WILCO MONTESSORI PARTNERS
Cite this
Plain text WILCO MONTESSORI PARTNERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/464523814. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WILCO MONTESSORI PARTNERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/464523814
MLA “WILCO MONTESSORI PARTNERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/464523814. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.8M · expenses $4.2M · assets $6.3M
- EIN
- 46-4523814
- Address
- 700 STADIUM DR, GEORGETOWN, TX 78626-4796
- Website
- WWW.GOODWATERMONTESSORI.ORG
- NTEE code
- B02
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AN EXCEPTIONAL MONTESSORI EDUCATION TO ALL CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, ENCOURAGING A LIFE-LONG LOVE OF LEARNING AND ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN THEIR COMMUNITIES AND THE WORLD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Bruce Tabor | SUPERINTENDE | 2016-2024 | $99,043 | $512,016 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia Hancock | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Bowling | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Attaway | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jade Winters | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kandace Ayala (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Robinson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Macwatters (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Hinds (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Illig (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Macwatters (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimber Preston Fuccello (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Cortinas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Mcspadden (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickell Powers Moss (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Perales (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Kaplan (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Mcspadden (former) | President | 2016 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 93 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $99,043 | $0 | $0 | $99,043 | 1 |
| MARY BOWLING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ATTAWAY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA HANCOCK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JADE WINTERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 93 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $108,925 | $0 | $0 | $108,925 | 1 |
| KANDACE AYALA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA HANCOCK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BOWLING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ATTAWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 83 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE ROBINSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MACWATTERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER HINDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 83 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $88,224 | $0 | $0 | $88,224 | 1 |
| SUZANNE ROBINSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MACWATTERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER HINDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 82 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $77,643 | $0 | $0 | $77,643 | 1 |
| CARL ILLIG | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE ROBINSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER HINDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MACWATTERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 87 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $68,181 | $0 | $0 | $68,181 | 1 |
| CARL ILLIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBER PRESTON FUCCELLO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CORTINAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| KATE MCSPADDEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBER PRESTON FUCCELLO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ILLIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CORTINAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE MCSPADDEN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBER PRESTON FUCCELLO | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ILLIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CORTINAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE MCSPADDEN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICKELL POWERS MOSS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA PERALES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KAPLAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BRUCE TABOR | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY MCSPADDEN | President | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY EVELYN BOWLING | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICKELL POWERS MOSS | Board Member | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA PERALES | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN KAPLAN | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,784,169 | $4,218,830 | $6,324,281 | $334,151 | $33,035 | $3,751,134 | $99,043 | 93 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,517,121 | $4,308,360 | $6,984,898 | $768,812 | $55,192 | $4,461,929 | $108,925 | 93 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,963,557 | $4,199,179 | $6,976,080 | $560,051 | $45,869 | $3,917,688 | - | 83 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,812,604 | $3,899,821 | $1,021,061 | $795,673 | $24,183 | $3,788,421 | $88,224 | 83 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,175,636 | $3,836,577 | $1,123,507 | $882,890 | $25,462 | $4,150,174 | $77,643 | 82 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,026,750 | $3,587,871 | $702,312 | $543,831 | $30,393 | $3,996,357 | $68,181 | 87 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,001,061 | $3,085,545 | $389,199 | $104,952 | $86,560 | $2,914,501 | $70,000 | 70 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,595,813 | $2,583,811 | $468,630 | $189,436 | $93,167 | $2,502,646 | - | 53 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,447 | $338,941 | $491,377 | $177,434 | $66,763 | $362,684 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,763 | $342,650 | $130,798 | -$188,959 | $66,763 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $38,824 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,244 | 2024 | $15,244 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,819 | 2018 | $6,819 | show |
