STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LOCONTI FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST

Cite this

Plain text LOCONTI FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/462969014. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LOCONTI FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/462969014

MLA “LOCONTI FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/462969014. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $2K · expenses $194K · assets $0

EIN
46-2969014
Address
126 PINNACLE FARM ROAD, JEFFERSONVILLE, VT 05464
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jaime Mccutcheon Trustee2014-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Joseph D Loconti (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON Trustee10 $0-- $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON TRUSTEE10 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH D LOCONTI TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON TRUSTEE10 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH D LOCONTI TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON TRUSTEE10 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH D LOCONTI TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAIME MCCUTCHEON TRUSTEE10 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH D LOCONTI TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $190K
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $145K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 14 grants to individuals · $783K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 7 grants to individuals · $114K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 3 grants to individuals · $30K
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 7 grants to individuals · $157K
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 7 grants to individuals · $155K
2018 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 9 grants to individuals · $123K
2017 · 8 grants to organizations · $110K
2016 · 11 grants to organizations · $135K
2015 · 13 grants to organizations · $139K
2014 · 6 grants to organizations · $72K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2020 · 2 contributors · $527K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SADIE & CHARLIE INVESTMENTS LP Organization or other MANCHESTER, NH $502,098$502,098 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2 JO ANNE GARVEY Person BEDFORD, NH $25,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,467$194,491 $0$0 -- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,751$153,848 $192,024$192,024 -- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$661,437$788,488 $337,121$337,121 -- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,401$114,934 $1,101,603$1,101,603 -- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,875$31,762 $1,086,136$1,086,136 -- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$563,513$157,000 $1,049,023$1,049,023 $527,098- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,741$156,139 $642,510$642,510 $100,000- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,215$128,758 $980,406$980,406 -- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$241,517$110,823 $1,057,949$1,057,949 -- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,571$136,302 $927,255$927,255 -- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,591$146,222 $1,045,986$1,045,986 -- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$178,942$73,490 $1,102,617$1,102,617 $0- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHATHAM FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTVAT22 $2,072$1,036 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FREDMAN FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTOHNot reported $3,362$2,555 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OSTROFF FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTCAT99 $4,509$0 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCHROTH FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTWANot reported $4,670$7,713 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AUGUSTINE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNHNot reported $2,864$31,492 Trustee$400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GRATEFUL FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNET20 $3,467$4,035 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PRESCOTT FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNCT20 $4,700$13,575 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILLUMSTAD FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNYT22 $1,783$44,550 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HEIDEBRECHT FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTMDT20 $4,598$86,793 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KHUU FAMILY CHARITABLE TRCAT20 $3,695$6,073 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MILLS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRMAT20 $4,780$10,535 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RICHARD POSTELS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTIANot reported $1,578$5,855 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
2004 QUARTNER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTMDT22 $4,015$0 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DYKES FAMILY CHARITABLE TRCOP12 $2,500$19,428 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCHAIBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRMONot reported $2,538$2,413 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELSON FAMILY CHARITABLE TRNCT22 $2,099$8,500 TRUSTEE$3,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHH CHARITABLE TRUSTCANot reported $2,866$6,220 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAISER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRMINot reported $4,636$7,411 TRUSTEE$2,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LULL FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTKSNot reported $11,261$15,787 TRUSTEE$2,590 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FOLEY FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTKSNot reported $5,179$1,505 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MASEL FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTPANot reported $1,162$65 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ADLER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNYT30 $7,654$6,370 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
KHICHA FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTKST90 $7,963$18,976 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BROOKS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTTXNot reported $5,988$9,343 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
KENDALL FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTWAT20 $6,016$5,744 TTE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$12,3572 12018–2019 ASM FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TRUST
WARD J AND JOY A TIMKEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12013–2013 TIMKEN FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $194,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $190,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $190,200 97.8%
Fees: accounting $4,100 2.1%
Taxes $156 0.1%
Other expenses $35 0.0%
Total$194,491100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $153,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $145,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $145,000 94.2%
Taxes $7,598 4.9%
Fees: accounting $1,250 0.8%
Total$153,848100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $788,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $783,295 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $783,295 99.3%
Taxes $2,693 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,500 0.3%
Total$788,488100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $114,934 spent · pay $0 · grants $113,961 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $113,961 99.2%
Taxes $973 0.8%
Total$114,934100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $31,762 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $30,500 96.0%
Fees: accounting $1,250 3.9%
Fees: other professional $12 0.0%
Total$31,762100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $157,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $157,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $157,000 100.0%
Total$157,000100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $156,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $154,889 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $154,889 99.2%
Fees: accounting $1,250 0.8%
Total$156,139100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $128,758 spent · pay $0 · grants $123,277 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $123,277 95.7%
Taxes $4,231 3.3%
Fees: accounting $1,250 1.0%
Total$128,758100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $110,823 spent · pay $0 · grants $109,808 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $109,808 99.1%
Fees: accounting $1,000 0.9%
Other expenses $15 0.0%
Total$110,823100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $136,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $135,281 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $135,281 99.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000 0.7%
Other expenses $21 0.0%
Total$136,302100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $146,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $139,129 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $139,129 95.1%
Taxes $6,078 4.2%
Fees: accounting $1,000 0.7%
Other expenses $15 0.0%
Total$146,222100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $73,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,540 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $71,540 97.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000 1.4%
Taxes $950 1.3%
Total$73,490100%

View the filing