STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SCHAIBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE TR

Cite this

Plain text SCHAIBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE TR. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/856460622. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SCHAIBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE TR [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/856460622

MLA “SCHAIBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE TR.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/856460622. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $3K · expenses $2K · assets $44K

EIN
85-6460622
Address
614 ROUNDSTONE DR, WELDON SPRING, MO 63304-0550
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2021
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Timothy Schaible TRUSTEE2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY SCHAIBLE TRUSTEE2 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY SCHAIBLE TRUSTEE2 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY SCHAIBLE TRUSTEE2 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY SCHAIBLE TRUSTEE2 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY SCHAIBLE TRUSTEE2 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Timothy Schaible Trustee2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 7 grants to organizations · $2K
2024 · 11 grants to organizations · $2K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 5 grants to individuals · $2K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 5 grants to individuals · $2K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 6 grants to individuals · $2K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2021 · 1 contributor · $24K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 TIMOTHY MARGARET SCHAIBLE Person WELDON SPRING, MO $24,204- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $20K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Timothy and Margaret Schaible Person Weldon Spring, MO $20,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,538$2,413 $43,808$43,808 $0- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,407$2,555 $43,682$43,682 $0- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,940$2,468 $43,841$43,841 -- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,998$2,070 $44,105$44,105 $0- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,146$2,007 $44,204$44,204 $24,204- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,323$323 $20,000$20,000 $20,000- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KHUU FAMILY CHARITABLE TRCAT20 $3,695$6,073 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MILLS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRMAT20 $4,780$10,535 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCHROTH FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTWANot reported $4,670$7,713 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DYKES FAMILY CHARITABLE TRCOP12 $2,500$19,428 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELSON FAMILY CHARITABLE TRNCT22 $2,099$8,500 TRUSTEE$3,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAISER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRMINot reported $4,636$7,411 TRUSTEE$2,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILLIAMS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRKST20 $2,155$1,721 TRUSTEE$593 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHATHAM FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTVAT22 $2,072$1,036 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELLIOT FAMILY CHARITABLE TR FUNDNYT20 $1,525$1,525 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FREDMAN FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTOHNot reported $3,362$2,555 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOCONTI FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTVTNot reported $2,467$194,491 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OSTROFF FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTCAT99 $4,509$0 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BOBBY R HAROLD FAMILY CHARITABLE TRNCT20 $3,406$4,017 trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AUGUSTINE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNHNot reported $2,864$31,492 Trustee$400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GRATEFUL FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNET20 $3,467$4,035 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PRESCOTT FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTNCT20 $4,700$13,575 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MASSIE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST 1MOT20 $9,746$15,976 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
MASSIE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST 2MOT20 $11,024$24,636 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
FINDLAY FAMILY CHARITABLE TROHT22 $8,801$10,615 TRUSTEE$1,973 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CONNORS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRNYT20 $10,832$160,234 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WORTHAM FAMILY CHARITABLE TRVAT20 $8,328$8,328 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DECUNZO FAMILY CHARITABLE TRNYT50 $9,401$6,617 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GARRETSON FAMILY CHARITABLE TRPAT22 $6,105$6,089 TRUSTEE$525 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SHEA FAM CHARITABLE TRIAT20 $8,576$20,926 OFFICER$500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FOLEY FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUSTKSNot reported $5,179$1,505 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$10,0001 12020–2020 MOORE FAMILY CHARITABLE FDN

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $2,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,228 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,228 92.3%
Fees: accounting $153 6.3%
Taxes $32 1.3%
Total$2,413100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $2,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,357 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,357 92.3%
Fees: accounting $170 6.7%
Taxes $28 1.1%
Total$2,555100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $2,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,445 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,445 99.1%
Taxes $23 0.9%
Total$2,468100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $2,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,700 82.1%
Fees: accounting $370 17.9%
Total$2,070100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $2,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,007 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,007 100.0%
Total$2,007100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $323 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: legal $323 100.0%
Total$323100%

View the filing