| GEORGETOWN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WILCO MONTESSORI PARTNERS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,761 | 2023 | $333 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS A&M-SAN ANTONIO INSTITUTE FOR SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS | TX | B02 | $5,901,380 | $1,708,342 | Chief Executive Officer | $169,913 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT TRANSFORMATION NATIONAL | TX | B02 | $4,724,167 | $1,862,852 | CEO | $121,335 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TROJAN REAL PROPERTIES INC | TX | B02 | $3,580,871 | $2,383,743 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN MANUFACTURING EXTENSION PARTNERSHIP INC | WI | B02 | $6,718,163 | $6,836,256 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $284,527 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY AND EDUCATION PARTNERSHIPS | DC | B02 | $5,251,093 | $4,306,270 | President & CEO | $349,745 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| 21ST CENTURY PARTNERSHIP FOR STEM EDUCATION | PA | B02 | $2,521,486 | $2,632,626 | ASSISTANT PROJECT DIRECTOR/VP OF OPERATIONS | $147,384 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| VERTEX PARTNERSHIP ACADEMIES INC | NY | B02 | $2,595,916 | $2,781,573 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $167,215 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| WILDFLOWER FOUNDATION | MN | B02 | $6,326,983 | $7,640,058 | CEO | $365,200 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CHARTER SCHOOL AUTHORIZERS | IL | B02 | $6,758,930 | $5,165,426 | CEO | $351,791 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| HERS | CO | B02 | $2,152,058 | $2,604,552 | PRESIDENT | $274,872 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| BES INC | MA | B02 | $6,641,685 | $7,663,803 | CHIEF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS OFF | $303,907 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL PREPARATORY SCHOOLS INCORPORATED | CT | B02 | $6,238,108 | $6,381,119 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $312,112 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| ELEVATE CHARTER SCHOOLS INC | CT | B02 | $3,603,411 | $3,063,937 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $238,687 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI CHARTERSCHOOLS | MO | B02 | $2,039,152 | $1,641,454 | EXECUTIVE DI | $237,583 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO CHAPTER AMERICAN ACADEMY OF PEDIATRICS | OH | B02 | $3,033,031 | $2,616,571 | CEO | $341,848 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY-WORD PROJECT INC | NY | B02 | $2,068,658 | $1,733,534 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,014 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MOUNTAIN HIGHER EDUCATION CONSORTIUM INC | VT | B02 | $5,844,281 | $5,844,281 | President Emeritus | $552,809 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| DUAL LANGUAGE EDUCATION OF NEW MEXICO | NM | B02 | $3,183,102 | $3,264,967 | EXECUTIVE DI | $150,456 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHER EDUCATION LIBRARY INFORMATION NETWORK HELIN INC | RI | B02 | $4,960,311 | $4,908,080 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| TEACHER PREP INSPECTION-US INC | FL | B02 | $4,065,897 | $3,218,533 | CEO | $217,180 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK | IL | B02 | $3,002,511 | $2,334,234 | CEO | $375,527 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| NURSES MC | RI | B02 | $1,930,868 | $5,763,612 | CEO | $290,719 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING RESPONSIBLE INTELLIGENT CREATIVE KIDS | NJ | B02 | $4,090,748 | $6,118,316 | CEO | $272,661 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| THE BOSTON CONSORTIUM FOR HIGHER EDUCATION INC | MA | B02 | $2,415,269 | $2,331,932 | Executive Director | $319,176 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA SCHOOL BOARDS ASSOCIATION | MT | B02 | $6,463,308 | $6,211,287 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $483,791 | Same NTEE code B02, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,218,830 spent · pay $2,458,079 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,004,597 | $1,786,520 | $218,077 | - | 47.5% | |
| Occupancy | $842,917 | $1,682 | $841,235 | - | 20.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $622,109 | $539,867 | $82,242 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $316,120 | $286,538 | $29,582 | - | 7.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,043 | $92,110 | $6,933 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $66,143 | $66,143 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $56,038 | $44,757 | $11,281 | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,319 | $33,784 | $4,535 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,747 | $4,414 | $29,333 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $32,396 | - | $32,396 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY | $26,828 | $25,629 | $1,199 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,500 | - | $24,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $23,331 | - | $23,331 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $14,842 | - | $14,842 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,027 | $3,445 | $9,582 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,873 | $3,946 | $927 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,218,830 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,308,360 spent · pay $2,688,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,098,954 | $1,954,257 | $144,697 | - | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy | $876,432 | - | $876,432 | - | 20.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $439,710 | $413,938 | $25,772 | - | 10.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $393,759 | $326,689 | $67,070 | - | 9.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,925 | $101,301 | $7,624 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $80,242 | $52,561 | $27,681 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $77,053 | $77,053 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,828 | $36,918 | $3,910 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $35,298 | $8,054 | $27,244 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,929 | $15,181 | $19,748 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $30,392 | - | $30,392 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $27,915 | - | $27,915 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $24,651 | - | $24,651 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,500 | - | $21,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,685 | $15,830 | $855 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,087 | $157 | $930 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,308,360 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,199,179 spent · pay $2,491,962 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,217,727 | $2,045,691 | $172,036 | - | 52.8% | |
| Occupancy | $880,633 | - | $880,633 | - | 21.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $472,454 | $375,858 | $96,596 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $233,335 | $211,605 | $21,730 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $87,638 | $75,661 | $11,977 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $63,607 | $63,607 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,900 | $37,023 | $3,877 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $40,367 | - | $40,367 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY | $36,056 | $35,623 | $433 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $30,039 | - | $30,039 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,573 | $15,181 | $12,392 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $24,656 | - | $24,656 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,000 | - | $23,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,018 | $9,969 | $8,049 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $3,176 | $2,137 | $1,039 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,199,179 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,899,821 spent · pay $2,352,519 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,001,674 | $1,831,872 | $169,802 | - | 51.3% | |
