STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CHARITY CHRISTIAN CHURCH INC

Cite this

Plain text CHARITY CHRISTIAN CHURCH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/462467309. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHARITY CHRISTIAN CHURCH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/462467309

MLA “CHARITY CHRISTIAN CHURCH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/462467309. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $117K · expenses $114K · assets $0

EIN
46-2467309
Address
5709 EAST TROPICANA BLVD, LAS VEGAS, NV 89122-0000
NTEE code
X99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2014
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bosie White PRESIDENT2016-2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT30 $0-- $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT60 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOSIE WHITE PRESIDENT60 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,308$114,390 $0$2,918 $117,308- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,674$122,890 $0$10,784 $133,674- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,050$111,680 $0-$7,630 $104,050- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,079$99,511 $0$29,568 $129,079- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,732$96,932 $0$22,800 $119,732- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,996$81,322 $0-$1,326 $79,996- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,823$18,232 $44,788$44,788 -$45,823 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,362$16,165 $17,197$17,197 -$33,362 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHRISTIAN HOPE PROJECT INCNVX99 $114,518$97,226 President$5,500 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
GURU NANAK GURUDAWARA A NEVADA NONPROFIT CORPORATIONNVX99 $146,255$102,715 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST COAST HONOR CAMPNVX99 $141,129$118,553 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
SIERRA NEVADA TEEN RANCHNVX99 $93,885$90,347 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
MT ZION PENTECOSTAL CHURCHES OF GOD INCNJX99 $119,356$130,684 President$28,600 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BIRTHMARK MINISTRIES INCVAX99 $129,131$136,969 PRESIDENT$31,200 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MOSTHOPE DELIVERANCE CENTER INCOHX99 $145,552$124,233 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOUSTON WEST EMMAUS COMMUNITYTXX99 $93,098$130,838 Lay Director$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
REIGNING PEACE MINISTRIESCOX99 $110,342$135,885 President$106,321 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GOSPEL LIGHT PRAYER CHURCH INCNJX99 $112,790$109,534 Pastor$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MOUNTAIN OF FIRE AND MIRACLES MINISTRIES - MFM AUSTINTXX99 $146,733$112,774 Chairman of the Board$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LIVING HOPE BIBLE CHURCH INCPAX99 $145,255$133,778 PASTOR/DIRECTOR$65,837 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CELESTIAL CHURCH OF CHRISTILX99 $100,444$73,722 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
JUDAIC HERITAGE INCFLX99 $144,833$122,941 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHAMPIONS FOREVER MINISTRIES INCSDX99 $136,529$155,552 President$60,835 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHRISTIAN ACTIVITIES INCMSX99 $116,805$9,157 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
NEW FRONTIER MISSIONS INCTXX99 $96,349$94,431 Chair President$49,358 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALEX-ZSOLT MINISTRIES INCTNX99 $93,499$105,270 PRESIDENT$26,826 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WALK THE BIBLE INCOHX99 $140,355$161,229 President$46,120 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BETHEL WORLD OUTREACH CHURCH-DELAWAREDEX99 $102,378$58,159 SENIOR PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIKHGURDWARA SAHIB MGRCED INCCAX99 $117,672$96,314 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INNER CITY CHURCH OF CHRISTMDX99 $140,260$74,596 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST JUSTICE ARIZONA NETWORKAZX99 $94,211$124,232 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$56,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WHOLENESS MINISTRIESCAX99 $104,194$89,033 President$62,123 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIKH SOCIETY OF INDIANA INCINX99 $93,880$93,532 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$756,80446 112012–2024 CHURCH UNITED; WALKING IN LOVE MINISTRIES OF MKP INC; REIGNING PEACE MINISTRIES; SHINE VILLAGE MINISTRIES - UGANDA INC and 7 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$487,00017 82015–2024 MIGHTY WIND CHRISTIAN OUTREACH; MID ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES; IN CHRISTS HANDS INC; CHRISTIAN CAMPUS COMMUNITY and 4 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$243,27021 62016–2024 CHURCH OF MUNAY; MID ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES; LIFEQUEST CHURCH INC; CHURCH UNITED and 2 more
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$163,6005 22016–2018 STAND WITH ISRAEL INCORPORATED; CHURCH UNITED
LIVING LEGACY FOUNDATION Private foundation$152,0002 12023–2024 STAND WITH ISRAEL INCORPORATED
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$134,28710 22019–2024 STEPS OF JUSTICE; THE OAK GROVE INC
PINETOPS FOUNDATION Private foundation$120,0002 12021–2022 FRESH START CHURCHES
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$117,0005 22021–2024 FRESH START CHURCHES; CHURCH OF MUNAY
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$114,5004 12019–2023 OUR NEIGHBORHOOD EMPOWERED INC
EULA MAE AND JOHN BAUGH FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0001 12024–2024 CHRISTIAN ETHICS TODAY FOUNDATION
CEDARCREST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$73,00015 12016–2024 MID ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES
RELEASED TIME CENTER FOR CHRISTAN EDUCATION INC DAF sponsor$60,0001 12019–2019 CHRISTIAN ACTIVITIES INC
YALE FISHMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12022–2022 JUDAIC HERITAGE INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$42,4504 12020–2024 MID ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$38,0742 22019–2021 UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST JUSTICE ARIZONA NETWORK; MASJID TAWBA OF NIAGARA FALLS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $114,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $91,680 80.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,685 19.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,025 0.9%
Total$114,390100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $122,890 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,172 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $97,900 79.7%
Grants and similar amounts paid $12,172 9.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $9,565 7.8%
Fees to independent contractors $2,718 2.2%
Printing, publications, postage $535 0.4%
Total$122,890100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $111,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $95,321 85.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,004 14.3%
Printing, publications, postage $355 0.3%
Total$111,680100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $99,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $88,086 88.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,239 10.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,186 1.2%
Total$99,511100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $96,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $70,435 72.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,313 27.1%
Printing, publications, postage $184 0.2%
Total$96,932100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $81,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $69,897 86.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,397 14.0%
Printing, publications, postage $28 0.0%
Total$81,322100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $18,232 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $11,700 64.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,436 35.3%
Printing, publications, postage $96 0.5%
Total$18,232100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $16,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $11,700 72.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,402 21.0%
Printing, publications, postage $1,063 6.6%
Total$16,165100%

View the filing