GODS PLAN OF SALVATION CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text GODS PLAN OF SALVATION CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/472576752. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GODS PLAN OF SALVATION CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/472576752
MLA “GODS PLAN OF SALVATION CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/472576752. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $43K · expenses $42K · assets $3K
- EIN
- 47-2576752
- Address
- 2723 BAYSIDE LN, FLUSHING, NY 11358-1055
- NTEE code
- X99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHURCH AND RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hye Rim Kim | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heung Chae Rha | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suhn Ok Rh (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYE RIM KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYE RIM KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYE RIM KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYE RIM KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUHN OK RH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEUNG CHAE RHA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,598 | $42,177 | $3,358 | $3,358 | $0 | $42,598 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,830 | $53,525 | $2,937 | $2,937 | $0 | $48,830 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,190 | $37,970 | $7,632 | $7,632 | $0 | $41,190 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,470 | $31,484 | $4,412 | $4,412 | $0 | $32,470 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,096 | $12,678 | $338 | $338 | $0 | $12,096 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,593 | $35,681 | $920 | $920 | $0 | $31,593 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,554 | $72,229 | $5,008 | $5,008 | $0 | $72,554 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,605 | $114,681 | $4,683 | $4,683 | $0 | $115,605 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLEAN MEDITATION CENTER INC | NY | X99 | $33,038 | $87,134 | Board Chair Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAUT-UL-HAQ CENTER INC | NY | X99 | $28,239 | $26,704 | PRESIDENT | $15,600 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUDAH INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTER INC | NY | X99 | $38,731 | $31,535 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAHMA VIHARA MEDITATION CENTER INC | NY | X99 | $37,312 | $15,370 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART RIVER CENTER INC | NY | X99 | $33,358 | $15,693 | PRESIDENT DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YESHUA RESTORATION MINISTRIES INC | NY | X99 | $33,605 | $31,221 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHALOM INTERNATIONAL OUTREACH MINISTRIES INC | NY | X99 | $50,500 | $50,500 | BISHOP/EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUJIAN LONGTOUJING ANCESTRAL TEMPLE INC | NY | X99 | $30,000 | $13,692 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEGAPHONE MINISTRY INC | NY | X99 | $40,000 | $1,899 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOSEN GENERATION MINISTRIES CHARITABLE INC | NY | X99 | $35,146 | $33,279 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SHINTO FOUNDATION INC | NY | X99 | $53,272 | $102,680 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLUSHING MEDITATION INC | NY | X99 | $55,974 | $49,026 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLUSHING SAI CENTER | NY | X99 | $29,793 | $26,991 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RELIGIONS FOR PEACE USA INC | NY | X99 | $34,513 | $23,417 | Ex Director | $915 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHRI PADMAVATI SHAKTI PEETH INC | NY | X99 | $31,720 | $125,075 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SETH HOUSE INC | NY | X99 | $32,165 | $22,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANCHES CHRISTIAN REST AND RENEWAL CENTERS INC | NY | X99 | $42,144 | $19,579 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROMISE WORLD MISSION CORPORATION | NY | X99 | $38,021 | $49,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARPAN MISSION INC | NY | X99 | $34,883 | $35,761 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAUTAUQUA CHRISTIAN SCIENCE HOUSE AND STUDY ROOM INC | NY | X99 | $57,470 | $44,011 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPEFUL WAYS INC | NY | X99 | $45,194 | $38,609 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDENGATE MINISTRIES | NY | X99 | $36,673 | $12,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BTY FOUNDATION | NY | X99 | $35,967 | $92,005 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUILD FOR SPIRITUAL GUIDANCE INC | NY | X99 | $33,343 | $28,631 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PIO PRAYER GROUP OF WESTBURY | NY | X99 | $33,083 | $34,171 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $42,177 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $42,177 | $42,177 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $42,177 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $53,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $53,525 | $53,525 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $53,525 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $37,970 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $37,970 | $37,970 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $37,970 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $31,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $31,484 | $31,484 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $31,484 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $12,678 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $12,678 | $12,678 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $12,678 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $35,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $35,681 | $35,681 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $35,681 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $72,229 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $72,229 | $72,229 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $72,229 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $114,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BOOK PUBLISHING | $114,681 | $114,681 | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $114,681 | 100% |