| Occupancy | $843,596 | $843,596 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $455,174 | $397,707 | $57,467 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $227,376 | $202,716 | $24,660 | - | 5.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,224 | $75,873 | $12,351 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $53,113 | $53,113 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $50,076 | $45,739 | $4,337 | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,245 | $32,326 | $2,919 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $33,598 | - | $33,598 | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,232 | $15,181 | $12,051 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,354 | - | $25,354 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,000 | - | $23,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $15,649 | $8,270 | $7,379 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $12,950 | - | $12,950 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,370 | $7,041 | $329 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,899,821 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,836,577 spent · pay $2,185,478 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,863,309 | $1,671,353 | $191,956 | - | 48.6% | |
| Occupancy | $777,276 | $777,276 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $599,287 | $502,946 | $96,341 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $211,588 | $187,658 | $23,930 | - | 5.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,643 | $66,773 | $10,870 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $64,498 | - | $64,498 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $60,785 | $55,688 | $5,097 | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,938 | $29,583 | $3,355 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,747 | $20,181 | $10,566 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $24,934 | $13,984 | $10,950 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,000 | - | $23,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,994 | - | $22,994 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $21,984 | - | $21,984 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $12,350 | $5,187 | $7,163 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY | $10,171 | $9,842 | $329 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $3,073 | $3,073 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,836,577 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,587,871 spent · pay $2,120,054 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,854,965 | $1,711,823 | $143,142 | - | 51.7% | |
| Occupancy | $685,153 | $685,153 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. CONTRACT SERVICES | $255,596 | $102,191 | $153,405 | - | 7.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $163,627 | $142,951 | $20,676 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $123,535 | $123,535 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $112,756 | $105,708 | $7,048 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $74,977 | $74,977 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,181 | $58,636 | $9,545 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $59,269 | $59,269 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $48,683 | $26,860 | $21,823 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,559 | $15,179 | $19,380 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,281 | $30,191 | $3,090 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,785 | - | $27,785 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,000 | - | $22,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $19,931 | - | $19,931 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,672 | $2,604 | $68 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $901 | - | $901 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,587,871 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,085,545 spent · pay $1,690,672 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,476,116 | $1,273,105 | $203,011 | - | 47.8% | |
| Occupancy | $656,176 | - | $656,176 | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. CONTRACT SERVICES | $292,298 | $186,721 | $105,577 | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL SUPPLIES | $144,020 | $140,267 | $3,753 | - | 4.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $113,661 | $99,498 | $14,163 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $99,317 | $99,317 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,000 | $60,200 | $9,800 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $47,277 | - | $47,277 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,701 | $15,181 | $18,520 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $30,989 | $30,989 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,895 | $24,249 | $6,646 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $23,738 | $19,793 | $3,945 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,750 | - | $22,750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,383 | - | $22,383 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES | $14,900 | - | $14,900 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $4,304 | $4,304 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $3,020 | - | $3,020 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,085,545 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,583,811 spent · pay $1,497,678 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,374,367 | $852,108 | $522,259 | - | 53.2% | |
| Occupancy | $574,579 | $356,239 | $218,340 | - | 22.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $336,439 | $208,592 | $127,847 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $117,176 | $72,649 | $44,527 | - | 4.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,497 | $26,348 | $16,149 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,901 | $25,359 | $15,542 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,913 | $24,746 | $15,167 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,775 | $14,120 | $8,655 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,700 | $12,214 | $7,486 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING COSTS | $10,591 | $6,566 | $4,025 | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $2,478 | $1,536 | $942 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,395 | $1,485 | $910 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,583,811 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $338,941 spent · pay $96,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $204,528 | $204,528 | - | - | 60.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,958 | $89,958 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,353 | $22,353 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,475 | $7,475 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,560 | $5,560 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. OPERATING COSTS | $3,392 | $3,392 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,539 | $2,539 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $1,530 | $1,530 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,264 | $1,264 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $342 | $342 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $338,941 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $342,650 spent · pay $96,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $210,655 | 61.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $96,782 | 28.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $29,828 | 8.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,385 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $342,650 | 100% |