUNICATION AMOUNG ADMINISTRATION, TEACHERS AND PARENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Krakover | President | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blake Willick | Vice President | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Lynch | Secretary | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyndsey Gregory | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Kirkgaard | Treasurer | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Poindexter (former) | President | 2020-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Clarke (former) | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Koepke (former) | Secretary | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Mata (former) | Treasurer | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Finn (former) | Membership Coor | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Baird (former) | Event Coordinat | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Reed (former) | MEMBERSHIP C | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Gillis (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Wildrick (former) | MEMBERSHIP C | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Jones (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Pancoast (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Robertson (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Slavik (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Walker (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Peterson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurel Krein (former) | CO-VP | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Lockwood (former) | CO-VP | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Accaria (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Martin (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN KRAKOVER | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE WILLICK | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK LYNCH | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDSEY GREGORY | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KIRKGAARD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA POINDEXTER | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CLARKE | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KOEPKE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDSEY GREGORY | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI MATA | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY FINN | Membership Coor | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BAIRD | Event Coordinat | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA POINDEXTER | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CLARKE | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KOEPKE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDSEY GREGORY | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALI MATA | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY FINN | Membership Coor | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BAIRD | Event Coordinat | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA POINDEXTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KOEPKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDSEY GREGORY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY REED | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BAIRD | EVENT COORDI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA POINDEXTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER GILLIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDSEY GREGORY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN KOEPKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA WILDRICK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BAIRD | EVENT COORDI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI MATA | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PANCOAST | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA ROBERTSON | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SLAVIK | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KREIN | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN LOCKWOOD | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PANCOAST | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ACCARIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KREIN | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN LOCKWOOD | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI MARTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ACCARIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KREIN | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN LOCKWOOD | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI MARTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ACCARIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL KREIN | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN LOCKWOOD | CO-VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI MARTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ACCARIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,897 | $59,253 | $193,777 | $193,777 | $25,980 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,053 | $106,912 | $174,133 | $174,133 | $22,426 | $60,869 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,049 | $77,971 | $144,237 | $73,475 | $22,978 | $54,572 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,812 | $73,217 | $133,455 | $92,158 | $26,114 | $6,722 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,561 | $3,341 | $108,066 | $73,937 | $3,556 | $20,625 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,727 | $5,338 | $72,538 | $34,478 | $2,886 | $5,074 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,753 | $2,571 | $94,297 | $76,663 | $1,541 | $2,219 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,844 | $2,659 | $111,907 | $92,091 | $2,343 | $696 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,329 | $4,647 | $94,369 | $92,091 | $2,934 | $4,666 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,533 | $5,097 | $75,089 | $72,887 | $1,233 | $5,056 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $1,990 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “H CLARKE POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,990 | 2023 | $419 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOWERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $82,443 | $102,066 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTURY ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $81,566 | $83,611 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LINDEN ELEMENTARY PARENTS & TEACHERS CLUB | CA | B94 | $81,437 | $47,371 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SPANGER ELEMENTARY PARENT-TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $76,410 | $66,639 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | B94 | $83,129 | $82,121 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THURGOOD MARSHALL SCHOOL PARENT- TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $77,554 | $116,971 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAPLE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COMMUNITY CLUB | CA | B94 | $73,352 | $89,181 | 1st Vice Presid | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $86,912 | $93,641 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| UNION MIDDLE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB PARENT TEACHER ASSOUCATION | CA | B94 | $80,071 | $80,070 | CO- PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAYNE HOME & SCHOOL CLUB | CA | B94 | $82,985 | $90,313 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MAIDU PARENT TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $83,981 | $103,012 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN CANYON MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $81,265 | $78,266 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRED T KOREMATSU ELEM SCHOOL AT MACE RANCH PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZA | CA | B94 | $87,228 | $31,132 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | B94 | $79,314 | $88,006 | CO PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | B94 | $76,924 | $72,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARADISE VALLEY-MACHADO HOME AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | CA | B94 | $82,909 | $90,622 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JUNCTION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTC | CA | B94 | $86,998 | $68,623 | VP Comm | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RON NUNN SCHOOL PARENTS CLUB | CA | B94 | $80,431 | $54,833 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL PARENTS CLUB | CA | B94 | $80,583 | $97,231 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COVE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $82,401 | $154,596 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAHOE LAKE-RIDEOUT PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $84,076 | $73,752 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MARKHAM PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $86,226 | $88,318 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMPOLINDO HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS CLUB | CA | B94 | $85,583 | $94,013 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOULKS RANCH PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $71,433 | $49,900 | PRINCIPAL | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENHILLS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER CLUB | CA | B94 | $74,840 | $48,615 | VP of Events | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $59,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $83,804
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,353 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $900 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $83,804 | reported apart |
| Total | $59,253 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $106,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $57,178
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDS USED | $44,332 | $44,332 | - | - | 41.5% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Information technology | $17,269 | $17,269 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,100 | $8,058 | $1,042 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSEMBLIES | $6,800 | $6,800 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | MYP DESIGN LAB | $6,569 | $6,569 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $610 | $305 | $305 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $232 | - | $232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $132,896 | $57,178 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $106,912 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $77,971 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,486
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $77,410 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $525 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $36 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,486 | reported apart |
| Total | $77,971 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $73,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,991
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDS | $34,653 | $34,653 | - | - | 47.3% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND | $21,022 | - | - | $21,022 | 28.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $8,985 | - | - | $8,985 | 12.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,930 | $1,743 | - | $2,187 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,126 | $2,126 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $2,006 | - | - | $2,006 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,962 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,217 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,341 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $105
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,341 | $3,341 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,388 | $105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,341 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,879
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $5,338 | $5,338 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,960 | $4,879 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,338 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,503 | $2,503 | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $68 | $68 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,942 | $17,482 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,571 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,659 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,124
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,631 | $2,631 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $28 | $28 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,077 | $16,124 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,659 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,014
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $2,584 | $2,584 | - | - | 55.6% |
| Fees: other services | $1,713 | $1,713 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $350 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,413 | $16,014 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,647 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,919
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $3,294 | $3,294 | - | - | 64.6% |
| Fees: other services | $1,513 | $1,513 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $290 | $290 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,111 | $13,919 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,097 | 100% |