NICOL HOME INC
Cite this
Plain text NICOL HOME INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/480686394. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NICOL HOME INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/480686394
MLA “NICOL HOME INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/480686394. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $3.0M · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 48-0686394
- Address
- 303 E BUFFALO ST, GLASCO, KS 67445-9386
- Website
- WWW.NICOLHOME.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1964
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE NICOL HOME, INC. IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING QUALITY, COMPASSIONATE CARE TO ITS RESIDENTS WITH WELL-TRAINED, PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYEES. EVERYONE WILL BE TREATED WITH DIGNITY AND RESPECT IN A HOME-LIKE ATMOSPHERE WHILE BEING GIVEN THE BEST POSSIBLE CARE TO MEET THEIR PHYSICAL, MENTAL, AND SOCIAL NEEDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances H Tatro (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2011-2013 | $49,501 | $144,484 | 1 |
| Francis H Tatro (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2010 | $46,541 | $46,541 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 27 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Travis | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Jan Mcclellan | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 1 |
| James Johnson | VOTING MEMBER | 2024 | 1 |
| Michelle Labes | VOTING MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Marvin Henning | VOTING MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 1 |
| Shelly Wilson | VOTING MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Patrick Gray | VOTING MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| David Melton (former) | VOTING MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 |
| Kent Studt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 1 |
| Fred Hirsch (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | 1 |
| Dan Darnall (former) | VOTING MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 |
| Marjorie Garst (former) | VOTING MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 |
| Patricia Coco (former) | VOTING MEMBE | 2019 | 1 |
| Stephanie Mcalister (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2010-2019 | 1 |
| Mike Dove (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 1 |
| Jean Darnall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 1 |
| Janice Mcclellan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 |
| Fred Hirscsh (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 1 |
| Anne Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 |
| Dr Harwood (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 1 |
| Ann Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Joan Barnum (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | 1 |
| Michael Dove (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 |
| Mary Williamson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 |
| Patricia Jones (former) | Vice President | 2011 | 1 |
| Kyle Kruse (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 |
| Pat Jones (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 84 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY TRAVIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JOHNSON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LABES | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY WILSON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GRAY | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 70 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY TRAVIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MELTON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LABES | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY WILSON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GRAY | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 60 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT STUDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DARNALL | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE GARST | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MELTON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 68 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT STUDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DARNALL | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE GARST | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MELTON | VOTING MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT STUDT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DARNALL | VOTING MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA COCO | VOTING MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DARNALL | VOTING MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | VOTING MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCH | VOTING MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT STUDT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOVE | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT STUDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCSH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 81 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOVE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HIRSCSH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOVE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARWOOD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOVE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BARNUM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 81 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN BARNUM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 51 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCES H TATRO | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $49,501 | $0 | $0 | $49,501 | 1 |
| JOAN BARNUM | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOVE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCES H TATRO | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $48,453 | $0 | $0 | $48,453 | 1 |
| MARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOVE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN DARNALL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BARNUM | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 56 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCES H TATRO | ADMINISTRATOR | 0 | $46,530 | $0 | $0 | $46,530 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA JONES | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE KRUSE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BARNUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $47K · 67 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCIS H TATRO | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $46,541 | $0 | $0 | $46,541 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCALISTER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WILLIAMSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN HENNING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE KRUSE | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BARNUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MILLER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · $147K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALLMAN BUILDERS LLC | CONCORDIA, KS | CONSTRUCTION/RENT | $146,653 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $269K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALLMAN BUILDERS LLC | CONCORDIA, KS | CONSTRUCTION | $139,909 |
| REHABCARE | SAINT LOUIS, MO | THERAPY SERVICES | $128,840 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $329K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW PARADIGM SOLUTIONS | MANHATTAN, KS | MANAGEMENT | $202,717 |
| REHAB CARE | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY SERVICE | $126,604 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $422K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW PARADIGM SOLUTIONS | MANHATTAN, KS | MANAGEMENT | $302,019 |
