MACY EASOM CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text MACY EASOM CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/455288196. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MACY EASOM CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/455288196
MLA “MACY EASOM CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/455288196. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $110K · expenses $102K · assets $22K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 45-5288196
- Address
- 123 LANGSTON RD, PERRY, GA 31069-9320
- NTEE code
- H12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FUNDING TO ENABLE RESEARCH DEVOTED TO FINDING A CURE AND TREATMENT FOR HEPATOBLASTOMA AND OTHER PEDIATRIC CANCERS WHILE PROMOTING PUBLIC AWARENESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela M Easom | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jeffrey Easom | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Hamlin | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa E Howard | SECRETARY | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Mann | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis M Vickers | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY EASOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA E HOWARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA M EASOM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS M VICKERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,186 | $101,917 | $22,284 | $22,284 | $5,814 | $75 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,484 | $151,024 | $14,015 | $14,015 | $21,794 | $1,270 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $122,044 | $142,700 | $16,556 | $16,556 | $11,321 | $200 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,150 | $131,240 | $37,212 | $37,212 | $10,110 | $763 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,459 | $84,129 | $67,302 | $67,302 | $8,844 | $245 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,641 | $75,908 | $8,972 | $8,972 | $11,135 | $961 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,203 | $68,973 | $4,238 | $4,238 | $8,496 | $1,385 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,768 | $104,839 | $1,009 | $1,009 | $8,080 | $631 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,224 | $57,634 | $50,080 | $50,080 | $19,110 | $1,725 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,269 | $74,561 | $49,490 | $49,490 | $3,193 | $3,614 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,873 | $25,124 | $63,782 | $63,782 | $2,000 | $320 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,834 | $25,840 | $52,033 | $52,033 | $16,854 | $261 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,640 | $75,000 | $25,040 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,007 | $1,607 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $31,007 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $140 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MACY EASOM CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $140 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER HOPKINS FOUNDATION INC | GA | H12 | $160,587 | $121,626 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAPEL HILL BREAST CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION | NC | H12 | $93,056 | $88,922 | Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BIG TEN CANCER RESEARCH CONSORTIUM FOUNDATION INC | IN | H12 | $116,995 | $13,423 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MN LIONS CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION INC | MN | H12 | $207,129 | $214,721 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SU RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | H12 | $82,649 | $62,171 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF OVARIAN CANCER INC | MA | H12 | $98,653 | $103,537 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JOANN B FICKE CANCER FOUNDATION | CO | H12 | $171,853 | $170,172 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALEXS ARMY CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION INC | VA | H12 | $82,207 | $98,322 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MEGHAN BRADLEY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | H12 | $73,002 | $68,742 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DECESARIS-PROUT CANCER FOUNDATION INC | MD | H12 | $75,935 | $37,402 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| ANDY DERR FOUNDATION FOR KIDNEY CANCER RESEARCH | PA | H12 | $62,177 | $59,060 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MAKE SOME NOISE CURE KIDS CANCER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | H12 | $61,738 | $35,899 | Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| ITS ALL GOOD FOUNDATION INC | OH | H12 | $86,058 | $77,589 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAMDEN BAILEY CANCER FOUNDATION | NH | H12 | $149,747 | $41,855 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| COWBOYS FOR CANCER RESEARCH INC | NM | H12 | $81,393 | $156,674 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| POWELL-DRESCHER OVARIAN CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION | WA | H12 | $161,607 | $63,062 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOSTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | H12 | $144,886 | $15,360 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| JONAHS GSD 1B RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CA | H12 | $126,518 | $20,839 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| TILT RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | TX | H12 | $75,000 | $155,617 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAURENS FIRST AND GOAL FOUNDATION INC | PA | H12 | $79,230 | $71,969 | ASSISTANT FOOTBALL COACH | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOSO STRONG PEDIATRIC BRAIN TUMOR FOUNDATION INC | MS | H12 | $160,931 | $182,596 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EARLY DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | H12 | $210,704 | $174,346 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| MAXWELL JAMES OSKAM FOUNDATION INC | FL | H12 | $95,440 | $101,519 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| RYLEES LEGACY FOUNDATION | PA | H12 | $119,260 | $121,720 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
| ERIC J BROSTERHOUS CANCER FOUNDATION | OR | H12 | $99,197 | $122,146 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code H12, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $101,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $63,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $167,598 | $63,301 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $101,917 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $151,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,000 · events $48,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $150,000 | $150,000 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $924 | - | $924 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $174,354 | $48,934 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $151,024 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $142,700 spent · pay $0 · grants $141,750 · events $47,927
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $141,750 | $141,750 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $858 | - | $858 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $92 | - | $92 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $158,450 | $47,927 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $142,700 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $131,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $130,500 · events $50,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $130,500 | $130,500 | - | - | 99.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $522 | - | $522 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $218 | - | $218 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,108 | $50,831 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $131,240 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $84,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $83,000 · events $99,493
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $83,000 | $83,000 | - | - | 98.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,044 | - | $1,044 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $232,863 | $99,493 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $84,129 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $75,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $23,205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $64 | - | $64 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,750 | $23,205 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $75,908 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $68,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $68,000 · events $20,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $68,000 | $68,000 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $62 | - | $62 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $82,769 | $20,447 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $68,973 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $104,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $104,000 · events $7,642
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $104,000 | $104,000 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $89 | - | $89 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,699 | $7,642 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $104,839 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $57,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $56,819 · events $9,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $56,819 | $56,819 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,781 | $9,392 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $57,634 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $74,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $73,028 · events $8,823
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $73,028 | $73,028 | - | - | 97.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $743 | $743 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,285 | $8,823 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $74,561 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $25,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,100 · events $7,420
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $25,100 | $25,100 | - | - | 99.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,973 | $7,420 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $25,124 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $25,840 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $4,581
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 96.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $700 | - | $700 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,300 | $4,581 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $25,840 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $75,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $10,443
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,083 | $10,443 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $75,000 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $850 | - | $850 | - | 52.9% | |
| Office expenses | $757 | - | $757 | - | 47.1% | |
| Total | $1,607 | 100% |