| REHAB CARE | ST LOUIS, MO | THERAPY SERVICE | $120,346 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,974,301 | $3,011,131 | $1,512,969 | $1,202,821 | $7,038 | $2,928,293 | $0 | 84 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,119,731 | $2,881,993 | $1,538,690 | $1,239,651 | $137,543 | $2,903,834 | $0 | 70 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,916,868 | $2,706,262 | $1,397,236 | $1,001,913 | $1,285 | $2,883,275 | $0 | 60 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,444,062 | $2,386,668 | $1,425,360 | $791,307 | $12,756 | $2,417,940 | $0 | 68 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,501,750 | $2,238,586 | $1,217,491 | $733,913 | $206,000 | $2,245,952 | $0 | 80 | 8 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,105,510 | $2,073,530 | $670,802 | $470,749 | $0 | $2,078,262 | - | 75 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,953,975 | $2,028,604 | $630,171 | $438,769 | $0 | $1,921,375 | - | 69 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,912,629 | $1,979,085 | $690,415 | $513,398 | $0 | $1,901,671 | - | 81 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,928,428 | $1,903,196 | $741,435 | $581,369 | $806 | $1,921,585 | - | 72 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,889,481 | $1,834,406 | $707,612 | $550,341 | $1,886 | $1,884,806 | - | 69 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,617,319 | $1,526,963 | $439,640 | $362,056 | $269,912 | $1,346,952 | - | 81 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $965,334 | $1,001,093 | $598,113 | $271,700 | $121,329 | $842,850 | $49,501 | 51 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,002,685 | $960,092 | $665,426 | $307,463 | $126,763 | $874,650 | $48,453 | 53 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $813,285 | $900,599 | $699,184 | $264,870 | $94,593 | $716,705 | $46,530 | 56 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $842,144 | $923,325 | $526,566 | $352,184 | $14,260 | $825,334 | $46,541 | 67 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORSE HOME INC | WA | P75 | $5,156,629 | $6,847,229 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,184,579 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST NICHOLAS HOME INC | NY | P75 | $10,354,654 | $297,446 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NICOLES HOPE INC | FL | G98 | $316,431 | $91,756 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOME INC | SC | L99 | $177,836 | $179,906 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOME DO INC | DC | Not reported | $71,007 | $57,326 | PRESIDENT | $37,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MY HOME INC | CA | P81 | $233,200 | $242,841 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AT HOME INC | WV | Not reported | $193,863 | $213,749 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,511 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IRB HOME INC | FL | S20 | $42,631 | $22,412 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RE HOME INC | TN | Not reported | $9,500 | $2,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 9 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | $115,000 | 3 | 1 | 2023–2024 | NICOLES HOPE INC |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE GREATER CAPITAL REGION INC | DAF sponsor | $37,272 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2019 | NICOLES HOPE INC |
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $22,262 | 5 | 1 | 2013–2024 | NORSE HOME INC |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $20,000 | 2 | 1 | 2018–2021 | NICOLES HOPE INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $747 | 7 | 3 | 2020–2023 | NICOLES HOPE INC; NORSE HOME INC; ST NICHOLAS HOME INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,011,131 spent · pay $1,838,393 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,699,665 | $1,587,709 | $111,956 | - | 56.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $204,210 | $204,210 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $184,763 | $184,763 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $142,902 | $142,902 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $126,083 | $117,803 | $8,280 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $123,812 | $100,170 | $23,642 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,356 | $105,356 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $85,586 | $85,586 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $77,484 | $67,772 | $9,712 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $75,364 | $46,625 | $28,739 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,914 | $9,839 | $63,075 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $41,924 | $28,218 | $13,706 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $26,717 | - | $26,717 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,645 | $12,645 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $11,300 | $11,300 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $7,264 | - | $7,264 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,631 | $6,631 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $6,511 | $6,511 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,011,131 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,881,993 spent · pay $1,650,971 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,522,665 | $1,424,609 | $98,056 | - | 52.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $221,954 | $221,954 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $182,373 | $182,373 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $169,678 | $169,678 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $118,926 | $111,265 | $7,661 | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $108,598 | $86,685 | $21,913 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,565 | $103,565 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $102,723 | $93,036 | $9,687 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,308 | $11,170 | $69,138 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $79,984 | $52,021 | $27,963 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $75,764 | $75,764 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $39,677 | $22,845 | $16,832 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,616 | - | $21,616 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $20,028 | - | $20,028 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $11,775 | $11,775 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,418 | $9,418 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,380 | $9,380 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3,561 | $3,561 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,881,993 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,706,262 spent · pay $1,588,030 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,463,405 | $1,367,594 | $95,811 | - | 54.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $210,917 | $210,917 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $154,809 | $154,809 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $133,832 | $133,832 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $115,110 | $107,609 | $7,501 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $111,088 | $96,128 | $14,960 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,249 | $108,249 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $83,746 | $65,215 | $18,531 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $83,516 | $10,703 | $72,813 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $69,633 | $69,633 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $62,149 | $33,711 | $28,438 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $42,607 | $20,294 | $22,313 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,292 | - | $23,292 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $16,840 | - | $16,840 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,515 | $9,515 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,939 | $6,939 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $6,525 | $6,525 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $4,090 | $4,090 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,706,262 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,386,668 spent · pay $1,373,477 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,269,766 | $1,168,307 | $101,459 | - | 53.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $201,516 | $201,516 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $129,578 | $129,578 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $118,324 | $118,324 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $99,989 | $93,450 | $6,539 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $95,864 | $78,929 | $16,935 | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $94,757 | $76,811 | $17,946 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $87,789 | $59,799 | $27,990 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,456 | $75,456 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,345 | $9,651 | $61,694 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $48,849 | $48,849 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $39,307 | $19,298 | $20,009 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,458 | - | $19,458 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $17,219 | - | $17,219 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,530 | $5,530 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,722 | $3,722 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,269 | - | $1,269 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $930 | $930 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,386,668 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,238,586 spent · pay $1,215,484 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,121,534 | $1,046,441 | $75,093 | - | 50.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $175,617 | $175,617 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $130,666 | $130,666 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $107,675 | $107,675 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $87,775 | $84,294 | $3,481 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $82,535 | $63,364 | $19,171 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,459 | $75,459 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $75,054 | $6,000 | $69,054 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $73,889 | $57,552 | $16,337 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $62,183 | $62,183 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $59,573 | $32,072 | $27,501 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,350 | $11,976 | $42,374 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $52,008 | $15,346 | $36,662 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $36,362 | - | $36,362 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $18,718 | - | $18,718 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,850 | - | $16,850 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,175 | $6,175 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,105 | $1,105 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1,058 | $1,058 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,238,586 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,073,530 spent · pay $1,075,092 · grants $0 · events $15,364
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $995,449 | $995,449 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Fees: management | $128,082 | - | $128,082 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $126,604 | $126,604 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $117,800 | $105,430 | $12,370 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $84,324 | $84,324 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $79,643 | $79,643 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $79,510 | $79,510 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $79,067 | $79,067 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,635 | $37,375 | $37,260 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $72,562 | $38,270 | $34,292 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,870 | $66,870 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $51,727 | - | $51,727 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,108 | - | $43,108 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $41,058 | $41,058 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,364 | $15,364 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,102 | - | $13,102 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,227 | $2,227 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,116 | $1,581 | $535 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $282 | - | $282 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,073,530 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,028,604 spent · pay $964,204 · grants $0 · events $7,894
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $894,860 | $894,860 | - | - | 44.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $166,977 | $88,806 | $78,171 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: management | $149,109 | - | $149,109 | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $123,964 | $85,697 | $38,267 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $120,346 | $120,346 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $87,524 | $87,524 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $76,274 | $48,192 | $28,082 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $74,750 | $74,750 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $71,646 | $71,646 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $69,344 | $69,344 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,301 | $60,301 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $47,036 | - | $47,036 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,356 | - | $38,356 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $31,747 | $31,747 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,894 | $7,894 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,158 | - | $4,158 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,186 | $2,186 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,607 | $547 | $1,060 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,028,604 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,979,085 spent · pay $936,943 · grants $0 · events $6,365
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $868,317 | $868,317 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| All other expenses | $142,141 | $124,598 | $17,543 | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $140,909 | $72,423 | $68,486 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: management | $108,081 | - | $108,081 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $100,992 | $100,992 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $97,340 | $97,340 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $78,482 | $43,671 | $34,811 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $72,112 | $72,112 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $71,149 | $71,149 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $70,299 | - | $70,299 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,626 | $68,626 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,492 | $53,492 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $47,698 | - | $47,698 | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $40,155 | - | $40,155 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,614 | $5,036 | $1,578 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,365 | $6,365 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,890 | - | $3,890 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,423 | $2,423 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,979,085 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,903,196 spent · pay $928,112 · grants $0 · events $17,790
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $851,998 | $851,998 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $146,670 | $146,670 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: other services | $133,836 | $83,067 | $50,769 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $107,805 | $107,805 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: management | $103,151 | - | $103,151 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $90,227 | $68,140 | $22,087 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,114 | $76,114 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $67,352 | $67,352 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $63,164 | $63,164 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,876 | - | $60,876 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,180 | $57,180 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $44,255 | $22,874 | $21,381 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $31,736 | - | $31,736 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $28,442 | $28,442 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,790 | $17,790 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,168 | - | $15,168 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,613 | - | $3,613 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,549 | $1,790 | $759 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,270 | $1,270 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,903,196 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,834,406 spent · pay $875,363 · grants $0 · events $16,380
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $795,725 | $795,725 | - | - | 43.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $170,117 | $71,500 | $98,617 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $134,233 | $134,233 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $120,825 | $120,825 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: management | $119,644 | - | $119,644 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SUPPLEMENTS | $83,436 | $83,436 | - | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $79,873 | $70,753 | $9,120 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,638 | $79,638 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $62,143 | $62,143 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BILLING EXPENSES | $35,532 | $35,532 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,575 | $34,575 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,192 | - | $30,192 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $29,538 | $19,217 | $10,321 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $20,206 | - | $20,206 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,478 | - | $16,478 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,380 | $16,380 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,810 | - | $4,810 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $917 | $838 | $79 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $144 | $144 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,834,406 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,526,963 spent · pay $768,063 · grants $0 · events $2,018
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $711,727 | $640,198 | $71,529 | - | 46.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $515,527 | $515,527 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Occupancy | $70,115 | $70,115 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,127 | $50,655 | $5,472 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: management | $48,600 | - | $48,600 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,260 | $31,260 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,991 | $29,113 | $878 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $26,624 | $23,927 | $2,697 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $17,566 | $17,566 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,379 | $8,864 | $1,515 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $4,330 | $3,588 | $742 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,326 | $2,326 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,018 | $2,018 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,526,963 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,001,093 spent · pay $659,209 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $551,649 | $507,517 | $44,132 | - | 55.1% | |
| Occupancy | $65,704 | $65,704 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $65,329 | $65,329 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $64,931 | $59,737 | $5,194 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $53,547 | $53,547 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,501 | - | $49,501 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,304 | $45,360 | $3,944 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,067 | $28,067 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $25,905 | $23,833 | $2,072 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,298 | $14,994 | $1,304 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,755 | $8,055 | $700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $7,643 | $7,643 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,074 | $6,508 | $566 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,943 | $5,943 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,443 | $1,443 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,001,093 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $960,092 spent · pay $637,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $530,693 | $488,238 | $42,455 | - | 55.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $67,965 | $67,965 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Occupancy | $64,590 | $64,590 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $53,232 | $48,973 | $4,259 | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,270 | $46,248 | $4,022 | - | 5.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,453 | - | $48,453 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $40,750 | $40,750 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,761 | $27,761 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $25,143 | $23,132 | $2,011 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,107 | $14,818 | $1,289 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $10,151 | $10,151 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $9,102 | $9,102 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,120 | $7,470 | $650 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,958 | $6,401 | $557 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $797 | $797 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $960,092 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $900,599 spent · pay $588,967 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $485,231 | $446,413 | $38,818 | - | 53.9% | |
| Occupancy | $62,724 | $62,724 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $56,820 | $56,820 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $53,822 | $49,516 | $4,306 | - | 6.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,530 | - | $46,530 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,113 | $42,424 | $3,689 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $33,458 | $33,458 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,135 | $29,135 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,217 | $25,960 | $2,257 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,936 | $13,741 | $1,195 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,093 | $10,206 | $887 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $10,414 | $10,414 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $7,311 | $7,311 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,172 | $6,598 | $574 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,616 | $6,087 | $529 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $953 | $953 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $54 | $50 | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $900,599 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $923,325 spent · pay $618,903 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $514,486 | $473,327 | $41,159 | - | 55.7% | |
| Occupancy | $73,302 | $73,302 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $52,942 | $48,707 | $4,235 | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $52,501 | $52,501 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $47,259 | $43,478 | $3,781 | - | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,541 | - | $46,541 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $30,856 | $30,856 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $30,228 | $27,810 | $2,418 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,560 | $29,560 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,330 | $14,104 | $1,226 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,617 | $9,768 | $849 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,420 | $7,746 | $674 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,371 | $5,371 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,726 | $2,726 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND FEES | $2,112 | $2,112 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $977 | $899 | $78 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $97 | $89 | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $923,325 | 100% |